Log In
Keene Pumpkincross • Oct 19 2019
Race uploaded by CrossMgr csv | json
4.9
4.2
4
4.4
4.1
Overcast, 50 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
4.2
Moisture
4
Accel
4.4
Tech
4.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Gus Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 0:43:18 07:41 08:40 08:47 09:02 09:06
2 Alexander Scopinich-burgel New England Devo pb Cadence Wealth 0:43:30 07:42 08:43 08:55 09:06 09:02
3 Simon Phipps 0:45:18 07:44 09:25 09:07 09:36 09:24
4 Kari Trotter 365 Cycles 0:45:54 07:53 09:16 09:27 09:33 09:44
5 Zazo French NHVT Cycling 0:46:02 08:00 09:20 09:29 09:32 09:40
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Angelo Carbone goodwin NHVT Jr Cycling 0:25:42 07:41 08:55 09:06
2 Jed Bentley 365 Cycles 0:26:24 07:49 09:15 09:19
3 Henri Zigmont Coureurs des Bois 0:27:02 08:00 09:26 09:35
4 Matt Northcott 0:27:53 07:58 09:59 09:55
5 Ari Daube-valois NCC 0:29:15 08:40 10:23 10:11
6 William Sherman 0:30:33 09:01 10:44 10:47
7 Liam Goff 0:31:00 09:08 10:35 11:16
8 Tyler Abrams Pedal Power Acton MA 0:20:54 09:39 11:14
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Lilly Ware NH VT JR cycling club 0:29:21 08:38 10:32 10:10
2 Amanda Meyerle 0:32:08 08:42 11:34 11:52
3 Annabelle Norris Colavita-Cowbell Racing 0:21:14 09:24 11:49
4 Emma Conway Mrs. 0:22:18 10:09 12:08
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:41:02 07:20 08:21 08:24 08:24 08:31
2 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:41:14 07:16 08:35 08:13 08:32 08:36
3 John Golden Corner Cycle 0:41:33 07:15 08:31 08:21 08:39 08:46
4 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Canary Systems/ Buchikas 0:41:56 07:19 08:36 08:38 08:35 08:46
5 Joshua Burgel Bikeway Source 0:42:00 07:27 08:37 08:37 08:38 08:39
6 Christofer Curven Colavita-Cowbell Racing 0:42:03 07:14 08:26 08:48 08:48 08:45
7 Ciaran Mangan Landry’s bicycles 0:42:15 07:24 08:38 08:39 08:48 08:45
8 David Corrigan Peak Racing/ Valley Bike & Ski Werk 0:42:16 07:33 08:39 08:37 08:47 08:38
9 Herb Grignon Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:42:18 07:22 08:41 08:45 08:44 08:43
10 Paul Vogel BMB Racing 0:42:21 07:34 08:08 09:08 08:45 08:44
11 Craig Vettori Joe's Garage 0:42:33 07:26 08:41 08:46 08:47 08:51
12 Keith Burgoyne BikeReg 0:42:41 07:31 08:44 08:44 08:49 08:52
13 Vladimir Capka Riverside Racing 0:43:31 07:44 08:49 08:59 08:58 09:01
14 Richard Smith Symscape 0:43:37 07:57 08:56 08:47 08:54 09:00
15 Alexis Arapoff BMB Racing 0:43:43 07:37 08:56 08:59 09:10 08:58
16 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:43:50 07:43 08:56 08:59 09:06 09:04
17 Steve Arsenault 365 cycles 0:43:52 07:40 09:08 09:06 09:02 08:54
18 Philip Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:44:05 07:50 09:00 09:00 09:08 09:05
19 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Buchikas/Canary Systems 0:44:11 08:07 08:55 08:54 09:07 09:05
20 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles 0:44:15 07:48 09:12 09:09 09:00 09:03
21 Normand Collard BMB Racing 0:44:48 08:05 09:07 09:13 09:11 09:10
22 Paul Jobin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:44:58 07:58 09:11 09:17 09:15 09:15
23 Ryan Bourgoin Tall Sock Racing 0:45:25 08:06 09:09 09:17 09:25 09:26
24 Sean Mcloughlin Colavita-Cowbell Racing 0:46:14 07:54 10:22 09:20 09:10 09:25
25 Michael Bradford State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:46:45 08:08 09:30 09:40 09:36 09:49
26 Jed Kornbluh CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:47:31 08:07 09:40 09:48 09:57 09:57
27 John Buser Putney / westhill 0:47:52 08:10 10:01 09:40 09:43 10:16
28 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:48:33 08:44 09:54 10:04 09:51 09:59
29 Alan Potter 545 Velo 0:48:44 08:34 10:10 10:20 09:56 09:41
30 Jordan Greenberg Mighty Pemi 0:49:09 08:25 10:24 10:06 10:07 10:05
31 Larry Alford 545 Velo 0:49:10 08:27 10:09 10:14 10:05 10:14
32 Barney Brannen Colavita | Cowbell Racing 0:49:18 08:29 10:12 10:05 10:10 10:20
33 Craig Walton BCA/Linen 0:49:20 08:40 10:02 10:09 10:19 10:09
34 Sean Lamontagne Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary Systems 0:49:39 08:36 09:58 10:06 10:30 10:26
35 Bruce Townend PEAK Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks 0:51:38 08:57 10:38 10:28 10:53 10:41
36 Chris Naimie Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 0:41:39 09:28 10:42 10:41 10:46
37 Michael Whitfield HUP United 0:42:43 09:04 11:07 11:27 11:03
38 David Lafond Gus' CX 0:43:15 08:58 10:38 11:29 12:08
39 Gerard Esposito NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:49:19 10:35 12:55 12:53 12:55
40 David Holmander Team TVR 0:51:06 11:53 12:59 13:00 13:13
DNF Mark Miller Mad Alchemy 07:17 08:25 08:25
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Shawn Haley 0:42:34 07:30 08:47 08:52 08:46 08:37
2 Gabe Lavendel UVM Cycling 0:43:08 08:17 08:54 08:58 08:30 08:27
3 Beau Guenther Nhvt jr cycling 0:43:10 08:26 09:03 08:41 08:30 08:28
4 Darren Piotrow Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary Systems 0:43:55 08:12 08:50 08:55 08:55 09:02
5 Jack Greene Dartmouth Cycling Team 0:44:24 08:11 08:49 08:59 09:21 09:03
6 Kieran Ahern Dartmouth Cycling Team 0:44:27 08:09 09:03 08:59 09:16 08:58
7 Christopher Owen NCC 0:44:34 07:54 09:13 09:05 09:13 09:07
8 Henry Van den broek Keep it Tight 0:44:45 07:56 09:10 09:16 09:14 09:08
9 Matthew Lavigne Monadnock Cycling Club 0:44:48 08:02 09:11 09:08 09:12 09:13
10 Kyle Wilson 0:44:59 07:57 09:11 09:08 09:15 09:26
11 Nathan Wong Fritz's Bike Shop 0:45:01 08:15 09:01 09:08 09:20 09:13
12 Lance Law FinKraft Cycling Team 0:45:12 07:58 09:19 09:11 09:26 09:15
13 Simon L pendleton Highline Racing 0:45:19 08:00 09:10 09:24 09:27 09:16
14 Michael Lee Frog Hollow Bikes 0:45:32 08:23 09:27 09:08 09:21 09:11
15 Louis Cote Deer Farm CX 0:45:51 08:48 08:48 09:27 09:25 09:21
16 Gregory Finn 0:45:57 08:10 09:20 09:36 09:30 09:19
17 Arun Kabir Boston University 0:45:58 08:04 09:15 09:32 09:46 09:18
18 Tor Dworshak 1K2GO Sports Racing 0:46:01 08:38 09:29 09:29 09:26 08:57
19 Jeffrey Soderman RacerX 0:46:02 08:08 09:24 09:38 09:36 09:14
20 Donald Kirouac Minuteman Road Club 0:46:28 08:17 09:22 09:35 09:34 09:37
21 Michael Kester B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:46:49 08:18 09:25 09:47 09:33 09:42
22 Xavier Koontz miller UVM Cycling / BMB Racing 0:47:03 08:15 09:24 09:41 10:09 09:33
23 David Diehl Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 0:47:28 09:08 09:36 09:31 09:30 09:41
24 Nicholas Tham MIT Cycling 0:47:29 08:56 08:56 10:05 09:50 09:41
25 Randy Boneta Blue Collar Racing 0:47:53 08:30 09:50 09:51 09:51 09:48
26 Larry Alford 545 Velo 0:48:32 08:53 09:47 09:57 09:47 10:05
27 Sean Lamontagne Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary Systems 0:48:35 08:54 09:48 09:56 09:47 10:07
28 Mark O'neill Team Motion Racing 0:49:07 08:43 09:55 09:59 10:07 10:21
29 Keith Kaminski Boston College 0:49:10 08:55 09:46 10:04 10:12 10:10
30 Jim Murphy Colavita Cowbell Racing 0:49:53 08:44 10:14 10:21 10:28 10:04
31 Chris Demars Team 43 0:49:56 08:59 10:13 10:28 10:19 09:55
32 Jeff Dieffenbach 545 Velo 0:50:27 08:51 10:14 10:26 10:25 10:29
33 Anthony Melfi "Bike Path Pictures Inc" 0:50:58 09:34 10:11 10:21 10:29 10:20
34 Ron Goodwin Colavita-Cowbell Racing 0:50:59 09:07 10:17 10:23 10:35 10:36
35 Eric Mukherjee 0:51:59 09:27 10:25 10:31 10:40 10:54
36 David Lafond Gus' CX 0:52:46 09:25 10:39 10:45 10:49 11:06
37 Stephen Flynn Guipago Custom Cycles 0:52:54 09:33 10:40 10:46 10:51 11:01
38 Todd Chewning Colavita-Cowbell Racing 0:53:40 09:16 10:49 11:08 10:59 11:26
39 Hunter Simpson UVM Cycling 0:44:00 09:10 10:37 12:05 12:06
40 Nicholas Fitzsimmons UMass Cycling Club 0:49:16 10:10 12:30 13:19 13:16
DNF Philip Fischer Steve The Bike Guy 09:21 10:28 10:28 10:28
DNF Neal Bachmann UMass Cycling Club 08:42 10:03 10:11 10:07
DNF Bill Gillard 08:28 09:56 10:02
DNF Erik Dellea Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary Systems 07:54 07:54
DNF Luke Knisley UVM Cycling 12:07 12:07
Finishers: Cat 4: 42   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Eli Weitzman UVM Cycling 0:34:40 07:31 09:03 09:07 08:57
2 Carl Betz UVM Cycling 0:35:07 07:35 09:03 09:12 09:16
3 William Hileman Dartmouth Cycling Team 0:35:26 07:50 09:01 09:20 09:13
4 Alex Balla Paradise Sports Shop 0:35:31 07:48 09:17 09:16 09:08
5 Tyler Hallenbeck Williams College Cycling 0:35:52 08:27 09:12 09:04 09:07
6 Ben Billings Castleton University 0:36:47 08:09 09:21 09:43 09:34
7 Zander Lingelbach-pierce UVM Cycling 0:37:04 07:54 09:45 09:51 09:33
8 Oskar O'hara UMass Cycling Club 0:37:15 08:20 09:33 09:38 09:43
9 Aaron Prescott 0:37:26 08:17 09:45 09:43 09:40
10 Arturo Johnson Colavita-Cowbell Racing 0:37:44 08:37 09:49 09:49 09:26
11 Niles Kuronen Engine Room Velo p/b WHOOP 0:37:52 08:29 09:47 09:50 09:45
12 Herkus Rudzinskas UMass Cycling Club 0:37:55 08:49 09:46 09:40 09:38
13 Max Munafo UVM Cycling 0:38:10 08:45 09:40 09:54 09:50
14 Justin Santoro UMass Cycling Club 0:38:29 08:16 09:59 10:06 10:08
15 Ian Carrico 0:38:35 08:34 09:52 10:14 09:54
16 Jake Grover Putney/West Hill 0:38:37 08:35 09:53 10:13 09:54
17 Jeff Kerr Rogue Cycling 0:39:07 08:38 09:55 10:22 10:10
18 Kyle Herschberger Army West Point Cycling 0:39:21 08:58 10:01 10:20 10:01
19 Luke Fredrickson UVM Cycling 0:39:53 08:44 10:20 10:16 10:31
20 Bill Johnston 0:40:45 09:00 10:26 10:44 10:34
21 Arcy Kusari Rogue Cycling 0:41:13 09:12 10:40 10:41 10:38
22 Andrew Reichel Enve 0:41:48 09:40 10:45 10:48 10:33
23 Ron Wright 0:41:55 09:38 10:36 10:33 11:06
24 Charles Shaw St. Lawrence University 0:41:59 09:20 10:42 11:08 10:48
25 Gabriel Caridade WCC 0:42:32 09:04 10:49 11:09 11:29
26 Noah Rodney Army West Point Cycling 0:42:55 09:23 10:43 11:23 11:25
27 Matt Nussbaum 0:43:15 09:49 12:17 10:44 10:23
28 Stuart Ferguson 0:43:31 09:11 11:07 11:31 11:41
29 Ben Spiros Army West Point Cycling 0:43:34 10:42 10:25 11:00 11:24
30 John Mcfadden 0:44:11 09:33 11:28 11:29 11:40
31 Tom Barton Angelina's - S&W Sports 0:44:57 10:18 11:23 11:37 11:37
32 Parth Doshi Army West Point Cycling 0:46:26 09:46 11:57 12:14 12:29
33 Stephen Bayless 0:34:32 09:22 12:17 12:52
34 Eli Nauda UMass Cycling Club 0:34:33 10:28 12:07 11:57
35 Pike Joshua Colavita--Cowbell Racing 0:34:52 10:22 12:16 12:14
36 Michael Ferguson 0:36:26 10:14 13:03 13:08
37 David Hendry 0:38:18 11:50 13:02 13:26
38 Zachary Montalto 0:39:18 11:47 13:49 13:41
39 Todd Goldstein 0:42:15 11:58 14:51 15:25
DNF Michael Ravenelle Goodales Bike Shop 10:20 10:20
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Andrew Borden Castleton University 0:54:57 06:49 07:52 07:56 08:01 08:03 08:02 08:11
2 Christian Sundquist Twin Six Metal 0:55:16 06:59 07:57 07:55 08:03 08:07 08:05 08:07
3 Ethan Call New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:55:44 07:01 08:02 08:00 08:05 08:10 08:11 08:13
4 Greg Gunsalus 0:56:26 06:52 08:11 08:21 08:10 08:15 08:18 08:14
5 Christian Norvold JAM / NCC 0:57:07 06:56 08:08 08:21 08:10 08:18 08:20 08:50
6 Camden Brooks 0:57:09 06:58 08:13 08:12 08:10 08:26 08:24 08:42
7 Clyde Sebastian Logue Dartmouth Cycling Team 0:57:36 07:27 08:09 08:17 08:22 08:20 08:28 08:31
8 Jacob Robertson State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:57:44 07:08 08:19 08:21 08:25 08:28 08:28 08:32
9 Alec Rudd 0:58:02 07:13 08:15 08:19 08:26 08:31 08:32 08:43
10 Travis Wold WPI Cycling 0:58:23 07:07 08:19 08:19 08:26 08:37 08:51 08:40
11 James Norris Colavita-Cowbell Racing 0:58:24 07:09 08:36 08:25 08:39 08:29 08:35 08:29
12 Donnie Seib UVM Cycling / BMB Racing 0:58:43 07:06 08:28 08:24 08:42 08:51 08:34 08:35
13 Daniel Mccabe Community Bicycle Racing 0:58:44 07:28 08:21 08:31 08:31 08:39 08:34 08:37
14 Patrick O'sullivan Keep It Tight 0:58:59 07:19 08:35 08:35 08:34 08:39 08:37 08:38
15 Jonathan Hillman Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 0:59:15 07:28 08:26 08:30 08:35 08:36 08:38 08:59
16 Nolan Sutherland Daedalus / Allstonvelo & Somervelo 0:59:26 07:25 08:34 08:33 08:40 08:44 08:40 08:48
17 Max Candidus Riverside Racing 0:59:34 07:36 08:39 08:38 08:38 08:39 08:37 08:44
18 Johnny Meyerle 0:59:40 07:12 08:31 08:35 09:01 08:51 08:41 08:48
19 Colin Reuter crossresults.com 0:59:54 07:41 08:55 08:34 08:39 08:36 08:41 08:46
20 Ben Jankowski UMass Cycling Club 1:00:11 07:29 08:31 08:29 08:35 08:39 08:46 09:37
21 Samuel Mcmillan St. Lawrence University / BMB Racin 1:00:24 07:11 08:22 08:43 08:54 09:01 09:14 08:56
22 Andrew Abou-rjaily Team Lyfted 1:00:36 07:24 08:38 08:50 08:54 09:03 08:58 08:45
23 Joseph Near 1:00:38 07:47 08:41 08:40 08:50 08:57 08:53 08:46
24 Nicholas Brocato NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 1:01:26 07:30 08:35 08:51 08:51 08:50 09:19 09:27
25 Sam Veggeberg 1:01:30 07:17 08:43 08:44 08:58 09:19 09:33 08:53
26 Eli Markworth UVM Cycling 1:01:51 08:12 08:46 08:50 08:50 09:07 09:09 08:54
27 Andrew Mergen Army West Point Cycling 1:02:23 07:49 08:56 09:00 09:05 09:06 09:15 09:09
28 Rowan Crowley Army West Point Cycling 1:02:41 08:00 08:54 09:05 09:04 09:17 09:10 09:07
29 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 0:55:08 07:58 09:19 09:23 09:37 09:26 09:23
30 Patrick Cochran B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:55:09 07:55 09:22 09:23 09:35 09:30 09:22
31 Timothy Daley Aetna Racing Team 0:57:22 08:10 09:40 09:50 09:50 09:50 10:00
DNF Zechariah Brewton ESP 07:18 08:33 08:36 08:45 08:36
DNF Kevin Orlowski Chainline Cycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Heather Abrams HUP United 0:28:28 08:21 10:06 09:59
2 Nicole Buser 0:29:00 08:23 10:13 10:22
3 Liesl Magnus St. Lawrence University 0:31:52 09:11 11:20 11:20
4 Tamara Dake 0:33:33 09:50 11:55 11:47
5 Alicia Torres Army West Point Cycling 0:25:27 11:04 14:22
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Alix Norris Colavita-Cowbell Racing 0:46:51 08:14 09:33 09:44 09:35 09:45
2 Elizabeth Huuki Army West Point Cycling 0:47:07 08:09 09:32 09:47 09:46 09:51
3 Kayla Brannen 0:47:27 08:21 09:30 09:38 09:54 10:03
4 Deidre Cullen Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 0:47:56 08:22 09:37 09:45 09:48 10:21
5 Paige Williams BCA/Linen 0:48:17 08:14 09:36 09:55 10:07 10:23
6 Ella Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:48:55 08:11 09:55 10:11 10:26 10:10
7 Mia Eberstadt New England Devo 0:49:43 08:34 10:05 10:10 10:42 10:10
8 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:50:06 09:03 10:17 10:17 10:21 10:05
9 Athena Moore B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:50:07 08:52 10:32 10:17 10:19 10:05
10 Molly Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:51:16 08:29 10:37 10:38 10:56 10:34
11 Kristina Caudle Colavita-Cowbell Racing 0:51:40 08:33 10:08 11:33 10:45 10:40
12 Chrissy Glover B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:53:49 08:58 10:57 11:12 11:43 10:57
13 Ryanne Carmichael Mighty Pemi 0:54:29 09:36 10:52 11:31 11:11 11:16
14 Sally McInnis JRA Cycles 0:54:48 09:42 11:14 11:08 11:18 11:24
15 Mira Fowler JAM Fund/Northampton Cycling Club 0:57:03 09:22 11:05 11:31 12:36 12:27
16 Evelyn Kornbluh CCAP West Hartford ERRACERS Youth C 0:46:56 09:23 11:06 12:21 14:05
17 Leah Genth Yale Cycling 0:51:01 10:41 13:30 13:24 13:24
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2