Log In
Missoula Wednesday Night Cyclocross Week 4 - Ranch Club • Oct 16 2019
Race uploaded by Cory Kaufman csv | json
4
1
1
4.8
5.8
Clear, 54 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
1
Moisture
1
Accel
4.8
Tech
5.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Porter Melvin The Cycling House 23:35.3 (1) 8:08.62 (1) 7:24.40 (1) 8:02.28
2 Emmett Davis 27:30.7 (2) 9:31.94 (2) 9:04.17 (2) 8:54.63
3 Troy Holdorf 29:46.1 (3) 10:02.19 (3) 10:04.04 (3) 9:39.84
4 Land Westenfelder Missoula Mammoths 31:22.2 (4) 10:05.12 (4) 10:05.94 (4) 11:11.13
5 Ian Rasmussen 20:39.5 (5) 10:24.90 (5) 10:14.57
6 Maddux Amrine 24:47.9 (6) 12:29.55 (6) 12:18.39
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Lucie Parson 29:43.1 (1) 10:14.65 (1) 9:55.00 (1) 9:33.41
2 Graden Daume Dram Shop\Grist Milling & Bakery 30:04.8 (2) 10:15.72 (2) 9:57.37 (2) 9:51.68
3 Emi Berg 24:40.6 (3) 12:28.16 (3) 12:12.42
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Andrew Wilcox MBW Racing 46:03.2 (2) 6:56.44 (1) 6:18.82 (1) 6:30.62 (1) 6:26.73 (1) 6:34.08 (1) 6:34.48 (7) 6:42.02
2 Philip Higuera Missoula Bicycle Works Racing 46:27.5 (3) 6:57.54 (2) 6:24.25 (4) 6:48.08 (2) 6:33.36 (2) 6:35.20 (2) 6:38.20 (2) 6:30.83
3 Jeremy Lurgio BSB 46:44.4 (1) 6:56.01 (3) 6:25.17 (2) 6:46.97 (3) 6:36.20 (4) 6:41.24 (3) 6:39.10 (5) 6:39.68
4 Jed Little Bike Doctor Safety Team/Drunkcyclis 47:15.6 (4) 6:57.72 (7) 6:48.43 (6) 6:49.39 (4) 6:42.66 (5) 6:42.51 (4) 6:41.14 (3) 6:33.71
5 Steve Sevilla Hellgate Cyclery/Kent Bros Auto 47:19.2 (5) 7:07.81 (6) 6:45.92 (3) 6:47.23 (7) 6:45.35 (8) 6:49.22 (5) 6:42.14 (1) 6:21.57
6 Nick Silverman Cycling House 47:47.0 (7) 7:25.13 (4) 6:40.10 (5) 6:48.69 (8) 6:46.79 (6) 6:46.72 (6) 6:43.16 (4) 6:36.41
7 Aaron Baldwin Missoula Mammoths 48:04.8 (10) 7:35.19 (5) 6:45.70 (7) 6:51.48 (6) 6:43.64 (3) 6:41.13 (7) 6:47.30 (6) 6:40.32
8 Ryan Sudbury 48:43.6 (8) 7:27.77 (8) 6:48.49 (8) 6:55.72 (5) 6:43.40 (7) 6:48.46 (9) 6:58.20 (8) 7:01.55
9 Trent Baker Msla Bike Source 43:04.6 (11) 7:36.43 (10) 7:10.52 (9) 7:01.45 (9) 7:11.23 (9) 7:09.75 (8) 6:55.18
10 Jeff Knight Missoula Bike Source 43:25.3 (6) 7:13.26 (9) 7:10.05 (10) 7:09.67 (10) 7:13.48 (11) 7:17.15 (13) 7:21.71
11 Darrell Williams 44:10.7 (9) 7:33.44 (16) 7:54.44 (11) 7:10.51 (11) 7:15.02 (10) 7:13.44 (11) 7:03.86
12 Selden Daume Dram Shop\Grist milling & Bakery 44:44.1 (12) 7:59.24 (13) 7:36.47 (12) 7:25.92 (12) 7:21.72 (12) 7:17.56 (10) 7:03.16
13 Keller Davis 45:05.7 (14) 8:00.25 (11) 7:28.19 (14) 7:32.85 (13) 7:27.28 (13) 7:22.46 (12) 7:14.67
14 Michael Riley 46:30.2 (15) 8:19.46 (14) 7:49.04 (13) 7:26.91 (14) 7:35.10 (14) 7:31.61 (15) 7:48.08
15 Paul Parson 46:31.7 (13) 7:59.79 (12) 7:31.33 (15) 7:47.86 (15) 7:40.44 (15) 7:48.05 (14) 7:44.26
16 Marc Hauger 48:18.0 (16) 8:22.95 (15) 7:50.76 (16) 8:01.31 (16) 7:53.92 (16) 8:20.81 (16) 7:48.24
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Karl Westenfelder Missoula Bike Source Racing 42:12.3 (2) 7:28.34 (2) 6:53.83 (2) 7:00.06 (1) 7:01.89 (1) 6:57.25 (1) 6:50.91
2 Jeff Bookwalter Big Sky Bikes 42:12.6 (1) 7:26.62 (1) 6:50.13 (1) 6:56.19 (2) 7:02.80 (2) 7:05.35 (2) 6:51.53
3 John Melvin The Cycling House 43:41.7 (3) 7:30.57 (3) 7:00.99 (3) 7:17.18 (6) 7:31.33 (3) 7:17.98 (3) 7:03.66
4 Will Pereira 44:43.6 (6) 8:01.02 (4) 7:20.22 (4) 7:17.97 (4) 7:27.40 (5) 7:27.16 (4) 7:09.81
5 Tom Jenni 45:03.5 (5) 8:00.63 (5) 7:29.05 (5) 7:31.19 (5) 7:27.94 (4) 7:22.44 (5) 7:12.23
6 Fred Michini MBW 47:50.2 (8) 8:21.51 (7) 8:07.59 (7) 7:58.86 (7) 7:54.80 (6) 7:45.93 (7) 7:41.56
7 Clay Anselmo Mosaic Riders Club 47:54.7 (7) 8:06.13 (6) 7:58.53 (8) 8:00.39 (8) 8:09.17 (8) 8:02.00 (6) 7:38.48
8 Robert Sonora 50:06.1 (4) 7:54.04 (9) 11:19.82 (6) 7:35.85 (3) 7:19.73 (7) 7:50.39 (8) 8:06.30
9 Mark Thome Backbone Adventure Racing 42:13.1 (9) 10:49.49 (8) 10:26.17 (9) 10:20.28 (9) 10:37.16
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Emily Musco Missoula Bike Source 49:08.6 (1) 9:04.37 (1) 8:16.11 (1) 8:14.48 (1) 7:10.45 (2) 8:22.21 (1) 8:01.00
2 Pam Estill 45:33.0 (4) 11:08.06 (2) 8:45.65 (2) 8:34.05 (2) 8:49.87 (1) 8:15.37
3 Sarah Millar MT Alpha 45:48.7 (2) 9:11.38 (3) 9:03.21 (3) 9:11.77 (3) 9:13.38 (4) 9:08.97
4 Anna Davis 48:29.9 (3) 10:08.59 (4) 9:39.61 (4) 9:50.02 (4) 9:42.92 (3) 9:08.80
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Daniel Mazza Woodshed Racing 43:15.6 (1) 6:37.37 (3) 6:07.57 (1) 6:13.03 (2) 6:06.85 (1) 6:05.94 (2) 6:07.20 (2) 5:57.68
2 Robert Mazza Woodshed Racing 43:15.7 (3) 6:37.96 (1) 6:06.76 (4) 6:13.54 (1) 6:06.17 (3) 6:06.77 (1) 6:07.14 (1) 5:57.39
3 Toby Meierbachtol Kent Bros Auto/Hellgate Cyclery 43:56.6 (2) 6:37.75 (2) 6:07.54 (2) 6:13.17 (3) 6:06.89 (2) 6:06.15 (4) 6:21.18 (6) 6:23.96
4 Kory Burgess Missoula Bike Source 44:07.0 (4) 6:39.49 (4) 6:12.47 (3) 6:13.37 (4) 6:17.85 (4) 6:15.37 (3) 6:16.66 (3) 6:11.81
5 Peter Leclaire 45:32.9 (5) 6:50.50 (7) 6:33.12 (5) 6:29.11 (6) 6:29.86 (5) 6:30.94 (5) 6:24.86 (4) 6:14.52
6 Ian Foster 45:37.1 (9) 6:53.58 (5) 6:23.76 (6) 6:34.99 (5) 6:29.84 (6) 6:31.56 (6) 6:25.10 (5) 6:18.27
7 Brendan Halpin Cycling House 47:12.9 (7) 6:52.93 (9) 6:47.37 (11) 7:00.04 (7) 6:37.07 (7) 6:34.10 (7) 6:33.63 (10) 6:47.80
8 Charles Stuart Hellgate Cyclery 47:22.8 (6) 6:51.94 (6) 6:25.99 (7) 6:43.86 (9) 6:49.96 (11) 6:52.59 (9) 6:52.65 (9) 6:45.78
9 Shaun Radley Cycling House Dirty Javelinas 47:47.2 (8) 6:53.09 (8) 6:37.57 (8) 6:47.22 (8) 6:47.66 (10) 6:51.12 (11) 7:00.19 (11) 6:50.31
10 Keyvin Pollington City Center Motel - R1k 48:07.9 (10) 7:10.16 (10) 6:51.33 (10) 6:58.26 (10) 6:52.06 (8) 6:50.76 (8) 6:45.24 (8) 6:40.09
11 Cory Kaufman Cycling House Javelinas 48:51.4 (12) 7:12.98 (12) 7:08.80 (12) 7:02.59 (11) 7:07.02 (9) 6:51.05 (10) 6:52.90 (7) 6:36.06
12 Seth Sivinski Cycling House 50:33.0 (11) 7:10.69 (11) 6:51.34 (9) 6:57.34 (12) 7:42.79 (12) 7:12.00 (12) 7:11.28 (12) 7:27.61
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Michael Kelly 42:23.4 (12) 7:51.15 (1) 6:57.84 (1) 6:51.94 (1) 6:56.83 (1) 6:53.69 (2) 6:51.90
2 Alex Musco Missoula bike Source 42:55.3 (5) 7:37.13 (3) 7:06.37 (2) 6:58.52 (2) 7:10.62 (2) 7:05.92 (5) 6:56.79
3 Brian Bonham 43:11.3 (6) 7:39.85 (2) 7:00.05 (3) 7:07.83 (4) 7:14.07 (6) 7:17.53 (3) 6:52.01
4 Francisco Ponce? 43:11.5 (1) 7:30.00 (4) 7:07.33 (4) 7:09.09 (7) 7:20.79 (4) 7:08.66 (4) 6:55.62
5 Jesse Crocker 43:29.5 (13) 7:51.50 (6) 7:08.50 (8) 7:16.20 (5) 7:14.84 (3) 7:08.08 (1) 6:50.39
6 Tim Marshall 43:31.9 (7) 7:41.14 (8) 7:12.72 (6) 7:09.11 (3) 7:12.32 (5) 7:14.57 (7) 7:02.03
7 Eddie Joy 43:34.9 (2) 7:30.36 (7) 7:09.24 (5) 7:09.10 (8) 7:23.45 (9) 7:23.79 (6) 6:58.97
8 Christopher Haskell 43:52.7 (4) 7:34.01 (9) 7:14.02 (9) 7:17.74 (6) 7:19.20 (7) 7:17.60 (13) 7:10.14
9 Jake Yahrmatter 44:09.4 (8) 7:46.77 (10) 7:15.02 (7) 7:15.43 (9) 7:28.83 (8) 7:20.45 (8) 7:02.94
10 "lucas ""ely"" wilkinson" MBW Racing 44:43.3 (10) 7:48.20 (5) 7:08.30 (10) 7:31.35 (10) 7:29.13 (11) 7:28.97 (15) 7:17.33
11 Will Harper 44:57.5 (3) 7:31.42 (11) 7:19.47 (13) 7:44.14 (14) 7:42.06 (10) 7:28.44 (14) 7:12.00
12 Patrick Colleran 45:01.2 (11) 7:50.15 (12) 7:23.93 (11) 7:33.62 (12) 7:36.35 (12) 7:29.44 (11) 7:07.68
13 Joel Brown 45:59.7 (18) 8:14.76 (15) 7:44.48 (17) 7:52.02 (11) 7:34.09 (13) 7:30.03 (9) 7:04.37
14 Will Bradley 46:00.1 (9) 7:48.12 (14) 7:38.65 (16) 7:50.03 (17) 7:54.39 (15) 7:43.66 (10) 7:05.28
15 David Brochman 46:12.1 (14) 7:52.24 (13) 7:36.17 (12) 7:34.63 (13) 7:40.94 (16) 7:44.13 (19) 7:43.97
16 Brandon Wasser 46:46.6 (15) 8:01.34 (16) 7:44.53 (15) 7:48.19 (19) 7:59.84 (19) 8:02.90 (12) 7:09.82
17 Jackson Melin 47:00.8 (17) 8:10.30 (19) 8:02.46 (14) 7:45.08 (15) 7:46.66 (17) 7:55.04 (16) 7:21.31
18 Jason Shreder 47:10.2 (16) 8:04.28 (17) 7:55.57 (19) 8:01.46 (16) 7:53.05 (14) 7:43.10 (17) 7:32.70
19 Matthew Johnson #fatbythunder 47:52.5 (19) 8:15.07 (18) 7:58.61 (18) 7:56.67 (18) 7:59.73 (18) 8:01.84 (18) 7:40.58
20 Milton Zhinin-barreto? 42:20.1 (22) 8:59.98 (22) 8:22.95 (20) 8:15.23 (21) 8:17.81 (20) 8:24.15
21 Reed Sonsalla Open Road 42:38.2 (24) 9:00.47 (20) 8:21.75 (21) 8:25.70 (20) 8:17.42 (23) 8:32.89
22 Kristopher Pesci 42:53.8 (20) 8:27.28 (24) 8:34.45 (23) 8:40.02 (22) 8:27.23 (24) 8:44.78
23 Andrew Harris 43:06.8 (23) 9:00.01 (21) 8:22.10 (22) 8:39.84 (23) 8:35.11 (22) 8:29.72
24 Mack Mcpherson 43:54.3 (21) 8:31.43 (26) 9:14.49 (25) 8:56.27 (25) 8:47.27 (21) 8:24.85
25 Glenn Curry 43:55.0 (25) 9:16.73 (23) 8:24.98 (24) 8:44.92 (24) 8:37.97 (25) 8:50.37
26 Daniel Hathaway MBW Racing / R1K 46:00.2 (26) 9:44.86 (25) 9:00.36 (26) 9:05.90 (26) 9:15.33 (26) 8:53.75
27 Trent Welton 42:51.6 (27) 10:07.50 (27) 10:39.20 (27) 11:12.08 (27) 10:52.85
28 Andy Commons 46:21.3 (29) 11:07.98 (28) 11:06.69 (29) 12:04.27 (29) 12:02.33
29 Jason Keely 46:21.3 (28) 11:05.64 (29) 11:33.87 (28) 11:45.14 (28) 11:56.66
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Ivy Audrain Speedvagen Workshop Racing Team 48:47.7 (1) 7:08.46 (1) 6:50.05 (1) 7:01.39 (2) 7:07.87 (1) 6:46.50 (1) 6:57.26 (1) 6:56.14
2 Caroline Lurgio MT Alpha 49:39.2 (2) 7:12.58 (2) 6:57.89 (2) 7:11.59 (1) 7:01.13 (2) 7:01.95 (2) 6:58.09 (2) 7:15.99
3 Elsa Westenfelder MT Alpha 44:40.1 (4) 7:36.50 (3) 7:24.20 (3) 7:20.36 (3) 7:32.91 (3) 7:25.12 (3) 7:20.97
4 Carly Holman The Cycling House 45:44.8 (3) 7:32.85 (4) 7:29.19 (4) 7:36.30 (5) 7:48.76 (4) 7:26.34 (6) 7:51.39
5 Alisa Wade 46:22.6 (6) 8:13.77 (5) 7:30.77 (5) 7:37.30 (4) 7:41.51 (5) 7:39.18 (4) 7:40.08
6 Joey Lenaburg MT Alpha 47:10.6 (5) 8:06.31 (6) 7:47.38 (6) 7:53.73 (6) 7:50.76 (6) 7:48.58 (5) 7:43.79
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Ellen Davis MT Alpha 45:43.7 (1) 7:48.03 (1) 7:27.68 (1) 7:29.27 (1) 7:46.73 (1) 7:50.93 (1) 7:21.11
2 Colleen Bue MT ALPHA 41:30.7 (3) 8:47.97 (2) 8:16.85 (2) 8:17.91 (2) 8:08.96 (2) 7:58.98
3 Gillian Millar MT Alpha 41:36.5 (2) 8:39.63 (3) 8:21.63 (3) 8:18.14 (3) 8:09.20 (3) 8:07.89
4 Bri Lui MT Alpha Cycling 46:31.5 (4) 9:41.25 (4) 9:20.00 (4) 9:10.74 (4) 9:25.42 (4) 8:54.06
5 Dawn Whaley Red Barn Bicycles 50:21.8 (5) 10:20.81 (5) 10:03.87 (5) 9:56.61 (5) 10:10.17 (5) 9:50.37
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3