Log In
Missoula Wednesday Night Cyclocross Week 3 - Ranch Club • Oct 9 2019
Race uploaded by Cory Kaufman csv | json
4
1
1
1
6.1
Overcast, 32 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
1
Moisture
1
Accel
1
Tech
6.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Porter Melvin The Cycling House 32:25.3 (1) 8:13.13 (1) 7:56.89 (1) 8:03.16 (1) 8:12.09
2 Troy Holdorf 44:16.0 (2) 10:47.68 (2) 10:39.34 (3) 11:23.15 (2) 11:25.88
3 Emmett Davis 32:35.3 (3) 11:13.82 (3) 10:46.20 (2) 10:35.31
4 Maddux Amrine 30:01.7 (4) 14:25.52 (4) 15:36.16
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Graden Daume Dram Shop\Grist Milling & Bakery 35:12.6 (2) 11:52.55 (1) 11:36.29 (1) 11:43.79
2 Emi Berg 44:03.9 (3) 13:54.66 (2) 14:55.43 (2) 15:13.79
3 Gretel Chapman Alpha 11:47.2 (1) 11:47.18
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Andrew Wilcox MBW Racing 48:35.6 (1) 7:08.89 (1) 6:48.80 (1) 6:49.31 (1) 6:52.00 (1) 7:00.69 (1) 6:56.76 (1) 6:59.14
2 Ryan Sudbury 49:54.7 (6) 7:28.54 (3) 6:59.48 (2) 6:55.63 (2) 7:06.75 (2) 7:06.83 (3) 7:11.31 (2) 7:06.20
3 Philip Higuera Missoula Bicycle Works Racing 50:29.7 (5) 7:25.16 (2) 6:59.42 (4) 7:12.07 (4) 7:14.50 (3) 7:07.93 (2) 7:05.78 (7) 7:24.86
4 Jeremy Lurgio BSB 50:41.2 (3) 7:20.74 (4) 7:02.28 (3) 7:05.54 (3) 7:09.65 (6) 7:25.89 (5) 7:20.99 (4) 7:16.12
5 Jed Little Bike Doctor Safety Team/Drunkcyclis 51:06.5 (2) 7:19.97 (5) 7:05.86 (6) 7:19.31 (5) 7:20.80 (5) 7:21.07 (6) 7:22.01 (5) 7:17.52
6 Nick Silverman Cycling House 51:38.0 (7) 7:34.33 (7) 7:22.65 (7) 7:26.38 (6) 7:22.19 (4) 7:19.74 (4) 7:17.69 (3) 7:15.07
7 Steve Sevilla Hellgate Cyclery/Kent Bros Auto 51:56.4 (4) 7:22.98 (6) 7:17.66 (5) 7:18.55 (7) 7:28.88 (8) 7:36.58 (8) 7:32.47 (6) 7:19.33
8 Aaron Baldwin Missoula Mammoths 52:35.6 (9) 7:41.26 (8) 7:25.99 (8) 7:28.00 (8) 7:29.98 (7) 7:30.54 (7) 7:31.16 (8) 7:28.71
9 Darrell Williams 53:34.3 (8) 7:40.85 (9) 7:27.86 (9) 7:34.47 (9) 7:40.24 (9) 7:45.22 (9) 7:49.80 (9) 7:35.87
10 Selden Daume Dram Shop\Grist milling & Bakery 49:07.8 (10) 8:30.28 (10) 8:09.69 (10) 8:07.42 (11) 8:18.93 (10) 8:07.30 (10) 7:54.22
11 Michael Riley 51:38.6 (13) 8:54.83 (12) 8:27.26 (11) 8:39.27 (12) 8:32.60 (12) 8:33.76 (11) 8:30.86
12 Marc Hauger 53:25.9 (12) 8:42.76 (13) 8:35.29 (12) 8:48.90 (13) 9:10.05 (13) 9:02.06 (12) 9:06.89
13 Keller Davis 49:41.0 (11) 8:31.76 (11) 8:23.86 (13) 16:30.31 (10) 7:54.16 (11) 8:20.88
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Scott Lenaburg The Cycling House/BSB 51:53.3 (1) 7:27.52 (1) 7:22.99 (1) 7:31.26 (1) 7:22.58 (1) 7:27.01 (1) 7:28.71 (1) 7:13.25
2 Robert Sonora 54:18.9 (2) 7:37.87 (4) 7:58.30 (2) 7:33.58 (3) 7:40.75 (3) 7:44.70 (3) 7:35.93 (2) 8:07.82
3 John Melvin The Cycling House 46:28.8 (4) 7:50.22 (2) 7:30.51 (3) 7:40.47 (2) 7:37.82 (2) 7:42.46 (5) 8:07.37
4 Jeff Bookwalter Big Sky Bikes 46:31.5 (3) 7:49.82 (3) 7:43.99 (4) 7:43.18 (4) 7:55.00 (4) 7:49.37 (2) 7:30.12
5 Will Pereira 48:42.5 (6) 8:33.39 (5) 8:03.34 (5) 8:00.94 (5) 8:06.16 (5) 8:01.30 (4) 7:57.37
6 Tom Jenni 51:13.3 (5) 8:27.63 (6) 8:16.31 (6) 8:35.43 (6) 8:27.72 (8) 8:45.98 (8) 8:40.23
7 Erik Digby MBW Racing 51:39.0 (7) 8:38.03 (7) 8:39.57 (8) 8:39.43 (8) 8:38.44 (6) 8:29.34 (6) 8:34.17
8 Fred Michini MBW 52:08.4 (8) 8:59.92 (8) 8:39.92 (7) 8:39.17 (7) 8:33.99 (7) 8:37.52 (7) 8:37.86
9 Mark Thome Backbone Adventure Racing 49:40.4 (9) 12:08.40 (9) 12:12.99 (9) 12:32.91 (9) 12:46.13
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Emily Musco Missoula Bike Source 47:02.1 (1) 9:40.37 (2) 9:17.83 (1) 9:13.56 (2) 9:28.14 (1) 9:22.20
2 Sarah Millar MT Alpha 47:57.2 (2) 10:23.95 (1) 8:22.20 (2) 10:14.77 (1) 8:33.43 (3) 10:22.87
3 Erika Peterman 52:30.1 (3) 10:33.55 (3) 10:27.22 (3) 10:40.92 (3) 10:27.77 (2) 10:20.60
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Daniel Mazza Woodshed Racing 47:06.2 (1) 6:59.71 (2) 6:42.54 (1) 6:41.60 (1) 6:43.90 (1) 6:42.20 (2) 6:41.85 (1) 6:34.40
2 Robert Mazza Woodshed Racing 47:06.5 (2) 6:59.99 (1) 6:42.51 (2) 6:41.65 (2) 6:43.90 (2) 6:42.28 (1) 6:41.28 (2) 6:34.88
3 Charles Stuart Hellgate Cyclery 48:46.0 (3) 7:01.38 (3) 6:48.56 (3) 6:54.88 (4) 6:57.74 (5) 7:06.27 (5) 6:59.87 (5) 6:57.33
4 Shaun Radley The Cycling House - Dirty Javelinas 48:55.3 (6) 7:10.51 (4) 6:56.71 (5) 6:57.05 (5) 6:57.87 (3) 6:59.88 (4) 6:58.90 (3) 6:54.39
5 Peter Leclaire 48:55.7 (4) 7:07.94 (5) 7:00.65 (4) 6:56.11 (3) 6:57.73 (4) 6:59.92 (3) 6:58.29 (4) 6:55.08
6 Ian Foster 50:16.2 (7) 7:25.02 (6) 7:05.92 (6) 7:05.64 (6) 7:05.35 (6) 7:10.67 (7) 7:10.07 (6) 7:13.54
7 Brendan Halpin Cycling House 51:19.0 (5) 7:10.29 (8) 7:16.93 (8) 7:17.33 (9) 7:25.78 (7) 7:22.97 (6) 7:09.78 (9) 7:35.88
8 Doug Shryock 51:40.2 (8) 7:29.12 (7) 7:09.35 (7) 7:15.81 (7) 7:15.67 (8) 7:24.95 (9) 7:39.88 (8) 7:25.40
9 Keyvin Pollington City Center Motel - R1k 52:02.7 (9) 7:31.99 (9) 7:20.21 (9) 7:23.86 (8) 7:24.39 (9) 7:26.21 (8) 7:38.23 (7) 7:17.78
10 Seth Sivinski Cycling House 53:58.0 (11) 7:37.32 (11) 7:39.07 (10) 7:41.40 (11) 7:43.45 (10) 7:36.76 (10) 7:42.36 (10) 7:57.63
11 Cory Kaufman Cycling House Javelinas 55:21.3 (10) 7:36.75 (10) 7:38.81 (11) 7:49.59 (10) 7:41.11 (11) 8:04.77 (12) 8:14.65 (11) 8:15.58
12 Garrett Alderman 48:48.1 (12) 7:57.11 (12) 7:44.58 (12) 7:57.55 (12) 8:01.77 (13) 8:21.60 (13) 8:45.46
13 Ryan Douglas Team Loser 49:28.0 (13) 8:02.54 (13) 7:50.48 (13) 8:02.60 (13) 9:18.16 (12) 8:19.94 (11) 7:54.32
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Alex Musco Missoula bike Source 46:23.5 (2) 8:20.83 (1) 7:31.91 (1) 7:36.74 (1) 7:37.72 (1) 7:46.86 (3) 7:29.45
2 Francisco Ponce? 47:05.5 (1) 8:20.29 (2) 7:47.14 (2) 7:52.89 (3) 7:55.76 (2) 7:47.94 (2) 7:21.44
3 Forrest Hoyt 48:08.1 (5) 8:36.96 (5) 8:04.42 (3) 7:59.96 (2) 7:48.91 (3) 7:50.50 (4) 7:47.38
4 Jesse Crocker 49:58.7 (4) 8:32.42 (3) 8:03.39 (6) 8:25.74 (4) 8:05.64 (7) 8:33.06 (8) 8:18.45
5 David Brochman 50:13.4 (9) 8:59.06 (4) 8:04.17 (4) 8:21.03 (6) 8:15.74 (5) 8:16.10 (7) 8:17.31
6 Patrick Colleran 50:17.0 (8) 8:56.20 (7) 8:19.70 (5) 8:23.81 (5) 8:10.76 (6) 8:28.18 (5) 7:58.36
7 Tim Marshall TCH 50:54.0 (10) 9:04.38 (6) 8:10.52 (9) 8:49.36 (7) 8:24.41 (4) 8:12.34 (6) 8:12.96
8 "lucas ""ely"" wilkinson" MBW Racing 51:59.7 (11) 9:04.47 (8) 8:29.89 (7) 8:36.33 (8) 8:32.94 (8) 8:38.69 (9) 8:37.36
9 Jason Shreder 52:52.4 (12) 9:06.18 (9) 8:34.59 (8) 8:40.23 (9) 8:36.63 (9) 9:13.01 (10) 8:41.78
10 Milton Zhinin-barreto? 53:30.5 (14) 9:57.83 (11) 9:24.17 (11) 9:49.18 (11) 9:32.87 (10) 9:33.02 (1) 5:13.44
11 Matthew Johnson #fatbythunder 46:27.4 (13) 9:27.52 (10) 8:57.36 (10) 9:07.12 (10) 9:17.22 (11) 9:38.16
12 Bryce Kilker 49:50.8 (15) 10:04.69 (12) 9:43.70 (12) 9:57.34 (12) 9:49.79 (12) 10:15.31
13 Trent Welton 46:16.1 (17) 11:22.33 (16) 11:10.79 (13) 11:59.24 (13) 11:43.77
14 Will Harper 18:18.8 (3) 8:28.10 (13) 9:50.70
15 Neil Stubbs 20:27.6 (16) 10:21.92 (14) 10:05.66
16 Ryan Smith 22:52.2 (18) 12:00.47 (15) 10:51.77
17 Brian Bonham 08:44.8 (6) 8:44.84
18 Zach Braegger 08:47.6 (7) 8:47.61
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Ivy Audrain Speedvagen Factory Racing Team 53:02.9 (1) 7:44.23 (1) 7:32.15 (1) 7:31.08 (1) 7:25.90 (1) 7:43.57 (2) 7:47.29 (1) 7:18.66
2 Caroline Lurgio MT Alpha 48:49.1 (2) 8:07.55 (2) 8:08.03 (4) 8:16.45 (3) 8:04.61 (2) 8:07.87 (4) 8:04.60
3 Carly Holman The Cycling House 49:09.1 (4) 8:46.40 (3) 8:23.48 (2) 7:57.92 (2) 7:55.92 (3) 8:13.46 (3) 7:51.92
4 Disa Doherty Missoula Bicycle Works 49:09.2 (3) 8:17.82 (4) 8:32.02 (3) 8:11.07 (4) 8:10.49 (4) 8:24.23 (1) 7:33.57
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Ellen Davis MT Alpha 50:09.1 (1) 8:37.08 (1) 8:01.74 (1) 8:13.17 (1) 8:17.74 (1) 8:24.13 (1) 8:35.20
2 Gillian Millar MT Alpha 45:54.7 (2) 9:24.31 (3) 9:12.01 (3) 9:11.38 (3) 9:14.58 (2) 8:52.40
3 Colleen Bue MT ALPHA 46:28.9 (4) 10:31.23 (2) 8:56.75 (2) 8:53.29 (2) 9:00.82 (3) 9:06.79
4 Chloe Rice Woodshed 47:40.5 (3) 9:59.76 (4) 9:29.26 (4) 9:33.63 (4) 9:15.94 (4) 9:21.95
5 Hannah Baumes 53:39.8 (5) 10:56.38 (5) 10:29.76 (5) 10:44.14 (5) 10:38.37 (5) 10:51.16
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3