Log In
West Falls CX • Oct 13 2019
Race uploaded by CrossMgr csv | json
6
3.2
4.2
5.1
5.6
Clear, 56 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
3.2
Moisture
4.2
Accel
5.1
Tech
5.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks 1:01:34 08:25 08:44 08:44 08:49 09:08
2 Lance Johnson Nimrod Squad P/B WNY Cyclocross Clu 1:01:43 08:27 08:40 08:45 08:49 09:05
3 Jonathan Siuta WNY Cyclocross Club/Buffalo Bicycli 1:02:20 08:32 08:36 09:01 08:58 09:04
4 Chris White Mainstreamcycle 1:02:32 08:46 08:56 08:54 08:52 09:03
5 Scott Farrell Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:04:20 08:29 09:04 09:02 09:02 09:19
6 Corey Knowles Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:09:08 08:40 08:58 08:55 10:10 11:20
7 Ethan Carney Team Towpath 1:02:18 09:11 10:19 10:48 10:59 11:02
8 John Roden WNY Cyclocross Club 1:02:53 10:26 10:20 10:28 10:34 10:30
9 Rachel Selice 1:03:02 10:30 10:25 10:43 10:35 10:29
10 Michelle Daria-davies 1:09:33 11:05 11:16 11:36 12:11 11:56
DNF Ryan Rish Five & 20 09:53
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Arthur Rish WNY Cyclocross 0:33:54 06:17 06:33 06:27 06:59 07:36
2 Henry Rish WNY Cyclocross 0:34:06 06:25 06:26 06:23 07:01 07:49
3 Andrew Wisniewski 0:34:41 06:32 06:44 07:04 07:33 06:46
4 Linus Burke Crankskins/RVE 0:32:47 07:53 08:10 08:12 08:32
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Madison Lee 0:38:47 07:33 07:47 07:52 07:46 07:46
2 Lillian Malinchak Syracuse Bicycle 0:25:53 12:21 13:31
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Oscar Kelleran 0:31:42 06:06 06:29 06:17 06:19 06:30
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Ryan Rish Five & 20 0:47:36 08:51 09:14 09:48 09:42 09:58
2 Brian Degnan Degnan 0:50:45 09:32 09:43 10:46 10:11 10:30
3 Ryan Thompson 0:53:34 09:50 10:48 11:05 11:02 10:47
4 Eric Lee Independent Health Cycling Team 0:46:55 10:56 11:49 12:02 12:06
5 Adam Orsini Campus WheelWorks 0:38:24 19:10 19:14
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Scott Farrell Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:45:16 08:33 08:54 09:03 09:07 09:38
2 James Hughey Tom's Pro Bike 0:48:23 09:23 09:36 09:39 09:44 10:00
3 Chris Fuller 0:49:20 09:22 09:49 09:59 10:06 10:02
4 Rob Hillyard 42 North Cycling Team Joint 0:49:29 09:29 09:54 10:10 10:08 09:46
5 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling Team 0:51:39 10:05 10:15 10:08 10:32 10:38
6 David Valvo Wineforecaster 0:51:56 10:04 10:44 10:17 10:43 10:05
7 Kurt Rubeck 0:52:04 10:08 10:06 10:16 10:36 10:56
8 Daniel Spurio BLRC 0:45:06 10:35 11:05 11:28 11:57
9 Karl Rubeck 0:50:09 11:57 12:34 12:52 12:44
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Justin Gabreski 42 North Brewery Cycling 0:48:32 09:24 09:37 09:41 10:00 09:49
2 Jeron Drew Independent Health Cycling 0:48:56 09:18 09:39 09:57 09:59 10:01
3 Joe Catalano Olean Cycling Club 0:45:27 10:57 11:16 11:34 11:39
4 John Dunn Campus Wheelworks pb/Focus 0:53:06 13:05 13:07 13:25 13:28
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Aaron Mccarter Hollyloft/UPMC Cycling Team 1:04:52 08:52 09:12 09:23 09:16 09:15
2 Brian Degnan Degnan 1:01:56 09:58 10:18 10:08 09:55 10:52
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 David Ort Nimrod Squad P/B WNY Cyclocross Clu 0:47:45 09:12 09:39 09:28 09:52 09:34
2 Matthew Kumro Nimrod Squad p/b WNY Cyclocross Clu 0:48:47 09:16 09:44 09:51 09:53 10:01
3 Craig Nittolo Richardson's Canal House 0:49:25 09:35 09:53 09:49 09:58 10:08
4 Brent Bivona Ferretti Cycles 0:49:31 09:26 10:04 09:49 10:09 10:01
5 Calvin Burke Crankskins/RVE 0:51:29 10:14 10:27 10:18 10:14 10:15
6 Dave Dewey Cooney's Tree Surgeons 0:52:04 10:12 10:34 10:18 10:27 10:30
7 Steve Frey Campus Wheelworks 0:53:13 10:21 10:53 10:37 10:46 10:33
8 David Ferrett Ferretti Cycles 0:54:09 10:42 10:45 10:46 10:49 11:04
9 Ethan Johnson Campus WheelWorks 0:54:16 10:24 10:52 10:52 11:06 11:01
10 Henry Henry Crankskins/RVE 0:55:10 10:41 11:44 10:54 10:49 10:59
11 Jamie Hallett Tom's Pro Bike 0:55:32 10:40 11:07 11:09 11:20 11:13
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Nathan Yost Tom's Pro Bike 0:51:46 10:09 10:16 10:36 10:24 10:20
2 Maxwell Burget 0:51:57 10:08 10:41 10:38 10:16 10:13
3 Ryan Forrestal 0:52:09 10:15 10:41 10:32 10:18 10:22
4 Andrew Thomas Love & Sprockets 0:52:51 10:28 10:44 10:21 10:38 10:39
5 Steven Gentz Nimrod Squad/WNY Cyclocross 0:54:03 10:46 10:28 10:48 10:53 11:06
6 Lasse Saarinen Campus WheelWorks 0:54:33 10:26 10:26 10:49 11:36 11:13
7 Glen Friot 0:55:43 10:49 10:58 11:21 11:11 11:22
8 Tucker Waugh 0:55:50 10:46 11:21 11:16 11:16 11:09
9 Daniel Twentyfive 0:56:54 10:51 11:06 11:34 11:44 11:37
10 Mike Cassidy 0:57:17 11:04 11:25 11:42 11:37 11:27
11 Timothy Keane topor 0:57:47 10:45 11:52 11:50 11:39 11:39
12 Mike Smith Camp Hickory Hill 0:58:09 11:15 11:40 11:47 11:47 11:37
13 Mark Sommers Buffalo Triathlon Club 0:52:52 13:00 13:08 13:21 13:22
14 Jan Steyn Campus Wheelworks 0:55:48 13:21 14:31 14:07 13:48
15 Brian Smith Love & Sprockets 0:58:00 13:40 14:48 14:44 14:46
16 James Auricchio Buffalo Triathlon Club 1:01:07 13:50 15:13 15:59 16:03
DNF Jeffrey Oczek 17:18
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Yan Chmielowicz Campus Wheelworks 0:51:48 10:04 10:14 10:30 10:35 10:24
2 Jim Herbert Love & Sprockets 0:52:21 10:11 10:28 10:40 10:45 10:15
3 Ryan Sarka 0:52:34 10:15 10:37 10:40 10:41 10:18
4 Patrick Duffin Campus WheelWorks 0:52:41 10:25 10:36 10:41 10:36 10:20
5 Kurt Rubeck 0:57:04 11:02 11:30 11:32 11:44 11:14
6 Eric Saenger Independent Health 0:58:18 11:24 11:18 11:28 12:07 11:59
7 John Crumlish Campus Wheelworks 0:58:37 11:22 11:34 11:43 12:03 11:52
8 Jonathan Siuta WNY Cyclocross Club/Buffalo Bicycli 0:53:49 09:17 09:32 11:39 23:19
9 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:59:50 16:16 14:20 14:23 14:50
10 Emily Hill Campus Wheelworks 0:53:28 16:58 18:38 17:52
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Rachel Selice Hollyloft/UPMC Cycling Team 0:40:37 09:49 10:12 10:13 10:21
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Nadine Chalmers Campus Wheelworks 0:41:36 10:11 10:25 10:32 10:26
2 Katherine Tedesco Nimrod Squad p/b WNY Cyclocross 0:42:00 10:18 10:22 10:48 10:31
3 Olivia Lapham 0:42:27 10:27 10:19 10:48 10:52
4 Michelle Daria-davies Campus WheelWorks 0:44:04 10:26 10:48 11:22 11:27
5 Jackie Fensel-tedesco Nimrod Squad p/b WNY Cyclocross 0:45:52 11:07 11:32 11:34 11:38
6 Katelyn Murray Campus Wheelworks 0:47:41 11:59 11:59 12:05 11:36
7 Aubrey Roden John Roden Inc. 0:49:17 12:14 12:06 12:46 12:09
DNF Leah Valvo Wineforecaster 11:10
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:47:38 11:25 12:17 12:12 11:42
2 Lindsay Dilucente 0:47:47 11:44 12:01 12:12 11:49
3 Cyd Cox Campus Wheelworks 0:41:13 13:05 14:07 14:00
4 Shannon Siuta Campus Wheelworks 0:41:51 13:16 14:08 14:25
5 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:42:11 13:53 14:19 13:58
6 Emily Hill Campus Wheelworks 0:46:05 14:34 15:19 16:11
7 Heather Yanofsky Campus Wheelwoks 0:50:47 16:48 17:20 16:37
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Kate Hasler steilen 0:48:05 11:48 12:27 12:01 11:48
2 Laurie Mcgorry Love & Sprockets 0:50:25 12:27 12:36 12:38 12:43
3 Peach Rose 0:53:40 12:55 13:26 13:39 13:39
4 Melanie Lupton Campus Wheelworks 0:40:42 13:22 13:43 13:36
5 Lynzee Ralph 0:43:14 14:31 14:10 14:32
6 Kristen Degnan Degnan 0:50:18 16:39 17:17 16:21
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2