Log In
Missoula Wednesday Night Cyclocross Week 1 - Old Thunder • Sep 25 2019
Race uploaded by Cory Kaufman csv | json
4
1
4.9
5
5
Partly Cloudy, 58 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
1
Moisture
4.9
Accel
5
Tech
5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Porter Melvin The Cycling House 22:55.0 (1) 7:15.56 (1) 7:56.24 (1) 7:43.15
2 Emmett Davis Zootown Derailleurs 25:45.9 (2) 8:24.47 (2) 8:34.93 (2) 8:46.47
3 Land Westenfelder Missoula Mammoths 28:12.3 (4) 8:55.93 (3) 9:14.16 (3) 10:02.20
4 Maxwell Daume Dram Shop\Grist Milling & Bakery 29:11.0 (3) 8:41.27 (4) 9:39.34 (4) 10:50.37
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Gretel Chapman Alpha 24:57.7 (1) 8:08.16 (1) 8:20.96 (1) 8:28.57
2 Lucie Parson 25:46.7 (2) 8:41.53 (2) 8:28.03 (2) 8:37.15
3 Lucy Millar MT Alpha 26:17.3 (3) 8:44.57 (3) 8:35.07 (3) 8:57.61
4 Graden Daume Dram Shop\Grist Milling & Bakery 27:57.2 (4) 9:11.84 (4) 9:31.76 (4) 9:13.61
5 Emi Berg 29:59.4 (5) 9:34.17 (5) 10:20.87 (5) 10:04.37
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Philip Higuera 47:38.1 (2) 6:00.88 (1) 5:58.88 (2) 6:01.07 (2) 5:59.85 (1) 6:01.39 (1) 5:53.22 (1) 5:53.83 (1) 5:49.01
2 Jeremy Lurgio BSB 47:48.0 (1) 6:00.30 (2) 5:59.93 (1) 6:00.27 (1) 5:59.69 (2) 6:04.40 (2) 5:55.16 (2) 5:57.83 (2) 5:50.44
3 Jed Little Bike Doctor Safety Team/Drunkcyclis 49:20.1 (4) 6:15.86 (3) 6:04.19 (3) 6:02.81 (4) 6:12.15 (4) 6:11.40 (5) 6:13.70 (4) 6:12.19 (5) 6:07.83
4 Aaron Baldwin Missoula Mammoths 49:26.1 (7) 6:20.86 (4) 6:04.89 (7) 6:13.15 (6) 6:16.27 (3) 6:09.18 (3) 6:09.52 (6) 6:13.42 (3) 5:58.82
5 Ryan Sudbury 49:38.2 (8) 6:25.41 (6) 6:11.09 (4) 6:05.79 (3) 6:09.49 (6) 6:12.15 (4) 6:12.56 (3) 6:11.45 (6) 6:10.22
6 Trent Baker Msla Bike Source 49:46.4 (6) 6:20.75 (7) 6:11.41 (5) 6:09.01 (5) 6:13.16 (7) 6:17.45 (6) 6:14.50 (5) 6:13.00 (4) 6:07.14
7 Nick Silverman Cycling House 50:11.4 (3) 6:10.66 (5) 6:09.80 (6) 6:09.49 (7) 6:22.19 (5) 6:12.09 (8) 6:24.14 (7) 6:17.33 (9) 6:25.73
8 Scott Doherty 50:49.2 (5) 6:20.00 (8) 6:16.83 (8) 6:18.00 (8) 6:27.86 (8) 6:22.98 (7) 6:19.00 (9) 6:27.66 (8) 6:16.90
9 Darrell Williams 51:14.4 (9) 6:26.18 (9) 6:18.01 (9) 6:24.66 (9) 6:31.11 (9) 6:27.62 (9) 6:25.52 (10) 6:28.41 (7) 6:12.86
10 Zachary Millar The Dram Shop 46:31.7 (10) 6:40.38 (11) 6:32.34 (10) 6:32.49 (10) 6:37.88 (10) 6:37.98 (11) 6:46.09 (12) 6:44.49
11 Selden Daume Dram Shop\Grist milling & Bakery 46:42.8 (12) 6:45.71 (10) 6:29.11 (11) 6:33.64 (11) 6:49.37 (11) 6:53.89 (10) 6:44.14 (8) 6:26.99
12 Michael Riley 47:46.2 (11) 6:44.15 (12) 6:37.80 (12) 6:53.48 (12) 6:57.09 (12) 7:02.14 (12) 6:58.48 (11) 6:33.07
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Scott Lenaburg The Cycling House/BSB 49:33.8 (2) 6:13.69 (1) 6:06.04 (1) 6:07.66 (1) 6:15.95 (1) 6:12.65 (1) 6:17.72 (1) 6:09.80 (1) 6:10.34
2 Karl Westenfelder Missoula Bike Source Racing 50:46.4 (3) 6:17.64 (4) 6:15.96 (2) 6:14.82 (2) 6:27.68 (2) 6:26.01 (2) 6:23.26 (2) 6:26.56 (2) 6:14.48
3 Jeff Bookwalter Big Sky Bikes 51:30.5 (1) 6:13.36 (2) 6:13.02 (3) 6:17.59 (3) 6:32.49 (3) 6:27.51 (4) 6:33.03 (6) 6:37.67 (4) 6:35.79
4 Robert Sonora 51:55.3 (4) 6:21.33 (3) 6:15.01 (5) 6:22.92 (4) 6:34.72 (4) 6:40.91 (5) 6:35.10 (4) 6:31.60 (3) 6:33.68
5 John Melvin The Cycling House 52:09.7 (6) 6:27.28 (5) 6:18.58 (4) 6:21.59 (5) 6:35.78 (5) 6:41.14 (3) 6:30.71 (3) 6:27.79 (5) 6:46.79
6 Tom Jenni 46:38.8 (7) 6:40.86 (6) 6:34.30 (7) 6:38.79 (7) 6:44.18 (6) 6:41.60 (6) 6:41.02 (7) 6:38.02
7 Will Pereira 46:53.3 (8) 6:48.78 (7) 6:35.84 (6) 6:32.85 (6) 6:43.19 (7) 6:45.82 (7) 6:46.70 (8) 6:40.10
8 Erik Digby MBW Racing 46:54.8 (5) 6:24.56 (8) 6:46.97 (8) 6:42.64 (8) 6:48.50 (8) 6:46.04 (8) 6:50.85 (5) 6:35.25
9 Mark Thome Backbone Adventure Racing 53:34.1 (9) 8:31.09 (9) 8:40.90 (9) 9:01.55 (9) 9:08.28 (9) 9:18.46 (9) 8:53.86
10 Fred Michini MBW 35:51.5 (10) 35:51.54
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Sarah Millar MT Alpha 47:04.7 (1) 7:51.67 (2) 7:48.66 (1) 8:00.49 (1) 7:42.33 (1) 7:44.48 (1) 7:57.03
2 Erika Peterman 49:24.7 (2) 8:12.88 (3) 8:06.45 (2) 8:17.47 (4) 8:32.51 (2) 8:11.99 (2) 8:03.35
3 Bethany Jakubik MT Alpha 49:48.7 (3) 8:28.78 (1) 7:46.07 (3) 8:19.38 (2) 8:27.30 (3) 8:30.23 (3) 8:16.92
4 Anna Davis 50:57.8 (4) 8:32.16 (4) 8:13.99 (4) 8:27.66 (3) 8:27.80 (4) 8:35.11 (4) 8:41.07
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Laurie Stalling 49:53.7 (1) 8:25.35 (1) 8:10.17 (1) 8:25.76 (1) 8:22.61 (1) 8:13.57 (1) 8:16.22
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Ivan Gallego Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld.com 46:27.5 (1) 5:22.67 (5) 6:00.50 (1) 5:33.58 (5) 6:03.01 (1) 5:41.68 (5) 6:18.70 (3) 5:54.68 (1) 5:32.72
2 Robert Mazza Woodshed Racing 46:43.2 (3) 5:41.46 (3) 5:50.27 (3) 5:51.64 (1) 5:53.81 (2) 5:50.74 (2) 5:52.71 (2) 5:50.59 (2) 5:51.94
3 Daniel Mazza 47:22.9 (4) 5:42.98 (2) 5:48.07 (2) 5:50.93 (2) 5:54.08 (3) 5:52.29 (1) 5:51.74 (1) 5:50.30 (7) 6:32.47
4 Peter Leclaire 48:22.0 (5) 5:55.64 (4) 5:58.97 (4) 5:59.26 (4) 6:02.77 (5) 6:15.17 (3) 6:05.03 (5) 6:06.99 (3) 5:58.16
5 John Michael gorum Pup ?n Suds 49:06.3 (7) 6:00.87 (7) 6:06.10 (5) 6:03.64 (6) 6:11.50 (4) 6:07.05 (4) 6:13.91 (6) 6:12.27 (5) 6:10.96
6 Charles Stuart Hellgate Cyclery 49:50.9 (9) 6:24.24 (1) 5:45.93 (7) 6:16.58 (3) 5:57.48 (9) 6:30.30 (10) 6:50.67 (4) 6:02.74 (4) 6:03.00
7 Cory Kaufman Cycling House Javelinas 50:10.2 (6) 6:00.68 (6) 6:05.62 (6) 6:07.99 (9) 6:27.37 (7) 6:28.21 (7) 6:31.66 (7) 6:13.93 (6) 6:14.71
8 Ryan Douglas Team Loser 51:15.7 (8) 6:09.65 (9) 6:18.44 (9) 6:23.48 (8) 6:26.43 (6) 6:22.34 (6) 6:30.12 (8) 6:30.89 (8) 6:34.36
9 Seth Sivinski Cycling House 53:36.8 (10) 6:25.16 (10) 6:29.08 (10) 6:32.55 (10) 6:54.60 (10) 6:51.22 (8) 6:32.79 (9) 6:33.22 (9) 7:18.14
10 Michael Mccollough Woodshed Racing 45:08.3 (11) 6:25.24 (8) 6:16.78 (8) 6:21.76 (7) 6:20.42 (8) 6:29.33 (9) 6:35.12 (10) 6:39.61
11 Andrew Frank Montana Velo 05:33.8 (2) 5:33.80
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Keyvin Pollington City Center Motel - R1k 49:14.1 (1) 6:11.82 (1) 5:56.69 (1) 6:10.57 (1) 6:19.29 (1) 6:08.32 (1) 6:13.71 (1) 6:08.79 (1) 6:04.91
2 Francisco Ponce? 51:19.6 (4) 6:33.61 (5) 6:25.00 (3) 6:19.85 (3) 6:30.65 (3) 6:26.16 (2) 6:18.61 (2) 6:18.40 (2) 6:27.33
3 Chad Dilworth MBW Racing 45:25.9 (2) 6:13.42 (2) 6:18.86 (7) 6:35.72 (5) 6:32.71 (4) 6:31.01 (4) 6:33.64 (10) 6:40.50
4 Eddie Joy Hellgate/Kbros 45:26.2 (5) 6:34.44 (4) 6:21.36 (2) 6:17.19 (2) 6:27.38 (2) 6:22.32 (3) 6:27.60 (11) 6:55.86
5 Christopher Haskell 46:01.0 (6) 6:34.85 (3) 6:20.49 (10) 6:40.13 (10) 6:44.43 (9) 6:41.98 (7) 6:38.32 (3) 6:20.82
6 Jake Yahrmatter 46:02.3 (11) 6:52.11 (9) 6:36.17 (4) 6:28.28 (6) 6:35.52 (5) 6:31.18 (6) 6:38.06 (4) 6:20.95
7 David Brochman 46:15.7 (3) 6:33.57 (7) 6:33.24 (8) 6:38.90 (9) 6:38.06 (8) 6:37.88 (8) 6:38.90 (8) 6:35.19
8 Brian Bonham Dirty Javelinas 46:40.6 (14) 7:02.81 (11) 6:37.35 (5) 6:28.75 (7) 6:36.87 (10) 6:44.13 (5) 6:37.19 (7) 6:33.47
9 Zach Braegger 46:41.9 (16) 7:10.89 (12) 6:37.89 (6) 6:29.84 (8) 6:37.15 (7) 6:37.39 (9) 6:43.75 (5) 6:25.00
10 Joel Brown 47:01.5 (12) 6:55.74 (10) 6:36.71 (11) 6:47.18 (4) 6:32.62 (6) 6:31.39 (12) 7:01.08 (9) 6:36.82
11 Will Harper 47:58.6 (8) 6:42.06 (6) 6:32.46 (9) 6:40.06 (12) 6:57.19 (12) 7:00.06 (13) 7:03.79 (14) 7:02.95
12 Jesse Crocker 49:03.5 (15) 7:08.76 (14) 6:49.17 (14) 7:06.29 (18) 7:59.14 (11) 6:44.22 (10) 6:46.21 (6) 6:29.68
13 Elliott Hayhurst 49:16.9 (13) 7:00.49 (15) 7:02.10 (13) 6:56.34 (14) 7:06.91 (13) 7:09.17 (11) 6:55.10 (15) 7:06.78
14 Brandon Wasser 49:31.2 (9) 6:45.45 (16) 7:03.01 (16) 7:08.98 (13) 7:05.41 (14) 7:12.66 (16) 7:19.29 (12) 6:56.39
15 Mike Juhola 50:51.9 (18) 7:20.22 (17) 7:19.04 (15) 7:08.47 (15) 7:19.06 (15) 7:17.91 (15) 7:17.85 (16) 7:09.36
16 Milton Zhinin-barreto? 51:43.8 (19) 7:41.79 (18) 7:25.83 (18) 7:20.67 (16) 7:22.41 (17) 7:25.83 (14) 7:17.49 (17) 7:09.82
17 David Currie 51:45.4
18 Trent Welton 43:47.0 (20) 8:10.45 (20) 8:33.13 (20) 9:19.64 (19) 8:51.84 (18) 8:51.90
19 Jason Shreder 27:05.2 (10) 6:51.10 (8) 6:33.51 (12) 6:47.75 (11) 6:52.81
20 Tim Marshall 21:29.6 (7) 6:37.83 (13) 6:44.32 (19) 8:07.49
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Elsa Westenfelder MT Alpha 52:58.6 (2) 6:27.83 (1) 6:25.19 (2) 6:26.48 (2) 6:33.41 (2) 6:48.56 (3) 6:47.23 (2) 6:43.18 (1) 6:46.77
2 Disa Doherty Missoula Bicycle Works 58:07.9 (1) 6:22.73 (2) 6:26.58 (1) 6:23.46 (1) 6:29.82 (1) 6:33.62 (1) 6:39.66 (1) 6:37.41 (2) 12:34.64
3 Alisa Wade Missoula Bike Source 47:23.1 (3) 6:48.13 (3) 6:39.40 (3) 6:45.86 (3) 6:40.94 (4) 6:57.82 (2) 6:46.04 (3) 6:44.93
4 Carly Holman The Cycling House 48:03.9 (4) 6:56.00 (5) 6:45.67 (4) 6:47.47 (4) 6:50.84 (3) 6:54.66 (5) 6:58.47 (4) 6:50.76
5 Joey Lenaburg MT Alpha 48:39.0 (5) 7:00.15 (4) 6:43.74 (5) 6:52.18 (5) 7:04.24 (5) 7:05.71 (4) 6:54.98 (5) 6:58.03
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Ellen Davis MT Alpha 47:42.7 (1) 6:46.47 (1) 6:40.57 (1) 6:47.56 (1) 6:49.53 (1) 6:50.39 (1) 6:49.79 (1) 6:58.36
2 Jessica Culver 50:16.1 (2) 7:19.21 (2) 7:02.81 (2) 7:10.73 (2) 7:05.94 (2) 7:17.12 (2) 7:10.02 (2) 7:10.26
3 Gillian Millar MT Alpha 46:00.8 (3) 7:43.88 (3) 7:32.78 (3) 7:32.40 (3) 7:33.75 (3) 7:50.09 (3) 7:47.94
4 Dawn Whaley Red Barn Bicycles 51:08.4 (4) 8:59.05 (4) 8:08.86 (4) 8:17.39 (4) 8:44.58 (4) 8:40.83 (4) 8:17.65
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1