Log In
Gopher Cross • Sep 29 2019
0
0
0
0
0
Overcast, 51 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Heinlein iii Donkey Label 0:58:48.0
2 Jake Campbell 0:59:50.1
DNF Innokenty Zavyalov Semper Porro 0:12:25.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dakota Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo 1:02:31.8
2 Steve Marshall 1:04:03.7
3 Corey Towle Gear West 0:58:39.0
DNF Nicholas Nelson 0:20:48.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anton Smirnov Vol Gas Racing 0:41:01.6
2 Corey Towle Gear West 0:43:05.4
3 Michael Phernetton 0:44:03.5
4 Stephen Cottrell Northern Bicycle Racing Collaborati 0:44:42.5
5 Jon Friedell 0:44:57.0
6 Chris Petersen THC* 0:45:21.0
7 Eric Pirius 0:46:27.5
8 Alex Knutson All-City 0:46:52.8
9 Marcel Derosier Freewheel Bike 0:47:26.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Lampshire 28:05.5
2 Aaron Drevlow Donkey Label 29:08.1
3 Blake Nelson synergy 29:50.1
4 Owen Eerdmans 31:02.8
5 David Mcculley 32:28.0
6 Jared Sedlacek Freewheel Bike 34:51.8
7 Charles Hayes US Military Endurance Sports 35:21.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Nelson 30:41.4
2 Joel Benton All-City X Fulton Racing 34:09.4
3 Marc Sontowski 28:23.4
4 Nate Zumach LaCorvus 28:34.4
5 Theo Halvorson 31:38.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Gold NorthStar Development 0:25:44.3
2 Rigel Prior 0:30:19.4
3 Ford Prior 0:27:28.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Henderson Hollywood Cycles 43:56.7
2 Tim Norrie 44:37.0
3 Andrew Thompson Birchwood/GIS 44:57.3
4 Ken Raiche Freewheel Bike 45:43.8
5 Matt Muyres Hollywood Cycles 46:15.6
7 Keith Bianchi St Paul Bicycle Racing Club (SPBRC) 47:02.6
8 Steve Marshall 47:31.1
10 Paul Schoening Utepils Cycling 48:57.5
11 Gregory Goblirsch 49:02.3
12 John Iltis 49:19.5
14 Jason Adams 44:43.7
15 Rob Kohl RJP 45:02.2
16 Cory Gross Freewheel 45:25.8
17 Dave Reed 45:35.5
20 William Kuster 46:52.1
21 Marcel Derosier Freewheel Bike 49:10.8
25 Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelmen 46:58.5
26 Eric Ware PJW Racing 50:05.2
28 Charles Hayes US Military Endurance Sports 45:20.4
29 Joel Benton All-City X Fulton Racing 41:07.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barry Tungseth 46:56.2
2 Monte Dirks Donkey Label 48:43.0
3 David Smith Tacocat Racing 44:26.4
4 Wesley Kuhnley All-City 45:55.3
5 Chris Petersen THC* 46:33.4
6 Ted Clausen All-City 49:54.1
7 Marc Sontowski 44:23.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Larson 44:53.8
2 Carol Seipp Orion Racing 45:02.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caroline Gagne Orion Racing 46:28.5
2 Ragan Weigel Donkey Label 45:09.2
3 Lauren Weigel Donkey Label 45:28.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabrielle Russell Orion Racing 0:45:56.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Beckman Gear West 27:16.8
2 Sarah Bonneville Koochella 28:32.0
3 Nikki Sudberry 31:37.6
4 Colette Meller Koochella 32:23.1
5 Margot Derosier NorthStar Development 33:19.1
6 Atsuko Fukushi Zubaz/Tacocat Racing 34:06.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ragan Weigel Donkey Label 0:22:33.5
2 Lauren Weigel Donkey Label 0:22:33.9
3 Margot Derosier NorthStar Development 0:24:47.1
4 Orla Prior 0:25:18.3
5 Autumn Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo 0:21:57.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lee Penn SPBRC-Grand Performance 0:43:05.0
2 Sheila Prior 0:48:09.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Renee Hoppe All-City 44:51.3
2 Nikki Sudberry 44:14.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1