Log In
Gopher Cross • Sep 28 2019
5.1
4.5
4.6
3.7
4.4
Clear, 56 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
4.5
Moisture
4.6
Accel
3.7
Tech
4.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominic Talerico 0:55:31.7
2 John Heinlein iii Donkey Label 0:57:11.0
3 Jake Campbell Kingfield 0:57:28.7
4 Innokenty Zavyalov Semper Porro 0:57:31.1
5 Jay Henderson Hollywood Cycles 0:57:41.0
6 Jesse Rients KUHL Cycling Team 0:59:56.1
7 David Baldus Northern Bicycle Racing Collaborati 0:55:35.5
8 Scott Robertson gsca 0:56:15.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dakota Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo 1:00:18.0
2 Steve Marshall 0:55:45.0
3 Satchell Mische richter 0:58:03.4
4 Nicholas Nelson 0:58:59.0
5 Ethan Nelson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club (SPBRC) 1:00:33.2
6 Chris Gibbs lcr 1:00:45.0
7 Ryan Johnson 0:56:51.3
8 Jason Beck Loon State Cyclists 0:58:12.8
DNF Robert Newcomb 0:07:18.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anton Smirnov Vol Gas Racing 43:49.3
2 Hunter Babcock 44:59.1
3 Robert Newcomb 46:12.2
4 Keir Stiegler 46:37.8
5 Matt Leizinger All-City 46:50.8
6 Brian Sprague Peace Coffee Racing 47:00.2
7 Eric Sundstrom Christian Cycling 47:10.0
8 Stephen Cottrell Northern Bicycle Racing Collaborati 47:25.7
9 Isaac Weeks Hub Cycling Team 47:45.2
10 Jacob Beissel Loon State Cyclists 47:47.8
11 Jason Beck Loon State Cyclists 47:54.9
12 Daniel Nelson 48:14.6
13 Jon Friedell 48:59.1
14 Nicholas Paglia All-City 49:01.1
15 Andrew Hudacek Loon State Cyclists 49:22.3
16 Andrew Nepsund Northern Bicycle Racing Collaborati 49:27.1
17 Noah Hertel 49:39.5
18 Eric Pirius 49:43.3
19 Keith Johnson Birchwood/GIS 43:59.4
20 Brandon Trigger Twin Six 44:43.0
21 Lee Zettler Midtown Cycling 45:06.3
22 Morrison Smith 48:21.3
23 Ryan Fahrmann 48:36.9
24 John Fenske Freewheel Bike 49:31.5
25 Jeffrey Penman 43:45.4
DNF Andrew Barlage All-City X Fulton Racing 16:53.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Lampshire 26:20.0
2 Blake Nelson 27:47.0
3 Ken Hum Zubaz/Tacocat Racing 28:06.4
4 Andrew Nepsund Northern Bicycle Racing Collaborati 28:36.4
5 Lee Zettler Midtown Cycling 28:45.0
6 Tim Staloch Gear West 29:15.7
7 Shaun Struntz 30:33.8
8 Brian Turk 30:40.3
9 Chace Russell The Hub Cycling Team 31:01.4
10 James Cooke 32:18.4
11 Randy Stearns 27:23.3
12 Peter Goss Birchwood 27:59.8
13 Dustin Voorhees 28:05.3
14 Allen Bellas PJW Racing 28:06.9
15 Shane Armstrong 29:21.1
16 Ryan Amundson Midtown 29:36.2
17 Ming Lo 24:09.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregorio Ramirez Holiday Camp Cycling Club 29:10.4
2 Joel Benton All-City 31:23.2
3 Nate Zumach 32:11.2
4 Marc Sontowski 26:21.2
5 Patrick Knox Freewheel Bike 28:00.4
6 James Berg midtown cycling 28:15.7
7 Theo Halvorson 28:55.2
8 Patrick Sheehan 31:35.7
9 Jesse Purvey 26:51.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominic Talerico 15:18.2
2 Dakota Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo 15:54.0
3 Innokenty Zavyalov Semper Porro 16:44.2
4 Jason Beck Loon State Cyclists 17:42.2
5 Mike Ladendorf 19:02.7
6 Shaun Struntz 19:18.4
7 Marc Sontowski 20:17.6
8 Marcel Derosier Freewheel Bike 20:33.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Halverson 28:26.3
2 Isaiah Collins Spin Development Race Team 29:42.5
3 Iban Drevlow 33:10.3
4 Roczen Beissel 33:38.9
5 Ethan Gold NorthStar Development 34:18.0
6 Aksel Drevlow north star 29:08.4
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Norrie 41:43.9
2 Jay Henderson Hollywood Cycles 41:45.2
3 Steve Marshall 42:12.7
4 Andrew Thompson Birchwood/GIS 44:06.8
5 Adam Staufenberg 44:39.6
6 Keith Bianchi St Paul Bicycle Racing Club (SPBRC) 45:06.0
7 Dave Fetters Freewheel 45:30.3
8 Ladric D'schommer-grant 45:41.0
9 Thomas Manderfeld Donkey Label 45:48.8
10 Aaron Drevlow Donkey Label 46:03.5
11 John Iltis 46:08.6
12 Chris Van ert Pack Filler United 46:34.8
13 Tim Staloch Gear West 42:30.0
14 Stephen Cottrell Northern Bicycle Racing Collaborati 43:09.5
15 Mark Rathbun 44:06.4
16 Joel Benton All-City 44:51.6
17 Marcel Derosier Freewheel Bike 45:07.8
18 Robert Ogren 45:36.7
19 Tom Segar 46:27.3
20 Chris Sur Wookiee Juice Racing 46:40.3
21 Tyree Williams 47:11.5
22 Eric Ware PJW Racing 43:31.1
23 Tom Bengel 44:05.0
24 Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelmen 45:33.1
25 Ryan Amundson Midtown 47:45.4
26 Charles Hayes US Military Endurance Sports 41:47.4
DNF Evan Ray 11:50.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Innokenty Zavyalov Semper Porro 43:53.8
2 Robert Hest Hub Cycling Team 44:07.6
3 Barry Tungseth 44:13.9
4 Monte Dirks Donkey Label 46:28.9
5 David Peterson Birchwood/GIS 41:49.3
6 David Baldus Northern Bicycle Racing Collaborati 42:40.5
7 Ken Hum Zubaz/Tacocat Racing 42:49.4
8 Shaun Struntz 43:46.2
9 Chris Gibbs lcr 44:00.9
10 Mike Ladendorf 45:25.1
11 Ethan Nelson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club (SPBRC) 45:55.1
12 Ted Clausen All-City 46:38.6
13 Marc Sontowski 47:47.8
14 Scott Skinner 27:52.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Ayala Loon State Cyclists 25:47.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sonia Pond Freewheel Bike 45:34.0
2 Deidre Winfield Orion 45:44.0
3 Danielle Larson 47:23.9
4 Carol Seipp Orion Racing 47:40.7
5 Risa Hustad Zubaz/Tacocat Racing 48:40.8
6 Anna Luckow Loon State Cyclists 48:43.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caroline Gagne Orion Racing 50:07.6
2 Meghan Mason Power Fix CX 45:39.9
3 Kristy Henderson Girl Fiend Cycling Team 46:10.7
4 Becky Phelps Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 47:42.3
5 Erin Ayala Loon State Cyclists 51:05.9
6 Sara Smith All-City 46:38.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Veronica Hudacek Loon State Cyclists 46:42.7
2 Renee Hoppe All-City 49:58.5
3 Gabrielle Russell Orion Racing 44:43.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Bonneville Koochella 25:54.5
2 Jessica Santiago Loon State Cyclists 26:13.1
3 Gabrielle Russell Orion Racing 26:28.2
4 Kirsten Hoogenakker 26:35.4
5 Brynn Skinner 27:45.9
6 Trina Staloch Gear West 27:58.1
7 Atsuko Fukushi Zubaz/Tacocat Racing 28:54.7
8 Nikki Sudberry 29:00.0
9 Margot Derosier NorthStar Development 31:40.5
10 Maggie Peterson All-City 32:16.9
11 Rebecca Stillman Tacocat Racing 28:44.2
12 Laura Crooks 29:56.0
13 Claire Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo 30:45.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Risa Hustad Zubaz/Tacocat Racing 19:15.0
2 Nikki Sudberry 20:52.3
3 Sara Smith All-City 21:02.6
4 Sarah Bonneville Koochella 22:07.3
9 Charles Hayes US Military Endurance Sports 21:46.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margot Derosier NorthStar Development 31:08.7
2 Aria Grant 32:21.9
3 Autumn Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo 35:58.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amelia Collins Spin Development Race Team 30:38.3
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Penelope Rients kuhl 33:49.8
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lee Penn SPBRC-Grand Performance 46:07.9
2 Denise Ward 49:39.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Risa Hustad Zubaz/Tacocat Racing 47:39.4
2 Renee Hoppe All-City 48:06.9
3 Brynn Skinner 42:56.1
4 Kirsten Hoogenakker 45:16.1
5 Atsuko Fukushi Zubaz/Tacocat Racing 42:44.4
6 Anna Matthews Koochella 46:31.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1