Log In
Donkey Cross @ Baker Orchard • Oct 5 2019
5
7
1.7
6
1.8
Drizzle, 46 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
7
Moisture
1.7
Accel
6
Tech
1.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominic Talerico Angry Catfish 0:57:16.7
2 Nicholas Lemke Cycle-Smart/HiFi 0:57:30.4
3 Jesse Rients KUHL Cycling Team 0:57:38.8
4 Seamus Oconnorwalker Donkey Label 0:57:56.0
5 Owen Thoele angry catfish 0:57:56.5
6 Ben Hey Holiday Camp Cycling Club 1:02:02.6
7 Matthew Allen 1:02:34.9
8 David Baldus Northern CX Works pb Save the BWCA 1:09:12.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Marshall Midtown cycling 1:00:50.5
2 Ethan Peterson Northstar Development 1:01:34.2
3 Satchell Mische richter Save the BWCA Cycling Team 1:06:11.0
4 Levi Lowell All City X Fulton Racing 1:06:31.1
5 Joe Burbach Northstar Devlepoment 1:07:31.2
6 Paul Krumrich Donkey Label Racing 0:56:38.4
7 Seyamack Afzali Balance Cycling 0:57:35.1
8 Ryan Johnson 0:57:58.2
9 Eamon Ohara 0:58:51.7
10 Daniel Novak Taco Cat 1:02:55.3
DNF Kevin Thum HCCC 0:33:20.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anton Smirnov Vol Gas Racing 0:44:38.9
2 Jeffrey Frane All-City X Fulton 0:46:15.0
3 Michael Phernetton 0:46:16.0
4 Robert Newcomb Kingfield 0:47:30.9
5 Eli Shank 0:47:50.9
6 Jason Beck Loon State Cycling 0:48:14.0
7 Jacob Beissel LSC Trek p/b One Ten Cycles 0:48:34.7
8 Stephen Cottrell Northern Bicycle Racing Collaborati 0:49:51.2
9 Eric Sundstrom Christian Cycling 0:50:08.3
10 Daniel Nelson 0:50:23.4
11 Andrew Nepsund Northern CX Works 0:50:23.9
12 Matt Leizinger All-City X Fulton Racing 0:52:24.8
13 Brad Ingles Omnium Racing 0:52:50.5
14 Willem Krattley MNJRC 0:52:50.5
15 Jon Friedell Kenwood Racing 0:53:11.1
16 Otto Renner All-city 0:53:24.3
17 David Peterson Northstar Development 0:53:37.1
18 Lee Zettler Midtown Racing 0:54:26.1
19 Jeffrey Penman 0:55:32.4
20 Chris Erickson Erik's Bike Shop 0:55:52.5
21 Eric Pirius freewheel 0:44:13.1
22 Brian Malarski Chain Gang Racing 0:45:00.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Lampshire 0:25:18.0
2 Zachary Burton 0:26:10.6
3 Jared Sedlacek Freewheel 0:28:01.7
4 Lee Zettler Midtown Racing 0:28:32.6
5 Blake Nelson synergy 0:30:57.2
6 Alex Knutson All-City X Fulton 0:31:05.5
7 Park Walter Alumnus Cycling 0:31:14.5
8 Shaun Struntz All-City x Fulton 0:31:21.5
9 Brian Turk 0:33:28.0
10 James Cooke 0:34:42.4
11 Michael Barnidge All-City X Fulton Racing 0:35:29.7
12 Eamonn Casey Bootleg 0:36:04.4
13 Scott Norquist Grand Performance / SPBRC 0:36:59.8
14 Ryan Amundson Midtown Cycling 0:39:01.0
15 Tom Segar 0:39:13.4
16 Paul Petersen 0:40:03.2
DNF Tyree Williams spring street 0:20:50.3
DNF Mike Ladendorf Lazercats 0:02:15.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Nelson 0:27:25.4
2 Joel Benton Fulton All-City 0:32:42.0
3 Gregorio Ramirez HCCC 0:33:48.4
4 Marc Sontowski All-City x Fulton 0:34:14.4
5 Patrick Knox Freewheel Bike 0:36:42.8
6 Nate Zumach LaCorvus 0:37:43.8
7 Brian Headlee Big Ring Flyers 0:39:32.8
8 Theo Halvorson Lacorvus 0:24:48.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Halverson MNJRC 0:23:09.3
2 Ethan Brown 0:36:36.1
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Alen 0:33:36.3
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Halverson MNJRC 0:28:55.1
2 Rigel Prior 0:34:26.2
3 Ethan Gold Northstar Development 0:40:15.0
4 Roczen Beissel 0:18:44.8
5 Iban Drevlow 0:20:52.7
6 Macyn Sawall 0:27:08.0
7 Ford Prior 0:29:30.5
8 Jackson Dady 0:40:07.8
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Norrie Team Hollywood cycles 0:34:15.3
2 Keith Bianchi Grand Performance/SPBRC 0:34:33.7
3 Steve Marshall Midtown cycling 0:35:05.5
4 Ken Raiche Freewheel Bike 0:35:35.1
5 Jay Henderson Team Hollywood Cycles (THC*) 0:35:47.9
6 Aaron Drevlow Donkey Label 0:36:26.6
7 Gregory Goblirsch Utepils Cycling 0:36:30.2
8 Paul Schoening Utepils Cycling 0:36:51.7
9 John Iltis 0:37:27.4
10 Cory Gross Freewheel Bike 0:38:17.2
11 Tim Staloch Gear West 0:38:58.4
12 Ladric D'schommer-grant Pactimo 0:39:15.1
13 Chris Van ert Pack Filler United 0:39:57.0
14 Mark Rathbun 0:43:55.1
15 Brandon Trigger Both Pedals Collective 0:44:16.7
16 Willem Bastiaens Chilkoot Racing 0:44:52.9
17 Thomas Lapinski Freewheel 0:46:28.2
18 Marcel Derosier Freewheel Bike 0:48:16.5
19 Chris Sur Wookiee Juice Racing 0:48:29.1
20 Dave Henry OTM 0:34:43.9
21 Mark Overgaard Gopher wheelmen 0:34:51.7
22 Karl Saarela 0:40:01.3
DNF Brian Moran 0:02:10.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Innokenty Zavyalov semper porro 0:33:17.3
2 Robert Hest The Hub Cycling Team 0:36:01.5
3 Zachary Burton 0:36:06.9
4 Levi Lowell All City X Fulton Racing 0:36:38.3
5 David Smith Tacocat Racing 0:38:05.5
6 Monte Dirks funkyspunkychunkymonkey 0:38:14.6
7 Kyle Rickert Birchwood/GIS 0:39:31.4
8 Barry Tungseth Hollywood Cycles 0:40:03.7
9 Matthew Johannsen Holiday Camp Cycling Club 0:41:58.3
10 Mike Ladendorf Lazercats 0:42:49.2
11 Shaun Struntz All-City x Fulton 0:43:27.5
12 Chris Petersen THC* 0:44:03.0
13 Adam Rambow Synergy 0:45:38.8
14 Ted Clausen All-City X Fulton Racing 0:47:36.1
15 Tom Segar 0:48:19.0
16 Marc Sontowski All-City x Fulton 0:33:23.6
17 Paul Petersen 0:34:35.2
18 Alex Knutson All-City X Fulton 0:35:03.1
19 Erik Engness Fulton Brewing 0:36:00.3
20 Theo Halvorson Lacorvus 0:44:20.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Ayala Loon State Cyclists 0:32:32.8
2 Kate Hanson Koochella 0:40:52.0
3 Tiana Johnson zubas 0:42:32.7
4 Rebecca Bastiaens 0:25:01.2
5 Maggie Peterson All-City x Fulton 0:33:31.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zoe Reker 0:44:49.3
2 Gabrielle Russell orion 0:52:07.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Bonneville Koochella 0:32:54.1
2 Char Psihos hub 0:33:16.3
3 Trina Staloch Gear West 0:33:42.1
4 Jessica Santiago Loon State Cyclists 0:34:09.7
5 Erin Porter Corpse Whale Racing 0:36:04.6
6 Amanda Harvey Corpse Whale Racing 0:37:03.2
7 Claire Walling 0:38:44.2
8 Chelli Riddiough All City x Fulton Racing 0:39:36.7
9 Nikki Sudberry Fulton/All City 0:42:12.1
10 Colette Meller 0:43:26.7
11 Christine Danielson Birchwood Racing 0:25:02.2
12 Atsuko Fukushi Tacocat Racing 0:26:25.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Risa Hustad Taco Cat 0:38:19.9
2 Chelsea Strate All-City X Fulton 0:40:48.1
3 Lee Penn Foxy Moxy 0:42:39.8
4 Jenna Westlake Save the Boundry Waters 0:42:51.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristy Henderson Girl Fiend Cycling / Hollywood Cycl 0:43:52.3
2 Erin Ayala Loon State Cyclists 0:43:53.3
3 Lauren Weigel Donkey Label Racing/ Stoemper 0:45:56.5
4 Ragan Weigel Donkey Label Racing/ Stoemper 0:49:29.2
5 Kadence Hampton all-city x fulton 0:40:38.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Weigel Donkey Label Racing/ Stoemper 0:26:52.9
2 Ragan Weigel Donkey Label Racing/ Stoemper 0:28:55.3
3 Orla Prior 0:31:02.5
4 Margot Derosier Mr. 0:32:43.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maya Ingles 0:33:56.3
2 Penelope Rients KUHL Cycling Team 0:25:57.3
3 Ryan Ingles 0:30:07.4
4 Violet Dady 0:32:02.1
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chelsea Strate All-City X Fulton 0:44:28.8
2 Lee Penn Foxy Moxy 0:45:49.7
3 Andrea Ingles 0:57:49.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Risa Hustad Taco Cat 0:45:16.4
2 Renee Hoppe All-City x Fulton Racing 0:46:07.2
3 Meredith Rambow synergy 0:48:35.8
4 Tiana Johnson zubas 0:46:16.3
DNF Atsuko Fukushi Tacocat Racing 0:23:24.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1