Log In
Hardwood CX • Oct 13 2019
Race uploaded by Mitch Harris csv | json
Series: Ontario Cup
4
1.5
5.5
6.4
6.2
Mostly Cloudy, 55 degrees, wind 17 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
1.5
Moisture
5.5
Accel
6.4
Tech
6.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Gunnar Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 1:06:04 7:51 (1) 8:04 (1) 8:13 (1) 8:20 (1) 8:16 (1) 8:26 (1) 8:22 (1) 8:28 (1)
2 Brody Sanderson AWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCK 1:09:08 8:34 (4) 8:43 (3) 8:33 (2) 8:31 (2) 8:30 (2) 8:36 (2) 8:44 (3) 8:54 (3)
3 Trevor O'donnell LAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUS 1:09:20 8:06 (2) 8:50 (4) 8:43 (3) 8:42 (3) 8:38 (3) 8:47 (3) 8:40 (2) 8:50 (2)
4 Paul Mysko HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 1:12:05 8:29 (3) 8:40 (2) 9:13 (6) 9:10 (6) 9:17 (6) 8:58 (4) 9:03 (4) 9:11 (5)
5 Calvin Loney NORTH HUB BIKE SHOP 1:12:17 8:34 (5) 9:18 (7) 9:06 (4) 8:58 (5) 9:03 (4) 9:02 (5) 9:11 (5) 9:01 (4)
6 Christian Ricci LAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUS 1:13:21 8:44 (6) 9:05 (5) 9:10 (5) 8:57 (4) 9:15 (5) 9:19 (6) 9:26 (6) 9:23 (6)
7 Noah Miller WOODSTOCK RACING 1:15:35 8:46 (7) 9:10 (6) 9:14 (7) 9:31 (7) 9:35 (7) 9:43 (7) 9:52 (7) 9:42 (7)
8 Robert Meneguzzi MIDWEEK CYCLING 1:08:21 9:08 (8) 9:25 (8) 9:42 (8) 9:38 (8) 9:59 (9) 10:00 (9) 10:27 (10)
9 Peter Morse MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 1:09:05 9:34 (10) 9:40 (9) 9:50 (9) 9:49 (9) 9:57 (8) 9:57 (8) 10:14 (9)
10 Bronson Patychuk BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 1:09:16 9:18 (9) 9:56 (10) 9:50 (10) 9:56 (10) 10:00 (10) 10:06 (10) 10:07 (8)
11 Justin Minicola LAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUS 1:14:07 9:47 (11) 10:21 (11) 10:49 (11) 10:40 (11) 10:43 (11) 11:03 (11) 10:40 (11)
Finishers: Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Landon Brown FRONTENAC CYCLE 41:42:00 10:28 (4) 10:31 (1) 10:20 (1) 10:21 (2)
2 Luukas Ovaska WOLFPAK RACING 41:45:00 10:09 (1) 10:37 (3) 10:37 (3) 10:21 (1)
3 Daniel Horn CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 42:00:00 10:14 (2) 10:31 (2) 10:36 (2) 10:37 (3)
4 Brenden Hurley INDEPENDENT 42:46:00 10:17 (3) 10:57 (5) 10:47 (4) 10:43 (4)
5 Alex van der Baravyan-gauthier LANTERN ROUGE 43:01:00 10:35 (6) 10:54 (4) 10:47 (5) 10:43 (5)
6 Erik Holbik INDEPENDENT 44:49:00 10:34 (5) 11:34 (7) 11:18 (6) 11:21 (6)
7 Keenan Brookes INDEPENDENT 46:25:00 10:44 (7) 11:56 (8) 12:12 (9) 11:32 (7)
8 Kevin Hurley D'ORNELLAS CYCLING CLUB 46:25:00 11:32 (11) 11:03 (6) 11:54 (8) 11:55 (9)
9 Matiss Mezulis HANDSOME BOYS CYCLING 48:17:00 10:58 (8) 12:26 (11) 12:27 (10) 12:24 (10)
10 Josh Martin LANTERN ROUGE 48:39:00 11:42 (12) 13:27 (12) 11:40 (7) 11:49 (8)
11 Kyle Laing INDEPENDENT 49:32:00 11:31 (10) 12:22 (10) 12:56 (11) 12:42 (12)
12 Calvin Rowaan BIKE ZONE RACING 49:35:00 11:30 (9) 12:18 (9) 13:05 (12) 12:40 (11)
Finishers: Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Dana Gilligan HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 38:17:00 9:17 (1) 9:33 (2) 9:36 (1) 9:50 (1)
2 Ava Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 38:48:00 9:24 (2) 9:30 (1) 9:53 (2) 9:59 (2)
3 Isabella Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 39:32:00 9:33 (3) 9:50 (3) 10:00 (4) 10:08 (4)
4 Nicole Bradbury NCCH ELITE P/B MGCC 39:49:00 9:37 (4) 10:14 (5) 9:55 (3) 10:01 (3)
5 Kelly Lawson HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 40:01:00 9:38 (5) 9:59 (4) 10:15 (5) 10:09 (6)
6 Elli Clark HOMESTEAD RACING 40:51:00 9:52 (8) 10:17 (6) 10:20 (6) 10:20 (7)
7 Claire Steciuk HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 41:01:00 9:49 (6) 10:23 (8) 10:38 (10) 10:09 (5)
8 Lisa Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 41:03:00 9:52 (7) 10:21 (7) 10:27 (7) 10:21 (8)
9 Kaitlyn Shikaze CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 42:02:00 10:02 (10) 10:27 (9) 10:37 (9) 10:55 (11)
10 Katelyn Walcroft HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 42:15:00 9:57 (9) 10:39 (10) 10:49 (11) 10:49 (10)
11 Natascha Piciga GIANT TORONTO PB LIV 43:42:00 10:20 (11) 12:05 (15) 10:36 (8) 10:40 (9)
12 Jocelyn Stel GIANT TORONTO PB LIV 44:43:00 10:32 (12) 11:19 (11) 11:29 (12) 11:21 (12)
13 Pauline Beaupre LANTERN ROUGE 47:11:00 11:18 (14) 11:51 (14) 12:03 (13) 11:56 (13)
14 Carys Reid ANGRY JOHNNY'S RACING P/B NORCO 47:13:00 10:58 (13) 11:35 (12) 12:21 (15) 12:17 (15)
15 Taryn Davis FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 48:24:00 11:30 (15) 12:11 (16) 12:18 (14) 12:24 (16)
16 Sophie Hotchkiss FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 48:30:00 11:57 (16) 11:47 (13) 12:29 (16) 12:17 (14)
17 Sara Roach INDEPENDENT 41:12:00 12:58 (18) 14:22 (17) 13:52 (17)
DNF Kaitlyn Rauwerda NCCH ELITE P/B MGCC DNF 12:25 (17)
DNF Kendra Spanton BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV DNF
Finishers: Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Benjamin Sweet HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 28:19:00 9:06 (2) 9:38 (1) 9:34 (1)
2 Troy Von svoboda HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 28:26:00 9:05 (1) 9:40 (2) 9:40 (2)
3 Cody Love HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 29:28:00 9:20 (3) 9:57 (3) 10:10 (3)
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Ashlin Barry MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 30:56:00 10:01 (2) 10:17 (1) 10:38 (3)
2 Lucas Norman HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 31:08:00 9:53 (1) 10:28 (2) 10:46 (4)
3 Reid Mackinnon HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 31:13:00 10:17 (3) 10:33 (4) 10:23 (2)
4 Greg Morrish S&S RACING 31:14:00 10:19 (4) 10:33 (3) 10:21 (1)
5 Seth Kelly HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 32:21:00 10:29 (6) 10:46 (5) 11:05 (6)
6 Rohan Mehta HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 32:21:00 10:28 (5) 11:05 (7) 10:47 (5)
7 Danny Hune HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 32:48:00 10:35 (8) 10:58 (6) 11:14 (8)
8 Augustus De groote RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 32:57:00 10:33 (7) 11:16 (9) 11:07 (7)
9 Sophie Bradbury NCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTME 33:43:00 10:43 (11) 11:14 (8) 11:45 (9)
10 Isaac Mcmurray DURHAM SHREDDERS 34:16:00 10:40 (9) 11:38 (10) 11:56 (10)
11 Laine Bradley DURHAM SHREDDERS 34:38:00 10:41 (10) 11:45 (11) 12:11 (11)
12 Benen Macewen ATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIES 35:54:00 11:29 (13) 11:46 (12) 12:37 (12)
13 Jake Bradley DURHAM SHREDDERS 37:25:00 11:39 (14) 13:03 (13) 12:42 (13)
14 Jett Jardeleza-toole BLACKSMITH CYCLE 39:20:00 12:26 (15) 13:04 (14) 13:49 (14)
DNF Jonathon Stones HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE DNF 10:46 (12)
Finishers: Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Bas Stroomberg MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 33:54:00 11:03 (2) 11:20 (2) 11:30 (1)
2 Farland Lamont HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 34:08:00 11:20 (4) 11:09 (1) 11:39 (2)
3 Amanda Samuelson HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 34:40:00 11:02 (1) 11:46 (4) 11:51 (3)
4 Carl De groote RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 36:04:00 11:18 (3) 11:34 (3) 13:11 (7)
5 Sophia Szafranski HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 36:42:00 11:28 (5) 12:38 (5) 12:34 (4)
6 Calvin Love HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 37:20:00 11:56 (6) 12:42 (6) 12:41 (5)
7 Nate Ash ATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIES 37:50:00 12:08 (7) 12:48 (7) 12:54 (6)
8 Sydney Stones HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 28:12:00 13:13 (8) 14:58 (8)
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Kai Mcgillivray-kwan HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 36:20:00 11:27 (1) 12:14 (1) 12:38 (2)
2 Alex Morris RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 38:11:00 12:27 (3) 13:05 (3) 12:38 (1)
3 Charlie Walsh MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 38:16:00 12:15 (2) 13:11 (4) 12:50 (3)
4 Keiran Inglis RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 39:30:00 12:35 (4) 12:52 (2) 14:03 (4)
5 Rylee Kelly HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 27:14:00 13:36 (5) 13:38 (5)
6 Pim De koning TECHY KIDS CYCLING TEAM 28:15:00 13:44 (6) 14:31 (6)
7 Emily Samuelson HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 29:38:00 14:15 (7) 15:22 (8)
8 Jackson Smithson DURHAM SHREDDERS 30:17:00 15:28 (10) 14:48 (7)
9 Asher Bensimon INDEPENDENT 30:32:00 14:29 (8) 16:03 (9)
10 Rohan Burke NCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTME 31:58:00 15:19 (9) 16:39 (11)
11 Maria Montrichard INDEPENDENT 33:04:00 16:35 (13) 16:29 (10)
12 Vanessa Montrichard INDEPENDENT 33:22:00 16:08 (11) 17:14 (12)
13 Sam Marcynuk NCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTME 34:07:00 16:17 (12) 17:50 (14)
14 Ruby Jardeleza-toole BLACKSMITH CYCLE 34:17:00 16:39 (14) 17:37 (13)
15 Morris Walters INDEPENDENT 34:37:00 16:45 (15) 17:52 (15)
Finishers: Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Robert Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 1:12:29 8:45 (1) 8:53 (1) 9:01 (1) 9:07 (1) 9:02 (1) 9:03 (1) 9:17 (2) 9:17 (2)
2 Mark Brusso LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 1:13:34 8:52 (3) 9:02 (2) 9:08 (3) 9:13 (2) 9:20 (4) 9:22 (2) 9:14 (1) 9:18 (3)
3 Tim Marshall MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 1:14:11 8:47 (2) 9:04 (3) 9:06 (2) 9:18 (3) 9:20 (3) 9:22 (3) 9:35 (4) 9:34 (4)
4 Mark Lancia AWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCK 1:14:19 9:03 (5) 9:10 (4) 9:18 (4) 9:26 (4) 9:19 (2) 9:23 (4) 9:20 (3) 9:17 (1)
5 Noah Rosen VELOCOLOUR 1:07:04 9:08 (6) 9:19 (5) 9:29 (5) 9:42 (6) 9:44 (5) 9:47 (6) 9:51 (5)
6 Keith Moore THE CYCLING GYM 1:07:26 9:13 (7) 9:33 (7) 9:32 (7) 9:48 (7) 9:48 (6) 9:34 (5) 9:56 (6)
7 Rob Rice TECHY KIDS CYCLING TEAM 1:07:31 9:01 (4) 9:28 (6) 9:31 (6) 9:42 (5) 9:51 (7) 9:52 (7) 10:03 (7)
8 Eric De groote RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 1:10:21 9:35 (9) 9:42 (8) 9:51 (8) 10:04 (8) 10:17 (8) 10:26 (8) 10:22 (8)
9 Solomon Amos LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 1:13:40 9:57 (11) 10:08 (9) 10:29 (10) 10:40 (9) 10:46 (9) 10:49 (9) 10:49 (9)
DNF Sheldon Laidman INDEPENDENT DNF 9:54 (10) 10:28 (11) 10:45 (11) 10:44 (10) 10:54 (10)
DNF Tim Gale FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC DNF 9:32 (8) 10:13 (10) 10:27 (9)
Finishers: Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Ian Ackert HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 41:25:00 7:57 (1) 8:14 (1) 8:21 (1) 8:22 (1) 8:28 (1)
2 Matthew Leliveld HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 43:24:00 8:11 (2) 8:38 (3) 8:55 (4) 8:48 (2) 8:50 (3)
3 Colton Bartholomew RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 43:33:00 8:18 (4) 8:26 (2) 8:48 (2) 9:06 (6) 8:52 (4)
4 Cole Punchard INDEPENDENT 43:39:00 8:20 (5) 8:50 (4) 8:52 (3) 8:53 (3) 8:43 (2)
5 Owen Clark HOMESTEAD RACING 45:16:00 8:18 (3) 9:12 (5) 9:18 (7) 9:14 (7) 9:12 (5)
6 Noah Ramsay BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 45:49:00 9:05 (10) 9:18 (8) 9:12 (5) 8:56 (4) 9:16 (6)
7 Avery Gervais HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 46:18:00 8:59 (8) 9:16 (7) 9:18 (8) 8:58 (5) 9:44 (9)
8 Theodore De groote RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 46:37:00 8:41 (7) 9:24 (9) 9:13 (6) 9:47 (10) 9:30 (7)
9 Daniel Nordemann-da silva ATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIES 48:20:00 9:03 (9) 9:38 (10) 10:30 (27) 9:25 (8) 9:42 (8)
10 David Labancz INDEPENDENT 48:26:00 9:26 (12) 9:57 (14) 9:40 (10) 9:35 (9) 9:46 (10)
11 Brett Lancaster HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 48:38:00 9:12 (11) 9:44 (12) 9:54 (12) 9:48 (11) 9:57 (11)
12 Greg Clark HOMESTEAD RACING 49:24:00 9:43 (15) 9:44 (11) 9:50 (11) 10:05 (14) 10:00 (12)
13 Ondrej Benjik ROCK & ROAD CYCLE CLUB 50:10:00 10:06 (20) 9:58 (15) 10:00 (13) 10:03 (12) 10:01 (13)
14 Andrew Bray INDEPENDENT 50:25:00 9:45 (16) 9:48 (13) 10:20 (20) 10:05 (13) 10:26 (18)
15 Caelum Wishart CRIMPS CYCLING CLUB 50:47:00 10:12 (23) 9:59 (17) 10:11 (15) 10:12 (15) 10:10 (14)
16 Rob Stel CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 51:19:00 10:13 (24) 10:07 (20) 10:19 (19) 10:13 (17) 10:25 (16)
17 Nicholas Menegon NCCH ELITE P/B MGCC 51:22:00 9:51 (17) 9:58 (16) 10:06 (14) 10:36 (26) 10:49 (20)
18 Neil Ireland INDEPENDENT 51:27:00 10:19 (28) 10:07 (19) 10:12 (16) 10:17 (19) 10:30 (19)
19 Eric Jackson INDEPENDENT 51:37:00 10:20 (29) 10:14 (22) 10:19 (18) 10:23 (20) 10:18 (15)
20 William Hellems LONDON CENTENNIAL WHEELERS 51:46:00 10:08 (22) 10:20 (25) 10:25 (22) 10:25 (21) 10:26 (17)
21 Finlay Macewen ATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIES 52:50:00 9:32 (13) 10:00 (18) 11:16 (41) 10:30 (24) 11:29 (21)
22 Chris Angermann FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 41:29:00 9:55 (18) 10:07 (21) 10:30 (25) 10:55 (34)
23 Milo Nixon HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 41:32:00 9:58 (19) 11:03 (42) 10:16 (17) 10:12 (16)
24 Shane Jewiss INDEPENDENT 41:36:00 10:17 (25) 10:19 (24) 10:29 (24) 10:30 (23)
25 Andrew Mcleod MIDWEEK CYCLING 41:57:00 10:07 (21) 10:32 (31) 10:40 (30) 10:36 (25)
26 Matthew Zammit BARRIE CYCLING CLUB 41:59:00 10:48 (42) 10:28 (29) 10:26 (23) 10:16 (18)
27 Andrew Lambert WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 42:01:00 10:32 (38) 10:34 (32) 10:24 (21) 10:29 (22)
28 Joe Meissner FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 42:07:00 10:28 (35) 10:16 (23) 10:32 (28) 10:50 (31)
29 Gregory Cuff NCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTME 42:19:00 10:18 (26) 10:41 (35) 10:30 (26) 10:48 (29)
30 Ryan Prystai BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 42:26:00 10:27 (33) 10:27 (27) 10:39 (29) 10:52 (33)
31 Kevin Gibson FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 42:37:00 10:28 (34) 10:36 (33) 10:44 (31) 10:47 (27)
32 Bob Bergman CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE 42:47:00 10:21 (30) 10:49 (39) 10:45 (32) 10:50 (32)
33 Andrew Doble HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 42:51:00 10:18 (27) 10:27 (28) 11:00 (35) 11:04 (36)
34 Reilly Pargeter ATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIES 42:52:00 10:24 (32) 10:25 (26) 10:55 (34) 11:07 (39)
35 Rolston Miller ASCENT CYCLING P/B MGCC 43:09:00 10:35 (39) 10:30 (30) 11:14 (40) 10:49 (30)
36 Marc Kell whitehead VELOCOLOUR 43:16:00 10:31 (37) 10:43 (36) 10:54 (33) 11:06 (38)
37 Arjan Stroomberg MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 43:35:00 10:31 (36) 10:49 (40) 11:05 (38) 11:09 (40)
38 Colin Matthews VELOCOLOUR 43:37:00 10:59 (44) 10:47 (38) 11:02 (36) 10:48 (28)
39 Niels Dekker MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 43:42:00 10:46 (40) 10:45 (37) 11:07 (39) 11:03 (35)
40 Pavle Stanojevic BIKE ZONE RACING 43:46:00 10:47 (41) 10:51 (41) 11:02 (37) 11:04 (37)
41 Mark De koning TECHY KIDS CYCLING TEAM 45:05:00 10:52 (43) 11:10 (43) 11:22 (42) 11:40 (44)
42 Michael Fletcher CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 45:44:00 11:03 (46) 11:36 (44) 11:29 (43) 11:35 (43)
43 Jamie Vrooman VELOCOLOUR 46:24:00 10:23 (31) 12:35 (46) 11:53 (44) 11:32 (42)
44 David Coughlin VELOCOLOUR 47:33:00 11:02 (45) 11:51 (45) 12:26 (46) 12:13 (45)
45 Andrew Maceachern MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 50:17:00 15:57 (47) 10:41 (34) 12:21 (45) 11:17 (41)
DNF Luke Valenti RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS DNF 8:38 (6) 9:15 (6) 9:25 (9)
DNF Christopher Bradbury MUSETTE-ENROUTE RACE TEAM DNF 9:40 (14)
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 44  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Darrell Prillaman INDEPENDENT 39:47:00 9:39 (1) 10:22 (2) 9:44 (1) 10:00 (1)
2 Lubomir Hoferica INDEPENDENT 40:17:00 9:41 (2) 10:19 (1) 10:04 (2) 10:11 (2)
3 Jeremiah Groen MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 42:07:00 10:08 (3) 10:28 (3) 10:38 (3) 10:51 (4)
4 Ron Spencer INDEPENDENT 43:17:00 10:38 (6) 10:55 (5) 10:52 (5) 10:52 (6)
5 John Vieira LAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUS 43:33:00 11:03 (11) 11:03 (6) 10:50 (4) 10:36 (3)
6 Bruce Day BEACHES CYCLING CLUB 43:42:00 11:01 (10) 10:51 (4) 10:58 (6) 10:51 (5)
7 Jason Williams BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 44:29:00 11:01 (9) 11:12 (8) 11:11 (7) 11:04 (7)
8 Brandon Hune INDEPENDENT 44:36:00 10:18 (4) 11:25 (10) 11:34 (11) 11:16 (10)
9 Keith Mackinnon HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 44:41:00 11:04 (12) 11:10 (7) 11:17 (8) 11:08 (9)
10 Chris Monette ASCENT CYCLING P/B MGCC 45:03:00 10:27 (5) 11:32 (12) 11:56 (17) 11:07 (8)
11 Chris Bartholomew RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 45:09:00 10:50 (8) 11:21 (9) 11:20 (9) 11:37 (13)
12 Rod Mysko HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 45:41:00 11:16 (14) 11:32 (13) 11:32 (10) 11:20 (11)
13 Nial Fisher INDEPENDENT 45:44:00 10:47 (7) 11:47 (17) 11:47 (16) 11:22 (12)
14 Neil Walker-wells BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 46:23:00 11:05 (13) 11:28 (11) 11:44 (14) 12:05 (20)
15 Paul Bradbury UXBRIDGE CYCLING CLUB 46:34:00 11:27 (16) 11:43 (15) 11:44 (15) 11:39 (15)
16 Mark Herbst NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUB 47:11:00 11:28 (17) 11:43 (16) 12:06 (20) 11:52 (18)
17 Bram Walters INDEPENDENT 47:23:00 11:46 (19) 11:42 (14) 11:44 (13) 12:10 (23)
18 Matt Saunders HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 47:35:00 11:43 (18) 12:02 (18) 12:01 (18) 11:47 (16)
19 Cyril Montrichard INDEPENDENT 48:08:00 11:18 (15) 12:21 (22) 12:20 (21) 12:08 (22)
20 Rob Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 48:15:00 12:29 (27) 12:25 (25) 11:41 (12) 11:38 (14)
21 Ed Vanpuymbroeck INDEPENDENT 48:16:00 11:54 (21) 12:07 (19) 12:06 (19) 12:07 (21)
22 Shane Hotchkiss FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 48:17:00 11:52 (20) 12:09 (20) 12:24 (22) 11:51 (17)
23 Jamie Nielsen INDEPENDENT 49:32:00 12:02 (23) 12:19 (21) 12:37 (27) 12:31 (25)
24 Matthew Mcmurray INDEPENDENT 49:45:00 12:06 (24) 12:39 (27) 12:29 (24) 12:30 (24)
25 Rob Cheskey CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 49:49:00 12:56 (29) 12:23 (23) 12:28 (23) 12:00 (19)
26 Moise Bensimon INDEPENDENT 49:54:00 11:56 (22) 12:37 (26) 12:34 (25) 12:46 (27)
27 Barry Cox LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 50:44:00 12:20 (25) 12:24 (24) 12:47 (28) 13:12 (29)
28 Dan Horchik INDEPENDENT 50:54:00 12:48 (28) 12:40 (28) 12:37 (26) 12:47 (28)
29 Jonathan Warkentin LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 51:24:00 12:20 (26) 12:57 (29) 13:30 (29) 12:35 (26)
DNF Jeremy Haak FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Joanne Beattie PEDAL HARDER P/B KING STREET CYCLES 43:45:00 10:43 (1) 10:52 (1) 11:04 (1) 11:05 (2)
2 Valerie Flower INDEPENDENT 44:06:00 11:02 (2) 10:57 (2) 11:04 (2) 11:02 (1)
3 Kathleen Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 45:31:00 11:03 (3) 11:32 (4) 11:21 (3) 11:34 (4)
4 Natalie Wright MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 45:52:00 11:08 (4) 11:26 (3) 11:44 (5) 11:34 (3)
5 Carolyn Smith WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 46:05:00 11:12 (5) 11:36 (5) 11:35 (4) 11:41 (5)
6 Sheila Geraghty SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB 37:42:00 12:19 (6) 12:39 (6) 12:43 (6)
7 Kerry Gale FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 38:13:00 12:22 (7) 12:53 (8) 12:57 (9)
8 Stephanie Walker-wells BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 38:51:00 13:02 (8) 12:56 (9) 12:53 (8)
9 Ines Fisher INDEPENDENT 38:52:00 13:08 (9) 12:51 (7) 12:52 (7)
10 Liza Parry HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 42:33:00 14:09 (10) 13:59 (10) 14:24 (10)
11 Katherine Cuff INDEPENDENT 43:41:00 14:12 (11) 14:39 (11) 14:49 (11)
Finishers: Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Galen Kennedy BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 40:59:00 9:59 (2) 10:03 (1) 10:37 (1) 10:18 (1)
2 Chris Angermann FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 43:28:00 9:57 (1) 10:54 (2) 11:08 (2) 11:28 (2)
3 Jamie Vrooman VELOCOLOUR 45:31:00 10:32 (3) 11:13 (3) 11:41 (3) 12:03 (3)
4 Kevin Gibson FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 46:38:00 10:41 (4) 11:18 (4) 12:16 (4) 12:21 (4)
5 Neil Walker-wells BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 49:23:00 10:57 (5) 12:13 (5) 12:39 (6) 13:32 (6)
6 Joanne Beattie PEDAL HARDER P/B KING STREET CYCLES 49:49:00 12:05 (6) 12:33 (6) 12:37 (5) 12:33 (5)
7 Kathleen Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 42:15:00 12:20 (7) 15:02 (7) 14:51 (7)
Finishers: Cat ?: 7