Log In
Twisted Cross - Day 1 • Oct 12 2019
5.9
3
3.7
3.1
1.7
Clear, 45 degrees, wind 18 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.9
Beers
3
Moisture
3.7
Accel
3.1
Tech
1.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Griffin Caskey
2 Cooper Bernstein Spin Development Race Team
3 Chase Cubbage Corridor Devo
4 Colton Smithhart Corridor Devo
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayden Patterson Spin Devo
2 Weston Turner
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clayton Stephens
2 Axsyl Lein
3 Remi Cariveau
4 Ayeden Lein
5 Nicholas Mittelstadt Corridor Devo
6 Colton Stephens
7 Jackson Falck
8 Jack Klemond Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford Powe
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Sedore Midstate
2 Eric Wehr Fat Cup Coffee
3 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
4 John Stonebarger CRANDIC Racing Club
5 Keith Snoop Geoff's Bike and Ski
6 Henry Diggelmann North Iowa Spin
7 Taylor Webb Midstate
8 Rob Haaland Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
9 Kelly Nindorf
10 Steve Tygrett
11 Wade Johnson
12 Shane Bast
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Harris Rule # 5 Nick's Cycling/Mennen Plu
2 Jason Bernstein Zealous Racing
3 Steve Reynolds
4 Manuel Acevedo
5 Jon Sulzberger
6 Jose Zuniga Twisted Spokes
7 Ryan Handley Sakari Sushi Race Team p/b Smart Ho
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Peters BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
2 Jim Coady Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford Powe
3 Patrick Lalley Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
4 David Volante
5 Steve Falck DMOS Racing Team
6 David Gannon
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Landon Beachy Twisted Spokes
2 Jim Pratt Ames Velo
3 Richard Gilmore Twisted Spokes
4 Harry Fortney
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaden Snoop Geoff's Bike and Ski
2 Michael Libin University of Iowa
3 Kris Adams
4 Luke Arens Corridor Devo
5 Jim Bethea Iowa City Cycling Club
6 Andrew Lein
7 John Peters Bike Rags Racing
8 Jonathan Conley Great Dane Velo Club
9 John Burkle Jimmy Jack's
10 Ryan Handley Sakari Sushi Race Team p/b Smart Ho
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kris Adams
2 Caleb Kirk Corridor Devo
3 Matt Veldey Zealous Racing
4 Ian Robinson
5 Aidan Jacobsen Rule#5 Nick's Cycling/ MennenPlumbi
6 Nate Schmidt
7 Michael Drahaus BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
8 Danny Yadron
9 Lewie Miller
10 Braden Tetmeyer University of Iowa
11 Luke Yetley
12 Kelly Nindorf DMOS Racing Team
13 Rob Haaland Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
14 Wade Johnson
15 Steve Tygrett
16 Andrew Ferguson DMOS Racing Team
17 Ben Caskey
18 Hayden Patterson Spin Devo
19 Cael Halsol
20 Manuel Acevedo
21 Weston Turner
23 Jay Mattas
24 Ryan Rieck Bike Rags Racing
25 Chad Mittelstadt
26 Jose Zuniga
28 Daniel Flaherty
29 Shane Birch
30 David Gannon DMOS Racing Team
31 Dillon Woods
32 Shane Bast DMOS Racing Team
33 Jimmie Walsh
37 Joshua Sullivan DMOS Racing Team
DNF Caroline Shaw Ames Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Reynolds Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
2 Ryan Jacobsen Rule # 5 Nick's Cycling/Mennen Plu
3 Ethan Jedlicka
4 Scott Shelman Iowa City Cycling Club
5 James Armstead Phoenix Syndicate
6 Trevor Roose Iowa City Cycling Club
7 Brody Burnham NorthStar Development
8 Nathan Zollman Harvest Racing-Trek
9 Michael Libin University of Iowa
10 Kevin Patterson Zealous Racing
11 Nicholas Kimpton MBRAC/FLANDERS
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Stonebarger CRANDIC Racing Club
2 Ryan Bimson
3 Jacqueline Palfy Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford Powe
4 Janan Felts Midstate
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Genevive Klemond Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford Powe
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacqueline Palfy Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford Powe
2 Kathleen Porter Twisted Spokes
3 Sue Bransky CRANDIC Racing Club
4 Sally Miller
5 Tara Coady CRANDIC Racing Club
6 Janan Felts Midstate
7 Amy Kotsonis
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Breuer
2 Chelsea Bilskemper
3 Lauren Steinke
4 Olivia Croskey Johnson County Flyers
5 Jenny Woods
6 Kerrie Bernstein Zealous Racing
7 Hannah Neary
8 Caroline Shaw Ames Velo
9 Mackenzie Koth
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angie Armstead Phoenix Syndicate
2 Steffoni Schmidt Twisted Spokes
Finishers: Cat 3: 2