Log In
Shimano / Floyds of Leadvllle US Open p/b TREK Boulder / Panaracer • Oct 13 2019
4.3
2.4
4.8
5.1
6.1
Clear, 65 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.3
Beers
2.4
Moisture
4.8
Accel
5.1
Tech
6.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rowan Child 16:45.0
2 Porter Melvin 17:22.0
3 Rowan Cattau 17:27.0
4 Owen Verner 17:39.0
5 Zane Copeland 17:55.0
6 Jack Higley 19:19.0
7 Evan Sands 19:37.0
8 Karl Bryan 19:41.0
9 Connnor Beshore 19:49.0
10 Freedom Bennett 20:32.0
11 Andrew Vanvleet 20:40.0
12 Everett Heller 22:49.0
13 Micah France 23:55.0
14 Aaron Akens 25:31.0
15 Milo Hummon 26:05.0
16 Eli Antoun 27:11.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kalen Brown 35:02.0
2 Eli Deboom 35:23.0
3 Kai Peterka 36:11.0
4 Henry Walsh @ 1 Lap
5 Luke Walter @ 1 Lap
6 Dylan Haynes @ 1 Lap
7 Edward Ebright @ 1 Lap
8 Garrett Beshore @ 1 Lap
9 Bodhi Malin @ 1 Lap
10 Andrew Sands @ 1 Lap
11 Jack Elphingstone @ 1 Lap
12 Owen Cook @ 1 Lap
13 Luke Ozment @ 1 Lap
14 Luke Lehman @ 1 Lap
15 Aj Holliday @ 1 Lap
16 Levi Stewart @ 1 Lap
17 Wilson Thomton @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Spranger 30:45.0
2 Johnny Stanzione 31:23.0
3 Vaughn Rantillaveenendaal 31:37.0
4 Tanner Wescott 32:00.0
5 Michael Watkins 32:10.0
6 Magnus White 32:22.0
7 William Stanford 32:38.0
8 Nicholas Boni 33:04.0
9 Aidan Fay 33:05.0
10 Truett Bennett 33:39.0
11 Luke Robinson 33:52.0
12 Leif Bryan 33:54.0
13 Andrew J simons 34:20.0
14 Finn Smith 34:36.0
15 Liam Olson 35:35.0
16 James Groves 35:59.0
17 Jonathan Meyer 36:04.0
18 Drew Weitkunat 36:12.0
19 Joseph Levtov @ 1 Lap
20 Rafer Severson @ 1 Lap
DNF Sam Pflugh DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cavan Bales 20:03.0
2 Lukas Young 20:31.0
3 Tanner Kast 20:38.0
4 Raymond R.j. hembrook 20:52.0
5 Xavier Allen 23:12.0
6 Landon Davis 24:09.0
7 Gavin Sanders 25:04.0
8 Oliver Colson 27:00.0
9 Wes Martin 27:06.0
10 Van Johnson 27:50.0
11 Mickey Holliday @ 1 Lap
12 Spencer Cattau @ 1 Lap
DNF Chase Carrington DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Davies 37:52.0
2 Jonathan Baker 38:21.0
3 James Mccarthy 38:28.0
4 Mike West 38:33.0
5 Taylor Carrington 38:49.0
6 Jeff Cospolich 38:54.0
7 Justin Morgan 39:09.0
8 Aaron Provance 40:21.0
9 Jorge Espinoza 40:31.0
10 William Pankonin Mad Alchemy 40:39.0
11 Justin J little 40:39.0
12 Chad Sigler 40:42.0
13 Erik Rissler 40:49.0
14 Charley Dean 40:53.0
15 Cory Bolen 41:04.0
16 Dan Schrad 41:16.0
17 Chris Rodde 41:24.0
18 Brian Mccall 41:27.0
19 Felipe Cantero gutierrez 41:40.0
20 William Howe 41:42.0
21 Chris Johnson 41:47.0
22 Joseph Taddeucci 41:51.0
23 Ryan Stewart 41:59.0
24 Michael Cramer 41:59.0
25 Eric Jones 42:35.0
26 William E allen 42:40.0
27 Michael Kolczak 42:51.0
28 Michael White 43:31.0
29 Calvin Spranger 43:47.0
30 Bryan Torian 44:08.0
31 Robert Donovan 44:11.0
32 Andrew Morrison @ 1 Lap
33 Robert Lydic @ 1 Lap
DNF Brandon Dyksterhouse DNF
DNF Ewen North DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Kearns 41:32.0
2 John Vajda 41:49.0
3 Christian Williss 42:13.0
4 Peter Wessling 42:21.0
5 Darrin Johnson 42:36.0
6 Lee Gerakos 42:52.0
7 Joseph Sa Blue Hills Cycling Club 42:59.0
8 Bill Manning 43:08.0
9 Robert Lydic 43:30.0
10 Lanny Dunham 43:39.0
11 Guy Mackenzie 43:46.0
12 Alan Podczervinski 44:15.0
13 Xavier Melendez 44:57.0
14 James Bedrosian 45:04.0
15 Peter Lopez 45:17.0
16 Jeff Mabry 45:51.0
17 Birt Stem 46:02.0
18 Curtis J weitkunat 46:59.0
DQ Lucas Llado DSQ
DNF Joshua Schuler DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Loomis 41:28.0
2 David Almanzan 41:45.0
3 Brady Van matre 41:45.0
4 Chris Skinner 42:18.0
5 Felix Naschold 43:06.0
6 David Choren 43:43.0
7 Todd Hockenberry 43:56.0
8 Adam Boyd 44:18.0
9 Damon Brandt 45:03.0
10 Per Larsen 45:22.0
11 David g Fitzgerald Old School Industries 46:01.0
12 Brian Claytor 46:19.0
13 Jeffrey R smith 49:45.0
14 Paul Grunt @ 1 Lap
15 Matthew A most @ 1 Lap
DNF Troy M reynolds DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christoph Heinrich KUHL Cycling Team 38:42.0
2 Steve Laurel 39:10.0
3 Todd Cassan 39:41.0
4 Mike Bonenberger 39:42.0
5 Jon Cariveau 39:58.0
6 Patrick J gallegos 40:14.0
7 Thomas Meiser 40:35.0
8 David Weber 40:48.0
9 Craig Hofer 40:55.0
10 Douglas Hudson 40:58.0
11 Joseph Taddeucci 41:27.0
12 Barry Makarewicz 41:33.0
13 Scott Meadows 41:40.0
14 Ken Jones 41:42.0
15 Erin Witter 41:44.0
16 Jim Atkinson 41:46.0
17 John Mansell 42:02.0
18 Miles Keep Menlo Velo Cyclocross 42:05.0
19 Corey Cope 42:11.0
20 Chris Rodde 42:21.0
21 Steve Carpenter 42:44.0
22 Emery Legg 42:54.0
23 Scott Lenaburg 43:09.0
24 Jason Long 43:34.0
25 Frank Smith 43:54.0
26 David Kendall 44:02.0
27 Scott Forrest 44:28.0
28 Robert Andrew 44:28.0
29 Karl Westenfelder 44:31.0
30 Sean Steeves 44:34.0
31 Steve Frothingham 44:39.0
32 Pieter Mulier 45:14.0
33 Don Maschka 45:20.0
34 Justin Green @ 1 Lap
35 Todd Taft @ 1 Lap
36 John Melvin @ 1 Lap
37 Dave Showalter @ 1 Lap
38 John Cotton @ 1 Lap
39 Craig Rotile @ 1 Lap
DNF Paul Lugar DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Field 44:53.0
2 Jeff Tucker 45:06.0
3 Richard Klusman 46:05.0
4 Patrick Naylor 46:26.0
5 Adam Moskowitz 46:49.0
6 Bob Prieto 47:34.0
7 Rod Unverrich 48:17.0
8 Miles Cook MAD Racing Colorado 48:32.0
9 Eric Morgenstern @ 1 Lap
10 Michael Pins @ 1 Lap
11 John Shearer @ 1 Lap
12 David Apple @ 1 Lap
13 Greg Gizinski @ 1 Lap
14 Tim Moorhead @ 1 Lap
15 Doug Adams @ 2 Laps
16 Kristin Weber 43:30.0
DNF Johannes Schmidt DNF
DNF Casey Beeler DNF
DNF James Barnes DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Stone 42:46.0
2 Alan J hills 42:55.0
3 Joseph Brubaker 43:20.0
4 Doug Richards 43:44.0
5 Scott Grill @ 1 Lap
6 Michael Schaub @ 1 Lap
7 Kevin Johnson @ 1 Lap
8 Mark Taylor @ 1 Lap
9 Jeff Flick @ 1 Lap
10 Jeff Rhodes @ 1 Lap
11 Robert Stanley @ 1 Lap
12 Field Blevins @ 1 Lap
13 Lee Waldman @ 1 Lap
14 Tim Downing @ 1 Lap
15 Terry Gill @ 1 Lap
16 Allan Marvin @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Brunner 52:39.0
2 Gage Hecht 53:27.0
3 Lance Haidet 53:44.0
4 Grant Ellwood 54:21.0
5 Cody Cupp 54:44.0
6 Brannan Fix 54:54.0
7 Cody Kaiser 55:05.0
8 Tobin Ortenblad 55:17.0
9 Ross Ellwood 55:48.0
10 Jonathan Anderson 55:53.0
11 Allan Schroeder 56:07.0
12 Sean Babcock 56:40.0
13 Josh Direen 56:44.0
14 Jack Tanner 57:03.0
15 Sam Brown 57:11.0
16 Maxx Chance 57:19.0
17 Christopher Winn 57:26.0
18 Kevin Bradford-parish 57:53.0
19 Brennon Peterson 57:58.0
20 Kyle Johnson @ 1 Lap
21 Nathaniel Vacura @ 1 Lap
22 Andrew Loaiza @ 1 Lap
23 Terol Pursell @ 2 Laps
24 Mark Severy @ 3 Laps
25 Benjamin Gomez - villafane @ 3 Laps
26 Jake Peterson @ 3 Laps
27 Kobi Gyetvan @ 3 Laps
28 John Hughes @ 3 Laps
29 Christian Culpepper @ 3 Laps
30 Aaron Vaughn @ 3 Laps
31 Stephen Cochran @ 4 Laps
32 Randall Fransen @ 5 Laps
33 Bryan Torian @ 5 Laps
DNF Andrew Frank DNF
DNF Ian Mcpherson DNF
DNF Campbell Watson DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Johnson 45:01.0
2 Tristan Smit 45:46.0
3 Trevor Rehm 45:46.0
4 Sebastian Sturges 47:04.0
5 David Ridley 47:18.0
6 Robert Pickels 47:36.0
7 Adriano Lucero 48:12.0
8 Craig Daugherty 48:46.0
9 Charles Springer 49:11.0
10 Jacob Cartergibb 50:03.0
11 Luuk Mackenzie 50:45.0
12 Rudy Szymanski 51:49.0
13 Christopher Milthaler 52:02.0
14 Eddie Rogers 52:57.0
15 Travis Tung @ 1 Lap
DNF Nolan Brunner DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Ranzinger 40:46.0
2 Seth Holmes Boxwell cycling team 41:01.0
3 Ryan Chaney 41:06.0
4 Jacob Lippert 41:15.0
5 Tyler Landman 41:49.0
6 Austin Venhuizen 42:06.0
7 Michael Margolis 42:41.0
8 Chris Skinner 42:53.0
9 Daniel Padgett 43:45.0
10 Caleb M schroder 44:08.0
11 Blaise Fleury 44:37.0
12 Judd Nutting 45:03.0
13 Derek Catterfeld 46:26.0
14 Josh Speiser 46:36.0
15 Alex Rosenberry 47:28.0
16 Alex Doyle @ 1 Lap
17 Jackson Eaker @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaac Robinson 40:31.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Wilson 44:29.0
2 Karl Beshore 44:29.0
3 Tj Windsor 45:14.0
4 Joey Chavez 45:14.0
5 Eric Csaba 45:55.0
6 Tyler Baker 46:47.0
7 Harry Lawyer 48:11.0
8 Sam Pritchard @ 1 Lap
9 Brent Hatch @ 1 Lap
10 Phil Horwitz @ 1 Lap
11 Ed Walsh @ 1 Lap
12 David Costa @ 1 Lap
DNF Christipher Yankoviak DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Vickery 39:04.0
2 Dylan Stucki 39:22.0
3 Anthony Iannacito 39:54.0
4 Jesse Swift 40:21.0
5 Doug Schuler 40:30.0
6 Timothy Fegel 40:38.0
7 Joshua Krabbe 40:46.0
8 Brelon May 43:01.0
9 Logan Vonbokel 43:21.0
10 Eddie Rogers 44:29.0
DNF John Higley DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Scott 36:55.0
2 Cody Scott 37:32.0
3 Vin Hludzinski 37:34.0
4 Elijah Krause 37:36.0
5 Ivan Gallego 37:36.0
6 Peyton Wilkerson 38:05.0
7 Luke Elphingstone 39:14.0
8 Robbie Day 39:32.0
9 Oliver Boyd 39:33.0
10 Jack Seidler 39:59.0
11 Zach A mccarthy 40:19.0
12 Dylan Atkinson 40:33.0
13 Connor Gizinski 40:40.0
14 Sam Day 40:51.0
15 Cole Garaouy 41:27.0
16 Jacob D miller 41:35.0
17 Orion Child 42:19.0
18 Brock Sell 42:26.0
19 Andrew Lydic 43:19.0
20 Luke Mather 44:08.0
21 Melroy Holzhauer 45:00.0
22 Noah Vigil 45:24.0
DNF Steven Truesdale jr. DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kira Mullins 18:52.0
2 Kaylie Kast 20:51.0
3 Cate Boni 21:23.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexis Jaramillo 28:30.0
2 Jorja Bond 29:24.0
3 Kate Stanford 29:58.0
4 Kira Mullins 29:59.0
5 Rachel Levtov 31:45.0
6 Haydn Hludzinski 32:07.0
7 Makena Ozment 34:20.0
8 Sage Hummon 36:40.0
9 Anna Munro 37:33.0
10 Nina Serbinin 40:02.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mia Aseltine 36:18.0
2 Chloe Fraser 36:19.0
3 Ella Brown 36:38.0
4 Isabel Naschold 37:12.0
5 Makala Jaramillo 37:29.0
6 Kaya Musgrave 37:35.0
7 Keira Bond @ 1 Lap
8 Elsa Westenfelder @ 1 Lap
9 Amelia Orton @ 1 Lap
10 Bronwynn Gar-aouy @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Katnik 29:15.0
2 Tasmyn Ask 32:32.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Carrington 36:40.0
2 Monica Lloyd 37:47.0
3 Carrie Day 38:09.0
4 Joan Orgeldinger 39:46.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Howat 41:10.0
2 Deirdre Garvey 41:21.0
3 Kathleen Bortolussi 41:43.0
4 Kathryn Judson 44:06.0
5 Laura C mizener 45:43.0
6 Johnson Sheryl @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clara Honsinger 46:16.0
2 Madigan Munro 46:28.0
3 Caroline Mani 47:37.0
4 Raylyn Nuss 47:57.0
5 Sarah Sturm 48:09.0
6 Sunny Gilbert 48:15.0
7 Caitlin Bernstein 49:24.0
8 Samantha Runnels 49:28.0
9 Danielle Smith 49:51.0
10 Beth Ann orton 50:08.0
11 Anna Megale 50:23.0
12 Sophie Russenberger 50:34.0
13 Lauren Zoerner 50:52.0
14 Anna Dorovskikh 51:03.0
15 Rebecca Gross 51:37.0
16 Emily Schaldach 51:57.0
17 Leslie Ethridge 52:09.0
18 Alexandra Burton 52:21.0
19 Michaela Thompson 52:26.0
20 Terra Kier-donovan 52:35.0
21 Monica Lloyd 52:43.0
22 Lydia Tanner 52:49.0
23 Allison Halpin 53:25.0
24 Kristen Peterson @ 1 Lap
25 Heidi Franz @ 1 Lap
26 Taylor Johnson @ 1 Lap
27 Ivy Pedersen @ 1 Lap
28 Melanie Beale @ 1 Lap
29 Cassidy Hickey @ 1 Lap
30 Chelsea Weidinger @ 2 Laps
31 Abigael Carron @ 2 Laps
32 Marilyn Rayner @ 2 Laps
33 Ashley Zoerner @ 2 Laps
34 Barb Blakley @ 2 Laps
35 Stacey Richardson @ 2 Laps
36 Allison Crow @ 3 Laps
37 Geraldine Vanderhaegen @ 3 Laps
38 Heidi Gurov @ 3 Laps
DNF Tea Wright DNF
DNF Natalie Biedermann DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Barker 43:05.0
2 Tracy Yates 45:29.0
3 Kristal Boni 47:03.0
4 Sarah Ginsbach 48:06.0
5 Kristi Lindquist @ 1 Lap
6 Lynn Bush @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ali Artzberger 38:29.0
2 Joy Franco 39:24.0
3 Michelle Henry 39:56.0
4 Lindsay Edwards 40:04.0
5 Heidi Gurov 41:43.0
6 Amanda Bye 43:54.0
7 Maurine Sweeney 44:11.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Scott 40:27.0
2 Chelsea Bolton 41:24.0
3 Olivia Maurey 42:28.0
4 Mary Mccarthy 44:11.0
5 Katie Paradis @ 1 Lap
6 Megan Farooqui @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Shaheen @ 1 Lap
2 Juli White @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 2