Log In
Sacramento Cyclocross Race #2 (Orangevale Park) • Oct 12 2019
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
6
3.3
4.3
3.8
2.7
Clear, 70 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #saccx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
3.3
Moisture
4.3
Accel
3.8
Tech
2.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Noah Shelton dfL 28:32.9 07:20.8 4
2 Ian Schweitzer 30:23.7 07:45.5 4
3 Conner Ramesbottom Mom and Dad 31:09.6 07:59.8 4
4 Connor Bilodeau CBRE 32:11.9 08:18.5 4
5 Benjamin Castillo Kinetic Cycles 24:42.9 08:21.9 3
6 Stuart Mcdonald Kinetic Cycles 24:53.8 08:21.8 3
7 Luke Anderson Nor-Nev 25:03.8 08:29.8 3
8 Caden Kroettinger 25:28.0 08:32.9 3
9 Reid Peifer Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing p/b F 27:46.7 09:44.6 3
10 Jack Fresia Trafiq vs. Traffic 27:46.8 09:38.4 3
11 Colton Bilodeau CBRE 27:58.0 09:43.6 3
12 Elijah Fisher CBRE racing 29:28.0 10:26.8 3
13 Jake Dixon 30:33.6 10:08.8 3
14 Jonah Peifer Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing p/b F 30:39.4 10:48.8 3
15 Danny Cortopassi 32:26.9 10:15.5 3
16 Jayden De la rosa 34:02.7 11:55.9 3
17 Quentin Thornsberry 34:14.6 11:37.8 3
18 Levi Fisher CBRE racing 35:11.6 12:02.8 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Carson Fellows Kinetic Cycles 28:03.0 07:19.0 4
2 Lucas Dawson Rio Strada Racing 28:39.8 07:22.0 4
3 Jacob Van waardenberg Woodcreek MTB 29:03.1 07:25.0 4
4 Kilian Bush 29:21.8 07:40.8 4
5 Eric Yang VeloTrap Racing 29:36.6 07:25.9 4
6 ?henry Chadwick Team City Sacramento 29:59.8 07:37.8 4
7 Jakob Young Bunny Death Scream Racing 32:12.8 08:13.4 4
8 Cruz De la rosa 28:16.7 09:12.8 3
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Brooklyn Rozumowicz 30:52.7 10:39.9 3
2 Abigail Fisher CBRE racing 37:30.5 12:16.9 3
3 Cleo Thornsberry Trafiq vs Traffik 32:15.0 15:20.6 2
4 Ananda Johnson Trafiq vs. Traffic 33:44.0 15:21.9 2
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Grace Kredo-brown 34:30.0 08:58.9 4
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Don Myrah ibis / Buy-Cell 57:28.5 06:56.7 9
2 Jose Cuevas Orange pedal 58:25.6 06:54.7 9
3 Matthew Hornland Mighty Cycling / Easton Overland 58:39.5 06:53.1 9
4 Daniel Cortopassi DRS 247 58:56.5 06:48.5 9
5 Callum Ingram VeloReno p/b Tamarack Junction 59:04.9 06:52.9 9
6 Jeremy Ferguson 59:12.9 06:49.6 9
7 Darin Morgan DRS 24/7 59:57.9 07:01.0 9
8 Sam Schneider SunPower Racing 00:01.9 07:06.9 9
9 Jeremy Barnes sierra nevada/reliable racing 00:51.9 06:59.7 9
10 Todd Stone RUFF RYDAZZ!!! 57:24.9 06:53.6 8
11 Paul Levy Team City Sacramento 58:07.5 07:21.6 8
12 Mike Gottardi LeadOut 58:23.8 07:37.9 8
13 Tony Odell DRS247 03:21.6 07:55.0 8
14 Chaz Halbert Phoenix Cycling Systems 26:01.9 06:52.2 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Lars Lofgren Avout Racing 40:29.6 07:12.0 6
2 Eric Nelson Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing 40:39.8 07:13.5 6
3 Ryan Odell Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F 40:52.8 07:12.8 6
4 Dustin Diede Eliel 41:26.9 07:15.0 6
5 Samuel Guzman Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 42:10.3 07:12.0 6
6 Jeff Bilodeau CBRE 42:31.6 07:13.0 6
7 Ken Ballard Kinetic Cycles 42:39.8 07:32.7 6
8 Blake Heinlein Sloppy Moose Dirt Junkies 42:47.6 07:18.7 6
9 Justin Walstad Victory Velo Racing 42:47.8 07:32.0 6
10 Earl Abel CBRE 43:18.7 07:36.0 6
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Philp Hynes ThirstyBear Cyclng 39:35.9 06:55.6 6
2 Matt Shelton dfL 40:19.8 07:00.0 6
3 Brian Staby CX Nation 41:05.9 07:11.0 6
4 Gannon Myall Canyon / Cal Giant / Enduro 41:15.8 07:14.6 6
5 Steve Offerman Kinetic Bikes 41:47.9 07:16.0 6
6 Casey Keen Sierra Endurance Sports 42:17.7 07:33.5 6
7 Adam Andelin Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F 42:27.7 07:34.0 6
8 ?michael Harrison Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/ b 42:34.6 07:36.0 6
9 Jason Snovel HiFi Sound Cycling Components 43:08.8 07:42.0 6
10 Ken Cashion CVC-DFL 43:13.8 07:39.6 6
11 Jay Sturges Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 43:16.3 07:19.8 6
12 Sam Trujillo Rio Strada Racing 43:36.6 07:33.0 6
13 Eric Bustos Trouble/Spokesman bicycles 43:39.8 07:36.6 6
14 Chad Richards Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 43:40.8 07:36.6 6
15 Matt Rolandson dfL 44:03.0 07:20.0 6
16 Mitchell Rohrer Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 44:17.8 07:34.0 6
17 Pete Zlatnik Folsom Bike 44:49.6 08:28.0 6
18 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse 39:39.8 08:30.8 5
19 Chris Baumann hard money 42:19.6 08:36.6 5
20 Scott Fonseca Audi Reno Tahoe Cycling Team 40:22.8 18:42.0 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Mike Warren Velo Fratello 41:40.9 07:16.0 6
2 Matt Trethric Hammer Nutrition 53/11 43:22.9 07:38.0 6
3 Dean Klotz 44:18.8 07:50.6 6
4 Bentley Milikien Pacos 44:35.3 07:56.0 6
5 Robert Martinez Michael David Winery 41:28.8 08:30.7 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Sean Strachan Team Swift 39:33.3 06:59.0 6
2 Marcis Shelton dfL 39:36.8 07:02.0 6
3 Matt Moseley Huckleberry Racing 41:02.8 07:18.0 6
4 Tony Bagnani Team City Sacramento 41:52.7 07:09.8 6
5 Benjamin Lovelace Happy Humans Training club 42:09.8 07:24.0 6
6 Tyler Marchesano 42:21.9 07:23.0 6
7 Cj Mooneyham 43:13.8 07:34.5 6
8 Jason Martel dye Amain Cycling 43:20.8 07:36.0 6
9 Nolan Wong Trafiq vs. Traffic 43:33.4 07:36.6 6
10 Brian Ray Crynow 43:40.4 07:37.6 6
11 Christopher Chen Sunpower Racing 43:41.1 07:48.6 6
12 Blake Macheras Team Swift 44:00.9 07:09.8 6
13 Bradley Dyer Kinetic Cycles 44:03.8 07:46.8 6
14 James Pavlichek Davis Bike Club Race Team 44:03.8 07:40.8 6
15 Brian Wagner Wwdkc 44:08.8 07:38.6 6
16 Paul Levy Team City Sacramento 44:56.7 07:47.6 6
17 Brandon Hayden Nickel and Dime 45:09.8 07:57.0 6
18 Tyler Elliott King Kog Oakland 45:53.9 07:58.0 6
19 David Von edge Tacocat 38:42.8 08:00.8 5
20 Jake Sours Team City Sacramento 39:50.3 08:03.8 5
21 Robert Perkins Team City 39:51.8 08:13.0 5
22 Kevin Luft Nickel and Dime 39:58.8 08:07.7 5
23 ?henry Chadwick Team City Sacramento 41:24.6 08:03.8 5
24 Christopher Fuentes 41:26.9 07:48.8 5
25 Glenn Chadwick Team City Sacramento 41:46.6 08:21.8 5
26 Joshua Boyden LeadOut 42:49.4 09:02.5 5
27 ?aaron Stanford 42:58.9 08:44.0 5
28 Will Beirne idk 47:19.6 09:25.6 5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Steven Springhorn Kinetic Cycles 41:47.9 07:11.9 6
2 Joshua Hughes 42:03.9 07:30.4 6
3 Leif Mortenson 42:42.0 07:17.9 6
4 Drew Noel Trafiq vs. Traffic 43:08.8 07:32.9 6
5 Blair Hickman River City Velo CX 43:21.5 07:35.9 6
6 Eric Houston Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F 43:52.0 07:31.8 6
7 Mike Gleckler Kinetic Cyces 43:57.7 07:38.9 6
8 ?kevin Schell Davis Bike Club Race Team 44:03.9 07:30.3 6
9 Toby Smith Davis Bike Club Race Team 44:13.0 07:27.9 6
10 Adam Fresia Trafiq vs. Traffic 44:17.9 07:44.8 6
11 ?glenn Sabot Trafiq vs. Traffic 44:21.8 07:40.9 6
12 Kimio Bazett 44:30.9 07:47.7 6
13 Kyle Erickson 44:44.0 07:50.8 6
14 Brandon Van cleve DRS 247 45:37.8 07:47.6 6
15 Mitch Reichardt 46:55.0 09:01.9 6
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Robbie Robertson Kovarus / C4 42:08.0 07:16.9 6
2 Ernie Sayo CBRE racing 42:19.9 07:16.6 6
3 Mike Voss 42:39.7 07:26.9 6
4 Michael Steyer Kinetic Cycles 43:13.0 07:28.0 6
5 Lance Hooper 44:02.9 07:44.0 6
6 Robert Kimzey Team beer 44:58.0 07:36.8 6
7 Vee Bhopla Kinetic Cycle/Life Time Fitness 45:02.9 07:47.8 6
8 Wylie Palmer Frame Up Bikes 45:23.9 07:48.8 6
9 Jack Cauthen Velofix 46:15.4 07:34.7 6
10 James Pavlichek Davis Bike Club Race Team 47:39.9 08:09.9 6
11 Scott Fonseca Audi Reno Tahoe Cycling Team --- --- 0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Michael Loftesnes Velo Fratello 42:18.9 07:19.0 6
2 John Hughes Castro Valley Cyclery 42:30.0 07:22.7 6
3 John Kretschmann Body Concepts Race Team 42:51.7 07:21.8 6
4 Joseph Smith Form and Data 43:09.9 07:27.8 6
5 Thomas Farley Roaring Mouse Cycles 43:48.7 07:29.8 6
6 ?patrick Monroe 44:02.8 07:28.9 6
7 Eric Zeigler Victory Velo Racing 44:17.7 07:26.9 6
8 Rich Owings Body Concepts Racing 44:31.0 07:42.7 6
9 Steve Griffiths 44:44.7 07:52.3 6
10 Reese Gary Kinetic Cycles 45:26.9 07:55.6 6
11 Michael Oliver Kinetic Cycles 45:29.0 07:59.9 6
12 Earl (jr) Richardson Kinetic Cycles 45:59.9 08:00.8 6
13 Jay Van rein Team City Sacramento 46:09.0 08:07.8 6
14 Brent Yost Kinetic Cycles 46:10.8 07:55.7 6
15 Scott Hadley Team City Sacramento 46:38.0 07:57.8 6
16 Eric Hess 47:26.0 08:07.9 6
17 Andreas Schulten PenVelo racing/ Summit bicycles 48:14.6 08:15.9 6
18 John Simmons Team City Sacramento 41:48.9 08:02.9 5
19 David Herman Team City 46:29.0 09:06.7 5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Leonard Willingham Mike the Poolman 43:41.6 07:34.4 6
2 Alan Bodtker Victory Velo Racing 43:51.7 07:47.9 6
3 Stuart Baker Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 43:51.9 07:38.5 6
4 Frank Peavey VeloFratello 44:12.0 07:41.9 6
5 Dave Ferrell Victory Velo Racing 45:13.0 07:47.7 6
6 Michael Arreguin Kinetic 45:22.7 07:36.6 6
7 Rob Wassmer Kinetic Cycles 47:58.0 08:06.8 6
8 Mark Nelson Kinetic Cycles 40:02.9 08:29.8 5
9 Scott Osgood HarvestMoon Restaurant 29:44.9 07:22.9 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Brian Durling Mike’s Bikes 27:05.8 07:08.8 4
2 Joshua Mott Folsom Bike 27:12.7 07:14.9 4
3 Samuel Winslow Folsom bike 27:13.8 07:17.0 4
4 Christopher Chen Sunpower Racing 27:31.8 07:19.0 4
5 Christopher Fuentes 27:55.8 07:12.8 4
6 David Von edge Tacocat 28:03.6 07:23.8 4
7 Bradley Dyer Kinetic Cycles 28:06.0 07:42.8 4
8 Jody Mccomas Folsom Bike/Sports & Ortho Therapy 28:06.7 07:31.0 4
9 Anthony Pereira 28:08.9 07:25.0 4
10 Corby Cobb Reno Wheelmen 28:09.0 07:39.1 4
11 Alex Majane 28:15.8 07:22.0 4
12 Samuel Price 28:17.8 07:26.5 4
13 John Clark 28:24.9 07:32.0 4
14 Christopher White Team City 28:33.8
15 Andrew Washburn 28:46.9 07:30.0 4
16 Ted Bibby Chasm of Doom 29:06.9 07:29.8 4
17 Stefan Fuller Freakshow RED 29:57.6 07:59.0 4
18 Joe Marcinkowski 30:14.8 07:13.8 4
19 Madison Gee Trafiq vs. Traffic 31:12.8 08:09.8 4
20 Joshua Boyden LeadOut 31:21.0 07:59.6 4
21 Garrett Coyne 31:48.6 08:07.0 4
22 Alexander Dubow Trafiq vs Traffic 31:51.8 08:00.6 4
23 Jason Buchanan Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F 32:20.0 08:20.9 4
24 ?will Kunz 34:36.0 08:39.0 4
25 Russell Frisk 33:17.3 14:09.8 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Jesse Gray RUFF RYDAZZ!!! 28:25.0 07:27.8 4
2 Bryan Swann 28:25.3 07:35.9 4
3 Kevin Robinson 28:50.8 07:38.0 4
4 Scott Tuers Harvestmoon racing 29:03.6 07:33.8 4
5 Bob Ryan 29:06.8 07:32.8 4
6 Anthony Marino Kinetics Cycles 29:22.6 07:47.0 4
7 Stephen Coddington Hercules Cycling Club 29:37.8 07:42.0 4
8 Pete Stirling BEAS Academy 30:52.8 08:09.0 4
9 ?mychael Shannon Elite Physiques 31:02.8 08:14.8 4
10 James Wright All Out of Bubblegum Racing 31:06.8 08:00.9 4
11 Jake Otsuka Stix and Stones 31:07.9 08:10.0 4
12 Mike Dixon 31:24.6 08:02.8 4
13 Francisco Gonzalez Dulce vita cycling p/b SL2 31:24.8 08:32.8 4
14 Aneel Nath Kinetic 32:10.8 08:11.0 4
15 Ryan Johnson Trafiq vs. Traffic 33:33.0 08:39.8 4
16 Derek Jordan Nickel & Dime 27:18.8 09:19.6 3
17 Tyler Breaux 30:01.8 09:05.8 3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Greg Myers Victory Velo Racing 28:29.9 07:24.0 4
2 Evan Billman Chico Cycling Team by Amain 29:06.8 07:27.8 4
3 Oliver Isidro 29:07.6 07:40.8 4
4 Greg Frankfurter 29:09.6 07:34.8 4
5 Brian Yates Victory Velo Racing 29:39.8 07:34.9 4
6 Raymond De la rosa Kinetic Cycles 30:06.9 07:52.9 4
7 Rick Silva 30:09.8 08:04.8 4
8 Eric Freund Victory Velo Racing 30:12.3 07:54.8 4
9 Russell Shaw 31:12.8 08:20.9 4
10 Phil Hinkle 31:20.8 08:27.8 4
11 Renzo Bernales Rev''s Road Race P/B Kinetics 31:54.8 08:30.5 4
12 Steve Beauchamp 31:56.6 08:14.8 4
13 James Evans 32:21.8 08:19.5 4
14 Robert Hughes 32:54.8 08:33.8 4
15 Rudy Alfonso Kinetic Cycles 28:04.0 14:29.8 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Terry Nilsen PenVelo Summit Racing 28:22.8 07:32.0 4
2 Todd Hamel Chico Cycling Team 28:34.9 07:30.9 4
3 Roy Johnson Fortner Gardens 29:23.7 07:43.5 4
4 Glen Guymon Body Concepts Racing 29:24.6 07:49.8 4
5 Pete Conlin KINETICS 29:43.0 07:46.8 4
6 Michael Davirro Victory Velo Racing Team 29:46.4 07:54.8 4
7 Andreas Schulten PenVelo racing/ Summit bicycles 29:46.8 07:56.5 4
8 Chris Dawson Rio Strada Racing 30:08.6 07:52.8 4
9 David Herman Team City 30:59.0 08:03.5 4
10 Tim Culbertson Hagens Berman Cycling Team 30:59.8 07:58.8 4
11 Jeff Ochs North Rim Adventure Sports 31:38.6 07:58.5 4
12 Roy Hui SGW 33:42.8 08:39.5 4
13 David Bell 26:02.8 08:47.8 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Cal Walstad Victory Velo Racing 29:21.5 07:42.6 4
2 Matthew Korn Edwin Sims DDS 29:43.6 07:57.8 4
3 Stephen Sprinkel Reno Wheelmen 30:05.4 07:38.4 4
4 Robert Fuller FREAKSHOW RED RACING 30:11.0 07:51.9 4
5 Tom Strause Kinetic Cycles 30:32.0 08:07.9 4
6 Gregg Roh Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 30:32.2 07:53.1 4
7 Mark Nelson Kinetic Cycles 30:33.8 08:07.8 4
8 Daniel Parks 30:45.8 07:56.8 4
9 Charles Merrill 3RingCircus.US 31:20.7 08:11.6 4
10 Genuino Madruga 31:52.8 08:22.8 4
11 John Brink 32:14.8 08:20.8 4
12 Tim Patton EPiC Cycling 33:27.9 07:53.9 4
13 John Wong Velotrap 25:43.8 08:45.9 3
14 Michael Bush N/A 25:44.8
15 David Iriguchi The Happy Ukulele 25:59.8 09:02.8 3
16 Bary Dahlberg 26:07.5 09:15.8 3
17 Rick Guevel Kinetics 27:17.8 08:55.9 3
18 John Nesbitt 28:03.0 08:57.9 3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 John Elgart Sacramento Golden Wheels 43:27.7 07:39.8 6
2 Dan Hill Pacos 43:28.7 07:23.0 6
3 Anthony Smith Victory Velo Racing 43:55.7 07:42.6 6
4 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse 43:56.7 07:42.0 6
5 Albert Fox Davis Bike Club 44:47.0 07:49.6 6
6 Chris Burgeson 45:22.7 07:44.9 6
7 Gary Carpenter Victory Velo Racing 45:52.9 07:47.6 6
8 Kurt Barton VICTORY VELO RACING 46:12.6 08:07.6 6
9 Cal Walstad Victory Velo Racing 46:36.0 08:00.8 6
10 Tim Smith Victory Velo Racing 39:32.4 08:06.8 5
11 Willy Dommen zeitgeist 40:11.8 08:37.9 5
12 Thomas Kellner Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 41:54.0 08:37.9 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Clint Claassen Santa Cruz / Fox / Shimano 56:53.0 06:24.0 9
2 Robert Terra Squid bikes b team 58:46.8 06:42.9 9
3 Zack Cunningham Squid JV 59:00.9 06:43.7 9
4 Tim Bolton Team City / Joule Cycling 00:03.6 06:48.9 9
5 Nicholas Terzakis SQUiD JV 00:47.9 06:58.0 9
6 Anthony Parenzin VeloTrap Racing 01:22.8 07:08.0 9
7 Nils Severson 01:22.9 07:07.7 9
8 Justin Hintz Rhythm Racing 01:44.9 07:17.0 9
9 Andrew Moore 01:59.0 06:53.0 9
10 Jason Snovel HiFi Sound Cycling Components 02:07.6 07:23.0 9
11 Mike Warren Velo Fratello 02:49.5 07:18.0 9
12 Steven Chavez Biotropic Labs 02:52.9 07:22.8 9
13 William Youngman Kinetic Cyclocross 02:49.6 08:01.6 8
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Cole Kersey Mikes Bikes / 60to09 42:54.9 07:27.0 6
2 Tony Odell DRS247 43:48.6 07:37.6 6
3 Andy Paxton LeadOut Racing 44:04.8 07:37.0 6
4 Raul g De anda Reno Tahoe Audi racing 44:18.0 07:42.0 6
5 Aaron Rezentes Kinetic Cycles 44:36.0 07:40.0 6
6 Frank Shoemaker bikenerd / Folsom Rodeocross / Bike 45:02.9 08:01.0 6
7 Sean Aguilar mikes bike 38:23.9 08:06.0 5
8 Michael Unruh 38:24.6 08:03.6 5
9 Jan Elsbach Davis Bike Club Race Team 38:45.8 08:07.0 5
10 Marila Alvares Dirt Birds 38:47.9 08:18.8 5
11 Kirk Evans 38:50.9 08:11.0 5
12 Christopher Rouge Squid JV 39:31.6 08:18.7 5
13 David Cavagnaro Nevada Cycling 39:32.8 08:26.0 5
14 Corby Cobb Reno Wheelmen 39:38.8 08:09.0 5
15 Johnny C Kinetic Cycles 40:01.8 08:25.8 5
16 Mark Castillo RIO STRADA RACING 40:03.8 08:27.8 5
17 Thomas Hoeffel Valley Spokes Racing Team 42:31.6 08:00.6 5
18 Jeff Ochs North Rim Adventure Sports 43:04.8 08:28.5 5
19 Brian Nakagawa Olympic Bike Shop 43:40.8 08:55.0 5
20 Charles Merrill 3RingCircus.US 44:53.8 09:02.0 5
21 John Elgart Sacramento Golden Wheels 30:51.8 08:17.0 4
22 Brian Ray Chico Corsa --- --- 0
23 Hank Mini Roseville Cyclery --- --- 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Kelly Miller Dirt Birds 29:23.8 07:42.6 4
2 Stacey Gillis Bunny Death Scream Racing 29:43.9 07:47.0 4
3 Linda Elgart Sacramento Golden Wheels 31:11.9 08:03.5 4
4 Elizabeth Koebele Velo Reno 32:03.0 08:00.9 4
5 Libby Conlin KINETICS 34:00.6 08:44.9 4
6 Susan Butterworth 36:07.0 09:27.9 4
7 ?kari Sumner COLT Racing 37:21.7 09:39.8 4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Sarah Maile 43:29.8 07:43.0 6
2 Trinity Gleckler Breakaway Women's Racing 43:32.0 07:44.0 6
3 Lindsey Cunningham 43:32.2 07:46.5 6
4 Gabriella Sterne Vanderkitten Entourage Racing 43:43.8 07:50.7 6
5 Marila Alvares Dirt Birds 44:06.6 07:45.7 6
6 Monica Erdosh Victory Velo 44:28.9 07:42.8 6
7 Jennie Hawkins Breakaway Women''s Racing 44:55.7 07:48.0 6
8 Rhonda Yeager Reno Tahoe Audi Cycling 47:43.8 08:17.0 6
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Sarah Pittiglio Dirt birds 46:05.8 08:01.6 6
2 Kelly Miller Dirt Birds 49:43.9 08:09.0 6
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Olivia Lane 47:04.6 08:09.0 6
2 ?makayla Lara 47:05.8 08:15.8 6
3 Andrea Sanchez Team City Sacramento 47:25.5 08:18.0 6
4 Megan Brinkmeyer Team City Sacramento 48:18.0 08:03.0 6
5 Megan Anderson 48:42.6 08:41.0 6
6 Jamie Jorski Huckleberry Bicycles 49:01.9 08:51.5 6
7 Ashley Fruhwirth Vanderkitten-Entourage Racing 49:16.0 08:35.0 6
8 Jessica Miller 49:23.8 08:56.0 6
9 Hannah Overby Placer High School 49:35.6 08:59.0 6
10 Anna Poehlmann Dirt Birds 50:16.9 08:51.0 6
11 Hope Crockell 50:27.6 08:45.7 6
12 Brooke Barnum-roberts Rabid Alpaca Posse 42:21.9 08:22.5 5
13 Lydia Roth 43:29.7 09:07.9 5
14 Lauren Mckay 44:23.8 09:16.6 5
15 Amy katie Goad Team City Sacramento 44:32.8 09:43.8 5
16 Elizabeth Koebele Velo Reno 44:50.8 09:24.6 5
17 Paulette Trinh Vanderkitten Entourage Racing 47:21.7 09:32.6 5
18 Lilli Safley Bell Real Estate Cycling --- --- 0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Lynn Hunter Breakaway Womens Racing 48:35.8 08:41.0 6
2 Michelle Rezentes Kinetic 49:19.8 08:44.0 6
3 Kelli Badillo Breakaway Women''s Racing 42:16.5 08:49.0 5
4 Mary Snovel Dirt Birds 42:21.6 08:48.6 5
5 Trudy Roberts 46:04.8 09:22.6 5
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Maya Werner Team City Sacramento 30:37.0 08:10.9 4
2 Jessica Miller 30:39.7 08:17.9 4
3 Autumn Hardy Breakaway Women''s Racing 30:42.9 08:06.9 4
4 Lydia Roth 31:23.7 08:18.9 4
5 Kennedy Cortopassi Rock Lobster 32:07.8 08:15.7 4
6 Margaret Strickler Breakaway Women''s Racing 32:41.8 08:16.9 4
7 Samantha White Team Bacon 33:00.9 08:20.5 4
8 Melanie Jones 33:10.0 08:59.6 4
9 Amy katie Goad Team City Sacramento 33:13.9 08:54.6 4
10 Rachel Warren 33:52.8 08:57.9 4
11 Ashley Von edge 34:02.7 08:43.5 4
12 Christine Foster Dirt Birds 34:07.7 08:55.9 4
13 Andrea Frisk 27:24.0 10:00.9 3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Laura Schweitzer 31:15.0 08:25.9 4
2 Fnu Novita SunPower racing 32:11.9 08:22.9 4
3 Amanda Fischer 32:15.8 08:42.7 4
4 Sherri Kemper Bell Real Estate Cycling 33:12.6 08:28.9 4
5 Michelle Rezentes Kinetic 33:16.9 08:31.6 4
6 Mara Pillott Team City Sacramento 33:40.0 08:35.9 4
7 Trudy Roberts 34:58.7 08:58.9 4
8 Lilli Safley Bell Real Estate Cycling 35:58.9 09:23.0 4
9 Marci Wood 29:52.0 09:39.9 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Paige Galeoto Reno Wheelmen 45:46.0 08:05.4 6
2 Lauren Liden Michael David Winery Dports 48:07.0 08:18.9 6
3 Renee Shelton DFL 48:14.8 08:40.7 6
4 Stacey Gillis Bunny Death Scream Racing 48:28.8 08:20.0 6
5 Linda Elgart Sacramento Golden Wheels 43:00.8 08:43.9 5
6 Michelle Nightengale Splunk Race Team 43:16.0 08:56.8 5
7 ?karin Huetter 43:17.8 09:02.0 5
8 ?kari Sumner COLT Racing 49:18.9 10:39.8 5
9 Susan Butterworth 49:52.6 10:15.0 5
10 Cheryl Anderson --- --- 0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3