Log In
RodeoCross Race #2 • Oct 9 2019
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
6.1
2.5
5
3.5
5
Clear, 65 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.1
Beers
2.5
Moisture
5
Accel
3.5
Tech
5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Scott Hooper 46:36.0 9
2 Todd Stone RUFF RYDAZZ!!! 47:09.0 9
3 Earl Abel CBRE 48:40.9 9
4 Jeff Bilodeau CBRE 48:54.8 9
5 Jason Martel dye Amain Cycling 48:58.5 9
6 Ryan Terry Kinetic Cycles 49:00.0 9
7 Blake Heinlein Sloppy Moose Dirt Junkies 49:33.0 9
8 Samm Runnels squd x eliel 50:16.8 9
9 Alexander Newcomb 52:12.0 9
10 Nathan Powell Mike''s bikes 52:21.4 9
11 Kurt Mallari Mikes Bikes / Grey Poupon 52:48.6 9
12 Paul Levy Team City Sacramento 26:44.4 5
13 Eric Nelson Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing 18:11.7 4
14 Benjamin Lovelace Happy Humans Training club --- 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Trinity Gleckler Breakaway Women's Racing 45:33.0 8
2 Marila Alvares Dirt Birds 45:35.8 8
3 Janell Marton Team Roseville Cyclery 47:22.0 8
4 Lindsey Cunningham 48:27.0 8
5 Stacey Gillis Bunny Death Scream Racing 44:24.0 7
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Scott Fonseca Audi Reno Tahoe Cycling Team 36:46.6 7
2 Samuel Hart Reno Tahoe Junior Cycling/Reno Devo 36:50.0 7
3 Evan Geankoplis Ibis 36:50.8 7
4 Joshua Mott Folsom Bike 37:52.0 7
5 Andy Paxton LeadOut Racing 38:03.8 7
6 Brian Ray Crynow 38:15.6 7
7 Gus Platis Rio Strada Racing 38:19.0 7
8 Blair Hickman River City Velo CX 38:21.0 7
9 Xavier Nogueira UC Davis 38:30.7 7
10 Charlie Kropf Mraz Brewing Company/OBGs 38:53.7 7
11 Leif Mortenson 38:54.0 7
12 Dean Klotz 39:06.0 7
13 Michael Steyer Kinetic Cycles 39:16.5 7
14 Ryan Toohey 39:21.7 7
15 Kimio Bazett 39:37.8 7
16 Chris Maier Mike the Poolman 39:47.0 7
17 Ben Braxley 39:53.8 7
18 Stuart Bratton LeadOut Racing 39:56.0 7
19 Brandon Van cleve DRS 247 40:00.6 7
20 Alan Bodtker Victory Velo Racing 40:00.8 7
21 Spencer Fields 40:30.6 7
22 Bradley Dyer Kinetic Cycles 41:00.5 7
23 Brent Yost Kinetic Cycles 41:41.8 7
24 Andrew Moore 42:14.0 7
25 Joshua Boyden LeadOut 42:23.5 7
26 Cole Kersey Mikes Bikes / 60to09 31:14.7 6
27 Rob Wassmer Kinetic Cycles 41:13.0 6
28 ?ian Leary Mediocre --- 0
29 Mark Castillo RIO STRADA RACING --- 0
30 Kyle Hamilton Mike''s Bikes --- 0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ashley Fruhwirth Vanderkitten-Entourage Racing 36:10.0 6
2 Anna Poehlmann Dirt Birds 36:52.0 6
3 Michelle Rezentes Kinetic 36:56.0 6
4 Andrea Sanchez Team City Sacramento 36:57.0 6
5 Nicole Regalia 36:58.5 6
6 Veronica Mickelson Mikes Bikes 37:21.0 6
7 Angie Platis Breakaway Women''s Racing 38:29.7 6
8 Susan Butterworth 36:18.0 5
9 ?kari Sumner COLT Racing 01:41.7 1
10 Julie Comstock --- 0
11 Olivia Lane --- 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Justin Paulson TMFT 49:51.8 9
2 Joshua Hughes 50:25.5 9
3 Antonio Miranda 44:56.0 8
4 Eric Houston Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F 45:06.9 8
5 David Bolt RUFF RYDAZZ 45:09.0 8
6 Drew Noel Trafiq vs. Traffic 45:09.5 8
7 Adam Fresia Trafiq vs. Traffic 46:21.7 8
8 Mike Gleckler Kinetic Cyces 46:24.2 8
9 Jack Cauthen Velofix 47:01.0 8
10 Mitch Reichardt 47:01.3 8
11 Brent Hart McQueen Knightriders 49:28.7 8
12 David Herman Team City 48:22.0 7
13 Toby Smith Davis Bike Club Race Team 26:26.0 5
DNP Jake Sours Team City Sacramento 49:00.7 8
15 ?brad Hodges Spokesman --- 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Demitri Foye Honey stinger 38:16.6 7
2 Brian Durling Mike’s Bikes 38:26.0 7
3 Carson Fellows Kinetic Cycles 40:01.0 7
4 Brandon Fuller 60to09 41:22.0 7
5 Mark Nelson Kinetic Cycles 35:40.8 6
6 Rick Silva 35:57.0 6
7 Andrae Roberts 37:56.0 6
8 David Colvin 38:32.0 6
9 Bryan Nelson 38:50.0 6
10 Clint Claassen Santa Cruz / Fox / Shimano 39:39.0 6
11 Doug Dietel Team City 39:49.0 6
12 Matthew Cain 41:21.0 6
13 Joe Spano Tram city Sacramento 09:02.0 2
14 William Olling 16:09.2 2
15 Michael Burckhard --- 0
16 Garrett Coyne --- 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Autumn Hardy Breakaway Women''s Racing 38:03.8 6
2 Samantha White Team Bacon 38:48.8 6
3 Margaret Strickler Breakaway Women''s Racing 38:58.7 6
4 Lauren Mckay 39:14.0 6
5 Ashley Powell Mike''s Bikes 39:33.8 6
6 Amy katie Goad Team City Sacramento 39:55.0 6
7 Mara Pillott Team City Sacramento 31:35.6 5
8 Emma Briggs Mike''s Bikes --- 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Anthony Smith Victory Velo Racing 39:41.0 7
2 Mark Van biber Victory Velo Race Team 40:00.6 7
3 Chris Foye 40:52.0 7
4 Colin Carr-halll Chaim Breakers 41:08.8 7
5 Mats Jansson 41:18.6 7
6 Tim Smith Victory Velo Racing 34:40.6 6
7 Pete Stirling BEAS Academy 34:43.7 6
8 Ken Conover EPiC Cycling 35:22.3 6
9 Chris Salcone Team Donate Life 35:29.7 6
10 Keith Jeffrey LeadOut Racing 35:32.0 6
11 Tim Patton EPiC Cycling 35:35.0 6
12 Mike Dixon 35:43.8 6
13 Jay Morris Ponderosa Bruins 35:44.5 6
14 Miguel Parrilla 35:46.0 6
15 Mark Andrews 35:52.0 6
16 Ronnie Fortes Simken Cycling 36:45.8 6
17 Terry Ervin EPiC Cycling 36:54.0 6
18 Glenn Sturges 36:57.0 6
19 Christopher Irvine 37:04.5 6
20 James Silva Leadout 37:14.0 6
21 Randy Lear 37:31.0 6
22 Rick Meyer Lead oit 37:53.0 6
23 James Evans 38:00.6 6
24 Steve Higgs 38:18.6 6
25 Matthew Reyna 39:02.6 6
26 Steve Beauchamp 39:02.8 6
27 Eric Weill 39:16.0 6
28 Edward Oneill 39:17.0 6
29 Robert Snyder 39:57.8 6
30 Jeff Namba 31:14.0 5
31 Michael Earles 36:44.8 5
32 John Depont 25:01.0 4
33 Roger Spencer 09:03.0 2
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jacob Van waardenberg Woodcreek MTB 34:40.0 6
2 Conner Ramesbottom Mom and Dad 37:03.0 6
3 Stuart Mcdonald Kinetic Cycles 37:46.8 6
4 Jakob Young Bunny Death Scream Racing 38:45.7 6
5 Connor Bilodeau CBRE 40:25.0 6
6 Reese Hunt 34:25.8 5
7 Colton Bilodeau CBRE 38:17.0 5
8 Jack Fresia Trafiq vs. Traffic 39:51.0 5
9 Quentin Thornsberry 34:24.8 4
10 Benjamin Castillo Kinetic Cycles --- 0
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Cleo Thornsberry Trafiq vs Traffik 43:35.6 4
2 Kennedy Cortopassi Rock Lobster --- 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Don Metzger 49:33.9 9
2 ?michael Harrison Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/ b 49:51.9 9
3 Sam Trujillo Rio Strada Racing 49:55.7 9
4 Ernie Sayo CBRE racing 51:04.5 9
5 Eric Zeigler Victory Velo Racing 51:55.7 9
6 Reed Jackson Team City Sacramento 46:33.0 8
7 Gary Carpenter Victory Velo Racing 47:37.0 8
8 Rich Owings Body Concepts Racing 47:53.0 8
9 Jay Van rein Team City Sacramento 49:04.0 8
10 David Osborne 53:07.0 8
11 John Simmons Team City Sacramento 47:39.9 7
12 Robert Kimzey Team beer 34:32.9 6
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Robert Terra Squid bikes b team 47:51.0 9
2 Steve Offerman Kinetic Bikes 49:14.0 9
3 Zack Cunningham Squid JV 49:20.0 9
4 Peter Knudsen SQUID 49:21.7 9
5 Nicholas Terzakis SQUiD JV 49:25.7 9
6 Anthony Parenzin VeloTrap Racing 50:10.0 9
7 Andrew Moore 44:25.0 8
8 Pete Zlatnik Folsom Bike 44:57.7 8
9 Rad Beauton Mediocre Racing 45:06.5 8
10 Sean Aguilar mikes bike 45:20.9 8
11 Samuel Winslow Folsom bike 45:21.0 8
12 Angel Perez 45:54.9 8
13 Nikolas Wright 47:00.0 8
14 Eric Yang VeloTrap Racing 50:35.0 8
15 Bradley Dyer Kinetic Cycles 52:24.0 8
16 Severen Menashe-strom Revolver 48:20.7 7
17 Clint Claassen Santa Cruz / Fox / Shimano 30:10.4 6
18 Christopher Rouge Squid JV 44:06.4 6
19 Chris Namba Prandus corp 26:29.0 5
20 Noel Carolipio jr. Velo Trap Racing 22:01.0 4
21 Mike Macdonald Jaeger Wheelmen 18:30.6 3
22 Rebecca Hatt The DIrt Birds --- 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12