Log In
ProPower Cross Event # 4 in the NJBA CX Cup • Oct 12 2019
4.8
2.4
4.6
4.6
4.3
Partly Cloudy, 60 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
2.4
Moisture
4.6
Accel
4.6
Tech
4.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Vasquez Hot Tubes Development Team 1:01:49.2
2 Dave Freifelder Westwood Cycle 37.8
3 Travis Burkel Crca/to Be Determined 2:19.6
4 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Racing 3:36.9
5 Joe Johnston Brauer/Mick Management 4:09.0
6 Jonathan Kloppenburg Spidermonkey Cycling -1 lap
7 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Maldonado Van Dessel & Dannys Cycles 43:12.0
2 Frank P villani Team Somerset 58.0
3 Luke Post -1 lap
4 Edward Mcdermott -1 lap
DNF Finnegan Sezer -4 laps
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lukas Donnelly Byrne Racing Llc 20:03.9
2 Thomas Byrne Byrne Racing Llc 4:02.4
3 Luke Callan Highland Park Hermes 5:21.4
4 Jack Morris Njcx Project 6:56.5
5 Franko Odremn Vida Cycling -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Palo Samko Woodenship 44:46.9
2 Nat Amato The Valley Om P/b Two Rivers Br 14.2
3 ? Juraj Crca/deno's Wonderwheel 1:29.3
4 Nelson Odreman 1:41.9
5 Brett Baumann Burnside Forge 1:43.1
6 Sean Runnette Mtbnj.com 4:27.3
7 Jamie Hibell Colavita-whole Foods Racing Tea 4:34.4
8 Ryan Heerschap Team Hb Hilltop 4:57.7
9 David Chomowicz Rockstar Games 5:09.5
DNF Brandy Boyle Team Propower/cycle Solutions -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Campos Bike Junkie Racing 45:07.8
2 Kurt Dericks 2.9
3 David Kahl Team Propower/cycle Solutions 34.7
4 Rick Anderson Team Somerset 1:46.0
5 Mark Pohndorf Finkraft Cyling Team 2:04.2
6 Brian Kelley Pawling Cycle And Sport 2:13.8
7 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 2:26.4
8 David Thompson Cycle-smart 3:14.5
9 Victor Schepisi Team Marty's 3:25.2
10 Eric Sutherland Crca/gfcapital/h&e Ent s.t.
11 Brian Margarum Blackbearcycling 3:28.4
12 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop 6:37.4
13 Craig Callan -1 lap
14 Fred Lauf Propower/cycle Solutions -1 lap
DNF Joe Johnston Brauer/Mick Management -4 laps
DNF James Stafford Iron Bridge/ Tarmac -5 laps
DNF Mike Novemsky -6 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christoph Ohngemach Century Road Club Of America 42:49.0
2 Joseph Baldacci Cycle Craft/bulldogs 1:34.0
3 Jeff Johnson Drv Van Dessel Racing 2:18.0
4 William Brunner Montclair Bikery Racing 4:04.0
5 Christopher Byrne Byrne Racing Llc -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Piotr Bilik Fibaro Racing 41:17.4
2 Phil Cole V5 Cycles Flemington 5.9
3 Eric Model Team Propower/cycle Solutions 16.6
4 Rob Haberbusch Team Highlands Xtreme 26.3
5 George Vlahogiannis Team Flo 2:35.7
6 Jeff Lamb Team Propower/cycle Solutions 2:59.4
7 J Wiese Rivertowns Racing 3:12.0
8 Tim Blanchfield s.t.
9 Joel Erickson 5:21.9
10 Michael Fisher Second Life Bikes 5:49.5
11 James Reeder Kissena Cycling Club 6:13.7
12 Sungdo Han Gfny s.t.
13 Mike Novemsky Montclair Bikery Racing 7:38.7
14 Dusan Strika 8:02.3
15 Moshe Silverstein -1 lap
DNF Ralph Miccio Rivertowns Racing -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Hendry Crca/to Be Determined 45:35.0
2 ? Juraj Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bic 13.0
3 Justin Taylor Mtbnj.com - Halter's 38.0
4 Ethan Bull Rutgers University 41.0
5 Mike Kucharski Cycle Craft/bulldogs s.t.
6 Bennett Gentry 59.0
7 Nelson Odreman Vida Cycling 1:26.0
8 Daghan Perker To Be Determined 1:28.0
9 Christian Yorks 1:40.0
10 Alyosha Smolarski Crca/gf Capital/ H&e Entreprise 2:10.0
11 Alden Copley Hudson/ludwig And Larsen 2:35.0
12 David Vollbach Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport 3:12.0
13 Christopher Deluco Finkraft 3:55.0
14 Ben Millstein King Kog / Sun And Air 5:39.0
15 Nelson Martins Loner -1 lap
DNF Patrick Taylor King Kog / Sun & Air -6 laps
DNF David Thompson Ccap Fairfield County Youth Cyc -6 laps
DNF Michael Malavarca Team Propower Cycle Solutions -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Black 46:43.0
2 Adam Kaniper Team Marty's 20.0
3 Tom Rodarie Crca/rockstar Games 1:13.0
4 Carl Jacob Rothman Institute Cycling Team s.t.
5 Lance Law Finkraft Cycling Team 1:27.0
6 Ted Cadieux Crca/kruiscx 2:15.0
7 Jonathan Cutler Jalapeno Cycling 2:23.0
8 David Adornato Montclair Bikery Racing 4:46.0
9 Adam Furlong Team Hb Hilltop 5:18.0
10 Lawrence Siu Rapha New York -1 lap
11 Ryan Mcgarrity Crca/to Be Determined -1 lap
12 Chris Shaw Crca/rockstar Games -1 lap
13 Zachary Carey Favatas Table Rock Tours -1 lap
14 Stephen Mirsky Mtbnj.com - Halter's -1 lap
15 John Arias Arias Cycling Team -1 lap
16 Phillip Maronilla Kissena Cycling Club -2 laps
DNF Rob Haberbusch Team Highlands Xtreme -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evaldo Liberato 41:52.5
2 Samuel Garver 15.1
3 Derek Mead Team Need Speed P/b Schniedweed 25.5
4 Julio Ramires Vida Cycling 39.7
5 Graydon Kolk Redbeard Racing 1:47.1
6 David Rodriguez 2:33.4
7 Leonardo Lopez Vida Cycling s.t.
8 Dave Kleinschmidt Rutgers Cycling 2:38.9
9 Frederick Donovan Brielle Cyclery 2:58.6
10 Andrew Miller 3:22.2
11 Andrew Vignapiano 3:42.0
12 Robert Mullen Kissena Cycling Club 4:12.5
13 Joel Erickson 5:06.4
14 Allan Lazenby Jalapeno Cycling 5:28.7
15 Matthew Kabel Good Day Machine 5:57.9
16 Brian Simon 6:22.5
17 Brendan Engelmann Saratoga Cycling Club 6:37.5
18 Bo Daley -1 lap
19 Dan Valanzola Team CLXI -1 lap
20 Ethan Schartman -1 lap
21 Russ Roth -2 laps
DNF Philip Brandt -2 laps
DNF Albert Sayers Team Propower/cycling Solutions -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Abbey Colavita-whole Foods Market Rac 1:03:57.0
2 Jessica Aulisio Watts Up Cycling -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abby Shivers Njcx Project 40:13.8
2 Gwen Gada Njcx Project 1.8
3 Eve Gada Njcx Project 6.7
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eileen Gaughran Bicycle Heaven Racing Team 43:39.4
2 Carol Kester 42.9
3 Jenny Zarzuela Jalapeo Cycling -1 lap
4 Julie Lockhart Nebc Pb Cycleloft -4 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Haberern 39:55.5
2 Kim Hawkswell 1:23.5
3 Carla Clifford King Kog / Sun And Air 3:15.3
4 Kelly Wu 8:23.9
5 Marjory Roth -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2