Log In
Charm City Cross Day 1 • Oct 12 2019
5.6
1.5
4.2
4.8
5.4
Mostly Cloudy, 64 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
1.5
Moisture
4.2
Accel
4.8
Tech
5.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Muller NJCX Project 14:39
2 Ethan Morris Rogue Velo Racing s.t.
3 Jacob Hines Baltimore Youth Cycling 24
4 Cian Connolly Baltimore Youth Cycling 36
5 Jasper Estes NCVC-UnitedHealthcare 48
6 Calvin Berger Berger Hardware Bikes s.t.
7 Jordan Hench 717cycling 1:00
8 Alexander Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo s.t.
9 Alessandro Cannizzo Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:32
10 Mitchell Baturka Kelly Benefit Strategies-LSV 1:39
11 Cameron Donohue Baltimore Youth Cycling 1:54
12 Henry Faulkner NCVC-UnitedHealthcare 2:13
13 Roland Grey mccorter 2:40
14 Kavan Wampler RCV 2:58
15 Weston Warwood 0 3:07
16 Isaac Hemm Baltimore Youth Cycling 3:45
17 Owen Reen Bike doctor junior s.t.
18 Beckett Wills Nugo Racing 4:14
19 Noah Schritter Baltimore Youth Cycling 4:22
20 August Brown Baltimore Youth Cycling 4:37
21 Fisher Gunderson 717cycling 6:09
22 Noah Holland Baltimore Youth Cycling 6:17
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grayson Hauck Gotham Cyclists 25:08:00
2 Otis Engel Long Tail Creative s.t.
3 George Frazier Merlin Metalworks 6
4 Finley Wills Nugo Racing Team 49
5 Lukas Brandt Baltimore Youth Cycling 1:00
6 Adrian Groman Rock Creek Velo 1:32
7 Alex Reichmann Rock Creek Velo s.t.
8 Oliver Snydal Kelly Benefit Strategies-LSV 2:04
9 Brydon Patschke Baltimore Youth Cycling 2:08
10 Dillon Cosper Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 2:32
11 Luke Mccaffery Baltimore Youth Cycling s.t.
12 Owen Bott Baltimore Youth Cycling 2:44
13 Yahav Gentry Rock Creek Velo 2:53
14 Wilson Faucette Squadra Coppi s.t.
15 Krishna Gupta Rock Creek Velo 3:18
16 Dmitriy Osipov Rock Creek Velo 3:40
17 John Dausch Rock Creek Velo 4:00
18 Henry Berson Guy's Racing Club 4:03
19 Nicholas Shaw Baltimore Youth Cycling (BYC) 4:30
20 Aidan Vollmuth NJCX Project 4:42
21 Mason Baturka Kelly Benefit Strategies-LSV 5:06
22 Ivan Rubenight 5:20
23 Jonas Juusola-fitzpatrick Bike Doctor Juniors 5:31
24 Ben Sturm s.t.
25 Zander Greenspun Rock Creek Velo 5:32
26 Liam Smith Baltimore Youth Cycling 6:18
27 Griffin Tran Baltimore Youth Cycling 6:21
28 Maxwell Klinefelter Baltimore Youth Cycling 8:16
29 Carson Ramey 1976 8:17
30 Joaquin Moen Baltimore Youth Cycling 9:21
31 Nicolas Holland Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
32 Ryan Shea -1 lap
33 Micah Peterson Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
34 Drew Dommel 717 Cycling -1 lap
35 Joseph Decker Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
36 Charles Grant BYC -1 lap
37 James Palumbo BALTIMORE YOUTH CYCLING -1 lap
38 Emmett Smith Baltimore Youth Cycling -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 29   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Schwing 46:31:00
2 Nathan Cusack 1:32
3 Cj Burford 2:24
4 Jack Dempsey 2:40
5 Camden Tolentino 2:53
6 George Provine 3:17
7 Elijah Singleton 3:27
8 Ander Scharbach 3:37
9 Eli Elk Team HammerCross -1 lap
10 Henry Daniluk Action Wheels -1 lap
11 Graham Buccheri -1 lap
12 Trace Saum -1 lap
13 William Klinefelter -1 lap
14 Evan Elk -1 lap
15 Beck Toro-gordon -1 lap
16 Dylan Jay -1 lap
17 Jahiem Williams -1 lap
18 Ben Houghton -1 lap
19 James Langevin -1 lap
20 Henry St. ours -1 lap
21 Jackson Foster -1 lap
22 Phillip Johnson -1 lap
23 Santiago Castro-luna -1 lap
24 Aidan Helt -1 lap
25 Aidan Ankrah -1 lap
26 Maurice Jones -2 laps
27 Gene Faust -2 laps
28 Malachi Merriam -2 laps
29 Aiden Alonzo jones -2 laps
DNF Nathan Surowiec -3 laps
DNF Lance Provine -3 laps
DNF Jordan Clarke -4 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Magnus Sheffield Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 47:45:00
2 Andrew Strohmeyer CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES 1:04
3 Tommy Servetas Competitive Edge Racing 2:21
4 Owen Brenneman CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES 2:56
5 Hugo Brisebois Killington Mountain School 3:10
6 George Piepgras New England Devo p/b Cadence We 3:17
7 Jamie Williams Lionhearts Junior Racing 3:20
8 Luca Haines New England Devo p/b Cadence We 3:37
9 Will Smith Hardwood Next Wave s.t.
10 John Paul amalong CTS Cycling fueled by HiBall En 3:48
11 Trevor August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea s.t.
12 August Milliken SEAVS/Haymarket 3:57
13 Ian Williams Miller School of Albermarle 4:19
14 Owen August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 5:50
15 Luca Scuriatti Miller School of Albermarle -1 lap
16 Alex Kasch Team Beyer Auto -1 lap
17 Aiden Mapel Competitive Edge Racing -1 lap
18 Michael Mason Miller School of Albermarle -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Dausch Rock Creek Velo 19:01
2 Maxwell Fry Baltimore Youth Cycling 13
3 Colin Fox 717cycling 21
4 Alex Grimm 0 35
5 James Elsberry 38
6 Ryan Lee RCV 50
7 Ian Marks Baltimore Youth Cycling 1:46
8 Nolan Sands Baltimore Youth Cycling 2:04
9 Emerson Meerpter 3:48
10 Sebastian Rist Bike Doctor 7:27
11 Ryker Sorensen VeloWorks - Spokes Etc 7:32
12 Unknown Rider 8:20
13 Brad Grimm 0 9:15
14 Zachary Marinaro Baltimore Youth Cycling 10:12
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket 41:58:00
2 Justin Thomas TCI Wealth Advisors 18
3 Christopher Beck 28
4 Alec Donahue JAM / NCC 59
5 Dan Miller C3-Wagner Roofing 1:22
6 Jason Hettenbaugh Park Ave Bike P/B Borah Teamwea 1:29
7 Raul Rojas DCMTB 1:39
8 Eric Sondag The Pony Shop 1:44
9 Kurt Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence We 2:15
10 Jurgen Beneke DaHANGER - Harmony Builders 3:13
11 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 3:22
12 Clemens Arnold SEAVS/Haymarket 3:40
13 Adam Northup Carytown 3:47
14 Dave Weaver 3:50
15 Joe Garcia DistrictTaco Racing 3:59
16 Dean Jagusch C3-Wagner Roofing 4:06
17 Darrell Engel Long Tail Creative 4:38
18 Matt Bully Squadra Coppi 5:05
19 Kimani Nielsen SEAVS/HAYMARKET 5:13
20 Seth Gunderson 717cycling 5:48
21 Brian Rist TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 5:57
22 Charlie Muller NJ CX Project 6:37
23 Gary Rodosta Echelon Creative Services 6:43
24 Matthew Christiansen MOB Cycle Works - Primal Wear 6:54
25 Eric Blomquist Squadra Coppi 8:14
26 Jeff Chun TEAM BIKE DOCTOR -1 lap
27 Eric Griffin SEAVS/Haymarket -1 lap
28 Che Hale -1 lap
29 Paul Espanol VeloPigs -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Proctor Jam Squad Cycling 38:30:00
2 Edward Nessen Laatste Ronde CC 9
3 Francisco Covas NCVC/UnitedHealthcare s.t.
4 Niklas Brandt Team BBC 17
5 Andrew Shoaff Squadra Coppi 23
6 William Faucette Squadra Coppi s.t.
7 Fred Grafe Active Yards - Chester County V 52
8 Edward Patrick WWVC Racing 1:00
9 Kenneth Whittington THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC 1:06
10 Caoly Tran Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle 1:16
11 Matt Vahey TREK Mid Atlantic Racing 1:19
12 Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi 1:35
13 Jason Wood Bikes Unlimited 1:38
14 Robert Chase Contender Bicycles 1:40
15 Brian Romberger Adventures For The Cure 1:50
16 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 1:52
17 Keith Kaetzel Contender Bicycles 1:54
18 Chris Kolster Velolabs Racing 2:05
19 Craig Snydal Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:08
20 Sean Chisham unattached 2:16
21 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 2:18
22 Mike Christopher 0 2:29
23 Chad Holm THR Cycling 2:33
24 Mike Lipka Outpost Richmond 2:37
25 Sam Green Henry's Bicycle Shop 2:54
26 Mark Sanford TREK Mid-Atlantic 3:00
27 Ron Edwards DCMTB 3:07
28 Chris Gaul Garrison's Cyclery/Isaacs Garag -1 lap
29 Eric Williams Bicycle Therapy -1 lap
30 Albert Scharbach C3 / Wagner Roofing -1 lap
31 Joe Lanza Guy's Racing Club -1 lap
32 Marc Bertucco 0 -1 lap
33 Peter Sherry Plum Grove Cyclery -1 lap
34 Thomas Krispin Adventures for the Cure -1 lap
35 Scott Boyce Charm City Cycling. LLC / C3 Wa -1 lap
36 Douglas Hackelton US Military Endurance Sports -1 lap
37 Dan Shaw 0 -1 lap
38 Todd Yerger 0 -1 lap
39 Chris Cosper Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team -1 lap
40 Dennis Dischler -1 lap
41 Michael D'angelo Team RWB -1 lap
42 Chas Offutt 0 -1 lap
43 Andrew Cooper Sunapee/Buchikas/Canary System -1 lap
44 Alex Pline ABRT -1 lap
45 James Dausch RCV -1 lap
46 Robert Helms Kelly Benefits Strategies/Later -1 lap
47 Chris Spurrier Team Bikenetic -1 lap
48 Gero Verheyen Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV -1 lap
49 David Jenkinson -1 lap
50 Brian Weaver Rescue Racing -1 lap
51 Michael Brant -1 lap
52 Coman Ilahi Great Eskape -1 lap
53 Juan Constanza PHASE Cycling -1 lap
54 Christopher Horsley 0 -1 lap
55 Jake Fox Bike Doctor Junior Cycling Club -1 lap
56 Cory Schaeffer Blue Mountain Velo -1 lap
57 Paul Seiber -1 lap
58 Brian Foster Visit Frederick / Bike Doctor -1 lap
59 Jeffrey Gaston 0 -1 lap
60 Eric Ciccoretti NCVC/UnitedHealthcare -1 lap
61 Charles Valade Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT -1 lap
62 Jack Sterne RCCDC -1 lap
63 Michael Marinaro Race Pace Bicycles -1 lap
64 James Vanrensselaer C3-Wagner Roofing -1 lap
65 J Carroll 0 -1 lap
66 Kevin Dillard Demon Cats Racing -1 lap
67 Michael Buccheri 0 -1 lap
68 Rodges Ankrah Route 1 Velo /Arrow Bicycles -1 lap
69 Brian Ezzelle Sweet Spot Cycling -1 lap
70 Marc Koblentz NCVC/UnitedHealthcare -1 lap
71 Kevin Shea -1 lap
72 Demetris Taylor PHASE Cycling -2 laps
73 Paul Rubenson -2 laps
74 Ari Suryanto 0 -2 laps
75 Sean Shanks 0 -4 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 42:45:00
2 Paul Bourcier TCNF.Legal p/b West End Bikes 52
3 Paul Livelli Sportif Coaching Group 1:38
4 Eric Grimm Park Ave Bike Shop s.t.
5 Andy August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 1:52
6 Eric Sorensen Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc. 2:27
7 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Canary Systems/ Buchika 2:42
8 Chris Scott Stokesville Lodge / SMT Events 2:45
9 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 2:52
10 Johnny May C3-Wagner Roofing 2:55
11 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3:05
12 Chris Chapman Trek Mid-Atlantic Racing 3:28
13 Jay Parkhill Team Roaring Mouse 3:33
14 Brent Evans Shining Star Cycling p/b DNA Cy s.t.
15 Jason Urckfitz Full Moon Vista 3:53
16 David Grant Trek - Active Yards 4:14
17 Jon Gallagher One2Go Event Services/Rule 76 R 4:40
18 Zachary Wills NuGo Racing 4:49
19 Peter Schultz Team Bikenetic 4:56
20 Peter Warner TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 4:59
21 Patrick Hampton Schnur Racing 5:11
22 Marco Scuriatti Team Beyer Auto - DCVELO 5:21
23 Marc Gwadz DCMTB s.t.
24 Brian Shields Carytown Bikes 5:37
25 Kelly Cline Philadelphia Ciclismo 5:42
26 Werner Freymann Philadelphia Ciclismo 5:53
27 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 6:06
28 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi 6:45
29 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge 7:03
30 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchikas/Canary System 7:07
31 Christopher Mowry Jalapeno Cycling 7:10
32 Neal Sapp Porsche Track Experience 7:41
33 Dennis Derosa Stoudt's Brewing Co./JB Bikes -1 lap
34 John Baxter Constellation Cycling -1 lap
35 William Luecke -1 lap
36 Brian M. barnes -1 lap
37 Albert Greene DCMTB -1 lap
38 Edward Russell Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle -2 laps
39 William Rock Team Caring For Creatures -2 laps
DNF Jonathan Houghton Adventures For the Cure
DNF Thomas Harvey 0
DNF Carl Reglar Aistriu/Giant
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harry Hamilton Colavita-Whole Foods Market Rac 46:49:00
2 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters p/b Piscitello Law 1:36
3 Scott Paisley Monticello Velo Club/Blue Wheel 1:57
4 Paul Curley Spin Arts/American Lung Associa 2:14
5 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE 2:30
6 Michael Zoeller Firmly Detached 3:05
7 Scott Parks Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 3:10
8 Paul Wahner GoCycling/DrWahner.com 3:20
9 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 3:31
10 Steven Andreaus Comstellation Cycling = C2 3:54
11 Tom Bowmaster Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions -1 lap
12 Bruce Schwab Rainbow Bicycle Racing -1 lap
13 Fred Wittwer Sweet Spot Cycling -1 lap
14 Eric Sloman Sportif Coaching Group /Rodman -1 lap
15 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Buchikas/Canary System -1 lap
16 Frank Smith Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative -1 lap
17 Thomas Craney Mad Alchemy -1 lap
18 Richard Sachs RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM -1 lap
19 Kim Butler Speed Vision BIkes -1 lap
20 Leo Handerhan IBCC Racing -1 lap
21 Mark Solberg JAMSQUAD Cycling -1 lap
22 Mike Connair Trek Mid-Atlantic Racing -1 lap
23 Galen Wallace -1 lap
24 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo -1 lap
25 David Webber Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco -1 lap
26 Nunzio Dibiasi Deluxx Bikes Cyclocross Team -1 lap
27 Louis D'Amelio Evolution Pro Bike -1 lap
28 Scott Mullin Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club -1 lap
29 Lloyd Greenberg BluemontConnection -2 laps
30 Randall Nixon Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco -2 laps
31 George Dickerson Stage One - Airline Cycles -2 laps
32 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club -2 laps
33 Gary Kelley Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco -2 laps
DNF Jim Klender Adventures for the Cure
DNF Bruce Oliver NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Rob Lea
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank O'reilly jr FinKraft Cycling Team 52:03:00
2 Asher Tilghman DC Velo / Team Beyer Auto 34
3 Jonathan Van der sluis Team CF s.t.
4 Joshua Noggle CRCA/Rockstar Games 45
5 Jay Ganser Team Tall Racing/ Carpe Diem 49
6 Mackenzie King Cadence Cycling Centers s.t.
7 Peter Tyson Team Bikenetic 1:09
8 Daniel Pastrich Deft Fam 1:32
9 James Norris Colavita-Cowbell Racing -1 lap
10 Tim Mcclure Team CF -1 lap
11 Stephen Rousseau HEALTHCARE IS A HUMAN RIGHT -1 lap
12 Matthew Avery Philadelphia Ciclismo -1 lap
13 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare -1 lap
14 Allan Wallace TEAM BIKE DOCTOR -1 lap
15 Sean Handerhan La Prima Espresso Co. Racing -1 lap
16 Calvin Hinkle Hammercross -1 lap
17 Scott Kozicki DistrictTaco Racing -1 lap
18 Benjamin Strine Commonwealth Cycling collective -1 lap
19 Aj August Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld. -1 lap
20 Theodore Mclean Laatste Ronde C.C. -1 lap
21 Kyle Murphy NCVC/UnitedHealthcare -1 lap
22 Jonathan Carney Crosshairs Cycling -1 lap
23 Kyle Konopnicki CHEERBACKS p/b Fat Frogs Racing -1 lap
24 Brett Cooper The Bicycle Planet -1 lap
25 Ranjodh Gill -1 lap
26 Thomas Carey rogue velo racing -1 lap
27 Ian Auger CRCA/KruisCX -1 lap
28 Liam Mccary Team TTown -1 lap
29 Jason Cooper The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing -1 lap
30 Laraib Laubach District Velocity Racing p/b Bi -1 lap
31 Keith Garrison KING KOG / SUN AND AIR -1 lap
32 Noel Medrano Team CaryTown Bicycles co. -1 lap
33 Theodore Denmanbrice La Prima Espresso Co. Racing -1 lap
34 Eric Takayama HUP United -1 lap
35 Scott Rothbarth NCVC/UnitedHealthcare -1 lap
36 Matt Martina Crankskins / RV&E -1 lap
37 Alexander Gass NCVC/UnitedHealthcare -1 lap
38 Gorgi Popstefanov Cycles 54/Thrive Spine & Sport -1 lap
39 Ben Rasich Sweet Spot Cycling -1 lap
40 Michael Russo DistrictTaco Racing -1 lap
41 Chris Welsh -1 lap
42 Sonny Lutz QCW p/b Cadence Cycling -1 lap
43 Andrew Mcgowan C3-Wagner Roofing -1 lap
44 Dan Cooper CRCA/KruisCX -1 lap
45 Jeffrey Slade Slade's Mechanical Services -1 lap
46 Michael O'brien SEAVS/Haymarket -1 lap
47 William Heschl Unattached -1 lap
48 Caleb Smith La Prima Espresso Co. Racing -1 lap
49 Adam Kollender CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing -1 lap
50 David Thompson CS Velo -1 lap
51 Kevin Hsieh CRCA/KruisCX -1 lap
52 Ebberly Strathairn Louie Racing -1 lap
53 Neal Coughlin Rainbow Bike Cycling/ USMES -1 lap
54 Bo Rider -1 lap
55 Dylan Stagner Great Eskape -1 lap
56 Shannon Field Adventures for the Cures -1 lap
57 Ryan Bowen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare -1 lap
58 James Beacham 0 -1 lap
59 Rashad Mahoney C3- Charm City Cycling -1 lap
60 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team -1 lap
61 Neil Etheridge Sweet Spot Cycling -1 lap
62 Joshua Olsen Stage 1 Cycling / Airline Cycle -1 lap
63 Andre Burton HIVE Racing -1 lap
64 Dave Kirschner Team Bikenetic -1 lap
65 An Ha Bike Rack Racing -1 lap
66 Chris Reardon DistrictTaco Racing -1 lap
67 Josh Logan C3-Wagner Roofing -1 lap
68 George Lewis Team Bikenetic -1 lap
69 James Bumbaugh WWVC Racing -1 lap
70 William Hubsch C3-Wagner Roofing -1 lap
71 Syd Lea -2 laps
72 Tom Mains Van Dessel Factory -2 laps
DNF Mike Morse Colonial Bicycle Company
DNF Sean Price WWVC Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 50   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Schwing 37:39:00
2 Chris Howell Bike Doctor Frederick 1:18
3 Justin Jeffers Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 1:19
4 Kevin Sundeen 1:27
5 Gustav Ohrstrom 1:29
6 Jake Harpster 1:32
7 David Rodgers 1:51
8 Mike Buehring 1:52
9 Ryan Gil 2:18
10 Gregory Farmer 2:38
11 Osvaldo Capellan 2:45
12 Timothy Parker Bike Rack Racing s.t.
13 Hunter Gibbs 2:50
14 Trystan Chilcoat 3:02
15 Brad Gorter 3:09
16 Joshua Armstrong 3:14
17 Christopher Tank Bluemont Connection 3:17
18 Benjamin Van couvering Rare Disedse Cycling/Keswick Cycles 3:41
19 Chuck Steppe 3:43
20 Nathan Cristler s.t.
21 Nicholas Wood 3:54
22 Sebastian Forgues 4:23
23 Jeff Money 4:31
24 Tyler Longpine 4:34
25 Greg Lavallee 4:38
26 Jeremy King 4:46
27 Martin Oconnell 4:53
28 Chris Lane 4:59
29 Keith Ives USMES 5:03
30 William Weisser 5:07
31 John Tanturri 5:12
32 Arturo Johnson 5:13
33 Frederick Worthington Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick s.t.
34 Christopher Brahm 5:22
35 Samuel Pitcavage 5:23
36 Douglas Hackelton 5:28
37 Frank Velez Squadra Coppi s.t.
38 Scott Orton 5:31
39 Timothy Bishop 5:35
40 Hunter Jones 5:43
41 Andrew Csencsits Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 5:45
42 Elisha Peterson s.t.
43 Christopher Yesmant 6:10
44 Joseph Eagle s.t.
45 William Sanders 6:30
46 Matt Holmes Team Bikenetic s.t.
47 John Hock 6:35
48 Mitchell London 6:36
49 Jason Weddington Adventures for the Cure s.t.
50 Stephen Wood 6:39
51 Jeremiah Still 6:49
52 Richmond Knight Great Eskape s.t.
53 Sanghun Lee 6:51
54 Nicholas Mattise 6:53
55 Scott Feather 6:57
56 Matthew Kennedy s.t.
57 Brian M. barnes 7:03
58 Colin Kegel 7:04
59 Nick Johnson 7:07
60 Taylor Benson 7:10
61 Joseph Cicha 7:13
62 Aaron Wieczorek 7:24
63 Ed Furlong 7:31
64 Sean Hourihan 7:42
65 Raiden Hasegawa 7:49
66 Scott Steele s.t.
67 David Miller 8:43
68 Grant Harding 9:09
69 Shawn Smith 9:15
70 Jay Zehngebot -1 lap
71 James Brosnan -1 lap
72 Scott Rudy Henry's Bicycle Shop -1 lap
73 John Heuisler -1 lap
74 Ken Mrozek -1 lap
75 Jerome Linkins -1 lap
76 Justin Cowder -1 lap
77 Micheal Swackhamer -1 lap
78 Thomas Nelson -1 lap
79 Kelly Gray -1 lap
80 Kenneth Schulz -1 lap
81 David Meyers -1 lap
82 Todd Chewning -1 lap
83 Daniel King -1 lap
84 Connor Mangan -1 lap
85 Michael Runnels -1 lap
86 Matthew Conte -1 lap
87 Douglas Borg -1 lap
88 Alan Leslie -1 lap
89 Sean Praglowski -1 lap
90 Addison Larrow Great Eskape -1 lap
91 Jabari Dailey -1 lap
92 Jonathan Braymer -1 lap
93 Thomas Massetti -1 lap
94 Noah Gorelick -1 lap
95 Milad Alemohammad -1 lap
96 Robert Hritz -1 lap
97 Jason Mallett -1 lap
98 Landon Vom steeg -1 lap
99 Kristopher Howard -1 lap
100 Charles Edwards -1 lap
101 Nate Silvers -1 lap
102 Unknown Rider -1 lap
103 Sean Craig USMES -1 lap
104 Luke Bradish -1 lap
105 Edwin Sloman -1 lap
106 Eric Bowmaster -1 lap
107 Michael Sponseller -1 lap
108 Matthew Wright -1 lap
109 Angus Cole -2 laps
110 Ryan Shank 717cycling -3 laps
DNF Kenneth Hammon
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 60   Cat 5: 32   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kerry Werner Kona Maxxis Shimano 59:35:00
2 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld. s.t.
3 Stephen Hyde Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld. 53
4 Travis Livermon 1:03
5 Spencer Petrov JAM / NCC 1:41
6 Lane Maher Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 1:44
7 Merwin Davis Cycle-Smart 2:03
8 Ben Frederick ORNOT 2:33
9 Sam Noel Competitive Edge Racing 2:44
10 Daniel Chabanov RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM 3:03
11 Alex Ryan Pactimo/Mock Orange CX Team 3:08
12 Trent Blackburn JAM / NCC 3:55
13 Greg Wittwer Sweet Spot Cycling wrapped in V 4:03
14 ?nathan Barton Rock Lobster 4:14
15 Jacob Lasley SPCX PB RK Black 4:30
16 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner Cycles 4:59
17 Jacob Leblanc Comp Edge Racing 5:19
18 Patrick Collins kb PHOTO cx / A-D Bikes 5:21
19 Jerod Stoner Commonwealth Cycling Collective s.t.
20 Sam O'keefe RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM 5:53
21 Michael Owens RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM 6:08
22 Trevor Raab The 5th Floor NYC 6:13
23 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 7:54
24 Matthew Clements Deshutes CX Team -4 laps
25 Christopher Rabadi Team Handmade p/b Harlow School -4 laps
26 Rhys Louis Roca Roja -4 laps
27 Scott Birdsey GS Savile Road -4 laps
28 Mark Lewis TEAM BIKE DOCTOR -4 laps
29 Christian Norvold JAM / NCC -4 laps
30 Jon Okenfuss Maplewood Bicycle -4 laps
31 Gregg Griffo Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea -4 laps
32 Frederick Junge Base Media Racing -4 laps
33 Greg Gunsalus RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM -4 laps
34 Shawn Geiger -4 laps
35 Alex Pankiw Commonwealth Cycling Collective -4 laps
36 Daniel Vaughn JAM / NCC -5 laps
37 Matthew Owens Hands-On Cycling -5 laps
DNF Chris Niesen JAM / NCC
DNF Cameron Jette Mariposa Cycle Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 27   Cat 2: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Popple Thick Bikes / Specialized 43:34:00
2 Cole Oberman 0 3
3 Craig Etheridge C3-Wagner Roofing 9
4 Larry Miller Team Bikenetic 38
5 Daniel Proulx TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 44
6 Frederick Junge Base Media Racing 2:02
7 Grant Fanning All-City/Carytown Bicycle Co. 2:22
8 Jeremy Gardner Great Eskape s.t.
9 Van Morales 2:37
10 Ethan Flanigan 2:45
11 Gary Bryant Carytown Bicycle Company 3:12
12 Colin Eustis Sons United Racing 4:27
13 George Lewis Team Bikenetic 4:54
14 Patrick Wiwel Henry's Bicycle Shop 5:32
15 Chris Lane 5:41
16 Adrian Kasicky THICK BIKES 5:46
17 Mike Lipka Outpost Richmond 6:41
18 Jason Copier Joe's Bike Shop 6:48
19 Lucas Beirne NCVC/UnitedHealthcare -1 lap
20 Benjamin Coleman Blue Mountain Velo -1 lap
21 Michael Hoffman C3-Wagner Roofing -1 lap
22 Matt Holmes Team Bikenetic -1 lap
23 Ron Hermann JAMSQUAD Cycling -1 lap
24 Marc Vettori Hup United -1 lap
25 Joseph Nowariak Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc -1 lap
26 John Wood -1 lap
27 Nathaniel Buckner Team Bikenetic -1 lap
28 Dan Doggett Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle -1 lap
DQ Brann Northcutt
DNF Jeffrey Brown Deschutes
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liliana Edwards RCV 15:23
2 Maya Brothers Switch4Good 5
3 Beatrix Carter Rock Creek Velo 55
4 Ada Watson HammerCross s.t.
5 Sophie Cosper Joe's Bike Shop Racing team 1:41
6 Stella Snydal Kelly Benefit Strategies-LSV 2:44
7 Clara Engel Long Tail Creative 3:23
8 Tulsi Gupta Rock Creek Velo 4:45
9 Haley Cline 5:05
10 Kiran Schott Rock Creek Velo 5:06
11 Katherine Elmore Dr. 5:42
12 Zoe Hawkes 6:04
13 Genevieve Le Baltimore Youth Cycling 6:12
14 Alexis Houghton 6:27
15 Aine Leone Baltimore Youth Cycling 9:56
16 Kaila Harrison BYC 18:52
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keira Jones Big Picture Cycling 31:12:00
2 Emma Covas Rock Creek Velo -1 lap
3 Kate Workman Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
4 Rebecca Elmore Dr. -1 lap
5 Olivia Helt Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
6 Harper Korch Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
7 Katrina Surcel-debes Baltimore Youth Cycling -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Sarkisov CXHairs Devo - TREK BIKES 51:19:00
2 Skylar Bovine CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK 21
3 Olivia Sandoval Baltimore Youth Cycling 23
4 Sabine Buccheri Baltimore Youth Cycling 25
5 Ella Brenneman CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES 2:10
6 Alyssa Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 3:10
7 Cassie Bopf Rock Creek Velo -1 lap
8 Sarah Gibertoni Killington Mountain School -1 lap
9 Rowan Leary Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
10 Chloe Tran Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
11 Charlotte Bott Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
12 Victoria Ruppenthal Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
13 Joanna Blackman Kelly Benefit Strategies-LSV -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cora Cusack Rock Creek Velo 21:02
2 Lillian Gerhardt 5:04
3 Adelaide Heuisler Baltimore Youth Cycling 5:49
4 Ava Leone Baltimore Youth Cycling 6:05
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom 50:36:00
2 Kerry Litka Sunapee-Buchikas-Canary System 41
3 Traci Rodosta echelon-design.com 1:15
4 Anne August Park Ave Bike p-b Borah Teamwea 1:47
5 Danielle Ruane Sunapee--Buchikas-Canary Syste 2:21
6 Marybeth Cochran JAMSQUAD 2:40
7 Lisa Stefanelli Sturdy Girl Cycling 4:11
8 Nathalie Poirier Team CF s.t.
9 Julia Slejko C3-Wagner Roofing -1 lap
10 Theresa Morningstar Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team -1 lap
11 Irina Sarkisov 0 -1 lap
12 Elizabeth Begosh 0 -1 lap
13 Cary Cosper Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team -1 lap
14 Tara Seplavy Foxy Moxy Racing -1 lap
15 Stacey Bran VeloLabs Racing -1 lap
16 Diane Vettori Hup United -1 lap
17 Jenn Rist Bike Doctor -1 lap
18 Anne Rock HUP United -1 lap
19 Patricia Ledesma Colavita-Whole Foods Market Wom -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janelle Bickford Metropolis Cycle Repair 48:55:00
2 Clementine Nixon KING KOG- SUN AND AIR 50
3 Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC 54
4 Christina Hosenfeld Bluemont Connection 1:05
5 Alix Norris Colavita-Cowbell Racing 2:03
6 Brooke Lyman 0 2:05
7 Johanna Neuber Rogue Velo Racing 2:39
8 Jennifer Tillman Joes Bike Shop Racing Team 2:44
9 Alexa Harding Crankskins - RV&E 3:04
10 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 3:28
11 Bethany Newton RACE CF 3:43
12 Tiffany Thomas Philly Bike Expo 4:02
13 Mary Still Rogue Velo Racing 4:14
14 Jen Hock VeloDash 4:18
15 Chelsea Richwine Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc. 5:34
16 Kathleen Holmes NCVC-UnitedHealthcare s.t.
17 Melissa Paquette STK Cycling 5:42
18 Krista Townsend Rogue velo racing 6:21
19 Lindsay O'connor SEAVS-Haymarket -1 lap
20 Lucia Deng No.22 Racing -1 lap
21 Rebecca Auyer Team Bikenetic -1 lap
22 Amanda Deleo Rare Disease Cycling - Keswick -1 lap
23 Jenny Bourque Bluemont Connection -1 lap
24 Elina Breton NCVC-United Healthcare -1 lap
25 Lauren Peterson NCVC-UnitedHealthcare -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 19   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lidia Cusack Rock Creek Velo 56:36:00
2 Kelly Roberson Great Eskape -1 lap
3 Eve Maxson Team Laser Cats -1 lap
4 Kelley Carter -1 lap
5 Jessica Conley Sweet Spot Cycling -1 lap
6 Ana Broyles Team Bikenetic -1 lap
7 Madeleine Knox Two Seconds Ahead -1 lap
8 Megan Stanton -1 lap
9 Rebecca Irwin kennedy Rock Creek Velo -1 lap
10 Sarah Squatson -1 lap
11 Alexis Rohde Team BBC p-b BBW -1 lap
12 Krista Ciminera No.22 Racing -1 lap
13 Sheila Lanman Jalapeno Cycling -1 lap
14 Sarah Ross -1 lap
15 Lindsay Long Wooden Wheels Racing -1 lap
16 Maureen Boyle Team Bikenetic -1 lap
17 Chelsea Champlin 0 -1 lap
18 Nicole Brandt Team BBC -1 lap
19 Margo Workman Team BBC -1 lap
20 Diane Akerman CRCA-KruisCX -1 lap
21 Melissa Kellstrom NCVC-UnitedHeathcare -1 lap
22 Raelene Meneses Artemis Racing -1 lap
23 Christine Feldt Team Bikenetic -1 lap
24 Jennifer Werner 0 -1 lap
25 Sara Lappano Team Sticky Fingers -1 lap
26 Sheila Mahadevan Team Sticky Fingers -2 laps
27 Amy Luebbering Team Sticky Fingers -2 laps
28 Katherine O'konski Great Eskape -2 laps
29 Tracy Lea -2 laps
30 Christina Motzko -2 laps
31 Jolene Milot 0 -2 laps
32 Cassandra Bowen NCVC-UnitedHealthcare -2 laps
33 Karen Racowsky 0 -2 laps
34 Anna Doorenbos Team-Not-Team -2 laps
DNF Dorothy Mozloom Commonwealth Cycling collective
Finishers: Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Fahringer Kona Maxxis Shimano 52:38:00
2 Carla Williams Deschutes Brewery Cyclocross Te 44
3 Caroline Nolan Voler / Easton / HRS / Rock Lob 1:04
4 Rachel Rubino Philly Bike Expo 1:26
5 Jane Rossi JAM / NCC s.t.
6 Arley Kemmerer Bike Law Network p/b Piscitello 1:31
7 Taylor Kuyk-white RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM s.t.
8 Stacey Barbossa Colavita-Whole Foods Market Rac 1:44
9 Emily Shields Amy D. Foundation 2:20
10 Erica Zaveta The Pony Shop p/b KPMG 2:34
11 Emily Curley Corner Cycle 2:35
12 Meghan Owens Hands-On Cycling 2:38
13 Allison Arensman JA King Cyclocross 2:57
14 Emily Payonk Team NeighborLink 2:59
15 Leslie Lupien Velocio NECX 3:01
16 Kathryn Cumming Jalapeno Cycling 3:21
17 Daniela Mehech Bike Ohio 4:07
18 Kaia Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence We 4:09
19 Britt Mason Shadow Elite 4:36
20 Libbey Sheldon CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES 4:55
21 Alexandra Campbellforte Vanderkitten-Entourage Racing 6:00
22 Rhys May Rhys May Jewelry 6:35
23 Erin Faccone Velocio NECX 7:01
24 Lauren Festa Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 8:12
25 Shane Ferro King Kog / Sun and Air -3 laps
26 Kelli Montgomery STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles -3 laps
27 Erin Gordon Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick -3 laps
28 Karen Talley SEAVS/Haymarket -3 laps
29 Katherine Santos Amy D -3 laps
30 Jacqueline Mcclure Philly Bike Expo -3 laps
31 Jenna Latour nichols Philly Bike Expo -3 laps
32 Brittlee Bowman RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM -4 laps
33 Tori Riemersma Shadow Elite -4 laps
34 Sara Melikian Competitive Edge Racing -5 laps
DNF Regina Legge Trek Cyclocross Collective
DNF Caitlin Thompson Team Laser Cats
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Simona Vincenciova Team Bikenetic 47:19:00
2 Christina Hosenfeld Bluemont Connection 1:09
3 Lindsay Donnellon C-3 Wagner Roofing 1:36
4 Alexis Rohde Team BBC p/b BBW 2:55
5 Jessie Parker Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle 4:13
6 Allison Drezek Caring for Creatures 4:26
7 Laura Norris Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle -1 lap
8 Gina Grinstead Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2