Log In
Joules Cross 2019 - Day 2 • Oct 13 2019
5
1.2
4.4
1.6
5.3
Clear, 58 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
1.2
Moisture
4.4
Accel
1.6
Tech
5.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Stark-sachs Manhattan Project
2 Walter Summers
3 James Krist Harvest Racing
4 Nigel Vaught Move Up Off-Road
5 Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing
6 Darren Heck Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
7 Brian Batson Localcycling.com
8 Paul Engler GP VeloTek
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Ellis KCOI U20
2 Marco Vallotto KCOI Boulevard
3 Jamie Messman Blue River Bicycle Club
4 Justin Evans Localcycling.com
5 Ian Pepin Move Up Off-Road
6 John Vansooy
7 Ivan Cabezas Colavita-Parisi Coffee-Kansas City
8 Robert Avila KCBC Racing
9 Scott Bendrick Localcycling.com
10 Brad Steele
11 Spencer Lemon
12 Ken Martin
13 Kyler Reith
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Braley Big D Cycling
2 Chase Stone
3 Harrison Brown KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lyle Griggs
2 Isaiah Delaughder KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
2 Ryan Thompson
3 Wes Watkins 360 Racing
4 Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing
5 Matt Gilhousen
6 Mark Horn KCBC Racing
7 Juraj Trubiroha Localcycling.com
8 Tony Stanislav 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
9 Marcos Markoulatos
10 Ian Hurst
11 Daniel Doughty Localcycling.com
12 Dalton Paley
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Moseley 360 Racing
2 Roger Williams Move Up Off-Road
3 Erik Riker
4 Joel Hammontree Blue River Bicycle Club
5 Shea Bergman Bikeable Communities
6 Greg Vaught Move Up Off-Road
7 Eric Burch KCOI Boulevard
8 Jandle Johnson
9 Eric Struckhoff
10 David Romisch GP VeloTek
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Fancher 360 Racing
2 Rich Pearson Team Kaos/Greenstreet/Wheelie Good
3 Chip Zimmer KCOI Boulevard
4 Dean Parker 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
5 John Wentling 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
6 John Vansooy
7 David Mathews KCBC Racing
8 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
9 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard
10 Samuel Perkins 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
11 David Conrad Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Schmalz Tradewind Cycling Team
2 J p Brocket Meteor-Allied
3 Garrick Valverde
4 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
5 Austin Elser Tradewind Cycling Team
6 Rick Moseley 360 Racing
7 Chris Ellis 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
8 Joshua Stevens Tradewind Cycling Team
9 Ben Stark-sachs Manhattan Project
9 Hunter Adams
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Thompson KCOI U20
2 Severin Mccarter
3 Eddy Brigman
4 Spencer Brigman
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Williamson Move Up Off-Road
2 Robert Brigman
3 Vincent Delaughder Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Roger Williams Move Up Off-Road
5 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
6 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
7 Mark Horn KCBC Racing
8 Ryan Ross
9 Bill Anderson 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
10 Patrick Schlager
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kindsay Mclaughlin Free State Racing
2 Amy Evangelista Women's Free State Racing
3 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20
4 Toni Cabezas Work Together Cycling Solutions
5 Rebecca Havens Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oona Nelson Women's Free State Racing
2 Shannon Duke Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellis Orrick KCOI U20
2 Elizabeth Brown KCOI U20
3 Zaina Brown
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynn Wilson KCBC Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Pritchard Women's Free State Racing
2 Amy Vannieuwenhuyse KCOI Boulevard
3 Donna Stevens Localcycling.com
4 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Johnson Women's Free State Racing
2 Traci Wentling 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynn Wilson KCBC Racing
2 Haley Crouch Elektra Racing
3 Allison Adams 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
4 Jessica Wilkerson Localcycling.com
5 Alaina Beckwith
6 Karen Pritchard Women's Free State Racing
7 Tiffany Burris Grip N Rip
8 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing
9 Marianne Melling GP VeloTek
10 Chris Thomas
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Attia Elser
2 Zidan Brown
Finishers: Cat 5: 2