Log In
Serie Maglia Rosa 2019 4 Levis • Oct 5 2019
3.1
3.1
5.6
4
5.3
Clear, 10 degrees C, wind 14 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.1
Beers
3.1
Moisture
5.6
Accel
4
Tech
5.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles antoine St onge PLANETE CYCLE ET SKI 1:02:41
2 William Cote CX SHERBROOKE 1:03:02
3 Aroussen Laflamme CC MSA 1:03:13
4 Thierry Laliberte YPC-LAB 1:04:00
5 Maximilien Moreau Premier Tech Argon 18 1:04:01
6 Matteo Oppizzi EC Performance des Laurentides 1:04:33
7 Remi Fagnan V?lo 2000/Rhino Rack 1:04:47
8 Jean-Francois Blais Trek Cyclocross Collective 1:04:50
9 William Goodfellow dope VELOSELECT 1:06:18
10 Xavier Gagnon Dalbix Siboire 1:07:07
11 Gregory santiago Zapata cordoba Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 1:07:44
12 Sebastien Rousseau IND?PENDANT 1:08:39
13 Matis Boyer Ind?pendant-RP 1:08:57
14 Francis Tellier Premier Tech Argon 18 1:09:06
15 Jerome Bergeron Ind?pendant-RP 1:09:19
16 Jeremie Baron IND?PENDANT 1:03:43
17 Pierre olivier Cloutier FELT MTB 1:04:21
18 Charles D' amour Dalbix Siboire 1:04:38
DNF Guillaume L. walsh VELOSELECT
DNF Jeremy Morel Specialized Quebec
Finishers: Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pascal Bussières EC Mathieu-Performance/Giant 46:44:00
2 Simon Castonguay FELT MTB 46:53:00
3 Andres Abushihab EC Maglia Rosa 47:01:00
4 David Maltais Ind?pendant-VM 48:14:00
5 Frederic Brousseau V?lo 2000/Rhino Rack 48:22:00
6 Jean-francois Leduc Lafert? Bicycles 48:23:00
7 Nicolas Fortin Duvaltex 48:27:00
8 Eric Blais Duvaltex 48:31:00
9 Joel Pelletier ?quipe Iris-Bob Cyclo 48:34:00
10 Matthieu Lanouette Garneau Qu?bec 48:44:00
11 Patrick Reglain VELOSELECT 48:51:00
12 Jacques Bilodeau CCS SHERBROOKE 49:09:00
13 Frédéric Dorais Ind?pendant-VM 49:12:00
14 Eric Laplante Partenaire-Conseils/Ascension V?lo 49:14:00
15 Sebastien Perreault Duvaltex 49:28:00
16 Matthieu Suzor pleau Garneau Qu?bec 49:41:00
17 Philippe B. faucher Velo Cartel X Bello 49:44:00
18 Martin Dutil CX SHERBROOKE 49:47:00
19 David Villeneuve Scott-Rackultra 49:47:00
20 Stephane Vallieres Cannondale ?chelon p/b 4iiii 49:54:00
21 Bryan Mongrain V?lo 2000/Rhino Rack 50:14:00
22 Louis david Jobin FELT MTB 50:22:00
23 Charles antoine Cote CX SHERBROOKE 50:33:00
24 Jonathan Boisvert La Cord?e 50:43:00
25 Jerome Lariviere Duvaltex 51:17:00
26 Pascal Bourdages Scott-Rackultra 51:46:00
27 Patrick Fournier Duvaltex 51:57:00
28 Mathieu Bouchard BRC ZUGVOGEL BERLIN 1901 52:42:00
29 Pierre-luc Mass? IND 53:34:00
30 Louis Dufour Cycles R?gis/360 AGENCY 54:10:00
31 Yves St-louis Independent 47:12:00
32 Julien Petit IND?PENDANT 47:59:00
33 Samuel Lessard PowerWatts/Plan?te-Courrier 48:07:00
DNF Julien De la sablonniere ROULEURS
DNF Guillaume Mailhot EC Maglia Rosa
DNF Guillaume Denis VELOSELECT
DNF Jean pascal Cloutier FELT MTB
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 36  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Bouvette Veloselect Racing Team 48:33:00
2 Nicolas Paquin MXO/V?logare 50:44:00
3 Czeslaw Lukaszewicz VELOSELECT 51:00:00
4 Francois Zakorzermy CC DE SHERBROOKE ( CXS) 51:01:00
5 Michel Hamel Dalbix 51:06:00
6 Claude Lajoie Lafert? Bicycles 52:59:00
7 Patrick Van peborgh Ind?pendant-RP 53:22:00
8 Gino Roy V?lo Plein Air Rimouski 53:27:00
9 Christian Gosselin Ind?pendant-RP 53:31:00
10 Jean francois Boivin Ind?pendant-VM 53:58:00
11 Andre Lamarche Cycles R?gis/360 AGENCY 54:15:00
12 Jose Lhottellier Independent 54:25:00
13 Eric Genest Garneau Espoirs 46:51:00
14 John Prevost FELT MTB 47:04:00
15 Jean-sebastien Zahra TREK NORTH-EAST AMBASSADORS 47:17:00
16 Mark Comaniuk La Cord?e 48:15:00
17 Jean marc Coutur CC ACQ 49:05:00
18 Gervais Pouliot Ultime V?lo 49:32:00
19 Pierre-olivier Berger Independent 49:41:00
20 Carl Bergeron Ind?pendant-RP 50:01:00
21 Richard Laramee FELT MTB 50:14:00
22 Rejean Blais Garneau Qu?bec 50:33:00
23 Jonathan Delorme Independent 50:52:00
24 Rene Perreault Lafert? Bicycles 50:59:00
25 Luc Parent V?LO PLEIN AIR 51:23:00
26 Christophe Caillaud Ind?pendant-RP 52:05:00
27 Luc Faucher MXO/V?logare 53:18:00
28 Sebastien Rioux V?lo Plein Air Rimouski 54:19:00
29 Pierre Leclerc VELOSELECT 54:44:00
DNF Sylvain Messier La Cord?e
DNF Yannick Perreault ?QUIPE CYCLISTE MAGLIA ROSA
Finishers: Cat ?: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxime St onge PLANETE CYCLE & SKI 47:01:00
2 Zorak Paille EC Performance des Laurentides 47:13:00
3 Simon Ruelland CVM Sigma Assurance 47:44:00
4 Mika Comaniuk V?lo Pays-d'en-Haut/PG 47:58:00
5 Mikael Cote CX SHERBROOKE 48:53:00
6 Ulric Doyon V?lo Pays-d'en-Haut/PG 50:57:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andreanne Murdaca Independent 44:40:00
2 Jasmine Aspirot CC ACQ 44:59:00
3 Mélissa Houde YPC-LAB 45:05:00
4 Catryana Marcotte Dalbix Siboire 46:32:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marie-eve Lahaie CC de Sherbrooke 46:39:00
2 Julie Adams Lafert? Bicycles 47:21:00
3 Genevieve Rompre EC Maglia Rosa 51:11:00
4 Chantal Brodeur ?QUIPE CYCLISTE MAGLIA ROSA 51:58:00
5 Marissa Plamondon-lu Ind?pendant-VM 51:40:00
6 Celine Fisher oppizzi Independent 44:30:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matisse Dagenais Toyota St-Eustache 38:54:00
2 Elisa Piscollo Scott-Rackultra 33:53:00
3 St?phanie Drapeau CX SHERBROOKE 34:27:00
4 Marie josee Bedard PLANETE CYCLE & SKI 35:05:00
5 Caroline Breton CXS : CC SHERBROOKE 35:50:00
6 Myriam Caouette Ind?pendant-VM 36:52:00
7 Andree Dery Ind?pendant-VM 39:17:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marie fay St onge PLANETE CYCLE & SKI 46:52:00
2 Maxim Lapointe PROCO ALMA 49:49:00
3 Mia De martin V?lo Pays-d'en-Haut/PG 50:10:00
4 Annabel Lebeault EC Performance des Laurentides 46:59:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 4