Log In
RodeoCross Race #1 • Oct 2 2019
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
6.5
1.6
4.5
3.3
5
Clear, 67 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.5
Beers
1.6
Moisture
4.5
Accel
3.3
Tech
5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Scott Hooper 49:11.0 10
2 Lars Lofgren Avout Racing 50:44.0 10
3 Ben Lovelace Happy humans training club 51:08.7 10
4 Darin Morgan DRS 24/7 51:44.7 10
5 Earl Abel CBRE 52:16.0 10
6 Ryan Terry Kinetic Cycles 53:18.0 10
7 Jeff Bilodeau CBRE 53:47.0 10
8 Paul Levy Team City Sacramento 54:54.5 10
9 Samm Runnels squd x eliel 50:27.6 9
10 Kurt Mallari Mikes Bikes / Grey Poupon 50:38.0 9
11 Todd Stone Ruff Rydazz 18:16.6 4
12 Eric Nelson Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing 06:32.8 2
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Marila Alvares Dirt Birds 50:48.0 9
2 Trinity Gleckler Breakaway Women's Racing 51:02.9 9
3 Lindsey Cunningham 51:48.6 9
4 Janell Marton Team Roseville Cyclery 46:13.7 8
5 Sarah Pittiglio Dirt birds 46:21.0 8
6 Stacey Gillis Bunny Death Scream Racing 50:45.0 8
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Scott Fonseca Audi Reno Tahoe Cycling Team 29:27.0 6
2 Van Geslani Don''s Bikes 29:41.0 6
3 Cole Kersey 60to09 29:42.9 6
4 Ian Milne 29:43.6 6
5 Joshua Hughes 29:59.9 6
6 Alexander Stoltman FREAKSHOW RED 30:31.9 6
7 Chad Richards Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 30:39.9 6
8 David Desrosiers LeadOut Racing 30:44.6 6
9 Jody Mccomas Folsom Bike/Sports & Ortho Therapy 30:54.9 6
10 Michael Steyer Kinetic Cycles 30:55.7 6
11 Andy Paxton LeadOut Racing 31:12.8 6
12 Adam Ross Rhythm Racing 31:38.9 6
13 Brian Wagner Wwdkc 31:44.9 6
14 Leif Mortenson 31:45.9 6
15 Bradley Dyer Kinetic Cycles 31:48.9 6
16 Kyle Blaikie BikeDog/Mediocre/TBBCX/GHETO/Sloppy 31:49.0 6
17 Stuart Bratton LeadOut Racing 31:52.6 6
18 Leonard Willingham Mike the Poolman 31:53.7 6
19 Ben Braxley 31:57.9 6
20 Alan Bodtker Victory Velo Racing 32:03.5 6
21 ?ian Leary Mediocre 32:10.5 6
22 Lee Mosbrucker Kinetic 32:25.9 6
23 Jake Sours Team City Sacramento 32:33.8 6
24 Brent Yost Kinetic Cycles 32:58.0 6
25 Erin Simmons Body Concepts 33:05.7 6
26 Earl (jr) Richardson Kinetic Cycles 33:53.6 6
27 Rob Wassmer Kinetic Cycles 33:57.8 6
28 Kimio Bazett 34:30.9 6
29 Joshua Boyden Leadout 35:01.7 6
30 Mark Castillo RIO STRADA RACING 36:08.6 6
31 ?anthony Bagnani Team City Sacramento 31:54.0 5
32 Brian Ray Crynow 18:27.0 4
33 Gus Platis Rio Strada Racing 18:47.8 4
34 Brandon Van cleve DRS 247 01:30.0 1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Olivia Lane 33:41.9 6
2 Andrea Sanchez Team City Sacramento 33:54.6 6
3 Nicole Regalia 33:59.5 6
4 Anna Poehlmann Dirt Birds 34:00.0 6
5 Veronica Mickelson Mikes Bikes 34:04.8 6
6 Julie Comstock 28:20.9 5
7 Michelle Rezentes Kinetic 29:09.9 5
8 Angie Platis Breakaway Women''s Racing 29:53.6 5
9 Sherri Kemper Bell Real Estate Cycling 30:13.8 5
10 Susan Butterworth 35:02.8 5
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Drew Noel Trafiq vs. Traffic 49:57.0 9
2 ?glenn Sabot Trafiq vs. Traffic 50:16.6 9
3 Adam Fresia Trafiq vs. Traffic 51:08.0 9
4 Ian Carter Carter West 52:22.0 9
5 Michael Oliver Kinetic Cycles 52:29.0 9
6 Toby Smith Davis Bike Club Race Team 52:40.0 9
7 ?matt Brickley 52:47.8 9
8 Mitch Reichardt 53:04.0 9
9 Jack Cauthen Velofix 54:24.0 9
10 Chris Baumann 55:14.0 9
11 Alan Bodtker Victory Velo Racing 47:37.8 8
12 David Herman Team City 49:12.6 7
13 Antonio Miranda 27:41.6 5
14 ?brad Hodges Spokesman 08:39.9 2
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Charlie Kropf Mraz Brewing Company/OBGs 31:15.9 6
2 Chris Maier Mike the Poolman 31:31.0 6
3 Carson Fellows Kinetic Cycles 31:59.0 6
4 Colin Carr-halll Chaim Breakers 33:05.8 6
5 Sam Flood Spartans 33:09.9 6
6 Mark Nelson Kinetic Cycles 33:17.0 6
7 Ted Bibby Chasm of Doom 34:24.8 6
8 Bryan Nelson 28:47.9 5
9 Rick Silva 28:55.8 5
10 Doug Dietel Team City 29:10.5 5
11 Robby Striegel 29:10.9 5
12 Casey Smith 29:18.9 5
13 Brandon Fuller 60to09 29:32.8 5
14 Garrett Coyne 29:33.7 5
15 Joe Spano Tram city Sacramento 29:59.6 5
16 Carlos Perez 30:12.8 5
17 David Colvin 30:31.9 5
18 Carl Gilgut 32:42.9 5
19 Clint Claassen Santa Cruz / Fox / Shimano 28:12.6 4
20 Michael Burckhard 16:02.0 3
21 Mike Makela 18:25.8 3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Autumn Hardy Breakaway Women''s Racing 28:59.6 5
2 Maureen Wolfson 29:47.0 5
3 Lauren Mckay 30:10.7 5
4 Margaret Strickler Breakaway Women''s Racing 31:05.7 5
5 Catherine Mcdonald Breakaway Women''s Racing 34:02.3 5
6 Maya Werner Team City Sacramento 15:45.8 3
7 Amy katie Goad Team City Sacramento 28:26.8 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 David Bolt RUFF RYDAZZ 31:37.0 6
2 Anthony Smith Victory Velo Racing 31:39.9 6
3 Travis Goodrich Victory Velo Racing 32:00.6 6
4 Mark Van biber Victory Velo Race Team 32:25.8 6
5 Glen Guymon Body Concepts Racing 32:31.7 6
6 Jesse Gray RUFF RYDAZZ!!! 32:35.0 6
7 John Yanni Tailgaters 32:40.9 6
8 Cal Walstad Victory Velo Racing 32:53.8 6
9 Will Safford 33:25.8 6
10 Tim Smith Victory Velo Racing 33:26.0 6
11 Mats Jansson 27:21.9 5
12 Ken Conover EPiC Cycling 27:28.6 5
13 Mike Dixon 27:29.7 5
14 Keith Jeffrey LeadOut Racing 27:55.8 5
15 Mark Andrews 28:17.8 5
16 Willie Willis Big Valley Mortgage 28:19.6 5
17 Terry Ervin EPiC Cycling 28:24.8 5
18 Christopher Irvine 28:45.9 5
19 James Silva Leadout 28:48.8 5
20 Steve Higgs 29:21.4 5
21 Patrick Pere 29:34.5 5
22 James Evans 29:48.9 5
23 Spence Gerber Trail In 29:49.6 5
24 Edward Oneill 29:50.9 5
25 Roger Spencer 30:34.6 5
26 Charlie Freemyers 34:38.8 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jacob Van waardenberg Woodcreek MTB 26:50.0 5
2 Conner Ramesbottom Mom and Dad 28:39.9 5
3 Stuart Mcdonald Kinetic Cycles 29:43.6 5
4 Benjamin Castillo Kinetic Cycles 29:47.0 5
5 Jack Fresia Trafiq vs. Traffic 30:01.3 4
6 Quentin Thornsberry 36:42.0 4
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kennedy Cortopassi Rock Lobster 30:01.9 5
2 Cleo Thornsberry Trafiq vs Traffik 01:58.0 1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jeremy Barnes sierra nevada/reliable racing 51:41.0 10
2 Sam Trujillo Rio Strada Racing 53:00.0 10
3 Ernie Sayo CBRE racing 48:55.0 9
4 Eric Zeigler Victory Velo Racing 49:22.9 9
5 Michael Arreguin Kinetic 50:32.0 9
6 Scott Hadley Team City Sacramento 50:43.8 9
7 Reed Jackson Team City Sacramento 50:53.0 9
8 Rich Owings Body Concepts Racing 51:39.5 9
9 Jay Van rein Team City Sacramento 51:58.0 9
10 John Simmons Team City Sacramento 50:08.8 8
11 Robert Kimzey Team beer 31:41.0 6
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Clint Claassen Santa Cruz / Fox / Shimano 50:41.0 10
2 Robert Terra Squid bikes b team 51:45.0 10
3 Zack Cunningham Squid JV 51:48.0 10
4 Steve Offerman Kinetic Bikes 51:49.7 10
5 Anthony Parenzin VeloTrap Racing 51:59.0 10
6 Peter Knudsen SQUID 47:58.0 9
7 Nicholas Terzakis SQUiD JV 48:00.7 9
8 Nils Severson 48:07.7 9
9 Andrew Moore 48:13.0 9
10 Pete Zlatnik Folsom Bike 49:34.8 9
11 Sean Aguilar mikes bike 49:59.0 9
12 Angel Perez 50:02.0 9
13 Chris Namba Prandus corp 50:07.9 9
14 Henry Neary Lockedsquidcog 50:54.0 9
15 Nikolas Wright 53:08.0 9
16 Christopher Rouge Squid JV 47:21.8 8
17 Jeremy Lancaster Mike The Poolman 47:46.0 8
18 Tye Austin Mediocre Racing 49:23.0 8
19 Rebecca Hatt The DIrt Birds 52:05.0 7
20 Mike Macdonald Jaeger Wheelmen 55:54.9 7
21 Eric Yang VeloTrap Racing 21:57.7 5
22 Erik Dubey Roseville Cyclery 31:20.0 5
23 Rad Beauton Mediocre Racing 12:39.6 3
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 13