Log In
FayetteCross Day 2 • Oct 6 2019
5
6.2
2.5
3.7
3.2
Rain, 65 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
6.2
Moisture
2.5
Accel
3.7
Tech
3.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Timmerman Cannondale/ Cyclocrossworld
2 Ian Megale Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus
3 Jordan Sirtoli Trek of New Hartford/ ESI Grips
4 Malaki Caldwell Oklahoma Flyers
5 Beckett Tooley Latini's Bicycle Repair
6 Peter Murray Bicycle World Texas/ #TeamHighV
7 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works
8 Austin Elser Tradewind Energy Cycling Team
9 August Bailey Pedaler's Pub/Garver
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Adams Specialized
2 Alonzo Christensen Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford
3 Andrew Evans City Title Cycling Team
4 Josh Weis Mosaic Riders Club
5 Thomas Moritz Team Topeca
6 Zachary Speer
7 Seth Hart Tulsa Wheelmen
8 Blake Kingfisher WalMart / ACEC Cycling
9 Chad Cook
10 Mack Pickering
11 Donald Morgan Team Pentabike
12 Christian Madrid Jackson Velo Sports
DNF Mike Manning OZARK MOUNTAIN and GRAVEL / PLA
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Anderson Team Air Assurance
2 Benjamin Glenn
3 Robert Russell Zero Eight Racing
4 Dub Sorrells
5 Garrett Brown Cycology Cycling
6 Joseph Pardue Strike Cycling Team
7 Jonathan Clark Neighborhood bicycle shop
8 Ivan Cabezas KCOI Boulevard
9 Scott Stinson Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Peterson Breakaway Cycling Club-NWA
2 Hunter Gibbs
3 Matthew Mihalka
4 John Fluty Truman Lake Bikes
5 Todd Grassman Xtreme Wheels Bike & Sports
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Drummond Oklahoma Flyers
2 Eli Anderson OK Flyers
3 Finn Smith Tradewind Cycling Team
4 Niciole Johnson oklahomaflyers
5 Xavier Hunter oklahoma flyers
6 Brice Carey Oklahoma Flyers
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Ellis Tradewind Cycling Team
2 Rowan Child Dogfish Racing
3 Isaiah Culbreath Oklahoma Flyers
4 Will Mertins Phat Tire
5 Austin Thompson KCOI-U20
6 Evan Coles Oklahoma Flyers
7 Henry Zoeller Oklahoma Flyers
8 Aden Priest
9 Jett Fluty Springfield Brewing Company
10 Dane Braunecker Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b T
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shadd Smith KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team
2 Craig Faulkner synergy
3 Jess Parker Air Assurance
4 Chris Ellis 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Wood
5 Steve Dodge PACC Racing
6 John Stonebarger CRANDIC Racing Club
7 Mike Levitsky Pedalers pub-Garver/ GREAT BIG
8 Josh Frank
9 Keith Lundy
10 Neil Whitfield Pedlars pub
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frankie Ross Sette Nove
2 Jon Gallagher One2Go Event Services/Rule 76 R
3 Mike Manning OZARK MOUNTAIN and GRAVEL / PLA
4 Bruce Edlund Walmart/ACEC
5 Stephen Mcbee City Title Cycling Team
6 Robert Yates Matrix/RBM
7 Rick Hasty
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Boyer Rosso Fango/Isocentric
2 Alan Johnson Matrix/RBM
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.
2 Gage Hecht donnelly aevolo
3 Kerry Werner Kona Maxxis Shimano
4 Logan Owen EF Education First
5 Michael Van den ham Easton - Giant p/b Transitions
6 Lance Haidet Donnelly Sports
7 Andrew Dillman SDG - Muscle Monster
8 Grant Ellwood Pivot Maxxis pb Stan's NoTubes
9 Spencer Petrov JAM Fund
10 Allan Schroeder High Desert Hustle
11 Alex Morton Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld
12 Brannan Fix Alpha Bicycle Co.-Groove Subaru
13 Tobin Ortenblad Santa Cruz / Donkey Label Racin
14 Travis Livermon
15 Brian Matter Linear Sport Racing Trek Shiman
16 Cody Cupp SET Coaching
17 Ross Ellwood Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Suba
18 Rory Jack The Pony Shop p/b KPMG
19 Terol Pursell Privateer
20 ?nathan Barton Rock Lobster
21 Nicholas Beechan Nic's Rad Trek Experience
22 Tyler Cloutier TCCX
23 Josh Direen Ornot Elite Offroad
24 Dylan Postier Easton-Giant p/b Transitions Li
25 Joseph Schmalz TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
26 Ryan Currie DNA Racing
27 Brendan Lehman Rock Lobster
28 Skyler Mackey KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team
29 Rob Sandusky Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
30 Jeremy Bloyd-peshkin INTENT
31 Kyle Johnson ORNOT x Santa Cruz
32 Adam Saban Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford
33 Kobi Gyetvan Inglis Cycles p/b Azzurro Pizze
34 Rhys Louis Roca Roja
DNF Stephan Davoust Giant Factory Off-Road
DNF Kaler Marshall Walla Walla Roastery p/b Jakroo
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Wells FORM p/b IRC tires
2 Chris Drummond SPCX p/b RK Black
3 Ciro Zarate pedal power
4 Ryan Gabriel Team Topeca
5 Peter Oien Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford
6 Zachary Andrews Midwest Devo
7 Hunter Adkisson
8 Darrin Hampshire
DNF Philip Haigh
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Scott Boulder Junior Cycling
2 Dylan Zakrajsek Lake Geneva Youth Cycling
3 Nick Carter KCCX Elite Cyclocross
4 Ian Mcdonald Cycle Smart
5 Luke Feuerhelm Lake Geneva Youth Cycling
6 Kyle Johnson Giant Southwest
7 Brock Sell Move Up Off Road
8 Jules Van kempen NCTC
9 Orion Child Dogfish / Team Noah
10 Nicholas Petrov Aether Racing
11 Dakota Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo
12 Tayton Parker Oklahoma Flyers
13 Anthony Hilligoss Save the BWCA Cycling Team p/b
14 Court Kretzmeier Welhous
Finishers: Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Rockson U.S. Military Endurance Sports/
2 Kathy Johnson Matrix/RBM
3 Amy Frank
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tara Coady Crandic Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Fitzpatrick Ann Arbor Velo Club
2 Kelly Gibbs
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mackenzie Stinson Oklahoma Flyers
2 Libby Adams Breakaway Cycling
3 Lauren Adams Breakaway Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clara Honsinger USA Cycling National Team
2 Caroline Mani Pactimo / Colorado Proud
3 Katerina Nash Clif Pro Team
4 Sunny Gilbert Pactimo / Colorado Proud
5 Jenn Jackson Easton-Giant p/b Transitions Li
6 Ruby West Pivot Maxxis p/b Stans NoTubes
7 Maghalie Rochette Specialized X Feedback Sports
8 Crystal Anthony Liv Racing
9 Emily Shields Amy D. Foundation
10 Raylyn Nuss MAAP | MINI U.S. Cyclocross Pro
11 Sarah Sturm Specialized + Ten Speed Hero
12 Anna Megale Trek CXC
13 Jennifer Malik Red Kite Fund pb BikeFettish
14 Lizzy Gunsalus Cannondale p/b cyclocrossworld.
15 Hannah Arensman J.A. King Cyclocross
16 Beth Ann orton Team S&M CX
17 Corey Coogan cisek Triple C Racing
18 Megan Barr Save the BWCA p/b Northern CX W
19 Suzie Livingston
20 Bridget Tooley Easton-Giant p/b Transitions Li
21 Leslie Ethridge ORNOT
22 Molly Clark Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford
23 Rebecca Gross Zero D Racing
24 Emma Maaranen KS Kenda Women's Elite Team
25 Amanda Nauman SDG - Muscle Monster
26 Marilyn Rayner Red Kite Coaching
27 Aubrey Drummond SPCX p/b RK Black
28 Carol Seipp Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
29 Courtney Tanner The Pony Shop p/b KPMG
30 Danielle Larson Cyclocross2theMax
31 Rachel Geiter Walla Walla Roastery p/b Jakroo
32 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM
33 Katlyn Giombolini Point S Racing p/b Nokian Tyres
34 Nikki Peterson KS Kenda Women's Elite Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 12   Cat ?: 4