Log In
FayetteCross Day 1 • Oct 5 2019
4.2
2.7
4.6
3
3.5
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 14 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.2
Beers
2.7
Moisture
4.6
Accel
3
Tech
3.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Timmerman Cannondale/ Cyclocrossworld
2 Beckett Tooley Latini's Bicycle Repair
3 Malaki Caldwell Oklahoma Flyers
4 Squire Lawrence Team Topeca
5 Jordan Sirtoli Trek of New Hartford/ ESI Grips
6 Peter Murray Bicycle World Texas/ #TeamHighV
7 August Bailey Pedaler's Pub/Garver
8 Steve Dodge PACC Racing
9 Ian Megale Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus
10 Tanner Culbreath Air Assurance/AVB
11 Frankie Ross Sette Nove
12 Austin Elser Tradewind Energy Cycling Team
13 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works
14 Neil Fortner Wild Card Cycling
15 Chad Cook
16 Neil Schirmer Panache Houndstooth
17 Cole Tininenko Visit Bentonville Racing
18 Robert Lemaster Soundpony p/b Triad Bank
19 Philip Haigh
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Cunningham
2 Chad Cook
3 Niciole Johnson oklahomaflyers
4 Keyth Howry DNA Racing
5 Andrew Evans City Title Cycling Team
6 Adam Moore SHAM Squad
7 Josh Weis Mosaic Riders Club
8 Blake Kingfisher WalMart / ACEC Cycling
9 Tyler Goodyear Ozark Mountain & Gravel Racing
10 Butch Paine Phat Tire Bike Shop
11 Zachary Speer
12 Stephen Harrison SHAM Squad
13 Lucas Borkowski 360 Racing
14 Seth Hart Tulsa Wheelmen
15 Mike Levitsky Pedalers pub-Garver/ GREAT BIG
16 Donald Morgan Team Pentabike
17 John Cope
18 Thomas Moritz Team Topeca
19 David Larrabee Actionbikes/USMES
20 Bryce Ward City Title
21 Christian Madrid Jackson Velo Sports
DNF Alonzo Christensen Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Goodyear Ozark Mountain & Gravel Racing
2 Aaron Wessel
3 Brent Stovall OKCX P/B Celestial Cycles
4 Dub Sorrells
5 Joseph Pardue Strike Cycling Team
6 Paul Alexander Sham Squad
7 Scott Bozone Pedalers Pub/Garver
8 Ivan Cabezas KCOI Boulevard
9 Benjamin Glenn
10 Jonathan Clark Neighborhood bicycle shop
11 Scott Stinson Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
12 Joshua Carroll Walts Bike Shop
13 Garrett Brown Cycology Cycling
DNF Bryce Ward City Title
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Adams Specialized
2 Garrett Hubbard
3 Todd Gill City Title Cycling Team
4 William Peterson Breakaway Cycling Club-NWA
5 Hunter Gibbs
6 Luke Bray
7 Sean Ziegler Soundpony Triad Bank
8 Christopher Hyatt Walmart ACEC Cycling Team
9 Lucas Haivala OKCX p/ Celestial Cycles
10 John Brazil
11 Matthew Mihalka Fayetteville Wheelmen
12 Sam Shults
13 Eric Bartels Rescue Project
14 Benji Wilson
15 John Fluty Truman Lake Bikes
16 Dale Anglin Mississippi Cyclocross Project
17 Anthony Davis
18 Todd Grassman Xtreme Wheels Bike & Sports
Finishers: Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finn Smith Tradewind Cycling Team
2 Ryan Drummond Oklahoma Flyers
3 Xavier Hunter oklahoma flyers
4 Luke Bray
5 Isaac Raymond Raymond Cyclocross p/b Core Arc
6 Lucas Haivala OKCX p/ Celestial Cycles
7 Brice Carey Oklahoma Flyers
8 Kody Nolen
DNF Ben Stockton
DNF Rolen Creed Gateway Devo Cycling
DNF Damien Brandenburg BHWS
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Ellis Tradewind Cycling Team
2 Rowan Child Dogfish Racing
3 Isaiah Culbreath Oklahoma Flyers
4 Will Mertins Phat Tire
5 Evan Coles Oklahoma Flyers
6 Austin Thompson KCOI-U20
7 Henry Zoeller Oklahoma Flyers
8 Gianluca Shults
9 Camdon Goodyear FAST Kids
10 Jett Fluty Springfield Brewing Company
11 Rocky Creed Gateway Devo Cycling
12 David Ziegler Soundpony Triad Bank
13 Zane Creed Gateway Devo Cycling
14 Jack Ziegler Soundpony Triad Bank
15 Callahan Harrison SHAM Squad
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shadd Smith KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team
2 Patrick Orrick KCOI/Boulevard
3 Brent Findlay Soundpony - Triad Bank
4 Chris Ellis 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Wood
5 Craig Faulkner synergy
6 Jess Parker Air Assurance
7 Nicholas Stevens Stans NoTubes Masters
8 Ryan Thompson Jacomo Racing P/b Minskys Pizz
9 David Sheek SDG - Muscle Monster
10 Christopher Hill Giant - dnacycling.com - ATXBik
11 John Stonebarger CRANDIC Racing Club
12 Chris Creed Gateway Devo Cycling Team
13 Keith Lundy
14 Josh Frank
15 Neil Whitfield Pedlars pub
DNF Mike Levitsky Pedalers pub-Garver/ GREAT BIG
DNF Bryan Mackey TRANSITIONS LIFECARE P/B INSYNC
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frankie Ross Sette Nove
2 David Larrabee Actionbikes/USMES
3 Jon Gallagher One2Go Event Services/Rule 76 R
4 Tom Chitwood TEAM SOUNDPONY-p/b TRIAD BANK
5 Steve Vannieuwenhuyse KCOI / Boulevard
6 Bruce Edlund Walmart/ACEC
7 Steven Dodge Walmart ACEC
8 Robert Yates Matrix/RBM
9 Rick Hasty
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dale Sargent Kuat
2 Alan Johnson Matrix/RBM
3 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard
4 Bill Moreman Bicycles Inc
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kerry Werner Kona Maxxis Shimano
2 Lance Haidet Donnelly Sports
3 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.
4 Gage Hecht donnelly aevolo
5 Grant Ellwood Pivot Maxxis pb Stan's NoTubes
6 Spencer Petrov JAM Fund
7 Cody Cupp SET Coaching
8 Andrew Dillman SDG - Muscle Monster
9 Michael Van den ham Easton - Giant p/b Transitions
10 Logan Owen EF Education First
11 Tobin Ortenblad Santa Cruz / Donkey Label Racin
12 Travis Livermon
13 Fernando Riveros paez CZ Racing Team
14 Ross Ellwood Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Suba
15 Allan Schroeder High Desert Hustle
16 Stephan Davoust Giant Factory Off-Road
17 Skyler Mackey KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team
18 Brian Matter Linear Sport Racing Trek Shiman
19 Alex Morton Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld
20 Josh Direen Ornot Elite Offroad
21 Joseph Schmalz TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
22 Jacob Lasley SPCX PB RK Black
23 Nicholas Beechan Nic's Rad Trek Experience
24 Tyler Cloutier TCCX
25 Terol Pursell Privateer
26 Rob Sandusky Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
27 ?nathan Barton Rock Lobster
28 Kaler Marshall Walla Walla Roastery p/b Jakroo
29 Dylan Postier Easton-Giant p/b Transitions Li
30 Kyle Johnson ORNOT x Santa Cruz
31 Ryan Currie DNA Racing
32 Rory Jack The Pony Shop p/b KPMG
33 Jake Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing
34 Adam Saban Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford
35 Jeremy Bloyd-peshkin INTENT
36 Michael Potter Mock Orange Pro CX p/b Pactimo/
37 Brendan Lehman Rock Lobster
38 Kobi Gyetvan Inglis Cycles p/b Azzurro Pizze
39 Rhys Louis Roca Roja
DNF Brannan Fix Alpha Bicycle Co.-Groove Subaru
Finishers: Cat 1: 27   Cat 2: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Wells FORM p/b IRC tires
2 Chris Drummond SPCX p/b RK Black
3 Zachary Andrews Midwest Devo
4 Ciro Zarate pedal power
5 Peter Oien Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford
6 Chad Sprague OK Firefighters Burn Camp
7 James Sullivan Donnelly Cycling
8 Ben Cross THE METEOR
9 Trawick Halliburton De Pijp
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Carter KCCX Elite Cyclocross
2 Jules Van kempen NCTC
3 Jared Scott Boulder Junior Cycling
4 Kyle Johnson Giant Southwest
5 Nicholas Petrov Aether Racing
6 Dylan Zakrajsek Lake Geneva Youth Cycling
7 Ian Mcdonald Cycle Smart
8 Luke Feuerhelm Lake Geneva Youth Cycling
9 Brock Sell Move Up Off Road
10 Dakota Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo
11 Tayton Parker Oklahoma Flyers
12 Orion Child Dogfish / Team Noah
13 Court Kretzmeier Welhous
14 Anthony Hilligoss Save the BWCA Cycling Team p/b
Finishers: Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barbara Mariani CARVE
2 Jessica Rockson U.S. Military Endurance Sports/
3 Amy Vannieuwenhuyse KCOI / Boulevard
4 April Wright PACC Racing
5 Kathy Johnson Matrix/RBM
6 Amy Frank
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katy Simmons Carve
2 Tara Coady Crandic Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyla Templeton
2 Lauren Fitzpatrick Ann Arbor Velo Club
3 Kelly Gibbs
4 Sitha Im
5 Sarah lea Anglin Mississippi Cyclocross Project
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mackenzie Stinson Oklahoma Flyers
2 Lauren Adams Breakaway Cycling Team
3 Libby Adams Breakaway Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellis Orrick KCOI U-20
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maghalie Rochette Specialized X Feedback Sports
2 Caroline Mani Pactimo / Colorado Proud
3 Clara Honsinger USA Cycling National Team
4 Crystal Anthony Liv Racing
5 Raylyn Nuss MAAP | MINI U.S. Cyclocross Pro
6 Ruby West Pivot Maxxis p/b Stans NoTubes
7 Sunny Gilbert Pactimo / Colorado Proud
8 Katerina Nash Clif Pro Team
9 Jenn Jackson Easton-Giant p/b Transitions Li
10 Emily Shields Amy D. Foundation
11 Natalie Smith Bicycle Heaven
12 Sarah Sturm Specialized + Ten Speed Hero
13 Suzie Livingston
14 Amanda Nauman SDG - Muscle Monster
15 Beth Ann orton Team S&M CX
16 Bridget Tooley Easton-Giant p/b Transitions Li
17 Corey Coogan cisek Triple C Racing
18 Anna Megale Trek CXC
19 Leslie Ethridge ORNOT
20 Megan Barr Save the BWCA p/b Northern CX W
21 Rebecca Gross Zero D Racing
22 Molly Clark Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford
23 Aubrey Drummond SPCX p/b RK Black
24 Courtney Tanner The Pony Shop p/b KPMG
25 Danielle Larson Cyclocross2theMax
26 Lizzy Gunsalus Cannondale p/b cyclocrossworld.
27 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM
28 Emma Maaranen KS Kenda Women's Elite Team
29 Rachel Geiter Walla Walla Roastery p/b Jakroo
30 Marilyn Rayner Red Kite Coaching
31 Carol Seipp Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
32 Nikki Peterson KS Kenda Women's Elite Team
DNF Jennifer Malik Red Kite Fund pb BikeFettish
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 10   Cat ?: 4