Log In
Mud, Gears, and Tears p/b Casey Jones Distillery • Oct 5 2019
3
1.2
3
2
4
Clear, 76 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3
Beers
1.2
Moisture
3
Accel
2
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Firrone Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
2 Justin Pol
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zdenek Fiebinger
2 Eric Knackmuhs I Am Racing
3 Paul Carter
4 Christopher Adams Los Locos
5 John Carr Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
6 Paul Gates Red Kite p/b Trail & Fitness
7 Matthew Baxter Mid South Racing
DNF Jason Moore Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Carter
2 Sanford Webster Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
3 Jean-paul Mcneely
4 Mike Hillyard
5 Adam Firrone Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
6 Chad Wright
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Gee Jackson VeloSports
2 David Richardson MOAB Racing
3 Eddy Taylor
4 Tammy Richardson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Perry Harper Auto
2 Philip Benavides Hattie B's Racing
3 Peter Laskiewicz I Am Racing
4 Brad Taylor
5 Matthew Baxter Mid South Racing
6 Mike Heidrich Ride615 Cycling Team
7 Jared Holder
8 Marsha Williams Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lee Yarbro Nashville Local Cycling
2 Ben Jackson
3 Brad Taylor
4 Josh Crouch
5 Jared Holder
6 Mike Heidrich Ride615 Cycling Team
7 Justin Pol
8 Adam Firrone Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
9 Ben Shaw
10 Cameron Gray
11 Nic Huey
12 Nolan Long Mid South Racing
13 Josias Ramirez
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Long Mid South Racing
2 Elijah Williams Red Kite p/b Trail & Fitness
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Williams Red Kite p/b Trail & Fitness
2 John Carr Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
3 Ross Davis I Am Racing
4 Alexander Stevens Mid South Racing
5 D Aaron braswell Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
DNF David Richardson MOAB Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Adams Los Locos
2 Paul Gates Red Kite p/b Trail & Fitness
3 D Aaron braswell Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Genna Brock
2 Skye Beaty Team Belladium p/b Red Kite
3 Marsha Williams Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p
4 Jennifer Hogan
5 Maureen Sanderson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p
6 Sally Landham Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
7 Tammy Richardson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Williams Lindsey Wilson College
Finishers: Cat 3: 1