Log In
HippoCross • Oct 5 2019
4.2
3.2
3.3
4.5
5.6
Clear, 54 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.2
Beers
3.2
Moisture
3.3
Accel
4.5
Tech
5.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Daniluk Action Wheels 42:34:00
2 Tyler Mcclure Pro Pedals Bike Shop 35
3 Michael Maldonado Van Dessel Cycles / Dannys Cyc 36
4 Frank P villani Team Somerset 2:04
5 Joe Klosinski 3:18
6 Haru Watts -1 lap
7 Dylan Jay -1 lap
8 Beck Toro-gordon Njcx Project -1 lap
9 Anson Wright Team Ttown -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grayson Hauck Gotham Cyclists 21:40
2 Otis Engel Long Tail Creative s.t.
3 Joe Klosinski Rothman Institute Cycling Team 1:12
4 Thomas Byrne Byrne Racing Llc -2 laps
5 Luke Vanteyens Byrne Racing Llc -2 laps
6 Danny Kormuth -3 laps
7 Michael Ewing -3 laps
8 Andy Culbertson Guys Racing -3 laps
9 Alex Culbertson Guys Racing -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Szymon Niemotko Cjct 45:07:00
2 Nat Amato The Valley Om P/b Two Rivers Br 1:11
3 Nelson Odreman 2:11
4 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. 2:20
5 Darrell Engel Long Tail Creative 3:08
6 Jamie Hibell Colavita-whole Foods Racing Tea 3:52
7 Alexander Lepage Twisted Cog Racing -1 lap
8 Tatsuo Imaishi Crca / Team Veselka -1 lap
9 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club -1 lap
10 Anthony Utitus Team Hb Hilltop -1 lap
DNF Richard Klosinski Rothman Institute Cycling Team
DNF Kevin Horan Finkraft
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Repkoe Scooters Bike Shop Free Will Br 34:02:00
2 Eric Model Team Propower/cycle Solutions 15
3 Dmitry Shaposhnikov Kim's Bike Shop Racing 1:11
4 Piotr Bilik Fibaro Racing 1:14
5 Timothy Leithead Team I Hate Cancer 1:44
6 David John Guy's Racing Club 1:55
7 James Mahlmann Crca/rockstar Games 2:39
8 John Tanturri Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 2:48
9 Gregory Shanoian Cycle Craft/bulldogs 2:54
10 Mark O'neill Team Motion Racing 2:58
11 Carl Maslag Team Jomo 4:30
12 Jeff Lamb Team Propower/cycle Solutions 4:45
13 Matt Nahoum Crca/kruiscx 5:42
14 James Reeder Kissena Cycling Club 6:31
15 Michael Fisher Second Life Bikes 7:05
16 Joel Erickson s.t.
17 Dan Dalfonzo 7:31
18 Keith Bull Rutgers University Cycyling 7:38
19 Peter Oconnell 8:04
20 Dan Antonelli Kickcharge Creative -1 lap
21 Dusan Strika -1 lap
22 Albert Sayers Team Propower/cycling Solutions -1 lap
23 Joe Emde Team B3 Bicycles -1 lap
24 Richard Pickup Bridge Velo -1 lap
25 Kevin Boyle Stoudts Brewing Co/ Jb's Bike S -1 lap
DNF Michael Freedman Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred
DNF Joe Fogel
DNF Thierry Bonnaire Kissena Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Brawley Mtbnj.com-halters Cycle 46:31:00
2 Rick Anderson Team Somerset 38
3 Jeffrey Appeltans Gocycling/voler - Drwahner.com 1:59
4 Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team 2:30
5 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 2:33
6 Christopher Mowry Jalapeno Cycling 2:48
7 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 2:56
8 Myles Fennell 4:54
9 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop -1 lap
DNF Mark Pohndorf Finkraft Racing
DNF Victor Schepisi Team Marty's
DNF Brian Margarum Blackbearcycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Albert Bold Iron Town/twisted Cog Bike Shop 36:20:00
2 Christoph Ohngemach Century Road Club Of America 24
3 Joseph Baldacci Cycle Craft/bulldogs 54
4 Patrick Kennedy Team Propower/cycle Solutions 2:39
5 Fafar Bayat Colavita - Whole Food Markets 2:44
6 Derick Shoff Evolution Pro Bike 2:58
7 Ed Troianello Morris Velo Sports 3:18
8 William Brunner Montclair Bikery 4:41
9 Peter Quinn Dsb Cycling -1 lap
10 Christopher Byrne Byrne Racing Llc -3 laps
DNF Jeff Johnson Drv Van Dessel Racing
DNF William Pitcher
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Collins Cs Velo Racing P/b Cannondale 1:00:01
2 Joshua Noggle Crca/rockstar Games 2:14
3 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team 2:30
4 John Kniesly King Kog / Sun & Air 3:13
5 Trevor Raab The 5th Floor Nyc 4:18
6 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Racing 5:32
7 Eric Fischer -2 laps
8 Tom Mains Van Dessel Factory -4 laps
9 Gabriel Tonini Eliteendurance -5 laps
10 Victor Schepisi Team Marty's -9 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Bull Rutgers University 45:47:00
2 Thomas Hendry 21
3 Jeffrey Johnson Tmb Racing 1:00
4 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. 1:25
5 Christian Yorks 1:52
6 Jared Freedman Kruiscx 1:55
7 Clark Fredricksen Crca/to Be Determined 1:57
8 Mike Kucharski Cycle Craft/bulldogs 2:11
9 Owen Fayle 2:15
10 Alyosha Smolarski Crca/gf Capital/ H&e Entreprise 2:17
11 Anthony Ott Kissena 2:28
12 Zacharya Meszoely Ccb Racing 2:50
13 Adam Kollender Crca/dave Jordan Racing 3:32
14 Liam Mccary Team Ttown 3:41
15 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 4:01
16 Vesselin Velev 4:18
17 Tatsuo Imaishi Crca / Team Veselka 4:27
18 Joseph Gilch Rothman Institute Cycling Team 5:31
19 Elias Bull 5:45
20 Patrick Taylor King Kog / Sun & Air 6:54
21 Nelson Odreman Vida Cycling 6:59
22 Nelson Martins Loner -1 lap
23 Timothy Stenovec Crca/team Veselka -2 laps
DNF Brett Cooper The Bicycle Planet
DNF James Kennedy Unattached/hh
DNF Ian Harris Nyc Velo
DNF Justin Taylor Mtbnj.com - Halter's
Finishers: Cat 3: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Kaniper Team Marty's 48:10:00
2 Carl Jacob Rothman Institute Cycling Team 31
3 Grayson Hauck Gotham Cyclists 1:10
4 Otis Engel Long Tail Creative -1 lap
5 Morgan Crossley Crca/ny Vision Fuoriclasse -1 lap
6 Jonathan Cutler Jalapeno Cycling -1 lap
7 Jake Looney Action Wheels/party Bicycle Clu -1 lap
8 David Adornato Montclair Bikery Racing -1 lap
9 Miguel Toledo No. 22 Cx Team -1 lap
10 James Mahlmann Crca/rockstar Games -1 lap
11 Brian Benson Favata's Trt Bicycles -1 lap
12 Marcus Cox Once Again Racing Fueled By Onc -1 lap
13 Zachary Carey Favatas Table Rock Tours -1 lap
14 Brian Rosener Tmb Racing -1 lap
15 Lawrence Siu Rapha New York -1 lap
16 Brett Assise South Mountain Cycle & Cafe -1 lap
17 Carl Maslag Team Jomo -1 lap
18 William Shelton Evolution Pro Bike -1 lap
19 Steven Sillett Montclair Bikery Racing -1 lap
20 Dan Goldberg Crca/rbny Racing - Verge Sports -1 lap
21 Thomas Watrucki Jalapeno Cycling -1 lap
22 John Arias Arias Cycling Team -1 lap
23 David Finkelstein Summit Cycling Club Of New Jers -1 lap
24 Kevin Eng Cycle Craft/bulldogs -1 lap
25 Thomas Massetti Mineola Bicycle Racing Team -2 laps
26 Will Hannis Team Hb Hilltop -2 laps
DNF Ted Cadieux Crca/kruiscx
DNF Andrew Csencsits Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Andrew Johnson Kissena Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Smith Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred 39:21:00
2 Andrew Moore Henry's Bicycle Shop 1:33
3 John Digregorio Sneakers & Spokes 4:02
4 Caleb Hill Crca/rbny Racing-verge Sport s.t.
5 Sven Moeller Rutgers Cycling 4:28
6 Graydon Kolk Redbeard Racing 5:15
7 Frederick Donovan Brielle Cyclery 6:22
8 Julio Ramires Vida Cycling s.t.
9 Kyle Koering Sneakers & Spokes 6:31
10 Gabriel Ortiz Sunday Strong 6:34
11 Andrew Miller 6:39
12 Dave Kleinschmidt Rutgers Cycling 7:29
13 Samuel Garver -1 lap
14 Ian Gray Team Clxi -1 lap
15 Patrick Roberts Kickcharge Creative -1 lap
16 Allan Lazenby Jalapeno Cycling -1 lap
17 James Miller Rutgers University -1 lap
18 Tim Blanchfield -1 lap
19 Joel Erickson -1 lap
20 Michael Merriman Bike King Racing -1 lap
21 Brian Stan Kissena Cycling Club -1 lap
22 Sean Laude -1 lap
23 Zach Longson Dna Cycling -1 lap
24 John Malone Square Mile Hoboken Cycling -1 lap
25 Brendan Engelmann Saratoga Cycling Club -1 lap
26 Colin Mcdonough Team Clxi -1 lap
27 Dan Valanzola Team Clxi -1 lap
28 Greg Adomaitis -1 lap
29 Anthony Tunnero -2 laps
30 Michael Matarazzo Team Aistriu -2 laps
31 David Stewart -2 laps
32 Ethan Schartman -2 laps
33 William Thrall -3 laps
34 Ian Connor -3 laps
DNF Kyle Shenk Thru-it-all Body Shop Inc
DNF Leonardo Lopez Vida Cycling
DNF Eric Maniez
DNF Joseph Brendel
DNF Philip Brandt
DNF Mark Zappe
DNF Russ Roth
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 31   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleigh Bold Bold Precision Inc. 44:36:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Halm 21:56
2 Jillian Halm 2:11
3 Clara Engel Long Tail Creative -1 lap
4 Sierra Boyle -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carol Kester 44:48:00
2 Sheila Lanman Jalapeno Cycling -1 lap
3 Jennifer Defalco -1 lap
4 Kathrin Schumacher Guys Racing -1 lap
5 Stephanie Mckeon Cycle Craft/bulldog -1 lap
6 Julie Lockhart Nebc Pb Cycleloft -4 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Cumming Jalapeno Cycling 1:02:33
2 Stacey Barbossa Colavita-whole Foods Market Rac 40
3 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom 3:45
4 Clementine Nixon King Kog/ Sun And Air 3:53
5 Bethany Newton Race Cf -1 lap
6 Tiffany Thomas Philly Bike Expo -1 lap
7 Dana Haberern -1 lap
8 Melissa Paquette Stk Cycling -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Abbey Colavita-whole Foods Market Rac 37:37:00
2 Colette Sexton Century Road Club Of America 2:45
3 Briana Heintzelman Bikesport/slyfox 5:14
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rena Frascella Sturdy Girl Cycling 39:13:00
2 Janelle Jacques Sturdy Girl Cycling 2:52
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1