Log In
Crossasaurus Awesome '19 • Oct 6 2019
Series: PACX 2019
5.6
2.6
3.8
4
2.6
Overcast, 65 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
2.6
Moisture
3.8
Accel
4
Tech
2.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Daniluk Action Wheels 36:11:00
2 Anson Wright Team TTown 3:40
3 Jonah Hover Team T-Town 6:17
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Otis Engel Long Tail Creative 17:09
2 Grayson Hauck Gotham Cyclists 7
3 Luke Callan 5:56
4 Noah Hover Team T-Town -1 lap
5 Max Kall -1 lap
6 Herbert Mitala -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Torrey Marks 57:10:00
2 Marc Innella The Valley Om p/b Two Rivers br 2
3 Szymon Niemotko CJCT 14
4 Joe Johnston 25
5 Nat Amato The Valley Om p/b Two Rivers Br 40
6 Jason Schiltz 1:16
7 Darrell Engel Long Tail Creative 1:37
8 Jason Livingood Twisted Cog Racing 1:55
9 Sean Smith Stoudts Brewing Co. / JBs Bike 3:54
10 Jeff Thomas Trestle Bridge Racing 3:59
11 Alexander Lepage Twisted Cog Racing -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team 35:15:00
2 Michael Borda GoCycling/Dr.Wahner.com/MAMBOCX 8
3 William Drucis Twisted Cog Racing 2:02
4 Brian Kall Philadelphia Ciclismo 2:35
5 David Reinhart The Cycle Works 4:06
6 Craig Callan 4:32
7 Patrick Zbyszewski 4:38
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Reuther Piscitello Law Trek MidAtlantic 41:32:00
2 David Grant Trek - Active Yards 19
3 Kelly Cline Philadelphia Ciclismo 37
4 Mike Stevens TREK Mid-Atlantic Racing 46
5 Werner Freymann Philadelphia Ciclismo 48
6 N. Johan Anestad Philadelphia Ciclismo 52
7 Steven Carr Trestle Bridge Racing 55
8 Thayer Seese Trek Mid-Atlantic Racing 58
9 Richard Leibfried ActiveYards / Chester County Ve 1:29
10 Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team 1:58
11 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 2:25
12 Joe Lanza Guy's Racing Club 2:58
13 Matt Perry PA Masters s.t.
14 Gary Grim 3:10
15 Mark Gerstenschlager TREK Mid-Atlantic Racing 3:20
16 Edwin Simoncek 3:54
17 Michael Freedman Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred 4:06
18 Dirk Vander laan Active Yards / Chester County V 4:07
19 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop 4:21
20 Dennis Derosa Stoudt's Brewing Co./JB Bikes 4:34
21 Ed Figaniak Boss Racing 4:45
22 Mark Bowman The Valley Om p/b Two Rivers Br 4:59
23 Raymond Brettle Guys Racing 5:04
24 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing 5:18
25 Hector Hernandez PA Masters Racing 5:27
26 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing 8:22
27 Edwin Simoncek 8:41
DNF Kenneth Fisher Thirsty's
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harry Hamilton Colavita-Whole Foods Market Rac 42:20:00
2 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE 1:21
3 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters p/b Piscitello Law 1:38
4 Paul Wahner GoCycling/DrWahner.com 2:43
5 Albert Bold Iron Town/Twisted Cog Bike Shop 3:02
6 Jeff Johnson DRV Van Dessel Racing 4:53
7 Tom Burrows TREK Mid-Atlantic Racing 5:29
8 Derick Shoff Evolution Pro Bike 5:34
9 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport/Henry's 5:40
10 John Hamilton Team Skyline Masters 6:36
11 Robert Lund 7:29
12 Paul Kornet PA Masters 8:38
13 Louis D'Amelio Evolution Pro Bike -1 lap
14 Bob Joos -1 lap
15 David Mitchell Team GPOA -1 lap
DNF Marc Torjman Guy's Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Mueller Bikesport/Sly Fox 48:28:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Chabanov RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM 54:36:00
2 Trevor Raab The 5th Floor NYC 3
3 Caleb Holmes Philadelphia Ciclismo 11
4 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 19
5 Mark D'avino Cadence Racing PHL 24
6 Jurgen Beneke DaHANGER - Harmony Builders s.t.
7 Nick Morell Lamprey Systems s.t.
8 Jack Drummond Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:33
9 Kyle Centrella Philadelphia Ciclismo s.t.
10 Patrick Brown Veloce Elite pb DiscoverNEPA 2:14
11 Greg Maccarty 4:05
12 William Walton Young Medalists 4:08
13 Steve Szwec Philadelphia Ciclismo 6:29
14 Jesse Stauffer 7:22
15 James Pinto Bikesport/Sly Fox -1 lap
16 Tom Mains Van Dessel Factory -1 lap
DNF Craig Lebair Philadelphia Ciclismo
DNF Matt Spohn Philadelphia Ciclismo
DNF Matthew Avery Philadelphia Ciclismo
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Miller Rare Disease Cycling 40:20:00
2 Brett Cooper The Bicycle Planet 29
3 Brandon Haslip Twisted Cog Racing 37
4 Zak Andrews Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred 1:00
5 Jeffrey Johnson TMB Racing 1:08
6 Nelson Beimfohr Antietam Velo Club 1:10
7 Travis Torsky CRCA - Trek Bikes NYC 1:12
8 Jared Freedman KruisCX 2:00
9 Jeffrey Slade Slade's Mechanical Services 2:09
10 Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team 2:15
11 Eric Ciabattoni 2:21
12 David Thompson CS Velo 2:24
13 Ryan Keown Shirk's Bike Shop 2:25
14 Scott Molnar Sparkle Muffins 2:31
15 Patrick Taylor King Kog / Sun & Air 2:38
16 Brian Hazenski UpstateVelo 2:45
17 Sonny Lutz QCW p/b Cadence Cycling s.t.
18 Jamie Hibell Colavita-Whole Foods Racing Tea 2:55
19 Owen Fayle 2:57
20 Eric Ness Bikesport/Sly Fox 2:59
21 Andre Burton HIVE Racing 3:09
22 Michael Montgomery Divine Swine Cycling 3:13
23 Michael Radosky 3:21
24 Zacharya Meszoely CCB Racing s.t.
25 Damon Daywalt 3:30
26 Matthew Palombaro Guy's Racing Club 3:38
27 Michael Hulburt Johnny Sprockets 3:47
28 Jason Starke Philadelphia Ciclismo 4:02
29 Travis Wagner Trestle Bridge Racing 4:04
30 Marcus Cox 4:37
31 Kathryn Campbell VeloDash 5:52
32 Pablo Rivera 6:48
33 Joshua Croston Riders of Rohan 8:04
34 Thomas Coccia Stoudts Brewing Co. / JBs Bike 8:20
35 Marc Vettori Hup United 9:11
36 Nunzio Dibiasi Deluxx Bikes Cyclocross Team -1 lap
DNF Nathan Roberts Young Medalists
DNF Kevin Hsieh CRCA/KruisCX
Finishers: Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Otis Engel Long Tail Creative 33:52:00
2 Dan Roe s.t.
3 Thomas Repkoe Scooters Bike Shop Free Will Br 49
4 Chad Davis Perkiomen Bicycles 57
5 Benjamin Van couvering Rare Disease Cycling/Keswick Cy s.t.
6 Brian Fitzgerald s.t.
7 Gregory Farmer 717cycling 1:11
8 Eric Moon Millersburg Velo Club p/b Holme 1:13
9 Derek Miller Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 1:17
10 Brad Gorter Blue Mountain Velo 1:18
11 Jason Beckley PROBUILDS RACING 1:28
12 Ted Cadieux CRCA/KruisCX 1:43
13 Steven Szabo Remedy Simulation Group 1:59
14 Piotr Bilik Fibaro Racing 2:02
15 Jake Looney 2:04
16 Maxwell Greene VeloceElite p/b DiscoverNEPA s.t.
17 Grayson Hauck Gotham Cyclists 2:11
18 John Squeri s.t.
19 Ryan Greysen QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 2:15
20 Jason Ziegler 2:26
21 Kyle Shenk Thru-It-All Body Shop 2:31
22 Jim Wilkie 2:33
23 Michael Brewer 2:34
24 Joe Luby Cutters Bike Shop 2:36
25 Gregory Armstrong QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 2:45
26 Joseph Jackson Henry's Bicycle Shop s.t.
27 Patrick Dulcey Doylestown Bikeworks / INSTIGAT 2:50
28 William Weisser 2:55
29 Colby Barth 2:59
30 Dan Ciabattoni JB Bike Shop 3:10
31 Gabriel Schuster CRCA/KruisCX 3:22
32 Devin Rosencrance s.t.
33 John Trussell Action Wheels 3:36
34 Michael Bush 3:41
35 Todd Yerger 3:44
36 Sam Green Henry's Bicycle Shop 3:46
37 William Drucis Twisted Cog Racing 3:51
38 Ned Bement Active Yards / Chester County V 3:58
39 Wilmer Barndt Philadelphia Triathlon Club 4:02
40 Matthew Jennette Henry's Bicycle Shop 4:06
41 Justin Cisar s.t.
42 Mike Mcgeehan 4:07
43 Brian Weaver Rescue Racing s.t.
44 David Szabo Remedy Simulation Group 4:35
45 Tom Morse 4:42
46 Ryan Myers s.t.
47 Ed Mroz Henry's Bicycle Shop 4:59
48 Gregory Wesolowich Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred 5:15
49 Jason Rinde 5:16
50 Zachary Wojnar 5:27
51 Robert Kaizar Caffeinated Cyclist 5:29
52 Tyler Sebastian Veloce Elite pb DiscoverNEPA 5:47
53 Brian Capps 5:54
54 Michael Kuzmission s.t.
55 Matt Warner Evolution Pro Bike 5:55
56 Justin Cowder Henry's Bicycle Shop 6:04
57 Michael Piscitello Pa Masters p/b Piscitello Law 6:07
58 David Hoppe Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB's Bike 6:14
59 Isaac Blasenstein CRCA/KruisCX s.t.
60 Gary Cohen Guys Racing Club 6:21
61 Andy Helffrich Cadence Racing - PHL 6:25
62 Jet Deleste 6:27
63 Travis Collins CS Velo 6:50
64 David Meyers Henrys Bicycle Team 6:59
65 Greg Ahart Irontown cycling 7:31
66 Evan Kraft Karma Racing Team 7:36
67 Jeremy King Lancaster VELO 7:39
68 Jacob Gerber The Cycle Works 8:11
69 Corey G boudman 8:23
70 Stephen Miller s.t.
71 Shayne Watson 9:37
72 Eddie Ruiz s.t.
73 Quoc Ngo Philadelphia Triathlon Club 9:52
74 Matt Feeley 10:17
75 Michael Matarazzo Team Aistriu 10:30
76 Ron Dietrich Twisted Cog Racing 10:37
77 Cole Reece Outsiders Racing Club 11:02
78 Mike Donnelly Sage Bawlz Racing 11:37
79 Attila Matyas -1 lap
80 Nicholas Scassero -1 lap
81 Wyatt Boughter Twisted Cog -1 lap
82 William Thrall -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 34   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Spohn Philadelphia Ciclismo 26:22:00
2 Zak Andrews 33
3 Brandon Haslip Twisted Cog Racing 47
4 Jason Warner World Cup Ski and Cycle 1:10
5 Werner Freymann 1:14
6 Chris Yura Honey Stinger Hive 2:02
7 Kirk Reisinger Twisted Cog Racing 2:10
8 Travis Collins CS Velo 4:13
9 Scott Rudy Beer Union of Mono-Gearing 5:05
10 Marie Iannucci Bikesport/Sly Fox 6:21
11 Timothy Pugh Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB's Bike 6:49
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alyssa Mcpoyle 37:51:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maya Brothers Switch4Good 19:39
2 Julia Bold Bold Precision Inc. 1:37
3 Clara Engel Long Tail Creative 5:20
4 Haley Cline HEC - Health Education Cycling -1 lap
5 Zoe Hawkes HEC - Health Education Cycling -1 lap
6 Minori Yamashita Big Picture Cycling Devo -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joanne Abbruzzesi Trek Mid-Atlantic Off Road 38:04:00
2 Dorothy Ramsey DRV Van Dessel Racing 34
3 Stacy Beneke DaHANGER - Harmony Builders 3:00
4 Lara Marek GoCycling/drwahner.com/Voler 3:21
5 Diane Vettori Hup United 3:32
6 Carol Kester 3:42
7 Jodie Pellish 7:32
8 Julie Lockhart NEBC pb CycleLoft -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Rubino 41:44:00
2 Stacey Barbossa Colavita-Whole Foods Market Rac 1
3 Laura Van gilder 1:27
4 Shaina Kravitz Team EPS p/b Brielle Cyclery 1:38
5 Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC 1:53
6 Lauren Festa Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 2:25
7 Clementine Nixon KING KOG/ SUN AND AIR 2:46
8 Caitlin Thompson Team Laser Cats 3:05
9 Laura Abbey Colavita-Whole Foods Market Rac 3:10
10 Vanessa Romano Young Medalists 3:26
11 Erin Gordon Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 3:35
12 Colette Sexton Century Road Club of America 3:59
13 Tiffany Thomas Philly Bike Expo 4:08
14 Holly Neckermann No. 22 Racing s.t.
15 Mikaela Martin 4:45
16 Lisa Stefanelli Sturdy Girl Cycling 4:47
17 Homare Yamashita Team Twenty20 Sho-air Devo 5:05
18 Amanda Deleo Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 6:05
19 Andrea Archer CRCA/Trek Bikes NYC 6:20
20 Emma Freymann VonHof Cycles 6:38
21 Dana Haberern CRCA/KruicCX 6:42
22 Melissa Paquette STK Cycling 7:26
23 Masami Yamashita Big Picture Cycling 7:36
24 Briana Heintzelman Bikesport/Slyfox 7:45
25 Jayme Morris Cadence Racing 8:05
26 Izabella Shaffer UPMC/PRO BIKE +RUN 9:17
27 Jennifer Rhodes Team Skyline 9:33
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elodie Burlet 38:31:00
2 Marie Iannucci Bikesport/Sly Fox 7
3 Rachel Butler VeloDash s.t.
4 Hillary Macbain Team Laser Cats 10
5 Eve Maxson Team Laser Cats 1:36
6 Kelly Duignan The Big Heat s.t.
7 Megan Stanton 2:12
8 Marina Isakowitz VeloDash 2:23
9 Sarah Charlesworth 2:25
10 Lauren Seavy Colavita-Whole Foods Market 2:32
11 Amy Fowler Stoudts Brewing Co. / Jbs Bike 3:16
12 Mary Weston 3:24
13 Rena Frascella Sturdy Girl Cycling 3:38
14 Dorothy Mozloom Commonwealth Cycling Collective s.t.
15 Julia Hillengas WBPHL MTB DEVO p/b BICYCLE COAL 3:52
16 Andrea Greene Action Wheels Bike Shop 4:12
17 Alyssa Centrella Trestle Bridge Racing 4:33
18 Katie Booth Shippensburg 5:02
19 Megan Bagley CRCA/KruisCX 5:38
20 Kira Lees The Big Heat 5:52
21 Ashley Blose 6:11
22 Elizabeth Tobey CRCA/KruisCX 7:07
23 Julie Erhart 7:57
24 Arwin Thomasson WBPHL MTB DEVO p/b BICYCLE COAL 8:32
25 Joelle Godfrey 9:33
26 Andrea Mules VeloDash 10:33
27 Christina Motzko 10:59
DNF Devyn Graham
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 3