Log In
Baseball Cross • Oct 6 2019
Race uploaded by Mitch Harris csv | json
Series: Ontario Cup
3.5
2.1
5.5
3.2
1.1
Mostly Cloudy, 62 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.5
Beers
2.1
Moisture
5.5
Accel
3.2
Tech
1.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Trevor O'donnell LAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUS 58:46:00 8:32 (1) 8:20 (2) 8:20 (2) 8:19 (2) 8:16 (1) 8:23 (1) 8:33 (1)
2 Gunnar Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 59:31:00 8:45 (2) 8:12 (1) 8:15 (1) 8:16 (1) 8:27 (2) 8:38 (2) 8:54 (8)
3 Christian Ricci LAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUS 1:01:29 8:52 (3) 8:36 (3) 8:45 (6) 8:39 (3) 8:39 (3) 8:56 (9) 8:59 (9)
4 Luke Hlavenka AWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCK 1:01:39 9:06 (6) 8:43 (6) 8:41 (3) 8:47 (6) 8:51 (6) 8:51 (5) 8:37 (2)
5 Calvin Loney NORTH HUB BIKE SHOP 1:01:57 9:07 (7) 8:41 (4) 8:47 (7) 8:46 (4) 8:57 (9) 8:48 (3) 8:47 (6)
6 Robert Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 1:02:00 9:23 (15) 8:44 (7) 8:42 (4) 8:47 (5) 8:48 (4) 8:52 (6) 8:41 (3)
7 Eric Jobin INDEPENDENT 1:02:03 9:08 (9) 8:45 (10) 8:47 (8) 8:51 (8) 8:51 (7) 8:53 (7) 8:43 (4)
8 Mark Brusso LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 1:02:05 9:09 (10) 8:46 (12) 8:45 (5) 8:52 (9) 8:50 (5) 8:54 (8) 8:45 (5)
9 Mark Lancia AWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCK 1:02:14 9:16 (11) 8:44 (8) 8:49 (9) 8:48 (7) 8:53 (8) 8:50 (4) 8:50 (7)
10 Connor Gregory VELOCOLOUR 1:03:06 9:19 (12) 8:42 (5) 8:52 (11) 9:03 (13) 9:00 (10) 9:02 (10) 9:06 (13)
11 Alex Lefebvre THE PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 1:03:29 9:28 (17) 8:45 (9) 8:58 (12) 8:55 (10) 9:05 (11) 9:05 (11) 9:09 (14)
12 Anton Varabei TORONTO HUSTLE 1:03:43 9:20 (14) 8:52 (16) 9:04 (15) 9:01 (11) 9:08 (12) 9:08 (12) 9:06 (12)
13 Noah Miller WOODSTOCK RACING 1:03:51 9:02 (4) 8:47 (13) 8:49 (10) 9:23 (18) 9:21 (18) 9:21 (18) 9:05 (11)
14 Tim Marshall MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 1:03:56 9:08 (8) 8:51 (15) 9:21 (20) 9:01 (12) 9:11 (15) 9:12 (14) 9:10 (15)
15 Rob Rice TECHY KIDS CYCLING TEAM 1:04:01 9:23 (16) 8:49 (14) 9:03 (14) 9:13 (15) 9:11 (16) 9:16 (16) 9:02 (10)
16 Chris Pollett TO WHEELS RACING 1:04:36 9:20 (13) 9:01 (17) 9:02 (13) 9:17 (16) 9:10 (14) 9:09 (13) 9:34 (20)
17 Chris White INDEPENDENT 1:04:57 9:39 (21) 9:12 (21) 9:13 (18) 9:09 (14) 9:09 (13) 9:14 (15) 9:18 (16)
18 Noah Rosen VELOCOLOUR 1:05:30 9:37 (18) 9:03 (19) 9:06 (16) 9:28 (22) 9:28 (23) 9:23 (19) 9:23 (17)
19 Keith Moore THE CYCLING GYM 1:05:35 9:37 (20) 9:03 (18) 9:08 (17) 9:36 (25) 9:18 (17) 9:25 (20) 9:25 (19)
20 Mitch Kaiser LANTERN ROUGE 1:06:03 9:45 (23) 9:06 (20) 9:23 (24) 9:26 (21) 9:24 (21) 9:32 (22) 9:24 (18)
21 Stephen Cooley INDEPENDENT 1:06:32 9:41 (22) 9:24 (24) 9:17 (19) 9:31 (23) 9:23 (20) 9:20 (17) 9:53 (23)
22 Bronson Patychuk BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 1:07:00 9:37 (19) 9:59 (27) 9:22 (21) 9:21 (17) 9:27 (22) 9:35 (23) 9:36 (21)
23 Angus Botterell MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 1:07:12 9:45 (24) 9:21 (22) 9:23 (23) 9:37 (26) 9:34 (24) 9:41 (25) 9:48 (22)
24 Scott Weldon NOVOFIT - GIRARDIN 1:07:13 9:48 (26) 9:30 (25) 9:31 (25) 9:23 (19) 9:23 (19) 9:29 (21) 10:08 (25)
25 Eric De groote RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 1:08:33 9:54 (27) 9:33 (26) 9:42 (27) 9:42 (27) 9:44 (25) 9:49 (26) 10:05 (24)
26 Tom Nesbitt ASCENT CYCLING P/B MGCC 59:20:00 9:46 (25) 9:23 (23) 9:31 (26) 9:32 (24) 11:28 (26) 9:38 (24)
DNF Robert Meneguzzi MIDWEEK CYCLING DNF 9:02 (5) 8:46 (11) 9:22 (22) 9:24 (20)
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Daniel Nordemann-da silva ATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIES 46:06:00 9:36 (3) 9:17 (2) 9:05 (1) 9:02 (1) 9:05 (1)
2 Justin Minicola LAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUS 47:01:00 9:35 (1) 9:12 (1) 9:30 (4) 9:20 (2) 9:22 (2)
3 Mitch Harris BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 47:38:00 9:39 (4) 9:24 (6) 9:23 (3) 9:28 (3) 9:42 (10)
4 Andrew Bray INDEPENDENT 47:47:00 9:46 (5) 9:22 (4) 9:17 (2) 9:41 (7) 9:39 (8)
5 Chris Angermann FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 47:51:00 9:48 (6) 9:23 (5) 9:36 (5) 9:38 (5) 9:24 (3)
6 Nicholas Menegon NCCH ELITE P/B MGCC 47:51:00 9:35 (2) 9:17 (3) 9:44 (8) 9:44 (8) 9:29 (4)
7 Caelum Wishart CRIMPS CYCLING CLUB 48:45:00 10:26 (9) 9:38 (8) 9:37 (6) 9:31 (4) 9:30 (6)
8 Michael Jaffray TO WHEELS RACING 49:00:00 10:07 (7) 9:35 (7) 9:47 (9) 9:47 (9) 9:42 (9)
9 Matthew Zammit BARRIE CYCLING CLUB 49:15:00 10:34 (11) 9:50 (9) 9:37 (7) 9:40 (6) 9:32 (7)
10 Ryan Kent BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 50:05:00 10:38 (12) 9:51 (10) 9:58 (11) 10:06 (11) 9:30 (5)
11 Nick Di cristofaro REALDEAL RACING 50:09:00 10:31 (10) 9:59 (11) 9:56 (10) 9:55 (10) 9:45 (11)
DNF Christopher Merrick NCCH ELITE P/B MGCC DNF 10:17 (8)
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Jeremy Worden BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 39:39:00 9:55 (1) 9:57 (6) 9:50 (1) 9:56 (4)
2 Daniel Horn CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 39:54:00 10:16 (6) 9:45 (1) 9:53 (2) 9:59 (5)
3 Luukas Ovaska WOLFPAK RACING 39:54:00 10:21 (9) 9:54 (3) 9:57 (3) 9:41 (1)
4 Zack Macdonald FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 40:05:00 10:11 (2) 10:03 (8) 10:03 (6) 9:46 (2)
5 Erik Holbik INDEPENDENT 40:05:00 10:15 (5) 9:56 (5) 10:01 (5) 9:52 (3)
6 Patrick Farrell CASUAL FRIDAY CYCLING CLUB 40:29:00 10:27 (11) 9:56 (4) 10:00 (4) 10:05 (6)
7 Nick Iwanyshyn LANTERN ROUGE 41:09:00 10:20 (8) 10:12 (9) 10:19 (11) 10:17 (11)
8 Michael Eves INDEPENDENT 41:17:00 10:19 (7) 10:17 (11) 10:23 (12) 10:16 (9)
9 Brenden Hurley INDEPENDENT 41:19:00 10:11 (3) 9:50 (2) 10:06 (7) 11:10 (17)
10 Brian Chou BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 41:20:00 10:26 (10) 10:22 (12) 10:25 (13) 10:05 (7)
11 Kevin Hurley D'ORNELLAS CYCLING CLUB 41:35:00 10:47 (14) 10:12 (10) 10:17 (9) 10:17 (10)
12 Alex van der Baravyan-gauthier LANTERN ROUGE 41:39:00 10:15 (4) 10:00 (7) 10:12 (8) 11:11 (18)
13 Winston Chong BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 41:54:00 10:52 (16) 10:27 (14) 10:17 (10) 10:16 (8)
14 Ben Eagan LANTERN ROUGE 42:01:00 10:33 (12) 10:27 (13) 10:31 (16) 10:29 (13)
15 Mike Costa BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 42:03:00 10:50 (15) 10:29 (16) 10:25 (14) 10:18 (12)
16 Keenan Brookes INDEPENDENT 42:27:00 10:43 (13) 10:27 (15) 10:30 (15) 10:45 (14)
17 Matiss Mezulis HANDSOME BOYS CYCLING 43:19:00 10:53 (17) 10:37 (17) 10:59 (18) 10:48 (16)
18 Calvin Rowaan BIKE ZONE RACING 43:32:00 11:00 (18) 10:54 (18) 10:48 (17) 10:48 (15)
DNF Landon Brown FRONTENAC CYCLE DNF
Finishers: Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Dana Gilligan HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 37:57:00 9:36 (1) 9:25 (2) 9:28 (4) 9:26 (2)
2 Nicole Bradbury NCCH ELITE P/B MGCC 38:02:00 9:37 (2) 9:34 (7) 9:35 (5) 9:14 (1)
3 Ava Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 38:16:00 9:53 (4) 9:28 (4) 9:26 (3) 9:28 (3)
4 Isabella Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 38:22:00 10:06 (6) 9:23 (1) 9:23 (1) 9:28 (4)
5 Lisa Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 38:25:00 9:53 (3) 9:28 (3) 9:25 (2) 9:38 (7)
6 Elli Clark HOMESTEAD RACING 38:43:00 10:00 (5) 9:28 (5) 9:35 (6) 9:38 (6)
7 Kelly Lawson HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 38:54:00 10:06 (7) 9:36 (8) 9:38 (8) 9:33 (5)
8 Claire Steciuk HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 39:18:00 10:19 (11) 9:33 (6) 9:44 (9) 9:42 (8)
9 Natascha Piciga GIANT TORONTO PB LIV 39:25:00 10:10 (9) 9:38 (9) 9:38 (7) 9:58 (10)
10 Katelyn Walcroft HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 39:44:00 10:06 (8) 9:45 (10) 10:00 (10) 9:51 (9)
11 Jocelyn Stel GIANT TORONTO PB LIV 41:02:00 10:11 (10) 10:04 (11) 10:31 (11) 10:15 (11)
12 Pauline Beaupre LANTERN ROUGE 42:31:00 10:53 (12) 10:25 (12) 10:37 (12) 10:35 (13)
13 Kendra Spanton BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 43:04:00 11:28 (14) 10:29 (13) 10:41 (13) 10:25 (12)
14 Kaitlyn Rauwerda NCCH ELITE P/B MGCC 43:58:00 11:16 (13) 10:49 (14) 10:56 (15) 10:56 (15)
15 Sophie Hotchkiss FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 44:10:00 11:39 (16) 11:04 (17) 10:49 (14) 10:37 (14)
16 Carys Reid INDEPENDENT 44:44:00 11:30 (15) 11:02 (16) 10:56 (16) 11:15 (17)
17 Stephanie Au VELOCOLOUR 45:05:00 11:52 (18) 10:57 (15) 11:07 (17) 11:07 (16)
18 Stephanie Cholvk LANTERN ROUGE 47:12:00 12:05 (19) 11:50 (19) 11:36 (19) 11:40 (19)
19 Kathleen Turbitt NCCH ELITE P/B MGCC 47:12:00 12:13 (21) 11:44 (18) 11:34 (18) 11:39 (18)
20 Rosa Phillip MIDWEEK CYCLING 49:04:00 12:12 (20) 12:00 (20) 12:23 (21) 12:28 (20)
21 Kari Hueber FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 38:02:00 11:41 (17) 14:40 (21) 11:39 (20)
Finishers: Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Ian Ackert HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 33:30:00 8:30 (1) 8:15 (1) 8:19 (1) 8:24 (1)
2 Colton Bartholomew RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 34:22:00 8:35 (2) 8:22 (2) 8:37 (2) 8:46 (2)
3 Luke Valenti RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 35:08:00 8:45 (3) 8:40 (3) 8:49 (3) 8:53 (3)
4 Benjamin Sweet HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 37:38:00 9:29 (6) 9:16 (4) 9:30 (5) 9:22 (4)
5 Troy Von svoboda HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 37:38:00 9:26 (5) 9:19 (5) 9:27 (4) 9:25 (5)
6 Cody Love HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 38:37:00 9:46 (7) 9:38 (7) 9:39 (6) 9:33 (6)
7 Jack Mantifel DURHAM SHREDDERS 39:17:00 9:56 (9) 9:50 (8) 9:49 (7) 9:41 (7)
8 Carson Mattern INDEPENDENT 39:33:00 9:49 (8) 9:27 (6) 9:57 (8) 10:18 (15)
9 Lucas Norman HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 40:08:00 10:08 (11) 9:54 (9) 10:05 (9) 9:59 (8)
10 Maxim Wojciechowski CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 40:28:00 10:06 (10) 9:58 (10) 10:05 (10) 10:16 (14)
11 Benen Macewen ATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIES 40:56:00 10:22 (13) 10:06 (12) 10:11 (11) 10:15 (12)
12 Nathan Hauber DURHAM SHREDDERS 41:06:00 10:18 (12) 9:59 (11) 10:28 (16) 10:20 (16)
13 Greg Morrish S&S RACING 41:13:00 10:23 (15) 10:13 (14) 10:26 (14) 10:09 (10)
14 Augustus De groote RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 41:16:00 10:23 (14) 10:15 (15) 10:25 (13) 10:11 (11)
15 Reid Mackinnon HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 41:25:00 10:37 (16) 10:11 (13) 10:27 (15) 10:08 (9)
16 Isaac Mcmurray DURHAM SHREDDERS 41:38:00 10:42 (17) 10:15 (16) 10:24 (12) 10:16 (13)
17 Sophie Bradbury NCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTME 42:42:00 10:42 (19) 10:26 (18) 10:46 (17) 10:47 (17)
18 Bas Stroomberg MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 43:49:00 10:46 (21) 10:47 (19) 11:04 (20) 11:11 (18)
19 Laine Bradley DURHAM SHREDDERS 33:01:00 10:44 (20) 10:49 (21) 11:27 (27)
20 Danny Hune HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 33:06:00 10:42 (18) 10:25 (17) 11:59 (33)
21 Farland Lamont HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 33:16:00 11:38 (26) 10:48 (20) 10:50 (18)
22 Robbie Mcafee ATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIES 33:39:00 11:25 (24) 11:12 (27) 11:01 (19)
23 Rohan Mehta HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 33:49:00 11:19 (23) 11:15 (28) 11:14 (23)
24 Calvin Love HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 33:56:00 11:47 (29) 10:56 (23) 11:13 (21)
25 Amanda Samuelson HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 33:59:00 11:39 (28) 11:06 (25) 11:13 (22)
26 Connor Mcinnis MIDWEEK CYCLING 34:20:00 11:16 (22) 11:02 (24) 12:01 (34)
27 Charlotte Nelson MIDWEEK CYCLING 34:24:00 11:38 (27) 11:19 (31) 11:27 (26)
28 Jett Jardeleza-toole BLACKSMITH CYCLE 34:25:00 11:37 (25) 11:19 (32) 11:28 (28)
29 Benjamin Brown-spurr HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 34:28:00 11:55 (33) 11:10 (26) 11:22 (24)
30 Sophia Szafranski HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 34:35:00 11:49 (31) 11:16 (29) 11:29 (29)
31 Sheldon Drewitt SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB 34:46:00 12:02 (36) 11:19 (30) 11:24 (25)
32 Carl De groote RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 34:54:00 11:48 (30) 10:54 (22) 12:11 (35)
33 Keiran Inglis RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 35:04:00 12:01 (34) 11:25 (33) 11:36 (31)
34 Jake Bradley DURHAM SHREDDERS 35:33:00 11:54 (32) 11:56 (35) 11:41 (32)
35 Doran Smith HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 35:43:00 12:28 (37) 11:38 (34) 11:35 (30)
36 Alex Morris RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 36:50:00 12:02 (35) 12:25 (38) 12:23 (36)
37 Clare Hauber DURHAM SHREDDERS 37:12:00 12:29 (38) 12:04 (36) 12:38 (38)
38 Pim De koning TECHY KIDS CYCLING TEAM 37:46:00 13:02 (41) 12:20 (37) 12:24 (37)
39 Emily Samuelson HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 38:46:00 12:50 (39) 12:51 (40) 13:04 (39)
40 Rylee Kelly HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 39:07:00 13:10 (42) 12:46 (39) 13:10 (40)
41 Samuel Wojciechowski MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 41:17:00 13:00 (40) 13:47 (41) 14:29 (43)
42 Jackson Smithson DURHAM SHREDDERS 42:23:00 13:57 (44) 14:11 (44) 14:14 (42)
43 Maria Montrichard INDEPENDENT 42:37:00 14:32 (47) 13:56 (42) 14:08 (41)
44 Ruby Jardeleza-toole BLACKSMITH CYCLE 42:53:00 13:37 (43) 14:18 (45) 14:56 (44)
45 Charlotte Caners MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 43:41:00 14:08 (45) 14:10 (43) 15:22 (46)
46 Vanessa Montrichard INDEPENDENT 43:48:00 14:30 (46) 14:19 (46) 14:57 (45)
47 Joshua Mckenna INDEPENDENT 32:56:00 15:30 (48) 17:26 (47)
DNF Theodore De groote RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS DNF 9:12 (4)
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 47  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Matthew Leliveld HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 43:36:00 8:59 (1) 8:59 (4) 8:32 (3) 8:37 (1) 8:28 (1)
2 Owen Clark HOMESTEAD RACING 43:39:00 9:00 (3) 8:58 (1) 8:32 (2) 8:39 (3) 8:29 (2)
3 Cole Punchard INDEPENDENT 43:41:00 9:00 (4) 8:58 (2) 8:31 (1) 8:39 (2) 8:30 (3)
4 Will Smith HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 45:49:00 8:59 (2) 8:59 (3) 9:21 (6) 9:11 (5) 9:17 (6)
5 Brett Lancaster HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 46:18:00 9:18 (5) 9:22 (7) 9:18 (5) 9:09 (4) 9:08 (4)
6 Noah Ramsay BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 46:25:00 9:39 (8) 9:13 (5) 9:06 (4) 9:17 (6) 9:09 (5)
7 Milo Nixon HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 48:43:00 9:48 (9) 9:36 (9) 9:45 (8) 9:50 (7) 9:42 (7)
8 Gregory Cuff NCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTME 49:08:00 9:35 (6) 9:35 (8) 9:35 (7) 9:52 (8) 10:29 (8)
9 Finlay Macewen ATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIES 50:03:00 9:36 (7) 9:21 (6) 9:49 (9) 10:29 (9) 10:45 (9)
10 Ayden Ireland ATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIES 54:02:00 13:33 (11) 13:51 (11) 13:43 (10) 12:53 (10)
DNF Benjamin Kierstead DURHAM SHREDDERS DNF 9:49 (10) 9:51 (10)
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 David Labancz INDEPENDENT 46:13:00 9:40 (1) 9:13 (1) 9:09 (1) 9:07 (1) 9:02 (2)
2 Alex Keen INDEPENDENT 47:02:00 9:51 (4) 9:18 (3) 9:16 (3) 9:17 (2) 9:17 (3)
3 Markus Schroeter LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 47:07:00 9:41 (2) 9:25 (5) 9:19 (4) 9:18 (3) 9:22 (4)
4 Greg Clark HOMESTEAD RACING 48:13:00 9:54 (5) 9:15 (2) 9:16 (2) 10:46 (24) 9:01 (1)
5 Ondrej Benjik ROCK & ROAD CYCLE CLUB 48:14:00 9:48 (3) 9:24 (4) 9:32 (5) 9:44 (6) 9:44 (10)
6 Isaac Smith BLACKSMITH CYCLE 48:47:00 10:22 (15) 9:34 (6) 9:35 (6) 9:36 (4) 9:37 (5)
7 Rolston Miller ASCENT CYCLING P/B MGCC 48:52:00 10:08 (9) 9:36 (7) 9:36 (7) 9:48 (11) 9:42 (7)
8 Matthew Bannon FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 49:00:00 10:07 (7) 9:37 (10) 9:46 (12) 9:46 (8) 9:41 (6)
9 Andrew Maceachern MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 49:02:00 9:59 (6) 9:38 (13) 9:42 (9) 9:58 (12) 9:42 (8)
10 Neil Ireland INDEPENDENT 49:22:00 10:21 (12) 9:44 (14) 9:44 (10) 9:44 (7) 9:47 (12)
11 Eric Jackson INDEPENDENT 49:29:00 10:16 (10) 9:36 (8) 9:41 (8) 9:42 (5) 10:11 (21)
12 Niels Dekker MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 49:30:00 10:24 (17) 9:38 (11) 9:49 (13) 9:48 (10) 9:49 (14)
13 Arjan Stroomberg MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 49:38:00 10:23 (16) 9:36 (9) 9:53 (16) 9:58 (13) 9:45 (11)
14 Joe Meissner FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 49:49:00 10:21 (13) 9:48 (15) 9:50 (14) 9:59 (15) 9:49 (13)
15 Joel Rose FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 50:01:00 10:22 (14) 9:48 (16) 9:51 (15) 9:59 (14) 10:00 (18)
16 Kevin Gibson FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 50:18:00 10:32 (20) 10:05 (24) 10:01 (17) 9:47 (9) 9:52 (16)
17 Andrew Doble HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 50:20:00 10:38 (23) 9:53 (21) 10:03 (20) 10:00 (17) 9:44 (9)
18 Jamie Vrooman VELOCOLOUR 50:25:00 10:32 (21) 9:50 (17) 10:06 (23) 9:59 (16) 9:57 (17)
19 Colin Matthews VELOCOLOUR 50:25:00 10:20 (11) 10:01 (23) 10:05 (22) 10:06 (20) 9:51 (15)
20 Phillip Torres BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 50:33:00 10:26 (18) 9:59 (22) 10:02 (18) 10:01 (18) 10:03 (19)
21 Ryan Prystai BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 50:56:00 10:31 (19) 9:53 (20) 10:02 (19) 10:05 (19) 10:23 (23)
22 Stephen Gregory INDEPENDENT 51:01:00 10:37 (22) 9:51 (18) 10:06 (24) 10:20 (22) 10:05 (20)
23 Pavle Stanojevic BIKE ZONE RACING 51:10:00 10:40 (24) 9:52 (19) 10:05 (21) 10:17 (21) 10:14 (22)
24 Mark De koning TECHY KIDS CYCLING TEAM 52:29:00 10:51 (25) 10:18 (25) 10:25 (25) 10:26 (23) 10:27 (24)
DNF Marc Kell whitehead VELOCOLOUR DNF 10:07 (8) 9:38 (12) 9:45 (11) 11:10 (25)
DNF Andrew Buzzell BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Darrell Prillaman INDEPENDENT 38:18:00 9:58 (2) 9:13 (1) 9:40 (2) 9:26 (1)
2 Jonathan Caners MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 38:28:00 9:51 (1) 9:20 (2) 9:40 (1) 9:36 (2)
3 Gonzalo Sapisochin MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 39:31:00 10:03 (3) 9:47 (4) 9:50 (5) 9:49 (4)
4 Shane Jewiss INDEPENDENT 39:32:00 10:18 (7) 9:47 (3) 9:46 (3) 9:39 (3)
5 Bruce Day BEACHES CYCLING CLUB 39:52:00 10:19 (9) 9:52 (6) 9:49 (4) 9:50 (6)
6 Michael Fletcher CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 40:00:00 10:05 (4) 9:52 (5) 10:01 (7) 10:00 (10)
7 Gordon Drewitt SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB 40:18:00 10:27 (10) 9:54 (7) 10:05 (8) 9:50 (5)
8 Chris Bartholomew RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 40:24:00 10:18 (6) 10:03 (12) 10:06 (10) 9:56 (7)
9 Brandon Hune INDEPENDENT 40:36:00 10:41 (15) 9:57 (8) 10:00 (6) 9:57 (8)
10 Adam Killick LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 40:36:00 10:18 (8) 10:02 (11) 10:16 (11) 9:59 (9)
11 Ron Spencer INDEPENDENT 40:41:00 10:34 (11) 9:59 (9) 10:06 (9) 10:00 (11)
12 Julian Simpson BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 40:51:00 10:17 (5) 10:00 (10) 10:18 (14) 10:14 (16)
13 Nial Fisher INDEPENDENT 41:22:00 10:37 (14) 10:13 (14) 10:17 (12) 10:13 (15)
14 Jason Williams BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 41:22:00 10:42 (16) 10:15 (15) 10:18 (15) 10:05 (12)
15 Dan Hay INDEPENDENT 41:31:00 10:45 (18) 10:11 (13) 10:19 (17) 10:15 (17)
16 Neil Walker-wells BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 41:57:00 10:36 (12) 10:16 (16) 10:22 (18) 10:42 (27)
17 Warren Haas HANDSOME BOYS CYCLING 41:59:00 11:04 (21) 10:24 (19) 10:18 (13) 10:12 (14)
18 Paul Bradbury UXBRIDGE CYCLING CLUB 42:07:00 10:44 (17) 10:25 (20) 10:37 (23) 10:20 (18)
19 Sam Cohen CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE 42:13:00 10:36 (13) 10:23 (18) 10:37 (22) 10:36 (22)
20 Keith Mackinnon HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 42:13:00 11:01 (20) 10:40 (24) 10:19 (16) 10:11 (13)
21 Rod Mysko HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 42:39:00 11:05 (22) 10:22 (17) 10:33 (19) 10:37 (23)
22 Rob Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 42:49:00 11:18 (26) 10:30 (21) 10:33 (20) 10:26 (19)
23 Sean Ganann VELOCOLOUR 42:52:00 10:59 (19) 10:41 (25) 10:38 (24) 10:32 (21)
24 Garth Logan NEWORLD CYCLE TEAM 42:55:00 11:15 (25) 10:37 (23) 10:34 (21) 10:28 (20)
25 Dan Horchik INDEPENDENT 43:33:00 11:23 (28) 10:43 (26) 10:44 (25) 10:41 (25)
26 Moise Bensimon INDEPENDENT 43:33:00 11:07 (23) 10:33 (22) 10:56 (29) 10:54 (29)
27 Mike Clark BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 43:42:00 11:27 (31) 10:45 (27) 10:46 (27) 10:42 (26)
28 Jeremy Haak FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 43:49:00 11:20 (27) 10:48 (29) 10:45 (26) 10:55 (30)
29 Ed Vanpuymbroeck INDEPENDENT 44:01:00 11:26 (29) 10:45 (28) 10:50 (28) 10:58 (31)
30 Cyril Montrichard INDEPENDENT 44:14:00 11:14 (24) 10:58 (30) 10:57 (30) 11:02 (33)
31 Jamie Osborne MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 44:30:00 11:51 (39) 10:59 (32) 10:57 (31) 10:41 (24)
32 Lorenzo Zatta INDEPENDENT 44:30:00 11:30 (32) 11:03 (33) 11:05 (33) 10:51 (28)
33 Fred Bergen INDEPENDENT 44:54:00 11:53 (40) 10:59 (31) 10:58 (32) 11:03 (34)
34 Shane Hotchkiss FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 45:07:00 11:41 (34) 11:09 (36) 11:06 (34) 11:10 (36)
35 Christopher Britton INDEPENDENT 45:09:00 11:36 (33) 11:20 (40) 11:09 (35) 11:02 (32)
36 Mark Hamilton AWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCK 45:12:00 11:46 (35) 11:05 (34) 11:13 (36) 11:06 (35)
37 Matthew Mcmurray INDEPENDENT 45:12:00 11:26 (30) 11:07 (35) 11:22 (38) 11:16 (38)
38 Mike Mcinnis MIDWEEK CYCLING 45:35:00 11:51 (38) 11:11 (37) 11:23 (39) 11:10 (37)
39 Pedro Caraballo FULL THROTTLE CYCLE CLUB 45:56:00 11:50 (37) 11:15 (38) 11:14 (37) 11:36 (43)
40 Ed Stanley INDEPENDENT 46:03:00 11:50 (36) 11:15 (39) 11:25 (40) 11:33 (41)
41 Jamie Nielsen INDEPENDENT 46:28:00 11:56 (41) 11:22 (41) 11:35 (43) 11:33 (42)
42 Hayder Al-ward LANTERN ROUGE 46:46:00 12:07 (42) 11:38 (43) 11:30 (41) 11:29 (39)
43 Francis Morrow INDEPENDENT 46:46:00 12:11 (43) 11:28 (42) 11:33 (42) 11:33 (40)
44 James Wallace INDEPENDENT 49:36:00 12:28 (44) 11:44 (44) 13:04 (45) 12:18 (44)
45 Glen Mcafee INDEPENDENT 51:04:00 12:38 (45) 12:46 (45) 12:49 (44) 12:50 (45)
DNF Derek Stadnicki LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB DNF 13:20 (46)
DNF Francis Mckenna INDEPENDENT DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 42  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Valerie Flower INDEPENDENT 39:52:00 10:18 (1) 9:45 (1) 9:48 (1) 9:59 (1)
2 Joanne Beattie PEDAL HARDER P/B KING STREET CYCLES 41:10:00 10:32 (3) 10:03 (2) 10:08 (2) 10:25 (3)
3 Kathleen Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 41:48:00 10:32 (2) 10:11 (3) 10:25 (3) 10:38 (4)
4 Suzanne Carlsen VELOCOLOUR 42:15:00 10:58 (4) 10:27 (4) 10:33 (4) 10:16 (2)
5 Nathalie Mousseau INDEPENDENT 43:09:00 11:02 (5) 10:30 (5) 10:42 (5) 10:54 (7)
6 Amy White TO WHEELS RACING 43:26:00 11:10 (6) 10:44 (7) 10:50 (7) 10:41 (6)
7 Natalie Wright MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 43:32:00 11:34 (8) 10:31 (6) 10:46 (6) 10:40 (5)
8 Stephanie Walker-wells BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 45:43:00 11:28 (7) 11:09 (8) 11:26 (8) 11:39 (10)
9 Sheila Geraghty SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB 46:13:00 11:43 (9) 11:13 (9) 11:54 (11) 11:22 (9)
10 Ines Fisher INDEPENDENT 46:13:00 12:00 (11) 11:25 (10) 11:39 (9) 11:08 (8)
11 Shannon Hegarty BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 47:12:00 11:58 (10) 11:50 (11) 11:43 (10) 11:40 (11)
12 Holly Clarke VELOCOLOUR 48:28:00 12:35 (12) 11:58 (12) 12:03 (12) 11:50 (12)
13 Liza Parry HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 38:50:00 13:12 (13) 12:42 (13) 12:54 (13)
Finishers: Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Michael Jaffray TO WHEELS RACING 48:56:00 10:45 (7) 9:29 (2) 9:26 (1) 9:36 (1) 9:38 (2)
2 Thomas Wood INDEPENDENT 48:57:00 10:43 (1) 9:24 (1) 9:33 (2) 9:45 (2) 9:29 (1)
3 Chris Angermann FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 50:03:00 10:44 (3) 9:42 (4) 9:38 (3) 9:51 (3) 10:06 (5)
4 Galen Kennedy BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 50:31:00 10:44 (2) 9:37 (3) 9:42 (4) 10:11 (6) 10:15 (6)
5 Gordon Drewitt SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB 50:40:00 10:44 (5) 9:46 (5) 9:52 (5) 10:11 (5) 10:05 (4)
6 Erik Holbik INDEPENDENT 50:51:00 10:48 (9) 9:56 (8) 9:59 (7) 10:01 (4) 10:05 (3)
7 Neil Walker-wells BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 51:09:00 10:44 (4) 9:47 (6) 9:59 (6) 10:16 (7) 10:21 (7)
8 Mike Costa BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 51:58:00 10:49 (10) 10:01 (9) 10:17 (9) 10:25 (8) 10:24 (8)
9 Kevin Gibson FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 54:26:00 10:46 (8) 10:25 (10) 10:52 (10) 11:07 (11) 11:14 (10)
10 Nick Iwanyshyn LANTERN ROUGE 54:33:00 10:50 (11) 10:39 (11) 10:59 (11) 10:55 (9) 11:09 (9)
11 Sophie Hotchkiss FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 56:38:00 11:34 (13) 11:00 (12) 11:14 (13) 11:15 (12) 11:33 (11)
12 Kathleen Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 57:19:00 11:17 (12) 11:02 (13) 11:01 (12) 12:08 (14) 11:49 (13)
13 Stephanie Rankin BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 57:51:00 11:37 (14) 11:08 (14) 11:31 (14) 11:51 (13) 11:42 (12)
14 Kari Hueber FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 47:59:00 11:49 (15) 11:37 (15) 12:09 (15) 12:23 (15)
DNF Jamie Vrooman VELOCOLOUR DNF 10:45 (6) 9:47 (7) 10:16 (8) 10:58 (10)
DNF Stephanie Walker-wells BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV DNF 12:10 (16)
Finishers: Cat ?: 16