Log In
SSCXWC • Nov 8 2009
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
6
0
0
7
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
7
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drew Mackenzie Island Racing Club
2 Joshua Berry Team BODE
3 Ian Brown Tonic/River City Bicycles
4 Henry Scholz Team Roaring Mouse
5 Byron Breeden Team Cthulhu
6 Seth Patla River City Bicycles
7 Jeff Bannink HUP United
8 Joshua Thayer Hunter/Freewheel
9 Matthew Slaven Kona, Dakine, Giro
10 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing
11 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling
12 Matt Mcclung stiff link
13 Craig Etheridge Counterbalance Bicycles
14 Joshua Hutchens Cyclepath Racing
15 Jason Williams Cucina Fresca
16 Paolo Dabbeni Filth and Fury
17 Doug Reid Veloce/Felt
18 Leland Gilmore river city bicycles/tonic fab
19 Chuck Warrington Artisan Family Racing
20 Joe Hamilton BRI
21 Kyle Murphy Team High School
22 Spencer Moersfelder River City Bicycles
23 Shane Fletcher Veloce/Felt
24 Benjamin Smith Second Ascent
25 Steve Wasmund Cutthroat Racing
26 Brian Myers HODALA!
27 Damian Riehl Sleepy Time Express
28 Nick Gibson Yakima Bike Vigilantes
29 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers
30 Derik Archibald The Valley Athletic Club
31 Jeff Anderson Cucina Fresca
32 Tony Pereira
33 Ben Guernsey Hankbuilt
34 Clint Culpepper Team Beer
35 James Jonke Tireless Velo
36 Jeff Aken
37 Brandon Hadley Eddy Merkin
38 Peter Eby
39 Geoffrey Huber Team Lost Coast/Marin Bikes
40 Ryan King Loose Nuts
41 Gregory Heath donkelope bikes
42 Joe Martin Veloce/Felt
43 Joel Metz Blackbird
44 John Twa Louisville Velo Club
45 David German Suck It
46 Eirik Schulz Specialized River City Bicycles
47 Nat Pellman stifflink/hodala
48 Tyler Smith uBRDO/nuun
49 Dylan Vanweelden Yakima Bike Vigilantes
50 Chip Sloan Gr??ndelbr??isers/Stewie Bicycles
51 Jim Macdonald Beer
52 Scott Churchill Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
53 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
54 Joseph Parietti Revolution Cycles
55 Michael Brazel Old Town Bicycles
56 Wittler Matt Team Lost Coast Brewery
57 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles
58 Jim Miller Cyclepath Racing
59 Marlin Peterson
60 Alex Rohde Second Ascent
61 John Howe Team Beer
62 Tony Tapay Team Beer
63 Jason Borum River City Bicycles
64 Justin Zucconi Staccato Gelato
65 Jeremy Jensen
66 Abraham Freeman Hankbuilt
67 David Prause Super Relax Concept
68 Cunningham Karl
69 David Cook Old Town Bicycles
70 Cody Gervasi River City Bicycles
71 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo
72 Chris Mahan Team Novara Eugene
73 Dominic Gerbo Staccato Gelato
74 Gary Land Team Kinetic Cycles
75 Darrin Seeds Yakima Bike Vigilantes
76 Nathan Soloman Team Rubicon
77 Sameer Kawash CICLE
78 Chevil Knevil Evil
79 Tyler Larsen Ramrod
80 Thadeous Bamford Royal Family of International Accla
81 Drew Kinney axils of evil
82 Kyle Von hoetzendorff Eddy Merkin
83 Paul Hernandez Bicycle Johns/SoCalCross.com
84 Jacob Furniss Revolver-Cascadia
85 Scott Duddridge
86 Makoto Yokoyama
87 Ryan Richardson Raleigh Factory/Hodala
88 Jan Muijskens University of Oregon Cycling Club
89 Ryan Miller Cutthroat Racing
90 Jason Britton Team Cthulhu
91 Austin Horse Red Bull
92 Brian Fornes HODALA!
93 Rob Remington Counterbalance Bicycles
94 Landon Masterfield
95 Christiaan Bourdrez https://REattle.com/
96 Jeffrey Nebolini Sterling Speed
97 Jonathan Weissman
98 Dwight Wyatt carolina fatz
99 Steven Tyrrill
100 Stephen Lambert Bamako
101 Brue Sylvertsen Merder/Push Bike
102 Kit Redwine Hup United c/o Cyclocross Magazine
103 Eric Sletmoe Mountain View Cycles
104 Bob Libby Tireless Velo
105 Mike Hartlaub Team Shelia Moon/Big Swing'n
106 Jacques Lafortune HTFU
107 Justin Gorder racing to get chicks
108 Jamaica Lambie City cycle
109 Sasha Magee Sheila Moon
110 Eric D. Mcmurtry
111 Charles Henderson
112 Danny Klube
113 Greg Hejtmanek Frick & Frack Industries
114 Chris Streight Hammer Velo
115 Marty Sparks Second Ascent
116 Peter Eddy Quick Release
117 Tom Ricciardi Portland Velo
118 Kevin Ziemke Team Beer
119 Lee Slone Sheila Moon/Big Swingin' Cycles
120 Dave Aldersebaes Evil
121 Davey boy Norris Hodala
122 Jeffrey Johnson Team Beer
123 Mark Woloschuk Sheila Moon
124 Davy Yeater River City Bicycles
125 David Fee Yakima Bike Vigilantes
126 Timothy Mason FIXD
127 Alex Criss River City Bicycles
128 Matt Baumann Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
129 Frank Chemotti
130 Paul Laak woodlawn Velo
131 Jason Ferrier Sheila Moon
132 Sage Bauers Beer
133 Patrick Kitto FresnOakland
134 James Crowe EDDY MERKIN revolver/cascadia
135 Chase Banna
136 Ken Hahn
137 Alexander Clemens Cyclepath
138 Brad Oppedal Evil
139 Mark Roughgarden uBRDO Team Project
140 Brett Foster Revolution Cycles
141 Alex Andel
142 Ryan Baldwin 3FCX
143 Patrick Monteith Second Ascent
144 Jeff Roesner Recycled Cycles
145 Carl Hulit Recycled Cycles
146 Brian Schultz Gr??ndelBr??isers
147 David Schindehette Specialized
148 Lawrence Jobe Suck It
149 Ethan Furniss Eddy Merkin
150 Matthias Behrends Sycip Racing
151 Geoff Albert HUP United
152 James Whitesides uBRDO Team Project
153 Stevil Kinevil Evil
154 Mike Gore Mafia Racing/nuun
155 Brice Stivers Bike Gallery/Signal Cycles
156 Dave Roth HUP United
157 Evan Sarna Sheila Moon
158 Paul Adelsbach Beer
159 Jason Rowe Hodala
160 Tighe Vroman Team S&M
161 Luke Demoe HTFU
162 Erik Weeman Gr??ndelBr??isers
163 Jeff Curtes EMBROCATION/FUEL CAFE/VANILLAWORKSH
164 Slate Olson HUP United
165 Matt Case o' beer Team Beer
166 Charlie Marchetti flynn Taem Motordome
167 David Cain
168 Zachary Jarrett
169 Ron Strasser Team S&M
170 Bob Sampson Hammer Velo
171 Scott Gerwig
172 Rich Rosko
173 Mike Cobb Joe Bike
174 Eric Crandall The Hearts of Stone
175 Shin Uchinaga ridingsunta
176 Dale Plant Kona
177 Alan Martinez Team Tall Boy
178 Jim Wood Team Rubicon
179 Josef Bellucci Revolution Cycles
180 Dan Peterson Second Ascent
181 Dylan Carney
182 Sean Cameron Team Olde Sweede
183 Vi Lu Wheels of Justice
184 True Lambie
185 Jeff Biddle West Coast Evil
186 Sean Hermes
187 Pete Conklin Bike City Racing
188 Robert Kirkwood
189 Garick Mattson Hodala
190 John Kafentzis
191 Uri Friedman Chica Sexy/Sheila Moon
192 Greg Grenzke Specialized
193 Brian Flaherty Hodala !!
194 Tommy Magrath Shimano/Modus
195 Louie Fountain
196 Brian Chasm Black Sheep Cartel
197 Eben Weiss GS Gotham
198 John Rollert WebCyclery.com
199 Ryan Trebon Kona/FSA
200 Evan Hylland Spanner
201 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles
202 Brett Decou
203 Jeremy Dunn Embrocation Cycling Journal
204 Edwin Brown Artisan Family Racing
205 Brody Boeger Ironclad Performance Wear
206 John Weathers Sunset Cycles
207 Rich Cook The Rev
208 Andrew Marcuse HUP United
209 Scott Jones Hodala
210 Adam Hart Hodala
211 John Villapudua
212 Wes Swearginen Mountain View Cycles
213 Barry Wicks Kona/FSA
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 140  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kari Studley Velo Bella
2 Megan Faris River City Bicycles
3 Sunny Gilbert Pacific Power Blue Sky
4 Liza Hartlaub Shelia Moon
5 Joele Guynup Island Racing Club
6 Alex Wolf Hodala
7 Sheila Moon Sheila Moon and her Boyfriends!
8 Cara Applegate BMW-Bianchi
9 Colleen Mcclenahan Sorella Forte
10 Kimberly Nuffer Tough Girl
11 Joanne Anderson Cucina Fresca
12 Ellen Ruotsala Team Group Health
13 Hillary Hutchens Cyclepath Racing
14 Kathryn Aaker Sheila Moon
15 Sharon Anderson Team Beer
16 Jennifer Loertscher 20/20 Fuel
17 Arena Reed Sheila Moon
18 Sage Fuller Sorella Forte
19 Laura Jump Specialized
20 Marylynn King Ironclad Performance Wear
21 Jill Bodnar SCCA
22 Carrie Edwards Sheila Moon/Big Swingin' Cycles
23 Kate Weck Konalingus
24 Ellen Miller Pacific Pedaling
25 Amy Christie
26 Elizabeth Cardinal Veloshop
27 Hazel Gross Team Motordome
28 Heather Gilbert Cutthroat Racing
29 Jenny Oh Sheila Moon/Big Swingin' Cycles
30 Cristina Begy Gates/Spot/Dales
31 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte
32 Brigette Brown Spanner/River City Bicycles
33 Emily Vanmeter Hudz Subaru Cycling Team
34 Wendy Williams Hudz Subaru Cycling Team
35 Betsy Platt River City Bicycles
36 Chie Noguchi Cosset-Bags
37 Wendy Peterson Unattached
38 Liana Herron Hodala
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 24