Log In
OBRA Cross Championships/Willamette Valley Cross Series • Nov 7 2009
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
5.7
7
7
7
7
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.7
Beers
7
Moisture
7
Accel
7
Tech
7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Martin
2 Jason Schilling
3 Jonathan Miller nne
4 Matt Clark Unattached
5 Aaren Nett
6 Ryan Stewart
7 Ken Mclarty Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
8 Aubrey Edwards Word RBC
9 Jay Wisowaty
10 Robert Luoma Unattached
11 Joel Lujan Unattached
12 Robert Rshamek
13 Nick Hatch
14 Neel Banerjee Unattached
15 Brian Cannon Off The Couch Racing
16 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo Racing Club
17 Robert Axel anderson
18 Rob Lopez Pacific Power Blue Sky
19 Paul Lopez Pacific Pedaling
20 Daniel Moreno
21 Shane Bosch
22 Matt Haughey Buy Local Cycling
23 Tom Bird
24 Dalles Martin
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barry Wicks Team S&M
2 Kevin Hulick The Vanilla Workshop-Speedvagen Rac
3 Taylor Kneuven
4 Joshua Berry BODE Cycling
5 Ben Thompson Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
6 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling
7 Donald Reeb HPChiro/Hammer Nutrition
8 Sean Babcock Team S&M
9 Spencer Paxson Team S&M
10 Schmitt Damian Sunnyside Sports
11 Shannon Skerritt The Vanilla Workshop-Speedvagen Rac
12 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling
13 Ian Brown Tonic Tab
14 Scotty Carlile Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
15 Matt Fox Sunnyside Sports
16 John-Christian Flack
17 Geoffrey Huber Team Lost Coast
18 Patrick Jackson WebCyclery.com
19 Andrew Boone Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
20 Bruce Sylvester Merder/Push Bike
21 Christopher Ragusa CCB Racing
22 Paul Lacava Giant Bicycles
23 David Monnig Ironclad Performance Wear
24 Zach Gilmour
25 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers
26 Jason Riffle HPChiro/Hammer Nutrition
27 Steve Hunter Veloshop
28 James Cloyd Pacific Pedaling
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Coker HPChiro/Hammer Nutrition
2 Matthew Lasala Bend Bike 'N Sport
3 Kyle Bush Beaverton Bicycle Club
4 Tyler Jackson Pacific Pedaling
5 Jim Allen Capitol Velo Racing Club
6 Chipp Ross Specialized River City Bicycles
7 Greg Hudson Royal Family of International Accla
8 George Beilstein Capitol Velo Racing Club
9 Shane Gibson CycleOne AIM
10 Paul Touter Bicycle Attorney
11 Brian Hilgert Team Dirt
12 Ryan Smith Hammer Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Mcelroy
2 Erin Carpenter
3 Rubin Field
4 Cole Gardner
5 Griffin Brinner
6 Orion York
7 Aaron King
8 Mitchell Fisher
9 Jacob Nelson
10 Owen Szwaya
11 Grayson Szczukowski
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitchell Stevens Sunnyside Sports
2 Samuel Rosenberg Hutch's
3 Adam Oliver Hutch's
4 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
5 Cameron Griffin
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Jaynes
2 Keith Suttlemyre
3 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles
4 Naiqwan Pelman Word RBC
5 Jarron Dunlap
6 Day shaun Lee Word RBC
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Bennett Team Redline
2 Colben Preble
3 Kendal Johnson Sagebrush Cycles
4 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club
5 Justin Roberts Cyclepath
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Haley Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky
2 Emma Rosenberg
3 Sierra Kelly Jelly Pirates
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky
2 Marisa Reid ZteaM
3 Samantha Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles
4 Natalie Fisher
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyynismma Taylor
2 Flora Field
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tilly Field
2 Sierra Reid ZteaM
3 Liz Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Cramer Bicycle Attorney
2 Steve Yenne
3 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky
4 Ivan Meadors Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropracti
5 Tim Ellerbruch Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropracti
6 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo
7 Paul Mautner Team Rose City
8 David Mccasker Portland Velo
9 Steve Lacey
10 Clint Ebert Bicycle Attorney
11 James Thiele Team Rose City
12 David Smith Esatto
13 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com
14 Vern Krist Showers Pass
15 Bill Alsup Cyclos Escargo
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Strasser
2 Russell Speirn Portland Velo
3 Richard Marantz NoMad Sports Club
4 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo
5 Steve Juda
6 Al Depenbrock Pacific Power Blue Sky
7 Einar Traa
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beth Burns Veloce/Felt
2 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte
3 Joanne Stevens Sunnyside Sports
4 Sage Fuller Sorella Forte
5 Karen Oppenheimer Bend Bike 'N Sport
6 Maren Nelson Buy Local Cycling
7 Sami Fournier,
8 Gina Miller Sunnyside Sports
9 Susanna Julber Bend Bike 'N Sport
10 Michelle Mishoe Specialized River City Bicycles
11 Martha Paulus Pacific Pedaling
12 Robyn Pfeifer bicycleattorney.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Hansen Word-RCB
2 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo
3 Chip Sloan Gr??ndelbr??isers/Stewie Bicycles
4 Shawn Rader Sunset Cycles
5 Alex Kroman Portland Velo
6 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas
7 Brendan Gallant Willamette University Cycling Team
8 Brent Poole Capitol Subaru Cycling
9 Stephen Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle
10 Loren Francis
11 Mike Olson WebCyclery.com
12 Bridge Cox CRC
13 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky
14 Jason Tavakolian Siocum/Rebound
15 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
16 Gregory Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear
17 Brian Gumpert Showers Pass
18 Brian Jorgensen
19 Jim Fischer Pacific Power Blue Sky
20 Christopher Brenn
21 James Shingleton Capitol Velo Racing Club
22 Ryan Garner
23 Joel Holly Showers Pass
24 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear
25 Wes Cipriotti
26 Scott Larson Willamette University Cycling Team
27 Brian Muck
28 Jim Anderson Team Oregon
29 Christian Martin River City Bicycles
30 Troy Sexton
31 Kendal Johnson Sagebrush Cycles
32 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear
33 Jeremy Garbellano Life Cycle Bike Shop
34 Jons Ryerson Royal Family of International Accla
35 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo
36 Ben Johnson Portland Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ricardo Medina Hammer Velo
2 Gary Szalay The Black Spring
3 Roger Meier
4 Adam Kennedy Pacific Power Blue Sky
5 Ryan Eisele Capitol Subaru Cycling
6 Joseph Ferron CAPA Cycling Team
7 Adam Luncke
8 Clayton Lindsay Gr??ndelbr??isers/Stewie Bicycles
9 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes
10 Jeremy Warnicke Capitol Subaru Cycling
11 David Rasca cap velo
12 Sam Radakovich CAPA Cycling Team
13 James Ralston Hammer Velo
14 Eric Adams Pacific Power Blue Sky
15 Zane Wheeler
16 Branden Taggart Team Lazy Tarantulas
17 Ben Schultz Gathering Storm
18 Andrew Schlesinger CycleOne AIM
19 Matt Blakeley-smith Pacific Power Blue Sky
20 Brent Matteson OSU Cycling Club
21 Jeremy Jensen
22 Aaron Schmidt Buy Local Cycling
23 Brian Persons Pacific Power Blue Sky
24 Dan Taborsky Capitol Subaru Cycling
25 Aaron Collins
26 Jeff Liebert Unattached
27 Stephen Holmberg Filth and Fury
28 Jonathan Bauer Team Lazy Tarantulas
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Tauakolian SLOCUM Rebound Racing
2 Jeff Edes Team S&M
3 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports
4 Craig Ruby
5 Matt Engel Bend Bike 'N Sport
6 Eric Lanners Word-RCB
7 Dan Werle Yazoo Brew
8 Doug Laplaca Bend Bike 'N Sport
9 Mark Proia Pacific Power Blue Sky
10 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles
11 Greg O'Brien Word-RCB
12 David Rosen Half Fast Velo
13 Sean Rogers Bend Bike 'N Sport
14 Ken Starr SLOCUM Rebound Racing
15 Doug Addicott
16 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo
17 Chuck Hood Pactimo
18 Jeffery Otto Portland Velo
19 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo
20 Tom Strodtbeck Bicycle Attorney
21 Mike Petersen Buy Local Cycling
22 Jeff Lorenzen
23 Eric Vickers Buy Local Cycling
24 Jeff Vine Sunset Cycles
25 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing
26 Eric Keeney Team Oregon
27 Patrick Mcenaney
28 Chris Wherity
29 John Divelbiss Buy Local Cycling
30 Kevin Sundberg Showers Pass
31 Mike Stockton Team Oregon
32 Dan Silvernail Half Fast Velo
33 Ben Suttlemyre Vertical Earth
34 David Andres
35 Paul Zagacki
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian List Pacific Power Blue Sky
2 Matthew s Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 Mark Macklin Yo Mama
4 Jon Pearson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
5 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles
6 Richard Desmond Cyclepath
7 Matt Schwartz
8 Eric Ahlvin Pacific Power Blue Sky
9 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo
10 Paul Hamerton-kelly Jellys Pirates
11 Mitch Yoder Team S&M
12 Dan Silvernail Half Fast Velo
13 Dave Wingard Word RBC
14 Mike Murphy Curner Cylce Repair
15 DAvid Strader Team Oregon
16 John Porter
17 Alexander Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club
18 Bryan Stanley
19 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas
20 Robert Stefanowicz Unattached
21 Paul Long
22 Tracy Marks Team Lazy Tarantulas
23 Chris Luby Team Kick Ass
24 Brent Dombrowski Cyclepath
25 Jaret Shaffer Boulder Cycle Sport
26 Webb James Beaverton Bicycle Club
27 Darren Pennington
28 Lindsey Smith Buy Local Cycling
29 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eirik Schulz Specialiazed River City
2 Scott Bradway Team S&M
3 Doug Reid Veloce/Felt
4 Tim Butler
5 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
6 Andrew Sargeant
7 John Mccaffrey bicycleattorney.com
8 Chris Snyder bicycleattorney.com
9 Todd Meier Broken Spoke
10 Doug Evans bicycleattorney.com
11 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
12 Greg Talbert Scott Mavic USA
13 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky
14 Todd Rosier Portland Velo
15 Mike Szwaya bicycleattorney.com
16 Tim Jones WebCyclery.com
17 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com
18 John Weathers Sunset Cycles
19 John Gorman Rapha Racing
20 David Liebert Cyclepath
21 Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports
22 Pat Kudszus Pacific Pedaling
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Patla River City Bicycles
2 Luke Demoe HTFU
3 Jeff Curtes Vanilla Bicycles
4 David Pilz Gentle Lovers
5 Ross Brody buylocal
6 Brue Byverstsen Merder/Push Bike
7 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers
8 Kyle Murphy Team highschool
9 John Dorfer
10 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo
11 Sal Collura SLOCUM Rebound Racing
12 Donovan Grabowski Half Fast Velo
13 Terry Keele
14 Chase Banna
15 Brody Boeger Ironclad Performance Wear
16 Matt Wittler Lost Coast Brewing
17 Jon Hansen Gear Peddler
18 Ken Hahn
19 Jon Muyskens
20 Uri Friedman Chica Sexy/Shelia Moon
21 Mckenzie Thramer SLOCUM Rebound Racing
22 Michael Fletcher Bridgetown Velo
23 Steven Basden
24 Paul Kanz Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropracti
25 Jacques Lafortune HTFU
26 Andrew Kaylor
27 Bill Alsup Cyclos Escargot
28 Ellen Miller Pacific Pedaling
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Rosenberg
2 Emerson Webb
3 Mike Albright
4 Adam Oliver
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Serena Bishop gordon Sunnyside Sports
2 Alalia Berry Gentle Lovers
3 Sunny Gilbert Pacific Power Blue Sky
4 Anna Vaughn Hammer Velo
5 Veronica Vega Sunnyside Sports
6 Renee Scott Sunnyside Sports
7 Ellen Miller Pacific Pedaling
8 Joanna Mensher Gentle Lovers
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsay Kandra Hammer Velo
2 Margie Bradway Team S&M
3 Stephanie Chase
4 Jenny Vannoy WebCyclery.com
5 Ann Leitheiser Cycle Path
6 Kelly Rice
7 Sara Fletcher Bridgetown Velo
8 Allison Medellin Filth and Fury
9 Holly Kotsouos Tireless Velo
10 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear
11 Heather Vanvalkenburg Land Rover-ORBEA Benefiting the Lan
12 Carrie Barton Velo Bella
13 Suzanne Marcoe Buy Local Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Champion
2 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 Christy Bigelow Hammer Velo
4 Crystal Eppinger Metropolis
5 Carol Petersen Buy Local Cycling
6 Meridy Farmer
7 Stephanie Allan Capitol Velo Racing Club
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Kenlan Bend Bike 'N Sport
2 Julie Jennings
3 Katherine Christensen
4 Pam Reid Team Rose City
5 Connie Vine NoMad Sports Club
6 Jan Moss Sorella Forte
7 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's
8 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City
9 Meg Mautner Bike Central
10 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky
11 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 6