Log In
Serie Maglia Rosa 2019 3 Bromont • Sep 28 2019
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
3.3
4.5
3
4
4.6
Foggy, 61 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.3
Beers
4.5
Moisture
3
Accel
4
Tech
4.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexandre Vialle Toyota St-Eustache 1:03:50
2 Mathieu Belanger barrette PIVOT CYCLES OTE 1:03:56
3 Patrick Chartrand CNCB-Bolt 1:04:15
4 Charles antoine St onge PLANETE CYCLE ET SKI 1:04:57
5 Thierry Laliberte YPC-LAB 1:05:22
6 Maximilien Moreau Premier Tech Argon 18 1:05:25
7 Eric Jeannotte Ultime Velo 1:05:59
8 Jean louis Arpin Scott-Rackultra 1:06:11
9 Charles D' amour Dalbix Siboire 1:06:17
10 William Cote CX SHERBROOKE 1:06:32
11 Matteo Oppizzi EC Performance des Laurentides 1:06:40
12 Jean-Francois Blais Trek Cyclocross Collective 1:06:51
13 Remi Fagnan Velo 2000/Rhino Rack 1:07:48
14 William Goodfellow dope VELOSELECT 1:07:57
15 Sebastien Kern ASPTT MULHOUSE 1:08:03
16 Frederic Francoeur CX SHERBROOKE 1:08:22
17 Edouard Tougas La Cordee 1:08:46
18 Leigh Quilliams Northeast Trek Ambassadors 1:09:45
19 Louis Michel menard Northeast Trek Ambassadors 1:12:09
20 Guillaume L. walsh VELOSELECT 1:05:14
21 David Maltais Independant-VM 1:05:28
DNF Francis Juneau Velo 2000/Rhino Rack
DNF Marc-andre Daigle Independant-VM
DNF Jeremie Baron INDePENDANT
DNF Francis Tellier Premier Tech Argon 18
Finishers: Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Xavier Gagnon Dalbix Siboire 49:59:00
2 Andres Abushihab EC Maglia Rosa 50:06:00
3 Charles antoine Cote CX SHERBROOKE 50:26:00
4 Simon Castonguay FELT MTB 51:02:00
5 Jerome Gauthier CC d'Amos 51:08:00
6 Eric Blais Duvaltex 51:15:00
7 Joel Pelletier equipe Iris-Bob Cyclo 51:20:00
8 Jordan Gagne Dalbix Siboire 51:22:00
9 Rodolphe Ferrier MXO/Velogare Independant-VM 51:31:00
10 Francois Doyon Scott-Rackultra Scott-Rackultra 51:45:00
11 Frédéric Dorais INDePENDANT 51:48:00
12 Guillaume Mailhot EC Maglia Rosa 51:56:00
13 Nicolas Fortin Duvaltex 52:12:00
14 Martin Dutil CX: CC DE SHERBROOKE 52:12:00
15 Matthieu Lanouette Garneau Quebec 52:21:00
16 Jerome Lariviere Duvaltex 52:29:00
17 Jean simon Durand Scott-Rackultra 52:30:00
18 Mathieu Jarry Scott-Rackultra 53:00:00
19 Eric Laplante Partenaire-Conseils/Ascension Velo 53:01:00
20 Simon Fex Independent 53:01:00
21 Marc andre Perrault MARTIN SWISS 53:07:00
22 Louis david Jobin FELT MTB 53:18:00
23 Loic Prieur drevon Independant-RP 53:30:00
24 Bryan Mongrain Velo 2000/Rhino Rack 53:39:00
25 Mathieu Gibeault EC Maglia Rosa 53:53:00
26 Matthieu Suzor pleau Garneau Quebec 53:57:00
27 Jonathan Boisvert La Cordee 54:00:00
28 Philippe B. faucher Velo Cartel X Bello 54:10:00
29 David Villeneuve Scott-Rackultra 54:23:00
30 Jacques Gallant Independant-VM 54:28:00
31 Clement Sollier Independent 54:36:00
32 Alex East CCVM evolution 54:39:00
33 Gabriel-aime Girard audet Independent 54:42:00
34 Andreas Ihm Ibike 55:05:00
35 Guillaume Denis Independant-RP 55:07:00
36 Philippe Benoit Independent 55:10:00
37 Antoine Aubert larose Independent 55:57:00
38 Samir Maina Independant-RP 56:18:00
39 Henri Guay MARTIN SWISS CYCLES 56:22:00
40 Jeremie Fontanaud Scott-Rackultra 56:22:00
41 Louis Dufour Cycles Regis/360 AGENCY 56:30:00
42 Alain Cadorette Cannondale echelon p/b 4iiii 56:42:00
43 Louis Fournier Velo 2000/Rhino Rack 56:56:00
44 Eric Hebert Duvaltex 56:57:00
45 Pierre-luc Masse INDePENDENT 57:34:00
46 Stepan Salenikovich Independant-RP 57:59:00
47 Eric Alain Independant-RP 50:05:00
48 Nicolas Legault Independent 51:11:00
49 John Patrick Independent 51:15:00
50 Julien Petit Independant-RP Independant-VM 53:43:00
51 William Baril Velo Action Rouyn-Noranda 55:19:00
DNF Christian Bruneau Independent
DNF Frederic Brousseau Velo 2000/Rhino Rack
DNF Jan Goh Independant-RP
DNF William Simard Dalbix Siboire
DNF Martin Rousseau ECM2
DNF Juan camilo Abu shihab Velo 2000/Rhino Rack
DNF Eric Heiligenstein Independent
DNF Frederic Chenard EC Maglia Rosa
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 58  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Reglain VELOSELECT 43:45:00
2 Jacques Bilodeau CCS SHERBROOKE 43:48:00
3 Steve Bouvette Veloselect Racing Team 45:08:00
4 Alexandre Cadieux Team VSV 45:40:00
5 Yann Lavallee Northeast Trek Ambassadors 45:46:00
6 Francois Lemarbre Ibike 46:11:00
7 Francois Zakorzermy Independant-VM CX: CC de Sherbrooke 46:32:00
8 Claude Lajoie Laferte Bicycles 46:39:00
9 Czeslaw Lukaszewicz VELOSELECT 46:45:00
10 Andre Lamarche Cycles Regis/360 AGENCY 46:48:00
11 Alexis Bessette Dalbix 46:57:00
12 Simon Leclerc Dalbix Siboire CX: CC de Sherbrooke 47:03:00
13 Nicolas Paquin MXO/Velogare 47:07:00
14 Arnaud Cote boisvert Dalbix 47:09:00
15 Michel Hamel Dalbix 47:36:00
16 Scott Nichols Les Maraudeurs 47:44:00
17 Alex Heroux messier N.A 48:03:00
18 Thomas Abray MARTIN SWISS CYCLES 48:08:00
19 Mark Comaniuk La Cordee 48:14:00
20 Patrick Van peborgh Independant-RP 48:21:00
21 Yannick Charbonneau YPC-LAB 48:28:00
22 Guy Lacroix Euro-Sports.ca 48:34:00
23 Claude Lepage CC de Sherbrooke 48:57:00
24 Timothy Kaufman MARTIN SWISS CYCLES 49:03:00
25 Eric Genest Garneau Espoirs 49:07:00
26 Jean francois Boivin Independant-VM 49:10:00
27 Jose L'hotellier Independent 49:29:00
28 Martin Dufort Independant-RP 49:38:00
29 Marc antoine Wibrin Independant-VM 49:56:00
30 Gerald Plamondon Espoirs de Laval Primeau Velo 50:02:00
31 Yanick Perreault CC ACQ 50:03:00
32 Bernard Desrochers Dalbix Siboire CX: CC de Sherbrooke 50:13:00
33 Arnaud Gagnon CC Universite de Montreal 51:04:00
34 Jean marc Coutur CC ACQ 42:04:00
35 Jean francois Proulx EC Maglia Rosa 42:08:00
36 Alain Jeannotte Ultime Velo 42:19:00
37 Yves Andre Independent 42:23:00
38 Frederic Rodier Independent 42:44:00
39 Daniel Hunt MAGLIA ROSA 42:58:00
40 Alain Harel Dalbix 43:09:00
41 Stephane Carignan Independant-VM 43:12:00
42 Christian Leduc Club VSV 43:15:00
43 Xavier Poirier moisan Independant-VM 43:19:00
44 Florent Oudet Independant-RP 43:42:00
45 Rene Perreault Laferte Bicycles 44:39:00
46 Jonathan Delorme Independent 44:50:00
47 Clifford Roche Independent 45:31:00
48 Frederick Tougas La Cordee 46:00:00
49 Pierre Lemay Independant-RP La Cordee La Cordee 46:10:00
50 Marco Lessard MXO/Velogare 47:44:00
51 Rejean Blais Garneau Quebec 47:55:00
52 Pierre Leclerc VELOSELECT 48:04:00
53 Alexandre Labbe Independant-RP 49:58:00
54 Jonathan Kaufman EC Maglia Rosa 44:14:00
DNF Nicolas Taillefer PLANETE P/P TREK
DNF Gervais Pouliot Ultime Velo
DNF Yann Bergeron Club VSV
DNF Martin Setlakwe Independent
DNF Alexandre Gagne PLANETE P/P TREK
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 58  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antoine Choiniere codaire Independant-RP 35:05:00
2 Paul Rollin Independent 35:51:00
3 Thomas Goyette CNCB-Bolt 37:26:00
4 Marc-olivier Vermette Independent 31:52:00
5 Carl Bergeron Independant-RP 34:25:00
6 Jacques Wiseman Independant-RP 30:15:00
DNF Javier Rivas Independent
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxime St onge PLANETE CYCLE & SKI 42:26:00
2 Zorak Paille EC Performance des Laurentides 43:21:00
3 Mika Comaniuk Velo Pays-d'en-Haut/PG 43:21:00
4 Mikael Cote CX SHERBROOKE 45:56:00
5 Ulric Doyon Velo Pays-d'en-Haut/PG 46:36:00
6 Charles emile Bouchard Ultime Velo 47:48:00
7 Maxence Paquette Espoirs de Laval Primeau Velo 48:01:00
8 Louis Raymond Espoirs de Laval Primeau Velo 48:29:00
9 Nathan Bouchard CNCB-Bolt 51:16:00
10 Matis Pichette CCVM evolution 43:19:00
11 Samuel Boivin Velo Pays-d'en-Haut/PG 47:49:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andreanne Murdaca Independent 41:20:00
2 Mélissa Houde YPC-LAB 41:32:00
3 Jasmine Aspirot CC ACQ 42:20:00
4 Catryana Marcotte Independant-RP Dalbix Siboire 42:23:00
5 Carolyne Guay Independant-VM 44:50:00
6 Emilie Hauss Logica p/p Biemme-Cyclochrome Logic 45:35:00
7 Evelyne Gagnon SHADOW ELITE 45:55:00
8 Emilie Fortin Peak Centre-Bernard Hinault 49:50:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marie-eve Lahaie Dalbix Dalbix Siboire CX: CC de She 42:45:00
2 Julie Adams Laferte Bicycles 45:09:00
3 Stephanie Vialle Toyota St-Eustache 45:23:00
4 Valerie Lamantia Independent 45:44:00
5 Genevieve Rompre EC Maglia Rosa 46:50:00
6 Geneviève Fradet-carlos Independent 47:12:00
7 Chantal Brodeur 47:52:00
8 Andrea Bacik INDePENDANT 48:14:00
9 Genevieve Coulloudon Logica p/p Biemme-Cyclochrome 48:25:00
10 Marie helene Galarneau La Cordee 48:27:00
11 Maude Chabot Independant-VM 48:56:00
12 Ede Cameron Independant-VM 41:28:00
13 Annie St onge Independant-RP 41:51:00
14 Amanda leigh Cox EC Maglia Rosa 41:57:00
15 Patricia Konantz Ride with Rendall P/B Biemme 42:00:00
16 Claudiane Rouleau Independant-VM 42:37:00
17 Joelle Simard Independent 44:11:00
DNF Veronique Duranleau EC Maglia Rosa
Finishers: Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matisse Dagenais Toyota St-Eustache 35:46:00
2 Elisa Piscollo Scott-Rackultra 38:13:00
3 Elise Piedalue ECF-Apogee-FBL p/p 3S communication 38:21:00
4 Annick Lefebvre CXS : CC SHERBROOKE 38:25:00
5 Margaret Ovenell Independent 29:19:00
6 Myriam Caouette INDePENDANT 29:48:00
7 Marie josee Bedard PLANETE CYCLE & SKI 29:56:00
8 Andree Dery Independant-VM 30:55:00
9 Caroline Breton CXS : CC SHERBROOKE 30:58:00
10 Nadine Cote Independant-VM 32:39:00
11 Christine Horton INDePENDANT 32:57:00
DNF Emma Bayard CCVM evolution
Finishers: Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marie fay St onge PLANETE CYCLE & SKI 43:14:00
2 Mia De martin Velo Pays-d'en-Haut/PG 46:36:00
3 Annabel Lebeault EC Performance des Laurentides EC P 47:26:00
4 Frederique Chapdelaine Dalbix 48:04:00
5 Maxim Lapointe PROCO ALMA 40:59:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 5