Log In
Best Cross Day 1 • Sep 28 2019
4.6
4.9
4
4.2
3
Partly Cloudy, 88 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.6
Beers
4.9
Moisture
4
Accel
4.2
Tech
3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cohen Kinsey Bicycle Heaven 0:22:18
2 Will Moser Alamo Heights Mules 0:25:10
3 Hugh Jones Alamo Heights Mules Cycling 0:17:49
4 Tavish Quinn Northwest Cycling Club 0:19:55
5 Carson Tenney Speed Cartel 0:22:11
6 Michael Engallina Pike Energy s.t.
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juna Ward Texas Cyclocross Project 0:00:01
2 Callen Quinn s.t.
3 Tanner Keith Red Baron s.t.
4 Ian Barton Hill Country Bicycle Works s.t.
5 Josephine Burross Team $Uper Awesome s.t.
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Park Action Bikes 0:47:20
2 Casey Maron Texas State Cycling 0:47:25
3 Nathan Winkelmann Wtf/Bikelane 0:48:04
4 Peter Murray Bicycle World / #Teamhighviz 0:48:09
5 Eric Breckinridge Chumba Usa 0:48:33
6 Andrew Beres Ride Away Cycling Club 0:48:59
7 Robert Kane Bicycle Heaven / Pva 0:49:22
8 Lee Robinson 0:50:14
9 Colin Bromley T$A 0:50:39
10 Caleb Cunningham Bicycle Heaven 0:51:01
11 Garrett White Ride Away 0:51:56
12 Christopher Hill Giant - Dnacycling.Com - Atxbikes 0:54:18
13 William Gonzaba Urban South Racing 0:49:31
14 Matthew Mataaguilar Ham Cycles 0:50:51
15 Peter Aubin Shama Cycles 0:53:09
DNF Kevin Fish Super Squadra Pb/ Eliel Cycling DNF
DNF Spencer Nowell Caffeine And Watts DNF
DNF Kevin Barton Hill Country Bicycle Works DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Kane Bicycle Heaven / Pva 0:30:11
2 Riley Boldt W?lhous Bikes 0:30:22
3 Tucker Keren Ham Cycles s.t.
4 Anthony Cross Phenom 0:32:03
5 Travis Wilky Rol Wheels 0:32:14
6 Cory Faul Action Bikes 0:32:21
7 William Gonzaba Urban South Racing 0:32:30
8 Alex Greenwald Phenom 0:32:38
9 Vincent Colvin Chumba Usa 0:32:45
10 Robert Johnston 0:32:58
11 Miles Camp Phenom 0:33:11
12 Daniel 'caden' burross Team $Uper Awesome 0:33:18
13 Joseph Mccracken Team Cadence Cyclery 0:33:29
14 Michael Clark Team Citius 0:33:50
15 Arnold Haffner Weaver Technologies Racing 0:33:59
16 Adam Reardon Mafia Racing 0:34:44
17 John Taylor 0:34:51
18 Robert Strickland Blitz Racing s.t.
19 Matt Fisher 787 Racing s.t.
20 Michael Sanchez 0:34:56
21 Ryan Haglund Bicycle Heaven 0:35:36
22 Andrew Joy Paragon Training 0:35:43
23 Daniel Leopold Caffeine And Watts 0:36:27
24 Alberto Guzman jr. Ride Away Cycling Club 0:30:14
25 Juan Salazar Jelly And Jam Racing 0:30:24
26 Darrion Meckle Troublemaker 0:06:39
27 Rogelio Aranda Huarache Turbo 0:07:29
28 Christopher Vachon Teamodz 0:07:34
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian San jose Goodspeed Racing 0:26:54
2 Arnold Haffner Weaver Technologies Racing 0:27:12
3 Cohen Kinsey Bicycle Heaven 0:27:59
4 Nic Perez Goodspeed Racing 0:28:20
5 Mark Bayer Mfmc Paint/Dallas Bike Works 0:28:22
6 Andrew Joy Paragon Training 0:28:30
7 Bryan Crockett 0:28:34
8 Gabriel Payne 1972 0:28:50
9 Robert Strickland Blitz Racing 0:29:16
10 Scott Marlowe Matrix/Rbm - Cantu Wheels 0:29:23
11 Matt Laughlin Team Elevate Racing 0:29:49
12 Darrion Meckle Troublemaker 0:30:13
13 Donald Gwartney Cantu Cycling Wheels 0:30:24
14 Brice Koerner Unspoken Bikes P/B Revolver Brewing 0:30:29
15 Dustin Neef Mila Coffee 0:30:31
16 Michael Gutierrez s.t.
17 Nicholas Ybarra 0:30:50
18 Ian Salazar 0:31:15
19 Ivan Campos Team Life Cyclers 0:31:34
20 Esteban Martinez Milacoffeeracing 0:31:38
21 Michael O'Brien 0:31:41
22 Orlando Sanchez Blitz Racing 0:31:49
23 Marco Cardel Milacoffee Racing 0:31:51
24 Mike Tenney Speed Cartel 0:32:07
25 Ryan Spates 0:32:18
26 Billy Ross Dat Group Mjt Designs 0:32:45
27 Christopher Vachon Teamodz 0:32:47
28 Christopher Colmenero Blitz Racing 0:32:49
29 Jeff Mckay Violet Crown Sports Association 0:32:56
30 Jorge Odio 0:33:06
31 David Garcia 0:33:10
32 Christopher Kraus Bicycle Heaven 0:33:17
33 Harry Wallace Smithdish Architecture 0:33:19
34 David Trevino 0:33:23
35 Derrick Birdsall Cantu Wheels 0:34:54
36 Kurt Egli Cantu Cycling Wheels 0:35:49
37 David Riem 0:36:20
38 Joshua Serna Goodspeed Racing 0:23:34
39 Christopher Villasenor 0:24:44
40 Jaime Arrieta 0:24:41
41 Gian Vito Violet Crown Sports Association 0:07:28
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Granshaw Dna Cycling 0:35:10
2 Christopher Hill Giant - Dnacycling.Com - Atxbikes s.t.
3 Jack Ishihara Action Bikes 0:35:25
4 Mike Aguayo Race Ready Repair s.t.
5 Isaac Goodwin Team Yacht Club 0:36:18
6 Humberto Leandro The Peddler Bicycle Shop 0:37:12
7 Jason Bentley Cantu Cycling Wheels 0:39:55
8 Michael Clark Team Citius 0:40:37
9 Wallace Hunter Weaver Technologies Racing 0:40:54
10 Dan Pedroza Holland Special Events / Team Zfg / 0:41:20
11 Stephen Kellicker Rol Wheels 0:41:42
12 Michael Springborn 0:42:09
13 Shane Carbonneau Violet Crown Sports Assoc 0:42:35
14 Juan Salazar Jelly And Jam Racing 0:43:08
15 Dustin Payne Mafia Racing South / West End Bikes 0:43:47
16 Jerome Saintorens Bicycle Sport Shop 0:36:22
17 Malvin Alexander 0:40:32
18 Robert Strickland Blitz Racing 0:21:37
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Rawlings Gs Tenzing 0:35:58
2 Cory Faul Action Bikes 0:36:12
3 Christopher Schmiedeke Team Shifterpods 0:36:47
4 Wayne Ziegler Soundpony Triad Bank 0:36:57
5 Chris Olson 0:37:02
6 Joey Machado Bicycle Sport Shop s.t.
7 Kevin Barton Hill Country Bicycle Works 0:37:32
8 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club 0:37:38
9 John Brown Team Bicycles Inc. 0:38:59
10 Richard Jennings Ride Away Cycling Club 0:39:26
11 Blair Jones Bicycle Heaven / PVA 0:39:32
12 Robert Dole Violet Crown Sports Association 0:39:53
13 Frederick Willemsen Bicycle Sport Shop 0:43:44
14 Kurtis Jetsel 0:36:59
15 Francisco Cano Blue Agave Racing s.t.
16 Jeff Mckay Violet Crown Sports Association 0:37:05
17 Drew Akin 0:38:13
18 Victor Williams Bicycle Heaven 0:38:52
19 Ed Moser Alamo Heights Mules 0:41:27
20 Dan Manco Grimpeur Bros. Specialty Coffee 0:42:28
21 Stephen Nold Team Elevate Racing 0:21:07
22 David Plaut Tank Engine Crew 0:08:52
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Aubin Shama Cycles 0:41:05
2 Oliver Bond Violet Crown 0:42:43
3 George Heagerty Geri Atrix 0:44:26
4 Orlando Gonzales Tri Amigos 0:35:55
5 Brad House Dallas Racing/Merritt Hawkins Healt 0:37:10
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natalie Smith Bicycle Heaven Racing Team 0:52:41
2 Jenny Willhite Bicycle Heaven / Pva 0:53:21
3 Rebecca Scaduto Ruckus Racing Project P/B Easy Ride 0:47:28
4 Venny Alub Cantu Cycling Wheels 0:48:18
5 Leah Loggin Team Sundae Fundae 0:49:42
6 Chelsea Reedy Matrix/Rbm 0:53:03
7 Katy Mcguire Chumba Usa 0:54:34
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chelsea Reedy Matrix/Rbm 0:34:53
2 Emily Trahan Weaver Technologies Racing 0:35:23
3 Kathrin Milbury Cantu Cycling Wheels 0:35:47
4 Katy Mcguire Chumba Usa 0:30:08
5 Eileen Gaughran Bicycle Heaven 0:30:47
6 Kennedy Cunningham Weaver Technologies Racing 0:34:05
7 Vicki Pabon Cantu Cycling Wheels 0:38:25
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kennedy Cunningham Weaver Technologies Racing 0:34:01
2 Liana Randel Mbbc Racing 0:35:24
3 Sharon Bedford Action Bikes 0:27:02
4 Nikki Ulug Phenom 0:27:49
5 Danielle Boniche Team Snacks 0:28:52
6 Mechella Lara Mechella Rosemarie Lmt 0:29:10
7 Amie Quinn 0:29:12
8 Jessica Alexander Ruckus Racing Project P/B Easy Ride 0:29:50
9 Annette Hernandez Weaver Technologies Racing 0:32:52
10 Rhonda Green Mbbc Racing 0:34:16
11 Emily Barrera 0:34:27
12 Carrie Eckermann Ruckus Racing 0:22:14
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eileen Gaughran Bicycle Heaven 0:35:09
2 Traci Gibson Arundel 0:35:34
3 Thresa Aguayo Race Ready Repair 0:36:06
4 Cherie Spooner Sugar Cycles 0:36:39
5 Michelle Reyero Mbbc Racing 0:38:33
6 Lisa Brink Ride Away Cycling Club 0:39:23
7 Rhonda Green Mbbc Racing 0:34:38
8 Yulie Johnson Cantu Cycling Wheels 0:36:21
9 Holli Jetsel Mbbc 0:08:51
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1