Log In
We Need More Cowbell • Sep 22 2019
Race uploaded by Mitch Harris csv | json
Series: Ontario Cup
4
1.7
3.9
2.5
3.3
Partly Cloudy, 79 degrees, wind 14 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
1.7
Moisture
3.9
Accel
2.5
Tech
3.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Jeremy Worden BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 46:55:00 8:48 (1) 9:16 (2) 9:25 (1) 9:31 (1) 9:54 (5)
2 Landon Brown FRONTENAC CYCLE 47:27:00 9:10 (2) 9:11 (1) 9:36 (2) 9:36 (2) 9:51 (3)
3 Erik Holbik INDEPENDENT 48:18:00 9:26 (9) 9:41 (6) 9:48 (4) 9:41 (4) 9:40 (1)
4 Aidan Webster FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 48:35:00 9:24 (8) 9:51 (10) 9:55 (7) 9:36 (3) 9:48 (2)
5 Daniel Horn CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 48:43:00 9:23 (6) 9:35 (5) 9:52 (6) 9:54 (5) 9:57 (6)
6 Brian Chou BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 48:53:00 9:26 (10) 9:29 (3) 9:58 (10) 10:05 (6) 9:54 (4)
7 Patrick Farrell CASUAL FRIDAY CYCLING CLUB 49:08:00 9:19 (5) 9:34 (4) 9:55 (8) 10:09 (7) 10:09 (9)
8 Brenden Hurley INDEPENDENT 49:09:00 9:15 (3) 9:47 (7) 9:48 (3) 10:17 (9) 10:01 (7)
9 Vince Liew INDEPENDENT 49:37:00 9:16 (4) 10:06 (12) 9:56 (9) 10:11 (8) 10:06 (8)
10 Nick Iwanyshyn LANTERN ROUGE 50:05:00 9:23 (7) 9:47 (9) 10:00 (11) 10:19 (10) 10:33 (13)
11 Patrick Clancy BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 50:37:00 9:40 (14) 9:47 (8) 9:51 (5) 10:35 (12) 10:43 (15)
12 Ben Daub FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 51:06:00 9:37 (13) 10:07 (13) 10:24 (14) 10:32 (11) 10:25 (11)
13 Zack Macdonald FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 51:13:00 9:28 (11) 9:54 (11) 10:23 (13) 10:45 (14) 10:41 (14)
14 Kevin Hurley D'ORNELLAS CYCLING CLUB 51:36:00 9:52 (16) 10:09 (14) 10:26 (15) 10:46 (15) 10:21 (10)
15 Winston Chong BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 51:36:00 9:53 (17) 10:10 (15) 10:27 (16) 10:35 (13) 10:28 (12)
16 Mike Costa BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 52:44:00 9:48 (15) 10:16 (16) 10:23 (12) 11:09 (17) 11:08 (17)
17 Francois Girard BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 53:57:00 10:12 (19) 10:48 (19) 11:03 (17) 11:00 (16) 10:52 (16)
18 Calvin Rowaan BIKE ZONE RACING 55:32:00 10:02 (18) 10:39 (18) 11:35 (19) 11:37 (19) 11:37 (19)
19 Mike Mcinnis MIDWEEK CYCLING 56:56:00 10:12 (20) 11:05 (20) 11:51 (20) 12:20 (20) 11:26 (18)
DNF Matiss Mezulis HANDSOME BOYS CYCLING DNF 9:29 (12) 10:32 (17) 11:12 (18) 11:35 (18)
Finishers: Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Siobhan Kelly BLACK DOG RACING 47:02:00 8:52 (1) 9:18 (1) 9:44 (5) 9:33 (2) 9:33 (2)
2 Natascha Piciga GIANT TORONTO PB LIV 47:21:00 9:17 (4) 9:22 (2) 9:33 (2) 9:35 (3) 9:32 (1)
3 Jocelyn Stel GIANT TORONTO PB LIV 47:33:00 9:14 (3) 9:40 (6) 9:27 (1) 9:32 (1) 9:37 (3)
4 Ashley Barson HIGHGATE RACING 48:11:00 9:06 (2) 9:38 (5) 9:49 (6) 9:53 (5) 9:45 (4)
5 Joanne Beattie PEDAL HARDER P/B KING STREET CYCLES 48:22:00 9:29 (5) 9:25 (3) 9:44 (4) 9:51 (4) 9:52 (5)
6 Valerie Flower INDEPENDENT 48:38:00 9:33 (6) 9:25 (4) 9:42 (3) 9:56 (6) 9:59 (6)
7 Suzanne Carlsen VELOCOLOUR 50:11:00 9:47 (10) 9:45 (7) 10:07 (7) 10:12 (8) 10:19 (8)
8 Pauline Beaupre LANTERN ROUGE 50:35:00 9:48 (12) 9:55 (10) 10:17 (9) 10:15 (10) 10:17 (7)
9 Elizabeth Archbold FIRST DRAFT P/B MERCEDES-BENZ OAKVI 50:48:00 9:40 (8) 10:04 (12) 10:17 (10) 10:15 (9) 10:30 (10)
10 Carolyn Smith WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 51:02:00 9:42 (9) 9:50 (9) 10:23 (11) 10:25 (11) 10:39 (15)
11 Amy White TO WHEELS RACING 51:06:00 10:30 (22) 9:49 (8) 10:16 (8) 10:09 (7) 10:20 (9)
12 Kendra Spanton BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 52:31:00 10:10 (13) 10:23 (15) 10:37 (14) 10:40 (12) 10:39 (16)
13 Natalie Wright MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 52:33:00 10:15 (16) 10:11 (14) 10:38 (16) 10:52 (17) 10:35 (12)
14 Nicole Lentini FIRST DRAFT P/B MERCEDES-BENZ OAKVI 52:43:00 10:26 (19) 10:08 (13) 10:44 (18) 10:45 (14) 10:39 (14)
15 Kari Hueber FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 52:48:00 10:19 (17) 10:27 (17) 10:33 (13) 10:56 (18) 10:31 (11)
16 Nathalie Mousseau INDEPENDENT 53:07:00 9:47 (11) 10:02 (11) 10:29 (12) 10:51 (16) 11:55 (25)
17 Stephanie Au VELOCOLOUR 53:09:00 10:37 (24) 10:26 (16) 10:41 (17) 10:46 (15) 10:37 (13)
18 Katie Ozolins LANTERN ROUGE 53:11:00 10:10 (14) 10:29 (18) 10:37 (15) 10:58 (20) 10:55 (18)
19 Kerry Gale FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 53:38:00 10:29 (21) 10:29 (19) 10:49 (19) 10:57 (19) 10:52 (17)
20 Andrea Kausel BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 53:56:00 10:11 (15) 10:31 (20) 10:51 (21) 11:17 (22) 11:03 (20)
21 Sophie Hotchkiss FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 54:22:00 10:50 (27) 10:54 (25) 10:58 (22) 10:43 (13) 10:56 (19)
22 Stephanie Walker-wells BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 54:52:00 10:42 (26) 10:54 (26) 10:50 (20) 11:01 (21) 11:24 (22)
23 Stephanie Rankin BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 55:26:00 10:27 (20) 10:36 (21) 11:17 (23) 11:38 (24) 11:26 (23)
24 Kathleen Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 55:51:00 9:40 (7) 10:39 (23) 11:21 (24) 11:51 (25) 12:18 (27)
25 Sheila Geraghty SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB 56:15:00 10:34 (23) 10:44 (24) 12:08 (28) 11:25 (23) 11:22 (21)
26 Stephanie Cholvk LANTERN ROUGE 57:02:00 10:25 (18) 11:06 (27) 11:24 (25) 12:04 (27) 12:01 (26)
27 Kathleen Turbitt NCCH ELITE P/B MGCC 58:18:00 10:40 (25) 10:38 (22) 12:38 (29) 12:26 (29) 11:53 (24)
28 Leslie Greene VELOCITY CYCLING CLUB 59:34:00 11:18 (28) 11:32 (29) 12:04 (27) 12:00 (26) 12:37 (28)
29 Holly Clarke TORONTO HUSTLE 47:39:00 11:24 (29) 11:26 (28) 11:32 (26) 13:16 (31)
30 Ines Fisher INDEPENDENT 49:09:00 11:54 (30) 12:08 (30) 12:43 (30) 12:21 (28)
31 Sylvia Tatarek FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 50:48:00 12:25 (31) 12:34 (31) 13:08 (31) 12:40 (30)
32 Christina Schweihofer INDEPENDENT 49:10:00 13:24 (32) 17:24 (32) 18:22 (32)
Finishers: Cat ?: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 James Fedosov SPEEDRIVER.COM 57:44:00 8:00 (2) 8:09 (3) 8:16 (2) 8:21 (1) 8:18 (2) 8:34 (5) 8:03 (1)
2 Robert Meneguzzi MIDWEEK CYCLING 57:47:00 8:10 (8) 8:00 (1) 8:15 (1) 8:32 (6) 8:08 (1) 8:33 (4) 8:06 (2)
3 Stephen Kirby MIDWEEK CYCLING 58:27:00 7:59 (1) 8:09 (4) 8:27 (5) 8:35 (7) 8:27 (6) 8:25 (2) 8:21 (4)
4 Derek Hardinge VELOCOLOUR 58:39:00 8:01 (3) 8:09 (2) 8:45 (12) 8:29 (5) 8:24 (5) 8:15 (1) 8:34 (5)
5 Noah Miller WOODSTOCK RACING 59:15:00 9:12 (23) 8:13 (5) 8:25 (4) 8:25 (3) 8:19 (3) 8:26 (3) 8:13 (3)
6 Tim Marshall MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 59:17:00 8:10 (5) 8:17 (8) 8:19 (3) 8:28 (4) 8:38 (8) 8:43 (7) 8:39 (6)
7 Tim Mcclure TEAM CF 59:21:00 8:10 (7) 8:18 (9) 8:33 (8) 8:25 (2) 8:24 (4) 8:45 (9) 8:43 (8)
8 Mark Lancia AWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCK 1:00:16 8:30 (13) 8:17 (6) 8:32 (6) 8:43 (8) 8:41 (10) 8:45 (8) 8:46 (9)
9 Connor Gregory ASCENT CYCLING P/B MGCC 1:00:29 8:09 (4) 8:27 (11) 8:39 (10) 8:50 (9) 8:39 (9) 8:54 (12) 8:47 (12)
10 Chris Pollett TO WHEELS RACING 1:00:46 8:31 (15) 8:26 (10) 8:43 (11) 8:57 (14) 8:36 (7) 8:40 (6) 8:51 (13)
11 Tim Gale FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 1:01:19 8:29 (10) 8:29 (13) 8:32 (7) 8:53 (10) 8:46 (11) 8:56 (14) 9:12 (14)
12 Scott Weldon NOVOFIT - GIRARDIN 1:01:46 8:32 (16) 8:42 (16) 8:52 (14) 8:53 (12) 8:49 (12) 9:13 (16) 8:42 (7)
13 Chris White INDEPENDENT 1:01:51 8:48 (20) 8:41 (15) 8:49 (13) 8:57 (13) 8:56 (14) 8:50 (10) 8:47 (11)
14 Alex Lefebvre THE PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 1:01:54 8:28 (9) 8:39 (14) 8:58 (16) 9:10 (18) 8:55 (13) 8:54 (13) 8:46 (10)
15 Noah Rosen VELOCOLOUR 1:02:31 8:29 (11) 8:28 (12) 9:20 (19) 8:57 (15) 8:57 (15) 8:54 (11) 9:23 (16)
16 Stephen Cooley INDEPENDENT 1:02:56 8:40 (18) 8:47 (19) 8:55 (15) 8:53 (11) 8:57 (16) 9:07 (15) 9:34 (18)
17 Rob Rice TECHY KIDS CYCLING TEAM 1:03:53 8:36 (17) 8:42 (17) 8:59 (17) 8:58 (16) 9:33 (19) 9:39 (18) 9:23 (17)
18 Keith Moore THE CYCLING GYM 1:04:22 8:43 (19) 8:46 (18) 9:03 (18) 9:08 (17) 9:21 (17) 9:40 (19) 9:37 (19)
19 Eric De groote RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 1:05:37 9:01 (22) 9:12 (21) 9:38 (21) 9:25 (21) 9:27 (18) 9:32 (17) 9:20 (15)
20 Tom Nesbitt ASCENT CYCLING P/B MGCC 1:05:55 8:30 (14) 8:47 (20) 9:29 (20) 9:24 (20) 9:55 (20) 9:49 (20) 9:57 (20)
21 Bronson Patychuk BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 57:49:00 8:29 (12) 9:13 (22) 9:55 (22) 9:59 (22) 9:56 (21) 10:13 (21)
DNF Calvin Loney NORTH HUB BIKE SHOP DNF 8:10 (6) 8:17 (7) 8:34 (9) 9:20 (19)
DNF Mark Stuart CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM DNF 9:00 (21) 9:36 (23)
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Theodore De groote RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 32:50:00 8:17 (2) 8:39 (2) 8:19 (1) 7:33 (1)
2 Colton Bartholomew RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 34:19:00 8:17 (3) 8:38 (1) 8:43 (3) 8:40 (2)
3 Luke Valenti RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 34:28:00 8:16 (1) 8:40 (3) 8:37 (2) 8:54 (3)
4 Carson Mattern INDEPENDENT 36:31:00 8:29 (4) 9:04 (4) 9:38 (4) 9:18 (4)
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Troy Von svoboda HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 36:46:00 8:50 (1) 9:09 (1) 9:27 (1) 9:18 (1)
2 Benjamin Sweet HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 38:01:00 9:00 (2) 9:35 (3) 9:42 (3) 9:43 (2)
3 Ashlin Barry MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 38:24:00 9:16 (3) 9:33 (2) 9:36 (2) 9:57 (3)
4 Maxim Wojciechowski CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 39:42:00 9:37 (6) 9:45 (4) 10:02 (4) 10:16 (4)
5 Eric Ogryzlo CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 39:45:00 9:37 (4) 9:45 (5) 10:02 (5) 10:19 (5)
6 Augustus De groote RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 41:07:00 9:47 (8) 10:04 (7) 10:09 (6) 11:06 (7)
7 Seth Kelly HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 41:59:00 9:46 (7) 10:20 (8) 11:24 (8) 10:27 (6)
8 Kiara Lylyk NCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTME 43:06:00 9:57 (9) 10:56 (9) 10:36 (7) 11:35 (8)
9 Jett Jardeleza-toole BLACKSMITH CYCLE 45:41:00 10:53 (10) 11:24 (10) 11:32 (9) 11:51 (9)
10 Charlotte Nelson MIDWEEK CYCLING 35:30:00 10:59 (12) 12:31 (11) 12:00 (10)
11 Benen Macewen ATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIES 41:24:00 9:37 (5) 9:46 (6) 22:00 (12)
12 James Bunga MIDWEEK CYCLING 41:44:00 10:55 (11) 17:28 (12) 13:19 (11)
Finishers: Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Sophie Bradbury NCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTME 43:48:00 10:30 (3) 11:05 (2) 10:57 (1) 11:14 (1)
2 Connor Mcinnis MIDWEEK CYCLING 45:39:00 10:25 (2) 10:55 (1) 11:41 (2) 12:36 (2)
3 Amanda Samuelson HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 34:22:00 10:49 (5) 11:36 (4) 11:56 (4)
4 Robbie Mcafee ATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIES 34:53:00 10:42 (4) 12:22 (5) 11:48 (3)
5 Bas Stroomberg MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 35:32:00 10:11 (1) 11:31 (3) 13:50 (5)
6 Ruby Jardeleza-toole BLACKSMITH CYCLE 41:07:00 12:39 (6) 13:41 (6) 14:46 (6)
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Carl De groote RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 34:12:00 10:46 (1) 11:39 (1) 11:45 (1)
2 Keiran Inglis RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 36:25:00 11:39 (2) 12:28 (2) 12:18 (2)
3 Pim De koning TECHY KIDS CYCLING TEAM 38:04:00 12:30 (5) 12:53 (4) 12:39 (3)
4 Cole Depauw ATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIES 38:10:00 12:24 (4) 12:51 (3) 12:55 (4)
5 Alex Morris RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 39:51:00 12:23 (3) 13:31 (5) 13:56 (5)
6 Emily Samuelson HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 42:14:00 13:02 (6) 14:16 (6) 14:55 (7)
7 Rylee Kelly HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 42:37:00 13:11 (7) 14:42 (8) 14:44 (6)
8 Vanessa Montrichard INDEPENDENT 46:23:00 13:14 (8) 14:23 (7) 18:46 (9)
9 Maria Montrichard INDEPENDENT 47:07:00 14:27 (9) 15:44 (10) 16:55 (8)
10 Rohan Burke NCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTME 30:33:00 15:07 (10) 15:25 (9)
11 Nolan Whitteker NCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTME 32:35:00 15:46 (11) 16:49 (11)
12 Joshua Mckenna INDEPENDENT 39:03:00 17:54 (12) 21:08 (12)
13 Sia Mehta INDEPENDENT 20:44 20:44 (13)
Finishers: Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Jonathan Van der sluis TEAM CF 42:44:00 8:48 (9) 8:29 (1) 8:20 (1) 8:39 (1) 8:26 (1)
2 Cole Punchard INDEPENDENT 43:40:00 8:38 (2) 8:39 (4) 8:34 (2) 8:57 (3) 8:50 (2)
3 Seth Stewart ROCK & ROAD CYCLE CLUB 43:41:00 8:43 (5) 8:37 (3) 8:34 (3) 8:54 (2) 8:51 (3)
4 David Labancz INDEPENDENT 43:56:00 8:41 (3) 8:41 (5) 8:41 (4) 8:57 (4) 8:53 (4)
5 Justin Minicola LAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUS 44:31:00 8:46 (7) 8:36 (2) 8:51 (5) 9:10 (9) 9:06 (11)
6 William Hellems LONDON CENTENNIAL WHEELERS 44:48:00 8:53 (13) 8:48 (9) 8:57 (8) 9:01 (5) 9:07 (13)
7 Markus Schroeter LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 44:57:00 8:46 (8) 8:59 (15) 8:58 (9) 9:08 (7) 9:03 (8)
8 Andrew Bray INDEPENDENT 45:10:00 8:44 (6) 8:45 (7) 9:09 (13) 9:15 (10) 9:16 (20)
9 Chris Angermann WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 45:18:00 9:08 (20) 8:56 (11) 9:02 (10) 9:15 (11) 8:55 (5)
10 Andrew Mcleod MIDWEEK CYCLING 45:19:00 8:53 (14) 8:57 (13) 8:53 (7) 9:22 (16) 9:12 (18)
11 Chris Ferrell WOODSTOCK RACING 45:19:00 8:52 (11) 8:58 (14) 9:11 (15) 9:18 (15) 8:58 (6)
12 Levi Ogryzlo ATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIES 45:39:00 8:38 (1) 8:42 (6) 9:27 (25) 9:31 (22) 9:18 (21)
13 Caelum Wishart CRIMPS CYCLING CLUB 45:46:00 9:07 (19) 9:16 (23) 9:10 (14) 9:09 (8) 9:02 (7)
14 Mark Weymouth FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 45:51:00 9:14 (25) 9:05 (19) 9:07 (12) 9:17 (14) 9:06 (12)
15 Rolston Miller ASCENT CYCLING P/B MGCC 45:52:00 9:13 (24) 9:06 (20) 9:07 (11) 9:17 (13) 9:07 (14)
16 Jason Zhu INDEPENDENT 46:03:00 8:55 (16) 8:50 (10) 9:24 (19) 9:42 (29) 9:10 (16)
17 Ondrej Benjik ROCK & ROAD CYCLE CLUB 46:03:00 9:22 (29) 9:00 (16) 9:24 (18) 9:05 (6) 9:09 (15)
18 Nicholas Menegon NCCH ELITE P/B MGCC 46:03:00 8:54 (15) 8:56 (12) 9:25 (21) 9:26 (18) 9:19 (23)
19 Mitch Harris BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 46:23:00 8:53 (12) 9:11 (21) 9:27 (24) 9:39 (26) 9:11 (17)
20 Andrew Buzzell BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 46:25:00 9:09 (22) 9:04 (18) 9:41 (32) 9:24 (17) 9:05 (9)
21 Joe Meissner FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 46:27:00 9:13 (23) 9:16 (24) 9:25 (20) 9:26 (19) 9:06 (10)
22 Isaac Smith BLACKSMITH CYCLE 46:47:00 9:25 (30) 9:04 (17) 9:32 (26) 9:29 (20) 9:15 (19)
23 Michael Jaffray TO WHEELS RACING 46:48:00 9:38 (36) 8:47 (8) 8:52 (6) 10:10 (42) 9:19 (22)
24 Andrew Lambert WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 47:14:00 9:46 (45) 9:26 (29) 9:18 (16) 9:15 (12) 9:28 (26)
25 Colin Matthews VELOCOLOUR 47:27:00 9:43 (42) 9:24 (27) 9:26 (23) 9:30 (21) 9:22 (24)
26 Joel Rose FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 47:34:00 9:20 (27) 9:13 (22) 9:39 (31) 9:40 (27) 9:41 (31)
27 Matthew Bannon FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 47:43:00 9:08 (21) 9:23 (26) 9:38 (29) 9:47 (32) 9:45 (32)
28 Benjamin Kierstead DURHAM SHREDDERS 47:51:00 9:30 (32) 9:17 (25) 9:26 (22) 9:46 (31) 9:50 (37)
29 Vance Lai FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 47:54:00 9:29 (31) 9:35 (36) 9:39 (30) 9:41 (28) 9:29 (27)
30 Michael Lawrie CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 47:56:00 9:43 (41) 9:29 (32) 9:35 (27) 9:36 (24) 9:31 (29)
31 Kevin Gibson FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 48:14:00 9:05 (18) 9:25 (28) 9:51 (36) 9:58 (38) 9:53 (38)
32 Taylor Ford TO WHEELS RACING 48:21:00 9:20 (28) 9:30 (33) 9:42 (33) 10:01 (40) 9:46 (34)
33 Stephen Gregory INDEPENDENT 48:24:00 9:42 (39) 9:31 (34) 9:37 (28) 9:50 (33) 9:41 (30)
34 Ryan Kent BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 48:24:00 9:19 (26) 9:41 (40) 9:56 (37) 9:57 (35) 9:29 (28)
35 Phillip Torres BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 48:28:00 9:44 (44) 9:35 (35) 10:02 (43) 9:39 (25) 9:26 (25)
36 Finlay Macewen ATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIES 48:28:00 8:52 (10) 9:28 (31) 9:43 (34) 9:44 (30) 10:40 (43)
37 Jamie Vrooman VELOCOLOUR 49:05:00 9:31 (33) 9:47 (44) 9:59 (40) 9:57 (34) 9:49 (36)
38 Robert Daniells FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 49:09:00 9:49 (47) 9:37 (38) 9:58 (39) 9:57 (37) 9:46 (33)
39 Yves Bonnardeaux LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 49:10:00 9:42 (38) 9:36 (37) 10:02 (44) 9:58 (39) 9:49 (35)
40 Ognjen Sokolovic LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 49:22:00 9:47 (46) 9:40 (39) 9:51 (35) 9:57 (36) 10:05 (40)
41 Marc Kell whitehead VELOCOLOUR 49:46:00 9:37 (35) 9:43 (43) 9:58 (38) 10:07 (41) 10:19 (41)
42 Mark De koning TECHY KIDS CYCLING TEAM 49:47:00 9:33 (34) 9:48 (45) 10:00 (42) 10:19 (43) 10:04 (39)
43 Grant Stewart ROCK & ROAD CYCLE CLUB 50:23:00 9:00 (17) 9:42 (41) 10:04 (45) 10:36 (45) 10:59 (45)
44 Gregory Cuff NCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTME 51:06:00 9:42 (37) 9:43 (42) 9:59 (41) 10:29 (44) 11:11 (47)
45 Logan O'krafka KW CYCLING ACADEMY 52:02:00 8:41 (4) 10:08 (46) 11:18 (48) 10:58 (48) 10:55 (44)
46 David Coughlin VELOCOLOUR 52:06:00 9:43 (40) 10:23 (47) 10:36 (46) 10:44 (46) 10:39 (42)
47 Paul Dean CYCLES LONDON RACING TEAM 53:15:00 10:00 (48) 10:37 (48) 10:47 (47) 10:51 (47) 10:59 (46)
DNF Pavle Stanojevic BIKE ZONE RACING DNF 9:43 (43) 9:26 (30) 9:23 (17) 9:32 (23)
DNF Alexander Vanderlinden FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 47  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Andrew Stockwell MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 36:13:00 9:14 (7) 9:00 (2) 9:00 (1) 8:57 (1)
2 Jonathan Caners MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 36:35:00 9:18 (9) 8:58 (1) 9:03 (2) 9:15 (3)
3 Lubomir Hoferica INDEPENDENT 36:43:00 9:09 (5) 9:10 (4) 9:14 (3) 9:09 (2)
4 Pawel Wojciechowski CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 37:05:00 9:07 (2) 9:12 (5) 9:20 (4) 9:24 (7)
5 Gonzalo Sapisochin INDEPENDENT 37:08:00 9:08 (3) 9:13 (6) 9:23 (5) 9:23 (6)
6 Niels Dekker MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 37:19:00 9:07 (1) 9:00 (3) 9:33 (8) 9:36 (11)
7 Richard Wiersma TRUE GRIT CYCLING CLUB 37:21:00 9:09 (4) 9:18 (8) 9:33 (7) 9:20 (5)
8 Eddie Hudson ENERGY CYCLING CLUB 37:52:00 9:34 (16) 9:18 (7) 9:31 (6) 9:28 (8)
9 Daniel Newton FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 37:53:00 9:20 (10) 9:36 (12) 9:41 (9) 9:16 (4)
10 Rob Stel CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 38:15:00 9:10 (6) 9:27 (9) 9:50 (12) 9:47 (16)
11 Michael Fletcher CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 38:21:00 9:24 (11) 9:34 (11) 9:42 (10) 9:38 (12)
12 Julian Simpson BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 38:34:00 9:26 (13) 9:30 (10) 10:02 (14) 9:34 (10)
13 Matthew Pioro CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE 38:34:00 9:32 (14) 9:43 (14) 9:45 (11) 9:33 (9)
14 Bruce Day BEACHES CYCLING CLUB 39:01:00 9:40 (17) 9:42 (13) 9:50 (13) 9:47 (15)
15 Adam Killick LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 39:31:00 9:16 (8) 10:10 (17) 10:13 (17) 9:50 (17)
16 Chris Bartholomew RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 39:32:00 9:32 (15) 10:02 (15) 10:09 (15) 9:47 (14)
17 Chris Monette ASCENT CYCLING P/B MGCC 40:09:00 9:26 (12) 10:11 (18) 10:23 (20) 10:07 (20)
18 Nial Fisher INDEPENDENT 40:27:00 9:54 (19) 10:16 (22) 10:19 (18) 9:57 (18)
19 Paul Bradbury UXBRIDGE CYCLING CLUB 40:29:00 10:02 (20) 10:13 (20) 10:27 (21) 9:47 (13)
20 Dan Hay INDEPENDENT 40:47:00 9:42 (18) 10:12 (19) 10:28 (22) 10:23 (22)
21 Warren Haas HANDSOME BOYS CYCLING 40:59:00 10:25 (30) 10:15 (21) 10:11 (16) 10:05 (19)
22 Kevin Brown MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 41:23:00 10:13 (23) 10:18 (23) 10:31 (24) 10:19 (21)
23 Jeremy Haak FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 41:37:00 10:20 (25) 10:24 (26) 10:23 (19) 10:29 (23)
24 Dan Horchik INDEPENDENT 41:37:00 10:23 (29) 10:05 (16) 10:31 (23) 10:36 (25)
25 Cyril Montrichard INDEPENDENT 41:55:00 10:22 (27) 10:23 (25) 10:37 (25) 10:32 (24)
26 Jason Williams BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 42:08:00 10:12 (22) 10:29 (27) 10:44 (28) 10:41 (26)
27 Sean Ganann VELOCOLOUR 42:43:00 10:04 (21) 10:44 (32) 11:06 (32) 10:48 (28)
28 Shawn Ruff BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 42:56:00 10:21 (26) 10:41 (29) 11:05 (31) 10:49 (29)
29 Francis Morrow INDEPENDENT 43:17:00 10:52 (35) 10:48 (33) 10:43 (27) 10:52 (30)
30 Craig Depauw ATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIES 43:30:00 11:02 (37) 10:42 (30) 10:37 (26) 11:07 (31)
31 Ed Vanpuymbroeck INDEPENDENT 43:38:00 11:20 (38) 10:42 (31) 10:51 (30) 10:44 (27)
32 Barry Cox LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 43:53:00 10:15 (24) 10:31 (28) 11:20 (34) 11:46 (37)
33 Shane Hotchkiss FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 44:22:00 10:31 (31) 10:54 (34) 11:17 (33) 11:38 (36)
34 Thiago Tonelli bartolomei FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 44:52:00 10:35 (32) 11:32 (38) 11:21 (35) 11:22 (33)
35 Mike Williamson WOODSTOCK RACING 45:08:00 10:57 (36) 11:04 (35) 11:36 (36) 11:30 (35)
36 Chris Yellow FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 45:26:00 10:49 (34) 11:32 (37) 11:36 (37) 11:28 (34)
37 Neil Walker-wells BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 45:50:00 13:33 (42) 10:18 (24) 10:48 (29) 11:10 (32)
38 Johnny Hipwell ENERGY CYCLING CLUB 36:13:00 11:35 (39) 12:25 (39) 12:12 (38)
39 Derek Stadnicki LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 37:02:00 11:52 (40) 12:30 (40) 12:38 (39)
DNF Christopher Britton INDEPENDENT DNF 10:36 (33) 11:06 (36)
DNF Kris Hernandez VELOCOLOUR DNF 12:02 (41) 13:34 (41)
DNF Mike Clark BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV DNF 10:23 (28)
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 40  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Angus Botterell MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 36:59:00 9:07 (2) 9:17 (2) 9:13 (1) 9:21 (1)
2 Galen Kennedy BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 37:28:00 8:51 (1) 9:13 (1) 9:42 (3) 9:40 (3)
3 Chris Angermann WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 37:57:00 9:16 (3) 9:42 (4) 9:34 (2) 9:23 (2)
4 Michael Jaffray TO WHEELS RACING 38:23:00 9:23 (4) 9:20 (3) 9:53 (4) 9:44 (4)
5 Jamie Vrooman VELOCOLOUR 39:52:00 9:24 (5) 9:48 (6) 10:14 (6) 10:24 (5)
6 Neil Walker-wells BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 40:36:00 9:37 (6) 9:46 (5) 10:03 (5) 11:09 (8)
7 Kevin Gibson FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 42:10:00 9:47 (7) 10:26 (7) 10:53 (8) 11:03 (7)
8 Nick Iwanyshyn LANTERN ROUGE 42:54:00 10:19 (8) 11:03 (8) 10:44 (7) 10:47 (6)
Finishers: Cat ?: 8