Log In
Cooper River Cross CRCX • Sep 29 2019
Series: MAC 2019
4.8
2.1
3.8
2.8
1.7
Mostly Cloudy, 77 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
2.1
Moisture
3.8
Accel
2.8
Tech
1.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Muller Njcx Project 18:05
2 Jordan Hench 717cycling 1:29
3 Toby Netzer 4:07
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grayson Hauck Gotham Cyclists 16:06
2 Joe Klosinski Rothman Institute Cycling Team 2
3 Otis Engel Long Tail Creative s.t.
4 Aiden Alonzo jones Bicycle Coalition Youth Cycling 3:23
5 Isiah Pinto 5:14
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Daniluk Action Wheels 47:48
2 Tyler Mcclure Pro Pedals Bike Shop 1:02
3 Skylar Grey Century Road Club Of America 1:06
4 Evan Kraft Karma Racing Team 2:24
5 Shannon Sori Action Wheels 5:00
6 Jahiem Williams Bicycle Coalition Of Greater Ph 6:54
7 Dylan Jay Njcx Project -1 lap
8 Steven Szabo Remedy Simulation Group -1 lap
9 Anson Wright Test -1 lap
10 Maurice Jones Bicycle Coalition Of Greater Ph -1 lap
11 Gene Faust Bicycle Coalition Of Greater Ph -1 lap
12 Travontius Boyd -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Franko Odremn Vida Cycling 21:20
2 Walter Sandell -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Freifelder Westwood Cycle 43:52
2 Eric Sondag The Pony Shop s.t.
3 Richard Wolter Clockwork Construction Inc./tow s.t.
4 Joe Pigga Lamprey Systems 4
5 Marc Innella The Valley Om P/b Two Rivers Br 9
6 Szymon Niemotko Cjct 19
7 Nat Amato The Valley Om P/b Two Rivers Br 1:29
8 Nelson Odreman Vida Cycling 1:53
9 Darrell Engel Long Tail Creative 1:55
10 Jason Schiltz 2:47
11 Daniel Hauber Mambo Cx/go Cycling 3:02
12 Fred Grafe Active Yards - Chester County V 3:27
13 Michael Radosky 3:36
14 Michael Borda Gocycling/dr.wahner.com/mambocx 3:50
15 Alexander Lepage 4:01
16 Eric Williams Bicycle Therapy 4:28
17 Andrew Fleming 5:03
18 Marc Bertucco 5:52
19 Anthony Groves B-team/iperdesign 7:10
20 David Szabo Remedy Simulation Group s.t.
21 Ned Bement Active Yards / Chester County V 8:03
22 Ian Anderson Cycles 54 -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Moon Millersburg Velo Club P/b Holme 32:54
2 Matt Vahey Trek Mid Atlantic Racing s.t.
3 Scotty Roberts Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 29
4 Thomas Repkoe Scooters Bike Shop Free Will Br s.t.
5 John Squeri 42
6 David John Guy's Racing Club 51
7 Mark O'neill Team Motion Racing 58
8 Todd Yerger s.t.
9 Thomas Wandzilak Era Pro Bikes 1:02
10 Sam Green Henry's Bicycle Shop 1:19
11 Raymond Brettle Guys Racing 1:35
12 Mark Manegold Jalapeno Cycling 2:17
13 Joseph Jackson Henry's Bicycle Shop 2:34
14 Brian Weaver Rescue Racing 2:39
15 Matt Nahoum Crca/kruiscx 3:24
16 Joe Emde Team B3 Bicycles 3:36
17 David Finkelstein Summit Cycling Club Of New Jers 3:48
18 Gary Cohen Guys Racing Club 4:59
19 Michael Pigg 6:04
20 Michael Matarazzo Team Aistriu -1 lap
21 Nicholas Morinigo -1 lap
22 David Hull Team Aistriu -1 lap
23 Rob Garret -3 laps
DNF David Lambert Qcw
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 44:38
2 Robert Campos Bike Junkie Racing s.t.
3 Robert Reuther Trek - Active Yards s.t.
4 Rick Anderson Team Somerset s.t.
5 Curtis Southern Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 5
6 David Grant Trek - Active Yards 7
7 Carl Reglar Aistriu/giant 12
8 Chris Chapman Trek Mid-atlantic Racing 21
9 Thayer Seese Trek Mid-atlantic Racing 1:13
10 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing Club 1:25
11 Sean Smith Stoudts Brewing Co. / Jbs Bike 1:27
12 Jeffrey Appeltans Gocycling/voler - Drwahner.com 1:31
13 Werner Freymann Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:38
14 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:42
15 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing s.t.
16 N. Johan Anestad Philadelphia Ciclismo s.t.
17 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 1:58
18 Richard Leibfried Activeyards / Chester County Ve 3:03
19 Richard Klosinski Rothman Institute Cycling Team 3:07
20 Kelly Cline Philadelphia Ciclismo 3:32
21 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
22 Myles Fennell 3:40
23 Christopher Mowry Jalapeno Cycling 3:44
24 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop s.t.
25 Scott Gamble Trek - Active Yards 4:02
26 Michael Grey Century Road Club 4:13
27 Bruce Hotaling Ingamba 4:36
28 Sean Mooney Action Wheels Bike Shop 4:45
29 Dirk Vander laan Active Yards / Chester County V 4:49
30 Dennis Derosa Stoudt's Brewing Co./jb Bikes 5:01
31 Thomas Harvey 5:35
32 Ed Figaniak Boss Racing 5:47
33 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing s.t.
34 Hector Hernandez Pa Masters Racing 6:47
35 Jason Gabriel 7:21
36 Mark Drogalis Aistriu/giant -1 lap
37 Mark Gerstenschlager Trek Mid-atlantic Racing -1 lap
38 Chris Labudde -1 lap
DNF David Stern -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harry Hamilton Colavita-whole Foods Market Rac 45:32
2 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters P/b Piscitello Law 58
3 Albert Bold Iron Town/twisted Cog Bike Shop 1:00
4 Kevin Saint clair Team Skyline 1:37
5 Christopher Long Autonomia 1:44
6 Kevin Johnson Egencia 2:02
7 Tom Bowmaster Team Propower/cycle Solutions 2:52
8 Jim Feehan Kissena 3:15
9 Paul Wahner Gocycling/drwahner.com 3:51
10 Fafar Bayat Colavita - Whole Food Markets 4:44
11 Jeff Johnson Drv Van Dessel Racing 4:46
12 Derick Shoff Evolution Pro Bike 5:09
13 Ernie Martin Aistriu/giant 5:15
14 Marc Torjman Guy's Racing Club 5:30
15 Mark Hastings Qcw P/b Cadence Cycling 5:38
16 Thaddeus Newnam Pa Masters 5:47
17 Leo Handerhan Ibcc Racing 6:57
18 George Wood Summit / D & Q 12:42
19 John Dzubinski Tri State Velo -1 lap
20 Robert Lund -1 lap
21 Tom Burrows Trek Mid-atlantic Racing -1 lap
22 Tom Simpson Summit Cycling Club -1 lap
23 Paul Kornet Pa Masters -1 lap
24 Dusan Strika -1 lap
25 David Mitchell Team Gpoa -1 lap
26 Louis D'Amelio Evolution Racing -1 lap
27 Eric Bartlett -1 lap
28 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling -1 lap
29 Gerardo Brinkman -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Chabanov Rscx - House Ind - Dwr - Hm 55:40
2 Trevor Raab The 5th Floor Nyc 11
3 Patrick Collins Kb Photo Cx / A-d Bikes s.t.
4 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 13
5 Craig Lebair Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:13
6 Jerod Stoner Commonwealth Cycling Collective 1:15
7 Frank O'reilly jr Finkraft Cycling Team 1:31
8 Daniel Proulx Team Bike Doctor s.t.
9 John D'agostino Crca/good Guys Racing P/b High 1:49
10 Joshua Noggle Crca/rockstar Games 2:14
11 Jack Drummond Philadelphia Ciclismo 3:01
12 Stephen Rousseau Healthcare Is A Human Right 3:15
13 Greg Maccarty 3:38
14 Mark Steffen King Kog / Sun And Air 3:54
15 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Racing 4:02
16 Jonathan Kloppenburg Spidermonkey Cycling -1 lap
17 Benjamin Strine Commonwealth Cycling Collective -1 lap
DNF Mackenzie King Cadence Cycling Centers -5 laps
DNF Alexander Smith 717 Cycling Club -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Starke Philadelphia Ciclismo 59:55
2 Ryan Larson Vr2209 19
3 Aaron Miller Rare Disease Cycling 49
4 Michael Hulburt Johnny Sprockets 2:27
5 Liam Mccary Mccary Group Inc -1 lap
6 Andre Burton Hive Racing -1 lap
7 Sonny Lutz Qcw P/b Cadence Cycling -1 lap
8 Patrick Taylor King Kog / Sun & Air -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grayson Hauck Gotham Cyclists 31:32
2 Otis Engel Long Tail Creative 2
3 Ebberly Strathairn Ror P/b Rapha New York 4
4 Benjamin Van couvering Rare Disease Cycling/keswick Cy 6
5 Billy Scott s.t.
6 Grant Eilers 30
7 Gabriel Acajabon Millersburg Velo Club P/b Holme 39
8 John Digregorio Sneakers & Spokes 44
9 Carl Jacob Rothman Institute Cycling Team 56
10 Jake Looney Action Wheels/party Bicycle Clu s.t.
11 Osvaldo Capellan Karma Racing Team 1:15
12 Lawrence Siu Ror P/b Rapha New York 1:17
13 Andrew Moore 1:25
14 Evaldo Liberato 1:33
15 Luis Lazar Vida Cycling 1:42
16 Gabriel Ortiz Sunday Strong s.t.
17 Zak Abdullah Montecci Cycling Team 1:59
18 Chris Shelton Qcw P/b Cadence Cycling 2:07
19 John Trussell Action Wheels 2:10
20 Ian Cronin Aistriu Cycling Team 2:16
21 Frederick Donovan 2:18
22 Wilmer Barndt Philadelphia Triathlon Club s.t.
23 Jason Ziegler s.t.
24 Unregistered Rider Team Aistriu 2:22
25 Jensen Esteves Ror P/b Rapha New York 2:39
26 Randy Undercofler Keep It Casual/befitting Bicycl 2:44
27 Frederick Worthington Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 2:48
28 Robert Kaizar Caffeinated Cyclist 2:51
29 Ryan Nasto 2:56
30 Kyle Koering Sneakers & Spokes 3:08
31 Carter Hayes 3:11
32 Scott Feather Team Vortex 3:19
33 Julio Ramires s.t.
34 Ian Gray Team Clxi 3:23
35 Jason Murray 3:26
36 Andrew Mcdowell Ibcc Racing 3:31
37 Joseph Jampel 3:34
38 Andrew Vignapiano 3:42
39 Allan Lazenby Jalapeno Cycling 3:45
40 Scot Roppelt Ibcc Bel Air Racing 4:03
41 Chris Molieri 4:05
42 Daniel Mcginnis 4:14
43 Michael Piscitello 4:25
44 Frank Trupio Cycles 54 4:33
45 Shawn Birdsey 4:40
46 Alex Tozzo 4:57
47 Travis Collins Cs Velo Racing P/b Cannondale 5:07
48 Chris Schultz Team Action Wheels 5:13
49 Hugo Rodriguez 5:31
50 Wanya Cave Tri-state Velo / Amoroso's Raci 5:45
51 Dave Angel Team Aistriu 5:55
52 Colin Mcdonough Team Clxi s.t.
53 Joshua Smith Millersburg Velo Club P/b Holme s.t.
54 Zachary Brennan Hive Racing 6:10
55 Greg Adomaitis 6:13
56 Brendan Engelmann Saratoga Cycling Club 6:39
57 Cole Reece Outsiders Racing Club 6:56
58 Wyatt Boughter Twisted Cog 7:40
59 Shayne Watson 8:17
60 Nicholas Russo 9:07
61 Ray Louder Team Aistriu 9:15
62 Paul Rykaczewski 9:27
63 Rocco Trapani Tuckahoe Bike Shop 10:37
64 Andrew Souders -1 lap
65 Dan Valanzola Team Clxi -1 lap
66 Sean O'connor -1 lap
67 Isaac Denham Befitting Bicycles / Keep It Ca -1 lap
68 Stanley Ricciuti Team Aistriu -1 lap
69 Nick Borrelli Team Aistriu -1 lap
70 Roshan Patel Team Aistriu -1 lap
DNF Andrew Patrizzi Team Aistriu
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 37   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Smith Stoudts Brewing Co. / Jbs Bike 58:31
2 Timothy Bishop 3:05
3 Scott Rudy Beer Union of Mono-Gearing -1 lap
4 Marie Iannucci Bikesport/Sly Fox Racing -1 lap
5 Michael Meacham Stoudts Brewing Co. / Jb's Bike -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maya Brothers Switch4good 17:23
2 Clara Engel Long Tail Creative 4:40
3 Mae Wolter Njcx Project 5:00
4 Haley Cline Hec - Health Education Cycling 7:32
5 Zoe Hawkes Hec - Health Education Cycling 9:08
DNF Daisy Pinto -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Bold Bold Precision Inc. 18:08
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abby Shivers Njcx Project 39:44
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Masami Yamashita Big Picture Cycling 41:10
2 Jennifer Kraut Colavita -whole Foods Market Ra 16
3 Mikaela Martin Sturdy Girl Cycling Club & Race 19
4 Melissa Paquette Stk Cycling 2:01
5 Jennifer Rhodes Team Skyline 3:05
6 Jayme Morris Cadence Racing 3:16
7 Angelia Beers The Valley Om P/b Two Rivers Br 3:55
8 Sarah Charlesworth 6:12
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diana Gillam 35:48
2 Carol Kester 6
3 Amy Fowler Stoudts Brewing Co./jbs Bike S 15
4 Sheila Lanman Jalapeno 1:12
5 Andrea Greene Action Wheels Bike Shop s.t.
6 Jesse Dudley Women Bike Phl 3:47
7 Jodie Pellish Sturdy Girl Cycling 4:43
8 Jody Twer Sturdy Girl Cycling 4:45
9 Julie Lockhart Nebc Pb Cycleloft -2 laps
DNF Donna Tozer
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Van gilder Van Dessel Factory Team 42:04
2 Dorothy Ramsey Drv Van Dessel Racing 3:33
3 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing 5:15
4 Johnson Sheryl Egencia -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Cumming Jalapeno Cycling 45:35
2 Stacey Barbossa Colavita-whole Foods Market Rac s.t.
3 Taylor Kuyk-white Rscx - House Ind - Dwr - Hm s.t.
4 Shaina Kravitz Team Eps P/b Brielle Cyclery 1:12
5 Arley Kemmerer Bike Law Network 2:05
6 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom 2:31
7 Lauren Festa Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 2:39
8 Holly Neckermann No. 22 Racing 3:31
9 Tiffany Thomas Philly Bike Expo 3:37
10 Erin Gordon Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick s.t.
11 Jacqueline Mcclure Philly Bike Expo 5:51
12 Lisa Stefanelli Sturdy Girl Cycling 7:32
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louise Borthwick Edinburgh Rc 40:25
2 Jessica Aulisio Watts Up Cycling 3
3 Jen Hock Velodash 8
4 Colette Sexton Century Road Club Of America 1:29
5 Homare Yamashita Team Twenty20 Sho-air Devo 1:59
6 Emma Freymann Vonhof Cycles 2:38
7 Diane Vettori Hup United 5:18
8 Melissa Pieragostini Stoudts Brewing/jbs Bike Shop 5:31
9 Dana Haberern -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Butler Velodash 35:34
2 Madeleine Knox Two Seconds Ahead 9
3 Marie Iannucci Bikesport/Sly Fox Racing 25
4 Krista Ciminera No.22 Racing 45
5 Maria Tabbut Women Bike Phl Racing 1:00
6 Rena Frascella Sturdy Girl Cycling 1:26
7 Kelly Duignan The Big Heat 1:34
8 Denise Wong Team Laser Cats 1:37
9 Leah Maloney Kruiscx s.t.
10 Marina Isakowitz Velodash 1:49
11 Julia Hillengas Wbphl Mtb Devo P/b Bicycle Coal 1:59
12 Diane Akerman Crca/kruiscx s.t.
13 Chrissy Gaul 3:21
14 Dorothy Mozloom Commonwealth Cycling Collective 3:43
15 Janelle Jacques Sturdy Girl Cycling 3:51
16 Kate Sparacio Team Laser Cats 4:16
17 Blakley Cherry 5:58
18 Andrea Mules Velodash 6:25
19 Lin Perez Women Bike Phl Racing 7:26
20 Victoria Edwards Keep It Casual -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 3