Log In
NJ CX Cup #2 Lucky Charm Cyclocross • Sep 28 2019
5.2
2.2
4.3
5.2
5.1
Mostly Cloudy, 73 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
2.2
Moisture
4.3
Accel
5.2
Tech
5.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Collins Kb Photo Cx / A-d Bikes 56:56.2
2 Trevor Raab The 5th Floor Nyc 41.8
3 Dave Freifelder Westwood Cycle 1:01.9
4 Nick Morell Lamprey Systems 1:05.5
5 John D'agostino Crca/good Guys Racing P/b High 2:19.7
6 Ralf Warmuth Team Srg 2:31.6
7 John Kniesly King Kog / Sun & Air 2:36.9
8 Gabriel Tonini 2:54.1
9 Joshua Noggle Crca/rockstar Games 4:10.3
10 Philip Maynard Cnyc/nycm Insurance 4:28.9
11 Nat Amato The Valley Om P/b Two Rivers Br 4:33.1
12 Mark Steffen King Kog / Sun And Air 4:39.6
13 Masaharu Ito Crca / Team Veselka 6:16.5
14 Jonathan Kloppenburg Spidermonkey Cycling -1 lap
15 Andrew Logiudice Skylands Cycling -1 lap
16 David Taylor Team Hb Hilltop -1 lap
17 Eric Fischer -1 lap
18 Patrick Taylor -1 lap
DNF Travis Burkel Crca/to Be Determined -6 laps
DNF Keith Garrison King Kog / Sun And Air
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Maldonado Van Dessel & Dannys Cycles 40:37.0
2 Skylar Grey Century Road Club Of America 27.0
3 Frank P villani Team Somerset 1:53.0
4 Dylan Jay Njcx Project 3:14.0
5 Haru Watts 3:24.0
6 Beck Toro-gordon Njcx Project 3:48.0
7 Luke Post -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lukas Donnelly Byrne Racing Llc 18:40.3
2 Ian Muller Njcx Project 1:06.6
3 Aidan Vollmuth Njcx Project 1:27.8
4 Thomas Byrne Byrne Racing Llc 2:41.9
5 Luke Callan Highland Park Hermes - Kim's Bi 4:11.6
6 Jack Morris Njcx Project 5:39.1
7 Franko Odremn -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Piotr Bilik Fibaro Racing 41:18.1
2 Michael Grey Century Road Club 40.6
3 Dmitry Shaposhnikov 1:34.1
4 Ryan Mcgarrity Crca/to Be Determined 1:39.6
5 John Tanturri Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 1:55.5
6 Frederick Donovan 2:03.5
7 Glenn Acheson Mtbnj.com Halters Cycles 2:17.9
8 J Wiese Rivertowns Racing 2:43.5
9 Andrew Johnson Kissena Cycling Club 3:04.2
10 Jeff Lamb Team Propower/cycle Solutions same time
11 David Schwartz Ready Set Go Adventures 3:38.5
12 Stephen Mirsky Mtbnj.com 4:41.1
13 Matt Nahoum Crca/kruiscx 4:51.6
14 Rick Perner Jalapeo Cycling 5:08.7
15 Tim Blanchfield 5:19.7
16 Thierry Bonnaire Kissena Cycling Club 5:49.1
17 Michael Fisher Second Life Bikes 6:05.0
18 Keith Bull Rutgers Cycling 6:14.7
19 James Reeder Kissena Cycling Club 6:23.2
20 Joel Erickson 7:11.9
21 Nick Burton -1 lap
22 Dusan Strika -1 lap
23 Albert Sayers Team Propower/cycling Solutions -1 lap
24 Gregory Shanoian Cycle Craft/bulldogs -1 lap
25 James Shuford -1 lap
26 Phillip Maronilla Kissena Cycling Club -1 lap
27 Todd Furman -1 lap
28 Mark Cowin Team Propower/cycle Solutions -1 lap
29 Robert Peras Kissena Cycling Club -1 lap
30 Charles Schwartz Cycle-smart -1 lap
31 John Buenaventura Crca/to Be Determined -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Kahl Team Propower/cycle Solutions 45:50.5
2 Kurt Dericks 2.7
3 Robert Campos Bike Junkie Racing 1:01.3
4 Mark Pohndorf Finkraft Racing 1:32.6
5 Chris Brawley Mtbnj.com-halters Cycle 2:01.8
6 Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team 3:47.5
7 Sean Runnette Mtbnj.com/sportybooks 4:06.9
8 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 4:13.8
9 Christopher Mowry Jalapeno Cycling 4:41.4
10 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop 6:20.7
11 Alan Connell Tmb Racing 6:31.7
12 Steven Sillett Montclair Bikery Racing 8:03.4
13 Christian Otto Texas Pro Health Racing -1 lap
DNF Brian Margarum Blackbearcycling -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Larry Towner Team Propower/cycle Solutions 40:54.0
2 Christoph Ohngemach Century Road Club Of America 1:05.0
3 Tom Bowmaster Team Propower/cycle Solutions 2:21.0
4 Joseph Baldacci Cycle Craft/bulldogs 2:45.0
5 Patrick Kennedy Team Propower/cycle Solutions 3:27.0
6 Ed Troianello Morris Velo Sports 4:13.0
7 William Brunner Montclair Bikery Racing 5:40.0
8 Ron Swenson Unattached 6:14.0
9 Richard Wright Wright Naturals -1 lap
10 Christopher Byrne Byrne Racing Llc -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Szymon Niemotko Cjct 46:41.1
2 ? Juraj Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bic 30.2
3 Brian Lariviere Cycle Craft/bulldogs 42.0
4 Ray Hyland Rivertowns Racing 49.0
5 Nelson Odreman 1:26.5
6 Brett Baumann Burnside Forge 2:00.5
7 Paul Debartolo Crca/benzel-busch Specialized C 2:26.3
8 Charlie Muller Nj Cx Project 2:35.2
9 Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team 3:51.3
10 Jamie Hibell Colavita-whole Foods Racing Tea 4:25.5
11 Frank Glomb Team Hb Hilltop 4:27.4
12 Ryan Heerschap Team Hb Hilltop 5:09.6
13 Anthony Utitus Team Hb Hilltop -1 lap
14 Dan Arnstein Mtbnj.com - Halter's -1 lap
15 Craig Callan Highland Park Hermes - Kim's Bi -1 lap
16 Anthony Groves -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? Juraj Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bic 45:45.0
2 Brett Cooper The Bicycle Planet 34.0
3 Ethan Bull Rutgers University same time
4 James Kennedy Unattached/hh same time
5 Kevin Hsieh Crca/kruiscx 1:18.0
6 Sean Gordon E2value P/b Verge Sport 1:26.0
7 Christian Yorks 1:29.0
8 Nelson Odreman Vida Cycling 1:32.0
9 Justin Taylor Mtbnj.com - Halter's 1:50.0
10 Joseph Petrarca same time
11 Vesselin Velev Mox Multisport 1:52.0
12 Jeffrey Johnson Tmb Racing 2:13.0
13 Owen Fayle 3:06.0
14 Alyosha Smolarski Crca/gf Capital/ H&e Entreprise 3:24.0
15 Andre Burton Hive Racing 3:39.0
16 Adam Kollender Crca/dave Jordan Racing 3:47.0
17 Jared Freedman Kruiscx 4:11.0
18 Daghan Perker Crca/to Be Determined 4:54.0
19 Elias Bull same time
20 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 5:38.0
21 Phillip Lichtenwalner Team Hb Hilltop 7:37.0
22 Nelson Martins King Kog -1 lap
DNF Patrick Taylor King Kog / Sun & Air -5 laps
DNF Michael Malavarca Team Propower Cycle Solutions -5 laps
DNF Anthony Ott Kissena -5 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alden Copley Hudson/ludwig And Larsen 47:08.0
2 Victor Gras Crca/rockstar Games 15.0
3 Matthew Black 20.0
4 Sjoert Van velzen Crca/kruiscx 2:41.0
5 Tom Rodarie Crca/rockstar Games 2:56.0
6 Jonathan Cutler Jalapeno Cycling 3:46.0
7 Shawn Wolf King Kog 4:15.0
8 Andrew Bennett Ror 4:41.0
9 Carl Jacob Rothman Institute Cycling Team 4:46.0
10 Eric Model Team Propower/cycle Solutions 4:54.0
11 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor Nyc 5:23.0
12 David Adornato Montclair Bikery Racing -1 lap
13 Zak Abdullah Montecci Cycling Team -1 lap
14 Andrew Johnson Kissena Cycling Club -1 lap
15 John Arias Arias Cycling Team -1 lap
16 Stephen Mirsky Mtbnj.com - Halter's -1 lap
17 Lawrence Siu -1 lap
18 Eritt Sinkko -1 lap
19 Carl Maslag Team Jomo -1 lap
20 Andrew Pattison King Kog / Sun And Air -1 lap
21 Kevin Eng Cycle Craft/bulldogs -1 lap
22 Will Hannis Team Hb Hilltop -1 lap
23 Thomas Massetti Mineola Bicycle Racing Team -1 lap
24 Eduardo Valdez -1 lap
25 Dmitry Shaposhnikov Kim's Bike Shop Racing -2 laps
DNF Adam Kaniper Team Marty's -4 laps
DNF Ebberly Strathairn Louie Racing -5 laps
DNF Adam Furlong Team Hb Hilltop -5 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 27   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Mead Team Need Speed P/b Schniedweed 41:12.5
2 Jeff Clement Crca / Kruiscx 25.0
3 Sven Moeller Rutgers Cycling 43.9
4 Graydon Kolk Redbeard Racing 1:04.9
5 Leonardo Lopez Vida Cycling 1:23.6
6 Samuel Garver 1:27.7
7 Caleb Hill Crca/rbny Racing-verge Sport 1:43.8
8 Philip Brandt 3:28.1
9 Patrick Roberts Kickcharge Creative 4:38.7
10 Andrew Miller 4:45.9
11 Zach Longson Dna Cycling 5:13.2
12 Brian Stan Kissena Cycling Club 5:41.2
13 Harry Brown 6:13.1
14 Joel Erickson 6:30.7
15 Stefan Koellmann 6:37.8
16 Dan Antonelli Kickcharge Creative 7:34.9
17 Jim Nagy Mtbnj.com - Halter's 7:45.1
18 Joseph Cicha 7:55.3
19 Wayne Jones 8:08.2
20 Ed Moak -1 lap
21 Michael Freudberg -1 lap
22 Anthony Tunnero -1 lap
DNF Daniel Ayzenberg Rutgers
DNF John Tanturri Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacey Barbossa Colavita-whole Foods Market Rac 56:57.0
2 Colette Sexton Century Road Club Of America 6:00.0
3 Lucia Deng No.22 Racing 6:35.0
4 Tiffany Thomas Philly Bike Expo -1 lap
5 Aimee Layton Crca/tbd-mdc -1 lap
6 Lisa Kennish Crca/to Be Determined F/b Metro -1 lap
7 Stephanie Halamek King Kog/ Sun + Air -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abby Shivers Njcx Project 43:04.0
2 Gwen Gada Njcx Project 2:03.0
3 Eve Gada Njcx Project 2:27.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Mckeon Cycle Craft/bulldog 42:28.0
2 Carol Kester 7.0
3 Jenny Zarzuela Jalapeno Cycling -1 lap
4 Julie Lockhart Nebc Pb Cycleloft -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Abbey Colavita-whole Foods Market Rac 37:50.9
2 Tara Seplavy Foxy Moxy Racing 53.7
3 Kathleen Deamico 1:10.2
4 Briana Heintzelman Bikesport/slyfox 3:02.7
5 Joy Selnick Mtbnj.com - Halter's 4:02.3
6 Diane Akerman Crca/kruiscx 6:51.5
7 Britney Polites-gordon Two Seconds Ahead P/b Silk Road 6:59.6
8 Christina Motzko -1 lap
DNF Dominique Verlaan Mtbnj.com - Halter's -4 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2