Log In
Capital City Cross Day 2 • Sep 29 2019
5.2
5.9
3.6
4.6
4.6
Light Rain, 59 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
5.9
Moisture
3.6
Accel
4.6
Tech
4.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vance Fletcher Phoenix Syndicate
2 Brock Sell Move Up Off Road
3 Brian West Phoenix syndicate
4 James Armstead Phoenix Syndicate
5 Brody Burnham NorthStar Development Cycling Team
6 Jason Anderson Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
7 Jordan Costello BIKEIOWA
8 Josh Magie Bike Iowa Racing
9 Brett Aspenson Bike Iowa
10 Scott Olsen Midstate Racing
11 Kevin Patterson Zealous Racing
12 Justin Guiter Zealous Racing
13 Nathan Zollman Harvest Racing-Trek
14 Scott Robinson MIDSTATE
DNF Ethan Jedlicka
DNF Tyler Reynolds Trek Cyclocross Collective
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Krohse Sakari
2 Scott Olsen Midstate Racing
3 Jesse Turk Ames Velo
4 Kyle Crossett Rule #5 Racing/Nick's Cycling
5 Doug Wilson Bike Rags
6 Jim Bethea Iowa City Cycling Club
7 Kaden Snoop Geoff's Bike and Ski
8 Kris Adams Rassy's Bike Shop
9 John Peters Bike Rags Racing
10 Jason Scholbrock BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
11 Brian Phillips Phoenix Syndicate
12 Jack Nagla University of Iowa
13 Rob Haaland Sakari Sushi Race Team p/b Smart Ho
14 Brett Jones Midstate
15 Scott Sumpter BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
16 Steve Reynolds Jimmy Johns Race Team
17 Ryan Handley Sakari Sushi Race Team p/b Smart Ho
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Nagla University of Iowa
2 Andrew Ferguson DMOS Reace Team
3 Todd Slaymaker BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
4 Alexander Sanchez Harvest Racing
5 Nick Hadjis
6 Kelly Nindorf
7 Jeff Anker BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
8 Tyler Puls BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
9 Michael Drahaus BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
10 Bret Whitaker
11 Kyler White Bike Iowa Race Team
12 Thomas Davis
13 Jeff Hoobin
14 Shane Bast DMOS Race Team
15 Christopher Mayer BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
16 Michael Mosley CRANDIC
17 Nathaniel Johnson
DNF Dakota Griffin
DNF Paul Halterman Sakari
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Griffin Caskey Corridor Devo
2 Chase Cubbage Corridor Devo Junior Cycling Club
3 Cooper Bernstein Spin Devo
4 Colton Smithhart Corridor Devo
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Schaefer Corridor Devo
2 Nick Lucht Z3
3 Adam Wince
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clayton Stephens Corridor Devo
2 Adam Schaefer Corridor Devo
3 Remi Cariveau Corridor Devo
4 Deakon Temple
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Sedore Midstate Racing
2 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling
3 Eric Wehr FatCupCoffee.com
4 Drew Aspenson BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
5 Taylor Webb MIDSTATE
6 Tyler Cowman Sakari
7 Nathan Hicks MIDSTATE Racing
8 Charles Adams Sakari Sushi Race Team p/b Smart Ho
9 Rob Haaland Sakari Sushi Race Team p/b Smart Ho
10 Corey Philips Sakari Sushi Race Team p/b Smart Ho
11 Tim Heinle Sakari Sushi Race Team p/b Smart Ho
12 Benjamin South
13 Harry Fortney
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Turk Ames Velo
2 Robert Versteegh MIDSTATE
3 Sean Hayek Healthy Habits
4 Randy Harris Rule #5 Nicks Cycling/Mennen Plumbi
5 Bruce Reese MIDSTATE
6 Christopher Maharry Midstate
7 Lisa Vetterlein Sakari
8 Scott Sumpter BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
9 Steve Wiseman MIDSTATE
10 Ryan Handley Sakari Sushi Race Team p/b Smart Ho
11 Robert Moural Bikeiowa
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Peters Bike Rags Racing
2 Jim Robidoux BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
3 Rich Pearson Team Kaos
4 Jim Coady BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
5 Sean Myers Rassy
6 Jim Pratt Ames Velo
7 David Gannon DMOS Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Vetterlein Sakari
2 Angie Armstead Phoenix Syndicate
3 Allison Hunt
4 Linda Cooper Sakari Race Team p/b Smart Honda
5 Carly Thomsen Orion
6 Kathryn Goffin Iowa City Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Breuer
2 Chelsea Bilskemper
3 Courtney Fletcher Phoenix Syndicate
4 Sue Bransky Crandic racing club
5 Trisha Lloyd
6 Jennifer Sprung
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Igou
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Hoesly Zealous Racing
2 Ingrid Anderson
Finishers: Cat 3: 2