Log In
Turkey Run CX • Sep 29 2019
4.3
2.3
3.6
3.8
3.5
Clear, 89 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.3
Beers
2.3
Moisture
3.6
Accel
3.8
Tech
3.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Lipka Outpost Richmond
2 Jeremiah Still
3 Jeremy Duvall
4 Adam Jonas
5 Allison Duvall
DNF Caleb Mccaskill
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabrel Echeverri
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Crandell
2 Earl Smith
3 Dave Turpin
DNF Michael Shipp
DNF Dennis Smith
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Richeson
2 Jerry Hadley
3 Timothy Kelly
4 Michael Shirley
5 Jason Lloyd
6 Christopher Soova
7 Mark Branson
8 Gordan Van hook
9 Brian Ezzelle
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Grant
2 Thomas Carey
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Neil Etheridge
2 Mike Platania
3 Michael Shipp
4 Mike Lipka Outpost Richmond
5 Chad Holm
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Earl Smith
2 Graham Costa
3 Caleb Mccaskill
4 Torrence Rogers
5 Jeremiah Still
6 Michael Hargett
7 Kyle Watson
8 Randolph Cabell
9 Oliver Dimalanta
10 Steven Hendricks
11 Ryan Edwards
12 Nate Silvers
13 Mark Auza
14 James Collins
15 Jeremy Duvall
16 Dave Turpin
17 Adam Jonas
18 Brian Reeves
19 Oscar Echeverri
DNF Jake Smith
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denelle Grant
2 Sarah Granade
3 Mary Still
4 Krista Townsend
5 Sonya Richeson
6 Adrien Arnold
7 Donna Wolf
DNF Gisela Bell
Finishers: Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johanna Neuber
2 Sonya Richeson
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Still
2 Sarah Granade
3 Krista Townsend
4 Amanda Eichert
5 Deborah Shearer
6 Stephanie Lamb
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Duvall
2 Teresa Brusadin
3 Glenda Craddock
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1