Log In
Deer Farm CX • Sep 28 2019
Series: Zank SS 2019
5.1
2
5.3
4.5
4
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
2
Moisture
5.3
Accel
4.5
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Coote 0:18:33
2 Tyler Berman 0:18:53
3 Chanah Katz 0:20:36
4 Beckett Rathbone 0:20:51
5 Henri Zigmont 0:21:33
6 Lili Morris 0:22:54
7 Reese Berman 0:23:39
8 Jonah Katz Seacoast VeloRacing 0:25:02
9 Connor Hildebrand 0:26:02
10 William Sherman 0:26:21
11 Everett Yannelli 0:27:01
12 Poppy Lord 0:27:20
13 Sawyer Tunick 0:29:53
14 Alexandra Tunick
15 Max Lowry
16 Grace Yannelli Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Scott 0:54:36
2 Breeze Keller 0:55:26
3 Luca Haines New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:57:21
4 Michael Dietrich 0:57:21
5 Anthony Giguere BMB Racing 0:57:36
6 Daniel Soltan 3T / Q+M 0:58:40
7 Andrew Gardner 0:59:01
8 Shane Black-Macken pedalpowertraining.com 0:59:10
9 Shanta Keller 1:00:24
10 Nolan Sutherland Daedalus / Allstonvelo & Somervelo 1:00:36
11 Henry Lord 1:00:38
12 Patrick O'sullivan Keep It Tight 1:00:40
13 Liam Foley 1:01:36
14 Daniel Fitzgibbons Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar 1:02:08
15 Morgan Macleod 1:02:15
16 Andrew Abou-rjaily 1:02:37
17 Vincent Ribeiro Lap
18 Michael Waldroup Lap
19 Sean Walsh Lap
20 Brian Cole PVC RACE TEAM Lap
21 Timothy Labua Lap
22 Scott Woodnorth Lap
23 Benjamin Kramer Lap
24 David Holmander Lap
DNF Robert Dahl DNF
DNF Neal Coughlin Maine Cycling Club DNF
DNF Paul Niehoff PVC RACE TEAM DNF
DNF Chris Dsida DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 19   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott White Maine Cycling Club 0:44:34
2 Ben Finch 545 Velo 0:44:48
3 Kyle Rancourt Rancourt & Co. Shoecrafters 0:44:53
4 Nathaniel Gervez 0:45:04
5 David Parmelee ecv | essex county velo 0:45:50
6 Reid Hutchins 0:46:27
7 Henry Van den broek Keep it Tight 0:46:37
8 Timothy Mccoy 0:46:37
9 Trevor Bouchard 0:46:50
10 Randy Boneta 0:47:19
11 Kyle Wilson Tall Sock Racing 0:47:44
12 Kevin Ondre 0:47:57
13 Louis Cote Deer Farm CX 0:48:10
14 Michael Kester 0:48:17
15 Jason Yannelli 0:49:10
16 Garrison Parker 0:49:28
17 Bruce Rychlik 0:49:46
18 Ian Wilson 0:49:53
19 Trevor Teachout 0:51:32
20 Chad Morris 0:52:12
21 Chris Stanchfield 0:52:15
22 Steve Bryant Tall Sock Racing 0:53:37
23 Stephen Simmerman 0:54:12
24 Marc Richardson PVC RACE TEAM Lap
25 Kyle Redimarker Lap
26 Ryan Bourgoin Lap
27 David Shedd PVC RACE TEAM Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Dolbec 0:27:00
2 Maxwell Mershimer BMB Racing 0:27:30
3 Henry Coote 0:28:22
4 John Baldwin PVC RACE TEAM 0:28:47
5 Wyatt Mckibben 0:28:52
6 Richard Dalessandro 0:28:57
7 Jonathan Doyle 0:29:00
8 Michael Ravenelle 0:29:06
9 Jonathan Foster 0:29:07
10 Evan Gorr 0:29:25
11 Mark Castrovinci Minuteman Road Club 0:29:54
12 Tyler Berman 0:30:17
13 Charles Fowler BMB Racing 0:30:54
14 Jeff Kerr 0:31:10
15 David Diehl 0:32:17
16 Evan Culbert 0:32:19
17 Tim Tucker 0:32:20
18 Jason Lambert 0:33:10
19 Ben Kelley 0:33:35
20 Harrison Muskat 0:33:44
21 Trey Chandler 0:33:51
22 Carl Hefflefinger 0:34:01
23 Christopher Veilleux 0:35:01
24 Skyler Fugelso 0:35:45
25 Chad Gregory 0:36:02
26 James Whelan Tall Sock Racing 0:36:10
27 Kurt Jepson 0:36:33
28 Dan Henderson Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hildebrand Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:41:09
2 Travis Dixon 0:41:38
3 Paul Richard CCB Racing 0:41:58
4 Alan Starrett Bikeman.com 0:42:10
5 Anthony Giguere BMB Racing 0:42:16
6 Eric Follen 0:42:18
7 Patrick Ruane 0:42:45
8 Craig Vettori 0:42:47
9 Don Seib BMB Racing 0:42:52
10 Pierre Gervez 0:43:00
11 Paul Vogel BMB Racing 0:43:20
12 Jon Bernhard 0:43:20
13 John Golden Corner Cycle Cycling Club 0:43:20
14 Josh Flanagan 0:43:24
15 Peter Abdinoor 0:43:25
16 Brig Currie 0:43:30
17 Kurt Perham 0:43:35
18 David Stacey 0:43:41
19 Christopher White Cyclonauts Racers 0:43:56
20 Geoff Mcintosh 0:44:03
21 Dan Desmarais 0:44:12
22 John Vogel BMB Racing 0:44:38
23 Tyler Munroe 0:44:47
24 Adam Lampton PVC RACE TEAM 0:44:51
25 Andrew Bishop 0:44:55
26 Paul Cox 0:45:20
27 Charles Bourdages 0:45:50
28 Bob Bisson 0:45:52
29 Bruce Diehl 0:45:52
30 Mark Burns 0:46:29
31 Paul Denis TEAM BIG WATTS Powered by KDBDRDND 0:46:36
32 Ron Dunn 0:47:46
33 Dennis Claire 0:48:36
34 Bruce Schwab PVC RACE TEAM Lap
35 George Benington PVC RACE TEAM Lap
36 Paul Niehoff PVC RACE TEAM Lap
37 Keith Button Lap
38 Jeffrey Dixon Lap
39 Robert Dillon BMB Racing Lap
40 David Holmander Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Bourgoin 0:36:29
2 Chris Scott 0:36:33
3 James Godbey 0:36:59
4 Gregory Finn 0:37:13
5 Henry Van den broek Keep it Tight 0:37:28
6 David Waltz 0:37:58
7 Jason Yannelli 0:38:13
8 Reid Hutchins 0:38:21
9 Matthew Tardif 0:38:40
10 Stuart Olsen Riverside Racing 0:38:57
11 Tom Haines 0:39:09
12 Edward Dishong 0:39:31
13 Jeff Dieffenbach 0:40:02
14 Nate Katz Seacoast VeloRacing 0:40:28
15 John Aney 0:40:52
16 Mark Lovejoy Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:41:24
17 Chris Stanchfield 0:42:07
18 Teddy Homer 0:42:37
19 Michael Lowry 0:42:47
20 Paul Stefanovics PVC RACE TEAM 0:42:51
21 Martin Feeney Steve the Bike Guy 0:43:43
22 Carl Hefflefinger 0:43:47
23 Joshua Tunick 0:44:20
24 Steve Bryant Tall Sock Racing 0:44:24
25 Peter Hall 0:44:56
26 Chris Rasco 0:46:27
27 Jim Dowling Maine Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Smith 0:56:50
2 Connor Walsh 0:56:53
3 Donny Green 0:57:13
4 Keith Beausoleil 0:58:20
5 Herb Grignon Fritz's Bicycle Shop 1:00:55
6 David Stearns Fritz's Bicycle Shop 1:01:45
7 Keith Burgoyne 1:02:30
8 Kevin Church Lap
9 Eric Wyzga Lap
10 Jonathan Doyle Lap
11 Jonathan Foster Lap
12 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports Lap
13 Rhys May Rhys May Jewelry Lap
14 Jason Behringer Lap
15 Timothy Mayo Lap
16 Joshua Calvi Lap
17 Jordan Greenberg Lap
18 Thea Kent Lap
19 Kristen Lukach Lap
20 Trevor Teachout Lap
21 Christine Fort Lap
22 Karen Purtill Stedman's/MeltSnow Racing Lap
23 Robert Doucette Lap
DNF Lawrence Purtill Stedman's/MeltSnow Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rhys May Rhys May Jewelry 0:55:04
2 Nicole Vassar BMB Racing 0:56:37
3 Ella Dishong 0:56:37
4 Sara Katz 0:57:18
5 Joanna Dahl 0:57:29
6 Kim Coleman BMB Racing 0:57:52
7 Susan Mcdonough BMB Racing 0:57:57
8 Danielle Ruane 0:58:07
9 Stephanie Makoujy Tall Sock Racing 0:58:14
10 Nicole Cyr Bikeman.com 0:58:19
11 Tira Denny 0:59:00
12 Jennifer Minery Pedal Power Team 0:59:27
13 Lindsey Wolfe 0:59:41
14 Nathalie Poirier 0:59:55
15 Karen Nash 1:01:25
16 Kara Simeonov 1:02:45
17 Nikki Montanaro 1:03:03
18 Brooke Spaulding 1:04:03
19 Tania Gregory Lap
DNF Jenny Wojewoda Pedal Power Team DNF
DNF Kerry Litka DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Molly Dishong 0:39:27
2 Deidre Cullen 0:39:39
3 Anne Raymond 0:40:01
4 Kathy Ventura 0:40:37
5 Jennifer Murphy Colonial Bicycle Company 0:40:37
6 Chanah Katz 0:42:35
7 Ashley Stanton niehoff 0:43:29
8 Rosalea Kimball 0:45:05
9 Erica Marano 0:46:31
10 Sarah Richard 0:47:52
11 Allison Tunick 0:49:38
12 Valerie Enriquez
13 Jen Robbins Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2