Log In
2019 CROSS OUT CHILD ABUSE • Sep 29 2019
Series: CNY CX 2019
5.5
2.2
3.8
3.3
2.4
Clear, 57 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
2.2
Moisture
3.8
Accel
3.3
Tech
2.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Zachary Shostack 0:38:42 5
2 Brendan Mangino 0:39:20 5
3 Kevin Chapman 0:39:37 5
4 Craig Nittolo 0:41:19 5
5 Daniel Dubois 0:41:40 5
6 Brian Nilsson 0:43:43 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Shannon Brown 0:24:56 3
2 Daniel Dubois 0:24:59 3
3 Rob Chimento 0:25:05 3
4 Eric Behrman 0:25:30 3
5 Ken Hammond 0:25:43 3
6 Matt Ruddy 0:26:31 2
7 Daniel Pone 0:27:06 3
8 Daniel Deemer 0:28:06 3
9 Patrick Mcneil 0:28:10 3
10 Ted Volkomer 0:28:12 3
11 Chris Allen 0:28:59 3
12 Thad Jackson 0:29:30 3
13 Matt Hudson 0:29:43 3
14 John Ders 0:31:57 3
15 Shawn Tysco Syracuse Bicycle Men's Race Team 0:32:29 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Nicky Jennings 0:30:08 3
1 Kimberly Kedenburg 0:31:17 3
2 Andrea Drews 0:32:19 3
2 Jessica Blake 0:31:31 3
3 Mariana Rinaldo 0:33:49 3
3 Kariane Busch 0:34:12 3
4 Amanda Timmerman 0:34:53 3
4 Emma O'shea 0:35:22 3
5 Justine Kreso 0:35:40 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jonathan Cyganik 0:24:53 3
2 Jim Wallace 0:25:48 3
3 Patrick Awald 0:27:12 3
4 Thomas Sblendorio 0:28:29 3
5 Ryan Dubas 0:29:37 3
6 Nick Conaway 3
7 David Sblendorio 0:31:12 3
8 Robert Kallinicos 0:33:56 3
9 Anthony Campagna 0:29:40 2
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Nate Molinari 0:38:19 5
2 Daniel Pone 0:40:26 5
3 Ben Rabin 0:41:13 5
4 Noel Bonk 0:41:21 5
5 Teddy Volkomer 0:44:51 5
6 Bill Volkomer 0:45:59 5
7 David Elen 0:39:01 4
8 James Shulsky 0:39:54 4
9 Shane Broadwell 0:41:41 4
10 John Ders 0:41:58 4
11 Robin Jones 0:44:40 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Emily Flynn 0:43:58 5
2 Julie Shulsky 0:45:46 5
3 Annette Fentress 0:39:29 4
4 Leigh Bacher 0:39:59 4
5 Jocelyn Rabin 0:41:19 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kaleb Toscano 0:29:15 3
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jon Taber 0:31:23 3
2 Alessandro Cannizzo 0:31:31 3
3 Colin Ruddy 3
4 Quinn Ruddy 0:31:38 3
5 Eli Timmerman 0:24:50 2
6 James Kallinicos 0:25:40 2
7 Patrick Svenson 0:27:43 3
8 Paolo Markley 0:30:08 2
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Morgan Buttolph 0:17:55 1
2 Lillian Malinchak 0:19:09 1
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Scott Stewart 0:48:09 6
2 Finbarr Scannell 0:48:49 6
3 Justin Frontuto 0:49:41 6
4 Ken Hammond 0:46:36 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kevan Edwards 0:45:18 6
2 James Davall 0:46:49 6
3 Michael Morris 0:47:23 6
4 Matt Delisa 0:47:41 6
5 Joshua Arvidson 0:47:43 6
6 Eric Giehl 0:47:47 6
7 Michael Mcknight 0:49:10 6
8 Robert Dietrick 0:49:30 6
9 Phillip Mccarthy 0:49:50 6
10 Peter Pelychaty 0:50:35 6
11 Robert Shostack 0:52:32 6
12 Bill Volkomer 0:52:39 6
13 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 0:52:42 6
14 Sheri O'shea 0:47:30 5
15 Marcello Prattico 0:53:32 4
16 Timothy O'shea 0:15:12 2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Thomas Emrich 0:49:44 6
2 David Faso 0:51:48 6
3 Greg Brett 0:52:45 6
4 Chris De lancey 0:44:49 6
5 Craig Goetzmann 0:45:52 5
6 Chris Spina 0:46:36 5
7 David Grieves 0:48:59 5
8 Jerry Visconti 0:50:21 5
9 John Poland 0:53:10 5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Matt Timmerman 0:43:17 6
2 Ben Gaulin 0:47:33 6
3 Michael Morris 0:48:48 6
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Laura Kline 0:51:08 6
2 Michele Maier 0:43:13 5
3 Scott Sasha 0:43:51 5
4 Jacqueline Maier 0:45:27 5
5 Christina Botting 0:48:06 5
6 Susan Faso 0:49:26 5
7 Leigh Bacher 0:50:30 5
8 Margaret Thompson 0:52:08 5
9 Peach Rose 0:45:58 4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kevan Edwards 0:30:44 4
2 James Davall 0:30:46 4
3 Ben ??? 0:33:36 4
4 Jim Wallace 0:34:36 4
5 Jonathan Cyganik 0:33:22 4
6 Shawn Tysco Syracuse Bicycle Men's Race Team 0:31:18 3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Margaret Thompson 0:31:24 2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1