Log In
Sprague Brook CX • Sep 29 2019
Race uploaded by CrossMgr csv | json
4.3
3.2
3
2.8
3.6
Mostly Cloudy, 56 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.3
Beers
3.2
Moisture
3
Accel
2.8
Tech
3.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Jack Boon 2007 0:26:53 08:40 09:06 09:07
2 Linus Burke Crankskins/RVE 0:36:12 13:31 10:06 12:34
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Kellen Gradwell 0:29:58 09:33 09:59 10:24
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Raymond Zilliox Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:58:11 06:00 06:08 06:22 06:36 06:33 06:31 06:28 06:48 06:43
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 David Ort Nimrod Squad P/B WNY Cyclocross Clu 0:41:38 05:57 05:56 05:57 05:58 05:51 05:51 06:05
2 Patrick Mcgovern Buffalo Bicycling Club Racing Team 0:42:58 05:58 06:09 06:16 06:06 06:05 06:09 06:12
3 Matthew Kumro Nimrod Squad p/b WNY Cyclocross Clu 0:43:58 06:06 05:59 06:16 06:20 06:28 06:26 06:20
4 Jamie Hallett Tom's Pro Bike 0:47:34 06:45 06:48 06:45 06:47 06:47 06:47 06:53
5 Ethan Johnson Campus WheelWorks 0:48:09 06:51 06:46 06:44 06:35 07:05 07:04 07:01
6 Brad Carbaugh 0:48:29 08:17 08:39 08:11 07:59 07:45 07:36
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Jack Jibb Origin Performance 0:44:07 06:11 06:16 06:18 06:27 06:22 06:19 06:11
2 Nathan Yost Tom's Pro Bike 0:44:45 06:31 06:15 06:24 06:25 06:26 06:24 06:17
3 Ryan Forrestel 0:44:47 06:33 06:26 06:24 06:28 06:30 06:14 06:10
4 Alan Zawadzki 0:45:11 06:24 06:26 06:29 06:24 06:25 06:27 06:33
5 Calvin Burke Crankskins/RVE 0:45:56 06:17 06:57 06:32 06:29 06:56 06:30 06:13
6 Steven Gentz Love & Sprockets 0:46:15 06:45 06:27 06:39 06:39 06:39 06:37 06:25
7 Andrew Thomas Love & Sprockets 0:46:16 06:58 06:28 06:28 06:35 06:35 06:43 06:28
8 Philip Van peursem 0:47:48 07:03 06:44 06:43 06:44 06:49 06:47 06:55
9 Henry Burke Crankskins/RVE 0:41:38 06:47 06:41 06:44 07:10 06:50 07:24
10 Max Burget 0:41:46 06:55 06:46 07:02 07:14 06:59 06:47
11 Lasse Saarinen Campus WheelWorks 0:41:47 07:00 06:54 07:03 07:01 06:59 06:48
12 Eric Hernandez Campus WheelWorks 0:42:26 07:20 06:57 07:09 07:02 07:06 06:49
13 Christopher Lestak 0:44:52 08:04 07:42 07:26 07:22 07:19 06:57
14 Ryan Scully Projekt 0:44:53 06:56 07:35 07:44 07:22 07:26 07:48
15 Matt Steilen 0:48:10 07:42 07:56 08:16 08:12 08:16 07:47
16 Karl Rubeck 0:48:59 07:54 07:55 08:04 08:11 08:14 08:39
17 Jay Fairbrother 0:41:31 08:11 08:03 08:18 08:26 08:30
18 Michael Cole 42 North Cycling Team 0:42:08 07:57 08:10 08:40 08:42 08:36
19 Daniel Harris Grim Reaper Fitness NE 0:42:54 08:09 08:16 08:46 08:40 09:01
20 Jan Steyn Campus Wheelworks 0:45:14 08:48 09:08 09:13 09:09 08:53
21 Adam Orsini Campus WheelWorks 0:43:52 11:45 15:35 16:31
Finishers: Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Brian Rohr 0:46:35 06:15 06:15 06:32 06:43 06:45 07:01 07:03
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Scott Farrell Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:41:50 05:21 05:43 05:51 05:53 05:50 06:10 06:58
2 James Hughey 0:42:17 05:52 06:12 05:55 06:04 06:11 06:04 05:57
3 Patrick Mcgovern Buffalo Bicycling Club Racing Team 0:42:18 06:05 05:47 06:08 06:04 06:10 06:10 05:50
4 Gregory Cherr Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:43:18 05:54 05:58 06:09 06:17 06:10 06:29 06:19
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Jeron Drew Independent Health Cycling 0:43:09 06:01 06:01 06:08 06:07 06:10 06:22 06:18
2 Justin Gabreski 42 North Brewery Cycling 0:44:02 06:07 06:12 06:20 06:20 06:29 06:21 06:09
3 Joe Catalano Olean Cycling Club 0:45:23 07:15 07:41 07:44 07:33 07:39 07:28
4 John Dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:49:03 07:58 08:12 08:20 08:11 07:59 08:19
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1 Lance Johnson Nimrod Squad P/B WNY Cyclocross Clu 0:55:08 05:15 05:15 05:28 05:24 05:30 05:36 05:36 05:41 05:37 05:40
2 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks 0:55:28 05:30 05:30 05:37 05:37 05:40 05:44 05:31 05:26 05:27 05:21
3 Chris White Mainstreamcycle 0:55:41 05:32 05:33 05:27 05:35 05:30 05:38 05:42 05:35 05:31 05:34
4 Aaron Mccarter Hollyloft/UPMC Cycling Team 0:58:12 05:43 05:44 05:54 05:57 05:50 05:49 05:45 05:55 06:03 05:27
5 Jonathan Siuta WNY Cyclocross Club/Buffalo Bicycli 0:58:20 05:10 05:21 05:50 05:39 05:37 05:41 05:50 05:41 06:33 06:53
6 Scott Farrell Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:01:03 05:21 05:33 05:48 05:51 06:15 06:10 06:06 06:40 06:22 06:51
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Jonathan Siuta WNY Cyclocross Club/Buffalo Bicycli 0:41:37 06:25 05:43 05:44 05:54 05:46 05:56 06:07
2 Jon Chmielowiec Campus Wheelworks 0:45:14 06:26 06:22 06:35 06:40 06:37 06:25 06:06
3 Jim Herbert Love & Sprockets 0:46:34 06:46 06:28 06:30 06:32 06:39 06:55 06:41
4 Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling 0:48:17 06:36 06:34 06:51 07:01 07:02 07:01 07:09
5 John Roden WNY Cyclocross Club 0:41:46 06:44 06:55 07:17 07:01 06:41 07:06
6 Jason Barley 0:44:30 07:00 07:09 07:34 07:29 07:38 07:38
7 John Crumlish campus wheelworks 0:46:08 07:18 07:29 07:51 07:47 07:58 07:42
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Katherine Tedesco Nimrod Squad p/b WNY Cyclocross Clu 0:47:26 06:35 06:33 06:42 06:45 06:52 06:50 07:06
2 Jackie Tedesco Nimrod Squad p/b WNY Cyclocross Clu 0:50:15 07:03 06:58 07:09 07:09 07:15 07:16 07:20
3 Katelyn Murray Campus Wheelworks 0:51:29 07:20 07:04 07:20 07:27 07:26 07:24 07:26
4 Gayle Hutton 42 North Brewing Company 0:46:18 07:34 07:36 07:42 07:53 07:41 07:50
5 Lindsay Di lucente 0:46:29 07:43 07:37 07:36 07:46 07:55 07:49
6 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:48:44 07:17 07:44 08:05 08:41 08:25 08:30
7 Cyd Cox 0:51:56 08:46 08:32 08:41 08:44 08:34 08:37
8 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:53:35 08:54 08:34 08:42 08:57 09:27 08:59
9 Emily Hill 0:47:41 08:52 09:36 10:07 09:09 09:55
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Kate Hasler steilen 0:46:35 07:41 07:25 07:43 07:53 07:59 07:52
2 Laurie Mcgorry Love & Sprockets 0:46:56 07:36 07:39 07:59 07:53 07:59 07:48
3 Melanie Lupton 0:51:45 08:33 08:26 08:50 08:50 08:29 08:34
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Rachel Selice Hollyloft/UPMC Cycling Team 0:45:43 06:12 06:20 06:31 06:34 06:38 06:48 06:36
Finishers: Cat 2: 1