Log In
Tacchino Cyclocross • Sep 29 2019
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
4.5
1.4
4.3
4
4.8
Clear, 82 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
1.4
Moisture
4.3
Accel
4
Tech
4.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael O'brien SEAVS/Haymarket 0:43:50.8
2 Aaron Hotaling District Velocity Racing/District V 0:43:52.1
3 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:44:04.9
4 Ben Rasich Unattached 0:44:30.5
5 Kyle Murphy National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:45:09.1
6 Jason Cooper The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 0:46:21.5
7 William Heschl Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:46:30.7
8 James Beacham Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 0:46:57.0
9 Ryan Bowen National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:48:24.1
10 Steven Drost Adventures for the Cure 0:48:50.1
11 James Bumbaugh Whole Wheel Velo Club 0:49:12.7
12 Dave Kirschner Team Bikenetic 0:51:11.1
DNF William Hubsch Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Wagner Ro DNF
DNF An Ha Unattached DNF
DNF Lucas Beirne National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Niklas Brandt Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 0:46:34.5
2 Payne Griffin Unattached 0:47:01.6
3 Gustav Ohrstrom Unattached 0:47:09.5
4 Nathan Cusack Unattached 0:47:10.5
5 Nick Taylor DistrictTaco Racing 0:47:47.2
6 Jan Feuchtner Team Bikenetic 0:48:01.8
7 Timothy Parker Bike Rack Racing 0:48:17.0
8 Kevin Sundeen Great Eskape 0:48:28.2
9 Jeremy King Unattached 0:48:28.7
10 Chris Brennan Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc. 0:48:39.1
11 Chris Howell Bike Doctor Frederick 0:49:01.1
12 Robert Iten SEAVS/Haymarket 0:49:09.8
13 Timothy Smiley Whole Wheel Velo Club 0:49:21.4
14 Christopher Crane Unattached 0:49:36.9
15 John Gay Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic 0:49:37.1
16 Brian Crowe Great Eskape 0:49:50.7
17 Charles Pistole Unattached 0:50:19.5
18 Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi 0:50:39.1
19 Christopher Tank Bluemont Connection 0:50:46.6
20 William Sanders DCMTB 0:51:38.2
21 Dane Paris Team Bikenetic 0:51:58.1
22 Douglas Hackelton US Military Endurance Sports 0:52:29.4
23 Ryan Dupre Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 0:52:42.6
24 Matt Holmes Team Bikenetic 0:52:46.1
25 Richmond Knight Great Eskape 1 Lap
26 Edward Patrick Whole Wheel Velo Club 1 Lap
27 Matthew Kennedy Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
28 Brian Mattern Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
29 Chris Boland Unattached 1 Lap
30 Alex Beszhak Great Eskape 1 Lap
31 Ryan Sigworth Bluemont Connection 1 Lap
32 Frank Velez Squadra Coppi 1 Lap
33 Geoffrey Goodman Squadra Coppi 1 Lap
34 Dale Cornette Unattached 1 Lap
35 Joseph Nowariak Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc. 1 Lap
36 Kevin Melson Bluemont Connection 1 Lap
37 Ryan Stronczer Unattached 1 Lap
38 Shawn Smith DCMTB 1 Lap
39 Addison Larrow Great Eskape 1 Lap
40 Jason Weddington Adventures for the Cure 1 Lap
41 Keith Buell Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
42 Michael Loftus US Military Endurance Sports 1 Lap
43 Noe Cuadra Phoenix Bikes 1 Lap
DNF Nicholas Wood Bluemont Connection DNF
DNF Jake Harpster DistrictTaco Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 45  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Virgile Borderies Unattached 0:31:40.5
2 Robert Leary Unattached 0:32:21.6
3 Paul Petrie Unattached 0:32:26.5
4 Dustin Byers Mercury Endurance 0:32:29.6
5 Zac Quinn Unattached 0:32:41.0
6 Sean Craig Unattached 0:32:53.7
7 Samuel Fuller SEAVS/Haymarket 0:33:09.5
8 Brett Buehl Unattached 0:33:19.5
9 Blake Herbold Unattached 0:33:33.3
10 Sanghun Lee Rock Creek Velo 0:33:38.5
11 Gordon Turner Unattached 0:34:53.6
12 Alexander Keller Unattached 0:35:16.9
13 Jeff Aldrich Unattached 0:35:43.1
14 Mark Protacio Unattached 0:36:16.5
15 Calvin Elmore Unattached 0:36:37.5
16 Mark Wisch SEAVS/Haymarket 0:36:54.1
17 Pete Doyle Antietam Velo Club Inc/AVC/Team Hag 0:37:26.3
18 Christopher Belen Unattached 0:37:29.7
19 Stephen Marquette National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:37:47.0
20 Robert Duck Unattached 0:37:49.1
21 Alex Wall Unattached 0:38:30.5
22 Stuart Lee Unattached 0:38:47.2
23 John Mcavoy Unattached 0:38:49.7
24 Barry Defibaugh Unattached 0:39:53.5
25 Daniel Engel Unattached 0:40:18.9
26 Matt Ryan Unattached 1 Lap
27 Shaun Evans Unattached 1 Lap
28 Stephen Claeys Unattached 1 Lap
29 Edwin Sloman Unattached 1 Lap
30 Eric Pratt National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
31 Bryan Fulkerson Unattached 1 Lap
32 Timothy Kenny Unattached 1 Lap
33 Lawrence Mills-kohler Unattached 1 Lap
34 David Woodruff Unattached 1 Lap
DNF Jason Disch Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Wittwer Sweet Spot Cycling 0:48:54.8
2 Daniel Pastrich Texas Cross Syndicate 0:50:00.1
3 Larry Miller Team Bikenetic 0:50:13.0
4 August Milliken Van Dessel Factory 0:50:19.2
5 Scott Catanzaro DistrictTaco Racing 0:50:48.8
6 Ian Williams Unattached 0:51:00.3
7 Dan Miller Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Wagner Ro 0:51:11.0
8 Tyler Kirkwood Cumberland Trail Connection Racing 0:51:32.9
9 Scott Kozicki Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 0:51:55.1
10 Patrick Blair Adventures for the Cure 0:54:45.5
11 Scott Rothbarth xXx Racing 0:56:53.4
DNF Christopher Rabadi Unattached DNF
DNF Alex Kasch DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto DNF
DNF Shaun Braithwaite Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raul Rojas DCMTB 0:43:36.0
2 Jay Lazar Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Wagner Ro 0:43:44.8
3 Abe Ehlers Artemis Racing 0:44:12.8
4 Clemens Arnold SEAVS/Haymarket 0:44:20.0
5 Mark Kitz JAMSQUAD Cycling 0:44:27.1
6 Elias Guerra WWVC Racing 0:44:46.5
7 Kimani Nielsen Crosshairs Cycling 0:45:10.3
8 Brian Rist Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 0:45:19.4
9 Jason Dempsey National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:45:27.4
10 Justin Bowes Unattached 0:46:08.9
11 Matt Bully Squadra Coppi 0:46:51.9
12 Brian Price DistrictTaco Racing 0:47:41.9
13 John Macinnis Unattached 0:47:54.0
14 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing/District V 0:48:25.8
15 Steve Fife Unattached 0:49:14.7
16 William Faucette Squadra Coppi 0:51:47.3
DNF Joshua Delmanzo Unattached DNF
DNF Scott Huddleston Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Anthony Unattached 0:38:00.6
2 Edward Nessen Laatse Ronde C.C. 0:38:00.6
3 Hans Lellelid Unattached 0:38:30.8
4 Andrew Shoaff Squadra Coppi 0:38:42.8
5 William Faucette Squadra Coppi 0:39:13.6
6 Samuel Guzman Unattached 0:39:28.5
7 Robert Chase The Contender Club/CONTENDER BICYCL 0:39:45.8
8 Sean Chisham Unattached 0:40:05.9
9 David Gates National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:40:11.3
10 Keith Kaetzel The Contender Club/CONTENDER BICYCL 0:40:25.7
11 Mark Skubis Squadra Coppi 0:40:33.6
12 Brian Romberger Adventures for the Cure 0:40:38.8
13 Douglas Hackelton US Military Endurance Sports 0:40:41.3
14 Dexter Steis Unattached 0:40:47.2
15 Aaron Richardson V-DAY 0:40:48.8
16 Ron Edwards DCMTB 0:41:27.4
17 Ronald Lien Rock Creek Velo 0:41:44.4
18 Spike Mclaughlin Squadra Coppi 0:42:05.3
19 Guilherme Roschke Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 0:42:29.0
20 David Hsu Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 0:42:47.9
21 Sean Hourihan Unattached 0:43:19.7
22 Chas Offutt Unattached 0:43:51.0
23 Craig Cook Unattached 0:43:59.1
24 Clay Moulton Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc. 0:44:21.5
25 Jacob Bish Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 0:44:46.6
26 Paul Espanol Unattached 0:45:18.7
27 James Dausch Rock Creek Velo 0:45:19.1
28 Robert Helms Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 0:45:47.6
29 Matt Dezee National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:45:54.1
30 Ryan Kujawski Unattached 0:46:25.4
31 Jason Seligman Bikenetic 0:46:36.5
32 David Martineau Unattached 0:47:11.2
33 Titus Mott Unattached 1 Lap
34 Eric Ciccoretti National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
35 Bruce Potter Unattached 1 Lap
36 Stuart Lee Unattached 1 Lap
37 Joshua Mordin Potomac Velo Club 1 Lap
38 Charles Valade Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT 1 Lap
39 Paul Neureiter National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
40 Dave Provine Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 1 Lap
41 David Wachtel Unattached 1 Lap
42 Robert Cannon Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
43 Bradley Kennedy Phase Cycling 1 Lap
DNF Kent Thompson Unattached DNF
DNF Ian Cameron Unattached DNF
DNF Jason Ludicke Adventures for the Cure DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Livelli Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 0:44:34.8
2 Eric Sorensen Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc. 0:45:33.9
3 Luther Swift National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:46:45.3
4 Patrick Hampton Rock Solid Cycling/Schnur Racing 0:46:54.5
5 Brian Shields Unattached 0:47:11.5
6 Marc Gwadz DCMTB 0:47:26.4
7 Zachary Wills Koeles Cycling Club/NuGo Racing 0:47:40.1
8 Peter Schultz Team Bikenetic 0:47:59.7
9 Scott Paisley Monticello Velo Club/MVC/Blue Wheel 0:48:10.0
10 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi 0:48:19.9
11 Wyatt Shields Team Bikenetic 0:48:38.1
12 Marco Scuriatti Rock Creek Velo 0:48:56.5
13 Joseph Baremore DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto 0:49:17.1
14 Peter Lindeman National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:49:23.6
15 Eric Saidel Unattached 0:50:45.3
16 Adam Sloan Unattached 0:51:07.5
17 Delmar Arnold Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 1 Lap
18 William Luecke National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
19 Erik Whitlock Unattached 1 Lap
20 Todd Hardin Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
21 Phillip Troutman Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
DNF Marc Klein National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe DNF
DNF Jay Korff Unattached DNF
DNF Jonathan Houghton Adventures for the Cure DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Zoeller Unattached 0:49:44.8
2 Gary Moon Unattached 0:50:09.7
3 John Rogers Family Bike Shop Racing 0:51:04.8
4 Frank Smith Unattached 0:51:20.2
5 Chuck Pistole Unattached 0:51:26.9
6 Shawn Downing JAMSQUAD Cycling 0:51:38.9
7 Eric Marshall VeloLabs Racing 0:51:50.6
8 Fred Wittwer Sweet Spot Cycling 0:53:38.3
9 Richard Steinebrunner S'Ville Bikes/ S'ville Bikes/ Giant 1 Lap
10 Eric Sloman Unattached 1 Lap
11 Mark Wisch SEAVS/Haymarket 1 Lap
12 Thomas Craney Unattached 1 Lap
13 Bruce Oliver National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
14 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
15 David Webber Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 1 Lap
16 Russ Baxter Unattached 1 Lap
17 Randall Nixon Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 2 Laps
18 Gary Kelley Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 2 Laps
19 Myron Segal Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Cusack Unattached 0:47:36.6
2 Jack Dempsey National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:47:44.1
3 Michael Mason Miller School of Albemarle 0:48:49.6
4 George Provine Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 0:49:47.5
5 Finley Wills Koeles Cycling Club/NuGo Racing 0:50:25.1
6 Jack Levine National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:50:58.5
7 Elijah Singleton Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:51:36.7
8 Andre Gates National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:53:11.6
9 Gian Connor Phoenix Bikes 1 Lap
10 Pushkin Crocker Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
11 Everett Mclaughlin Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
12 Liam Vincent Phoenix Bikes 1 Lap
13 Ben Houghton Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
14 Giovanni Congelio Phoenix Bikes 1 Lap
15 Andrew Fisher National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
16 Santiago Castro-luna Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
17 Aidan Ankrah National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
18 Alex Beymun Phoenix Bikes 1 Lap
DNF Lance Provine Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Morris Rogue Velo Racing 0:37:49.5
2 Liliana Edwards Rock Creek Velo 0:37:53.8
3 Jacob Hines Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:39:23.3
4 Jasper Estes National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:40:43.1
5 Mitchell Baturka Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 0:42:26.3
6 Alexander Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
7 Kai Faucette Unattached 1 Lap
8 Mason Siedor Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 1 Lap
9 Miles Provine Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 1 Lap
10 Christian Salazar Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
11 Abi Rusinko National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 2 Laps
12 Aadi Varma Rock Creek Velo 2 Laps
13 Maximillian Bauer Unattached 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lidia Cusack Rock Creek Velo 0:32:41.7
2 Presley Evans Unattached 0:33:02.9
3 Wilson Faucette Unattached 0:33:09.4
4 Alex Reichmann Rock Creek Velo 0:33:27.9
5 Alyssa Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 0:35:03.2
6 Yahav Gentry Rock Creek Velo 0:35:52.4
7 John Dausch Rock Creek Velo 0:36:03.5
8 Liam Mclaughlin Rock Creek Velo 0:37:38.2
9 Dmitriy Osipov Rock Creek Velo 0:38:11.5
10 Jonas Juusola-fitzpatrick Unattached 0:39:37.5
11 Andrew Levine National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
12 Mateo Castro-luna Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
13 Colten Siedor Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 1 Lap
14 Anish Varma Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Lellelid National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:22:01.1
2 Ryan Lee Rock Creek Velo 0:22:32.8
3 William Dausch Rock Creek Velo 0:23:10.7
4 Eduardo Ehlers Unattached 0:23:24.4
5 James Elsberry Rock Creek Velo 0:23:25.3
6 Nolan Sands Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:28:49.2
7 Sebastian Rist Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 0:31:56.8
8 Jay Ludicke Adventures for the Cure 0:35:47.7
9 Russell Bower Unattached 0:44:18.6
10 Ryker Sorensen Velo-Labs 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Fanning Unattached 0:44:52.4
2 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:45:21.2
3 Gary Bryant Unattached 0:46:14.5
4 Jeremy Gardner Great Eskape 0:46:24.4
5 Craig Etheridge Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Wagner Ro 0:46:55.8
6 Elwood Glass All-City 0:47:36.0
7 Carter Schultz Team Bikenetic 0:49:40.0
8 Matthew Slater Unattached 0:49:45.7
9 Lucas Beirne National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:50:27.6
10 Daniel Fine Unattached 1 Lap
11 Jordan Chivell Unattached 1 Lap
12 Davis Kuykendall Unattached 1 Lap
13 Luther Swift National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 2 Laps
DNF Matthew Aune National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beth Catherwood US Military Endurance Sports 0:43:39.3
2 Megan Sybeldon Unattached 0:44:40.6
3 Emily Woolford Unattached 0:45:26.6
4 Kathleen Holmes National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:45:42.2
5 Jenny Bourque Bluemont Connection 0:46:41.6
6 Paula Caro Team Bikenetic 0:47:14.1
7 Elina Breton National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:48:29.0
8 Lauren Peterson National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
9 Cassie Bopf Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
10 Beth Durman Team Sticky Fingers 1 Lap
DNF Jenn Rist Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chelsea Richwine Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc. 0:44:46.9
2 Lindsay O'connor SEAVS/Haymarket 0:45:50.0
3 Rebecca Auyer Unattached 0:46:23.7
4 Mackenzie Yates Unattached 0:47:22.1
5 Ana Broyles Team Bikenetic 0:48:03.6
6 Elizabeth Gibbons Bluemont Connection 1 Lap
7 Eve Maxson Team Laser Cats 1 Lap
8 Rebecca Irwin kennedy Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
9 Sharon Squassoni Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
10 Jocelyn Herrington Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
11 Sonja Rodman Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
12 Sheila Mahadevan Unattached 1 Lap
13 Christine Feldt Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
14 Melanie Irizarry Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 1 Lap
15 Amy Luebbering Team Sticky Fingers 1 Lap
16 Cassandra Bowen National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 2 Laps
17 Anna Doorenbos Unattached 2 Laps
DNF Rachel Kristy Team Bikenetic DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexandra Campbellforte Vanderkitten/Vanderkitten CX (VKCX) 0:40:03.2
2 Christina Hosenfeld Bluemont Connection 0:40:53.0
3 Erin Bougie Catoctin Cycling Club/NSMI RACING 0:41:17.4
4 Olivia Sandoval Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:41:24.3
5 Karen Talley SEAVS/Haymarket 0:42:43.8
6 Julia Slejko Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Wagner Ro 0:45:36.1
DNF Katherine Sarkisov TREK BIKES DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Molly Mcowen Unattached 0:35:50.8
2 Christy Lausch Unattached 0:36:04.5
3 Rebecca Auyer Unattached 0:37:10.2
4 Rachel Cassidy self 0:38:04.8
5 Steph Shelton Unattached 0:38:21.4
6 Elena Crouch The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 0:38:27.9
7 Mary St. john The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 1 Lap
8 Sonja Rodman Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
9 Holly Tompkins Unattached 1 Lap
10 Julia Glowacki VeloLabs Racing 1 Lap
11 Katherine O'konski Great Eskape 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Harlow Unattached 0:47:09.7
2 Irina Sarkisov Unattached 1 Lap
DNF Jen Everhard The Bike Lane DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ida Mclaughlin Squadra Coppi 0:40:44.5
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sophie Cosper Unattached 0:33:24.4
2 Katherine Elmore Rock Creek Velo 0:39:16.9
3 Kiran Schott Rock Creek Velo 0:41:46.6
4 Lucia Castro-luna Rock Creek Velo 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Covas Rock Creek Velo 0:41:25.2
2 Gracie Defibaugh Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic 1 Lap
3 Ari Reichmann Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
4 Rebecca Elmore Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
5 Kira Reichmann Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
6 Asha Anthony Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
7 Natalie Woolford Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lillian Gerhardt Unattached 0:33:29.5
2 Sarai Drost Unattached 0:47:08.2
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Talley SEAVS/Haymarket 0:43:50.5
2 Kelley Carter Unattached 0:45:59.7
3 Amy Luebbering Team Sticky Fingers 1 Lap
4 Emma Scaro Unattached 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2