Log In
Serie Maglia Rosa 2019 2 Longueuil • Sep 22 2019
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Overcast, 77 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc andre Fortier PIVOT CYCLES OTE 55:46:00
2 Charles antoine St onge PLANETE CYCLE ET SKI 56:35:00
3 Remi Fagnan Velo 2000/Rhino Rack 57:37:00
4 Matteo Oppizzi EC Performance des Laurentides 58:00:00
5 Charles D' amour lndependant-RP Dalbix Siboire 58:24:00
6 Maximilien Moreau Premier Tech Argon 18 1:00:16
7 Edouard Tougas La Cordee 1:00:26
8 William Goodfellow dope VELOSELECT 1:00:38
9 Francis Juneau Velo 2000/Rhino Rack 1:01:46
10 Sebastien Kern ASPTT MULHOUSE 1:02:16
11 Francis Tellier Premier Tech Argon 18 -1 lap
DNF William Cote CxSHERBROOKE
DNF Matis Boyer lndependant-RP
DNF William Blackburn Velo 2000/Rhino Rack
DNF Guillaume L. walsh VELOSELECT
Finishers: Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jean louis Arpin Scott-Rackultra 42:29:00
2 Charles antoine Cote cxsherbrooke 43:52:00
3 Andres Abushihab EC Maglia Rosa 43:58:00
4 Frederic Francoeur Dalbix Siboire CX: CC de Sherbrooke 44:08:00
5 Frederic Brousseau Velo 2000/Rhino Rack 44:21:00
6 Xavier Gagnon Dalbix Siboire 45:04:00
7 Simon Castonguay FELT MTB 45:17:00
8 Scott Fitzgerald Les Maraudeurs 45:29:00
9 Mathieu Jarry Scott-Rackultra 45:39:00
10 Martin Dutil CX: CC DE SHERBROOKE 45:46:00
11 Frédéric Dorais INDEPENDANT 45:48:00
12 Louis david Jobin FELT MTB 45:49:00
13 Eric Blais Duvaltex 45:57:00
14 Francois Doyon Scott-Rackultra Scott-Rackultra 45:58:00
15 Matthieu Lanouette Garneau Quebec 45:59:00
16 Laie Prieur drevon lndependant-RP 46:05:00
17 Matthieu Suzor pleau Garneau Quebec 46:27:00
18 Guillaume Mailhot EC Maglia Rosa 46:27:00
19 Eric Laplante Partenaire-Conseils/Ascension Velo 46:56:00
20 Jean simon Durand Scott-Rackultra 47:04:00
21 Jacques Gallant 1ndependant-VM 47:11:00
22 Jeremie Fontanaud Scott-Rackultra 47:11:00
23 Henri Guay MARTIN SWISS CYCLES 47:29:00
24 Joel Pelletier Equipe Iris-Bob Cyclo 47:34:00
25 Louis Dufour Cycles Regis/ 360 AGENCY 47:56:00
26 Jean francois Bertrand MXO/Velogare 47:58:00
27 Alain Cadorette Cannondale Echelon p/b 4iiii 48:07:00
28 Olivier Quirion-deslauriers MARAUDEURS 48:21:00
29 Frederic Chenard EC Maglia Rosa 48:43:00
30 Eric Hebert Duvaltex 48:44:00
31 Jan Goh lndependant-RP 48:57:00
32 Stepan Salenikovich lndependant-RP 49:24:00
33 Samir Maina lndependant-RP 49:36:00
34 Louis Fournier Velo 2000/Rhino Rack 50:43:00
35 Jerome Lariviere Duvaltex 50:47:00
36 David Degranpre lndependent 51:00:00
37 Thomas Fortier Velo 2000/Rhino Rack 52:10:00
38 Samuel Lessard PowerWatts/Planete-Courrier -1 lap
39 Guillaume Dumas lndependant-VM -1 lap
40 Etienne Scherer Velo 2000/Rhino Rack -1 lap
41 Felix Mongeon lndependant-VM -1 lap
DNF Bryan Mongrain Velo 2000/Rhino Rack
DNF Jean nicolas Lussier lndependant-VM
DNF Guillaume Bellavance lndependent
Finishers: Cat ?: 44  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacques Bilodeau ccsSHERBROOKE 45:34:00
2 Patrick Reglain VELOSELECT 45:38:00
3 Steve Bouvette Veloselect Racing Team 46:53:00
4 Nicolas Taillefer PLANETE P/P TREK 46:55:00
5 Claude Lajoie Laferte Bicycles 47:02:00
6 Andre Todd Cycle Neron 47:09:00
7 Alex Heroux messier N.A 47:12:00
8 Alexandre Cadieux Team VSV 47:26:00
9 Francois Lemarbre lbike 47:46:00
10 Guillaume Tremblay Scott-Rackultra 47:56:00
11 Nicolas Paquin MXO/Velogare 48:08:00
12 Andreas Ihm lbike 48:13:00
13 Yann Lavallee Northeast Trek Ambassadors 48:21:00
14 Francois Zakorzermy lndependant-VM CX: CC de Sherbrooke 48:29:00
15 Arnaud Cote boisvert Dalbix 48:31:00
16 Scott Nichols Les Maraudeurs 48:36:00
17 Thomas Abray MARTIN SWISS CYCLES 48:36:00
18 Timothy Kaufman MARTIN SWISS CYCLES 48:44:00
19 Michel Hamel Dalbix 48:48:00
20 Gino Roy Velo Plein Air Rimouski 48:56:00
21 Frederic Gagne Espoirs de Laval Primeau Velo 49:05:00
22 Mark Comaniuk La Cordee 49:17:00
23 Yannick Grandmont Les Maraudeurs 49:26:00
24 Andre Lamarche Cycles Regis/360 AGENCY 49:38:00
25 Charles Collin lndependant-VM 49:44:00
26 Stephane Carignan lndependant-VM 49:50:00
27 Jean sebastien Mignot Les Maraudeurs 49:56:00
28 Jean francois Proulx EC Maglia Rosa 50:00:00
29 Yanick Perreault CC ACQ 50:15:00
30 John Prevost FELT MTB 50:19:00
31 Mathieu Charest lndependent 50:22:00
32 Xavier Poirier moisan lndependant-VM 50:26:00
33 Claude Lepage CC de Sherbrooke 50:27:00
34 Sylvain Messier La Cordee 50:28:00
35 Jean marc Coutur CC ACQ 50:33:00
36 Arnaud Gagnon CC Universite de Montreal 50:56:00
37 Christophe Caillaud INDEPENDANT 50:57:00
38 Patrick Van peborgh lndependant-RP 51:05:00
39 Robert Duguay Independent 51:14:00
40 Corentin Sainmont MAGLIA ROSA 51:20:00
41 Daniel Hunt EC Maglia Rosa 51:22:00
42 Alexandre Labbe lndependant-RP 51:22:00
43 Richard Laramee FELT MTB 51:35:00
44 Simon Levesque lndependant-VM 51:40:00
45 Andre Leblanc Dalbix 51:42:00
46 Gervais Pouliot Ultime Velo 52:21:00
47 Yannick Charbonneau YPC-LAB 52:27:00
48 Luc Faucher MXO/Velogare 53:14:00
49 Florent Tisseron lndependant-VM BMX Montreal 53:41:00
50 Florent Oudet lndependant-RP -1 lap
51 Gerald Plamondon Espoirs de Laval Primeau Velo -1 lap
52 Luc Parent VELO PLEIN AIR -1 lap
53 Rene Perreault Laterte Bicycles -1 lap
54 Alexis Bessette Dalbix -1 lap
55 Clifford Roche Independent -1 lap
56 Frederick Tougas La Cordee -1 lap
57 Marco Lessard MXO /Velogare -1 lap
58 Pierre Leclerc VELOSELECT -1 lap
59 Guy Marcotte MXO/Velogare Dalbix CC de Sherbrook -1 lap
DNF Marc antoine Vachon INDEPENDANT
DNF Andre Paquette Espoirs de Laval Primeau Velo
DNF Jonathan Delorme lndependent
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 61  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antoine Choiniere codaire lndependant 33:38:00
2 Alexandre Ouimet lndependant 33:57:00
3 Marc-olivier Vermette lndependant 38:06:00
4 Jean-philippe Guay lndependant 44:13:00
5 Jacques Wiseman lndependant - 1 lap
DNF Christian Larochelle lndependant
DNF Gabriel Bradette lndependant
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mikael Cote CxSHERBROOKE 43:54:00
2 Maxime St onge PLANETE CYCLE&SKI 43:59:00
3 Mika Comaniuk Velo Pays-d'en-Haut/PG 44:46:00
4 Zorak Paille EC Pertormance des Laurentides 45:53:00
5 Charles emile Bouchard Ultime Velo 48:12:00
6 Etienne Gagne Espoirs de Laval Primeau Velo 52:38:00
7 Antoine Leblanc lndependant-RP Dalbix -1 lap
8 Nathan Bouchard CNCB-Bolt -1 lap
DNF Samuel Boivin Velo Pays-d'en-Haut/PG
DNF Maxence Paquette Espoirs de Laval Primeau Velo
DNF Ulric Doyon Velo Pays-d'en-Haut/PG
Finishers: Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andreanne Murdaca Independent 39:31:00
2 Emilie Hauss Logica p/p Biemme-Cyclochrome 40:34:00
3 Jasmine Aspirot CC ACQ CC ACQ 40:57:00
4 Emma Delisle Espoirs Elite Primeau Velo 41:32:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catryana Marcotte lndependant-RP Dalbix Siboire 40:13:00
2 Jules Gorham lndependant-RP 41:31:00
3 Julie Adams Laferte Bicycles 41:32:00
4 Marie-eve Lahaie Dalbix Dalbix Siboire CX: CC de She 42:14:00
5 Genevieve Rompre EC Maglia Rosa 43:09:00
6 Stephanie Vialle Toyota St-Eustache 44:05:00
7 Veronique Duranleau EC Maglia Rosa 44:13:00
8 Chantal Brodeur lndependent 45:11:00
9 Annie St onge lndependant-RP 45:17:00
10 Marie helene Galarneau La Cordee 45:25:00
11 Ede Cameron lndependant-VM 46:26:00
12 Laurie Coulombe lndependant-RP 46:45:00
13 Amanda leigh Cox EC Maglia Rosa 48:17:00
14 Denise Levesque Toyota St-Eustache -1 lap
15 Marissa Plamondon-lu Independent -1 lap
16 Patricia Konantz Ride with Rendall P/ B Biemme -1 lap
17 Celine Fisher lndependent -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elisa Piscollo Scott-Rackultra 36:07:00
2 Myriam Caouette lndependent 36:31:00
3 Caroline Breton CX:CC SHERBROOKE 37:53:00
4 Marie josee Bedard PLANETE CYCLE&SKI 38:19:00
5 Andree Dery lndependant-VM 40:27:00
DNF Belinda Peres lndependent
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marie fay St onge PLANETE CYCLE&SKI 42:23:00
2 Maxim Lapointe PROCO ALMA 44:27:00
3 Mia De martin Velo Pays-d'en-Haut/PG 46:06:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 3