Log In
Fall Cross • Sep 15 2019
0
0
0
0
0
Partly Cloudy, 89 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Davis Adams Infinity Cycling Team 1:00:11
2 Martin Mootz Birmingham Velo 1:00:12
3 Paul Tower Team Tower 1:08:16
DNF William Seitz Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dustin Dew SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orth 1:10:36
2 Hardwick Gregg Infinity Cycling Team 1:13:12
3 Bernd Greimel Queen City Cycles 1:16:07
4 David Lansden Independent 1:04:29
5 Geoff Leonard Privateer 1:08:36
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Monks Independent 1:08:27
2 James Philen Independent 1:13:02
3 Brian Young GSMR 1:15:13
4 Matt Butler MOVEDADDY.COM/www.podiumfinishnutri 1:25:48
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reilly Oberding Independent 1:04:56
2 Zac Threatt SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orth 1:07:13
3 Matthew Swerdlin Independent 1:11:28
4 Daniel Fletcher Independent 1:12:54
5 John Anderson Independent 1:14:49
6 Stephen G hayes Independent 1:17:51
7 Joshua Krasnow Alabama Wheelmen 1:21:23
8 Robert Piretti Drama Kings 1:21:35
9 Todd Helzer Drama Kings 1:22:15
10 Scott Trousdale Independent 1:23:55
11 Drew Golson Six26 Cycling 1:24:41
12 Jesse Ray Independent 1:15:20
DNF Jeffrey Dailey Spinning Spoke
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Mcdanal Queen City Cycles 0:39:08
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dalton King Independent 0:38:59
2 Carmine Miller BAD Cycling p/b Ortho Alabama Spine 0:43:26
3 Law Carbonie Independent 0:45:26
4 Conrad Jones Independent 0:47:45
5 Grayson Smith Independent 0:59:03
6 Teague Jones Independent 1:06:16
7 Eli Ozley Independent 1:13:06
8 Noah Ozley Independent 0:42:39
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Mccord Six26 Cycling 0:47:56
2 Bernd Greimel Queen City Cycles 0:51:21
3 James Philen Independent 0:51:32
4 Michael Lackey Bike Link Racing p/b Therapy South 0:52:12
5 Chad Soner Independent 0:57:20
6 Richard Pigford Privateer 1:01:12
DNF Joshua Krasnow Alabama Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Keith Six26 Cycling 0:52:17
2 Christopher Keith Six26 Cycling 0:54:41
3 Rob Hope Independent 0:56:09
4 Greg Caldwell MOVEDADDY.COM RACING 1:05:06
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hardwick Gregg Infinity Cycling Team 0:52:16
2 Randall Holmes New Orleans Bicycle Club / Apolline 0:56:33
3 Taylor Dawson Atomic Bar & Lounge 0:59:05
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward J whitehorn Druid City Bicycle Club 0:33:30
2 Kat Sweatt Specialized Wolfpack p/b Jackaroo 0:35:07
3 Scott Trousdale Independent 0:37:41
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Williamson Independent 0:45:16
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kat Sweatt Specialized Wolfpack p/b Jackaroo 0:52:24
2 Jennifer Humber Steel City She 1:04:31
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Campbell Independent 1:02:58
2 Melissa Daniel Steel City She 1:10:37
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Walker SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orth 0:43:13
2 Mary Mcwhirter Steel City She 0:48:11
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julieanne Newman Independent 1:25:19
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Deanna Steele Independent 0:53:23
Finishers: Cat 5: 1