Log In
Blind Date at the Dairy • Sep 25 2019
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
5.5
2.2
4
4.8
2.5
Mostly Cloudy, 63 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
2.2
Moisture
4
Accel
4.8
Tech
2.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Petersen Bonk Collective 06:01.6
2 Andrew Loaiza 06:02.6
3 Jeremy Russell 06:03.1
4 Evan Murphy 06:11.0
5 Pat Lemieux 06:11.6
6 Justin Philips Swift Racing PDX 06:18.3
7 Mike Kath 06:38.5
8 Andrew Smith Swift Racing PDX 06:31.8
9 Matthew Smith Swift Racing PDX 06:35.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mauricio Posada
2 Thomas Alberini
3 Josue Jimenez
4 Derek S hoenisch
5 Ryan Clay
6 Sam Reynolds
7 Joe Derting Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
8 Thomas Duffly HiFi Sound Cycling Components
9 Arlen Slaymaker
10 Jamie King Grouptrail Cycling
11 Alastair Cox
12 Stu Davidson
13 Zachary Smith
14 Sukho Viboolsittiseri
15 Mike Schwoebel
16 Silas Sanderson
17 Tony Ruiz
18 Todd Rinder
19 Phil Donovan
20 Todd Young
21 Dominic Chung
22 Landon Holmes
23 Christopher M glenn
24 Dennis Sweeten
25 Christopher Hitchcock Dialed Cycling Team
26 Allen Bowlden
27 Brennan Jarrell
28 William Seymour
29 Logan Gregory
30 Erik Nielsen
31 Christopher Taylor
32 Vaughn Adams
33 Ben Needham Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
34 Erick Taft Dialed Cycling Team
35 Reyaz Rohani
36 Derrick Sommers
37 Matt Jaszkowiak
38 Jeff Dill ANTHM Collective
39 Joel Brown Team 10 Barrel
40 Chris Olivares
41 ? ?
42 Brandon Crockett
43 ? ?
44 Darin Anderson
45 Craig Bradford BeerMongers
46 Gary Holm
47 Christopher Ingebritsen
48 Marty Gibbons
49 Craig Diehl
50 Chris Gibbons
51 Brian Duhon Team S&M
52 Matt Lowry
53 Jordan Landstrom
DNF John Wolf
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 50  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Federico Spedini
2 Benicio Thorne
3 Jake Johansen
4 Aidan Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
5 Jacob Litton Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
6 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
7 Zachary Smith
8 Charlie Connell
9 Christopher Haverty
10 Dylan Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Smith
2 Brennan Jarrell
3 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
4 Gavin Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
5 Eddy Zarosinski
6 Thomas Flanagan
7 Kaess Rinder
8 Alex Jaszowiak
9 Jack Abel
10 Simon Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas
11 Phoenix Grassl
12 Orion Souders Team S&M
13 Finnley Brasjnyk
14 Austin Jackson
15 Jesse Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas
16 Jase Henderson Deschutes Brewery
17 Thomas Little
18 Milo Ford
19 Sebastian Bartnikowski
20 Emmett Schwoebel
21 Oscar Donovan
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alyssa Hargis
2 Madeline Stover
3 Una Mcfadin
4 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
5 Kailey Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
6 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joelle Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
2 Sydney Little BeerMongers
3 Abby Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
4 Deja Dydasco Dialed Cycling Team
5 Helena Stedman Grouptrail Cycling
6 Payton Schlenker
7 Hazel Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
8 Lily Stover
9 Yunji Hatfield
10 Thorne Lourdes
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Skerritt 06:51.0
2 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 06:51.4
3 Webster Wilson Perthes Awareness Cycling Team 06:52.0
4 John Weathers 07:01.6
5 Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery 06:54.3
6 Andrej Miske Team Dr Will Bar 07:08.1
7 Joshua Johansen Team 10 Barrel 07:12.6
8 James Tervo Team S&M 07:14.8
9 James Tervo Team S&M 07:14.8
10 Michael Kosmala Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi 07:40.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Baier Team Finger 09:12.8
2 Steve Chapin 09:32.9
3 Joel West Cyclepath PDX Racing 09:28.4
4 Eric Shaffner Grouptrail Cycling 09:29.9
5 Brian Little 09:42.9
6 Jeff Chochon 09:36.1
7 John Denink 09:20.9
8 Dan Werle 09:37.0
9 Kenneth Pace 09:40.3
10 Bjorn Clouten Stumptown Cycling Club 10:33.8
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Restivo 07:34.2
2 John Lopez Trusty Switchblade 07:30.7
3 Michael Kolb ANTHM Collective 07:38.2
4 Dean Maclean Planet PDX Cycling 07:37.2
5 Mike Abel Planet PDX Cycling 07:35.7
6 Erik Offner Planet PDX Cycling 07:41.1
7 Adam Vanarsdall 07:39.7
8 Brady Cowing Team 10 Barrel 07:42.1
9 Garrett Tyburski 07:49.3
10 Geoff Wittreich Grouptrail Cycling 08:17.2
11 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel 08:00.4
12 Tony Turano 07:51.1
13 Rob Thompson Ranier Beer Cycling Team 07:49.2
14 Ryan Barnes 07:56.9
15 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 07:50.5
16 Richard Lorenz Therapeutic Associates Pacific Offi 08:16.3
17 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery 08:29.3
18 Paul Greenwalt bicycleattorney.com 07:58.1
19 Tony Wolff 08:07.4
20 Joshua Hanselman 08:06.7
21 Kenneth Stedman Grouptrail Cycling 08:15.4
22 Tom Bird 07:52.6
23 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi 08:11.8
24 Jason Bietz 08:14.0
25 Craig Carter 08:22.1
26 David Sanderling 08:31.7
27 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade 07:47.6
28 Chester Artman 08:07.5
29 Wendell Walker BeerMongers 08:31.1
30 Dave Petermeier Planet PDX Cycling 08:30.1
31 Aaron Even 08:01.4
32 Greg Lawlaer Team Lazy Tarantulas 08:18.8
33 D'arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling 08:15.7
34 Daniel Higgins The Club Roule 08:40.6
35 Brian Westhaver Team Lazy Tarantulas 08:36.9
36 Sean Cook Cyclepath PDX Racing 08:15.0
37 Burk Webb 08:20.0
38 Caan Zarosinski 08:24.0
39 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 08:28.1
40 Neil Gibson 08:40.6
41 Doug Malnati 08:36.7
42 Kevin Claggett Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti 08:45.6
43 Troy Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas 08:47.0
44 David Bussey Dialed Cycling Team 08:52.4
45 Ezekiel Mcfadin 07:36.5
46 Bjoern Brunner 09:38.7
47 James Emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin 08:58.9
48 Andrew Kaylor Planet PDX Cycling 11:41.5
DNF Charles Barrett Cyclepath PDX Racing 08:09.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 41  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Radich Team Dr Will Bar 09:43.3
2 Ronald Kizziar 09:58.2
3 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 09:42.9
4 Chris Thoman 09:59.7
5 Jeffrey Whitaker Cyclepath PDX Racing 09:53.8
6 Jeff Standish Sage Titanium Factory Racing 10:05.4
7 Scott A rider 09:48.2
8 Roger Meier Cyclepath PDX Racing 10:03.4
9 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team 09:58.0
10 Roger Lloyd Therapeutic Associates Pacific Offi 10:02.5
11 Steven Thorne 10:16.2
12 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi 10:04.5
13 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 10:15.7
14 Eric Pool bicycleattorney.com 10:15.4
15 Dag Hinrichs 10:13.3
16 Mike Schrankel Team Finger 10:18.4
17 Brendan Quinlan Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi 10:38.4
18 Richard Lundstrom 11:12.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Burnard 08:39.7
2 Tim Ellerbruch Rebound/Tireless Velo 08:50.9
3 Joe Hamilton Rebound/Tireless Velo 08:48.6
4 Mark Schwyhart Team S&M 09:00.9
5 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 08:57.6
6 Tom James Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 09:07.3
7 Mark Hildebrandt Cyclepath PDX Racing 09:10.4
8 Paul Mautner The Club Roule 09:08.5
9 Ron Strasser Team S&M 09:17.3
10 John Nicholas Stumptown Cycling Club 09:28.5
11 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 09:33.0
12 Edward Lanton 11:19.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Nann Planet PDX Cycling 08:26.1
2 Aaron Anderson 08:35.3
3 Andrzej Stadnik 08:28.1
4 Travis Power Bonk Collective 08:40.0
5 Scott Chamberlain Planet PDX Cycling 08:34.8
6 Greg Mcelravy Grouptrail Cycling 08:38.8
7 Casey Depeel Bonk Collective 08:33.8
8 Brian Fahey Bonk Collective 08:41.8
9 David Cushman Grouptrail Cycling 08:45.1
10 Daniel Peterson 08:49.5
11 Shawn Fife 08:50.4
12 Kyler Ervin 08:46.2
13 Michael Aylward Bonk Collective 08:52.5
14 Sean Mcghee Team Lazy Tarantulas 09:20.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David George 06:11.9
2 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 06:15.0
3 Benjamin Waters Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 06:16.2
4 Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas 06:20.5
5 Scott Scholz 06:12.1
6 Kieran Harden 06:20.2
7 Landon Holbert 06:37.0
8 Aidan Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 06:39.0
9 Bradley Ling 06:50.5
10 Eric Mckinley 06:36.1
11 Brady Rice 06:50.0
12 Jake Johansen 06:38.4
13 James Bradley Cyclepath PDX Racing 06:48.6
14 Patrick Case Swift Racing PDX 06:36.4
15 Noel Johnsey 06:52.8
16 Jason Whittington Team 10 Barrel 06:49.6
17 Dirk Vanderhart 06:48.2
18 David Dedionisio 07:02.9
19 Benicio Thorne 06:43.8
20 Steven Hyde bicycleattorney.com 06:52.9
21 Ben Iwasa Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti 06:25.7
22 Robby Ringer 07:03.9
23 Gerardo Perez 07:35.3
24 John Draskovic 07:17.5
25 John Baldwin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi 07:49.6
26 Stephen Carter Planet PDX Cycling 07:29.8
27 Eric Steimer Team 10 Barrel 07:02.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Mills 07:49.5
2 Michael Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti 07:56.7
3 Benjamin Westphal 07:56.3
4 Christian Lam Grouptrail Cycling 07:50.5
5 Andy Edick Swift Racing PDX 08:05.8
6 Scott Hillson 08:17.4
7 Howard Draper 08:13.7
8 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi 08:11.7
9 Hagai Tavori Hammer Velo 08:23.0
10 Dean Proteau Speedvagen 08:11.2
11 John Pettitt ANTHM Collective 08:32.9
12 Christopher Clifford 08:32.9
13 Ben Gagosian Swift Racing PDX 08:39.6
14 Kelly Ryan 08:19.7
15 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 08:28.2
16 Joshua Kubisch Team Lazy Tarantulas 08:41.4
17 Damon Dimick Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 08:47.3
18 Josue Jimenez TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 09:05.0
19 ? ? 09:18.6
20 Jesse Whitaker 10:20.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darell Provencher Team Rose City
2 Bradley Ling
3 Ben Iwasa Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
4 Cory Nann Planet PDX Cycling
5 Michael Kolb ANTHM Collective
6 David Bussey
7 Einar Traa
8 Dave Luoma
9 Doug Malnati
10 Jeff Kopes
11 Jason Bietz
12 Reyaz Rohani
13 Brady Cowing Team 10 Barrel
14 Richard Lorenz Therapeutic Associates Pacific Offi
15 Gary Holm
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Trace bicycleattorney.com 08:03.2
2 Katy Salinas Swift Racing PDX 07:50.2
3 Elizabeth White Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti 07:42.7
4 Mielle Blomberg Team S&M 07:56.6
5 Kristen Minarik bicycleattorney.com 07:54.5
6 Heidi Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components 08:00.7
7 Jessica Gill 08:01.8
8 Holland Larue Team Finger 07:49.9
9 Sara Schmitt Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti 08:08.1
10 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 08:13.0
11 Lauren Ziehnert TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 08:10.9
12 Erica Lurie bicycleattorney.com 08:17.3
13 Mari Little BeerMongers 08:26.0
14 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel 08:58.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
2 Cecilia P becera Grouptrail Cycling
3 Tina Bender
4 Shelly Boelter Cyclepath PDX Racing
5 Gwen Hryciw
6 Jesse Whitaker Dialed Cycling Team
7 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com
8 Kathryn Lews
9 Tess Weir
10 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Engelhard
2 Sarah Livingston Trusty Switchblade
3 Victoria Hammond Sage Titanium Factory Racing
4 Marie Zayas Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
5 Katie Linton Planet PDX Cycling
6 Ursula Mavila Planet PDX Cycling
7 Amanda Abel Planet PDX Cycling
8 Diane Smith
9 Leah Iwasa Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
10 Nicole Hendricks
11 Felicity Case Swift Racing PDX
Finishers: Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fiora Moriarty
2 Marika Yumang Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin
3 Laurie Kemmerer Trusty Switchblade
4 Jessica Steimer
5 Alana Mcdonough
6 Nicole Amuzu
Finishers: Cat ?: 6