Log In
Blind Date at the Dairy • Sep 18 2019
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
4.8
5.2
5.1
5.1
5.1
Possible Drizzle, 60 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
5.2
Moisture
5.1
Accel
5.1
Tech
5.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Murphy
2 Pat Lemieux
3 Andrew Coe
4 Brad Petersen Bonk Collective
5 Paul Sales
6 Justin Philips Swift Racing PDX
7 Andrew Smith Swift Racing PDX
8 Josiah Zukowski
9 Justin Ziehnert TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team
10 Lewis Whiley
11 Mike Kath
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Alberini
2 Joe Derting Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
3 Halen Harrison
4 Michael Kanter
5 Brennan Jarrell
6 Thomas Duffly HiFi Sound Cycling Components
7 Mauricio Posada
8 Alastair Cox
9 Mike Schwoebel
10 Jamie King Grouptrail Cycling
11 Christopher M glenn
12 Derek S hoenisch
13 Tony Ruiz
14 Arlen Slaymaker
15 Landon Holmes
16 Jeremy Gomez
17 Richard Pool Speedvagen
18 Landon Holbert
19 Bodjie Train Grouptrail Cycling
20 Dominic Chung
21 Finn Peterson
22 Christopher Taylor
23 Derrick Sommers
24 Logan Gregory
25 Reyaz Rohani
26 William Seymour
27 Chris Olivares
28 Matt Jaszkowiak
29 Todd Rinder
30 Scott Coleman Planet PDX Cycling
31 Tony Tellache
32 Jeff Irwin
33 Christopher Hitchcock Dialed Cycling Team
34 Brandon Crockett
35 Vaughn Adams
36 Matt Lowry
37 Patrick Mcdaniel
38 Robbie Lammers
39 Craig Bradford BeerMongers
40 Stephen Wanta
41 Tony Vegas milhizer
42 Gary Holm
43 Fabio Bellini Capitol Velo
44 Christopher Ingebritsen
45 Brian Duhon Team S&M
46 Chris Gibbons
DNF David Connell
DNF Marty Gibbons
DNF Severen Menashe-strom
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 46  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Jake Johansen
3 Aidan Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
4 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
5 Benicio Thorne
6 Halen Harrison
7 Jacob Litton Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
8 Calum Pierce
9 Charlie Connell
10 Christopher Haverty
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Smith
2 Brennan Jarrell
3 Liam Carmichael
4 Gavin Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
5 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
6 Gilbert Gallagher
7 Jack Abel
8 Thomas Flanagan
9 Alex Jaszowiak
10 Nathan Chung
11 Kaess Rinder
12 Mason Ford
13 Calvin Roberts
14 Jesse Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas
15 Jase Henderson Deschutes Brewery
16 Oliver Woodridge
17 Milo Ford
18 Simon Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas
19 Sebastian Bartnikowski
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeline Stover
2 Alyssa Hargis
3 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
4 Kailey Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
5 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
DNF Una Mcfadin
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joelle Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
2 Abby Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 Deja Dydasco Dialed Cycling Team
4 Hazel Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
5 Lily Stover
6 Yunji Hatfield
7 Thorne Lourdes
DNF Reese Edwards Team Lazy Tarantulas
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Webster Wilson Perthes Awareness Cycling Team
2 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery
4 John Weathers
5 David Prause
6 Carl Werner
7 Devin Bailly
8 Ryan Francesconi
9 Michael Kosmala Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
DNF James Tervo Team S&M
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Baier Team Finger
2 Joel West Cyclepath PDX Racing
3 Kenneth Pace
4 James Green
5 Steve Chapin
6 Jeff Chochon
7 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas
8 John Denink
9 Bjorn Clouten Stumptown Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Abel Planet PDX Cycling
2 Dean Maclean Planet PDX Cycling
3 Nolan Restivo
4 Gregory Dufour Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
5 Adam Vanarsdall
6 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers
7 Ezekiel Mcfadin
8 Michael Kolb ANTHM Collective
9 D'arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling
10 Erik Offner Planet PDX Cycling
11 Paul Greenwalt bicycleattorney.com
12 Tony Turano
13 John Lopez Trusty Switchblade
14 Randy Scott
15 Terry Campbell
16 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel
17 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade
18 Nikolaus Kashey ANTHM Collective
19 Rob Thompson Ranier Beer Cycling Team
20 Brett Boyles Planet PDX Cycling
21 Joshua Hanselman
22 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
23 Ryan Barnes
24 Matt Taini
25 Tom Bird
26 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club
27 Anthony Colistro Half Penny Cycling Team
28 Craig Carter
29 Jason Bietz
30 Kenneth Stedman Grouptrail Cycling
31 Wendell Walker BeerMongers
32 David Sanderling
33 Chester Artman
34 Burk Webb
35 Charles Barrett
36 Brian Westhaver Team Lazy Tarantulas
37 Troy Nelson
38 Brandon Cornejo ANTHM Collective
39 James Emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin
40 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel
41 Sean Cook Cyclepath PDX Racing
42 Eric Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin
43 David Bussey Dialed Cycling Team
44 Steven Westberg Deschutes Brewery
45 David Rick
46 Troy Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas
47 Mitch Gold
48 Dave Petermeier Planet PDX Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 40  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team
2 Jeffrey Whitaker Cyclepath PDX Racing
3 Matt Radich Team Dr Will Bar
4 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team
5 Roger Meier Cyclepath PDX Racing
6 Scott A rider
7 David Saltzberg Therapeutic Associates Pacific Offi
8 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas
9 Joe Field
10 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
11 Dag Hinrichs
12 David Dorocke
13 Brendan Quinlan Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
14 Richard Lundstrom
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Burnard
2 Tim Ellerbruch Rebound/Tireless Velo
3 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
4 Paul Mautner The Club Roule
5 Ron Strasser Team S&M
6 Tom James Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
7 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery
8 Mark Hildebrandt Cyclepath PDX Racing
9 David K smith
10 Mark Schwyhart Team S&M
11 Steve Reardon
12 Darell Provencher Team Rose City
13 John Nicholas
14 Vern Krist
15 Edward Lanton
16 Einar Traa
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Nann Planet PDX Cycling
2 Andrzej Stadnik
3 Scott Chamberlain Planet PDX Cycling
4 Greg Mcelravy Grouptrail Cycling
5 Brian Fahey
6 Shawn Fife
7 Casey Depeel Bonk Collective
8 Michael Aylward
9 Travis Power Bonk Collective
10 Cory Solovewicz Swift Racing PDX
DNF Sean Mcghee Team Lazy Tarantulas
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henrique Serra
2 Owen Rogers TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team
3 David George
4 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling
5 Bradley Ling
6 Kieran Harden
7 Daniel Peterson Hammer Velo
8 Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas
9 Thomas Hope
10 Ben Iwasa Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
11 Jake Johansen
12 Cory Solovewicz Swift Racing PDX
13 Brady Rice
14 Scott Scholz
15 Dan Froelich Team Fancy
16 Rich Lammers Planet PDX Cycling
17 Ben Tankus Byzick + Company Cycling
18 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
19 Trevor Coleman
20 Patrick Case Swift Racing PDX
21 David Dedionisio
22 Aidan Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
23 Michael Smelser Planet PDX Cycling
24 Eric Hagen
25 Steven Hyde bicycleattorney.com
26 John Baldwin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
27 Stephen Carter Planet PDX Cycling
28 John Draskovic
DNF Jacob Olsen
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Lam Grouptrail Cycling
2 Benjamin Westphal
3 Maxwell Southam
4 Christian Folk
5 Kelly Ryan
6 Dean Proteau Speedvagen
7 Howard Draper
8 Kirk Edwards Team Lazy Tarantulas
9 Scott Hillson
10 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
11 Tanner Mixon
12 Ben Gagosian
13 Christopher Clifford
14 John Pettitt ANTHM Collective
15 Eric Aldinger
16 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade
17 Jeremy Gomez
18 Craig Austin
19 Charles Barrett Cyclepath PDX Racing
20 Rachel Cameron Trusty Switchblade
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darell Provencher Team Rose City
2 Joseph Borquien
3 Bradley Ling
4 Ben Iwasa Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
5 Cory Nann Planet PDX Cycling
6 Jennifer Greeve
7 Einar Traa
8 Jeff Copus
9 David Bussey
10 Gregory Dufour Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
11 Reyaz Rohani
12 ? ?
13 Vern Krist
14 Craig Bradford BeerMongers
15 Einar Traa
16 Gary Holm
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Holland Larue Team Finger
2 Jessica Gill
3 Sierra Domaille
4 Katy Salinas Swift Racing PDX
5 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
6 Mielle Blomberg Team S&M
7 Lauren Ziehnert TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team
8 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel
9 Laura Trace bicycleattorney.com
DNF Elizabeth White Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeline Stover
2 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
3 Tina Bender
4 Christy Hawkins Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The
5 Gwen Hryciw
6 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com
7 Cecilia Becerra Grouptrail Cycling
8 Jesse Whitaker Dialed Cycling Team
9 Danielle Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Hammond Sage Titanium Factory Racing
2 Katie Linton Planet PDX Cycling
3 Marie Zayas Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
4 Ursula Mavila Planet PDX Cycling
5 Amanda Abel Planet PDX Cycling
6 Leah Iwasa
DNF Sarah Livingston Trusty Switchblade
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Engelhard Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
2 Palmer Bassett
3 Marika Yumang Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin
4 Adaline Zacher
5 Laurie Kemmerer Trusty Switchblade
6 Courtney Wright
7 Amy Rinder
Finishers: Cat ?: 7