Log In
MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series • Sep 19 2019
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
6.4
4.8
5.2
5.7
4.6
Mostly Cloudy, 56 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.4
Beers
4.8
Moisture
5.2
Accel
5.7
Tech
4.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracy Miller Deschutes Brewery
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cliff Eslinger
2 Anthony Broadman
3 David Sjogren
4 Bart Bowen
5 Adrian Bosch
6 Erik Hammer
7 Ryan Mcglone
8 David Stonich
9 Chris Winans
10 Michael Martin
DNF Eric Martin
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carrie Day
2 Lisa Gentz
3 Michelle Mills
4 Stephanie Uetrecht
5 Erin Reis
6 Alicia Prusinsk
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Jones
2 James Williams Deschutes Brewery
3 Ian Brown Speedvagen
4 Josh Kelley Breadwinner Cycles
5 Joshua Johnston Murder of Crows
6 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling
7 Colin Dunlap Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
8 Schmitt Damian Deschutes Brewery
9 Billy Bergen
10 Sean Davis
11 Matt Fox Deschutes Brewery
12 Serena Bishop gordon
DNF David Krause Trusty Switchblade
DNF Matthew Paez The Gear Fix
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tina Brubaker
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Craft
2 Paul Hynes
3 Christopher Vanwaning
4 Thomas Pastor
5 Aaron Tarnow
6 Luke Mason
7 Scott Lindbloom
8 Scott Birdwell
9 Anthony Morales
10 Todd Grover
11 Rob Shatting
12 George P.s. mcconnell
13 Kyle Mills
14 David Visnack
15 Martin Koops
16 Dustin Tomleson
17 Kiel Fletcher
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Jane hash
2 Carolyn Daubeny
3 Veronica Vega
DNF Jenny Adkins
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Landon Farnsworth
2 Tanner Wescott
3 Caiden Hartrich
4 Jake Olander
5 Mark Goodman Murder of Crows
6 Pat Addabbo
7 Paul Keitel
8 Zane Strait
9 Joseph Spampinato Deschutes Brewery
10 Casey Varnum
DNF Henry Winnenberg
DNF Gavin Bowen Deschutes Brewery
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryna Curray Murder of Crows
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Winans
2 Peter Bentley
3 Tanner Bowen
4 Cooper Day
5 Ryan Marks
6 Reed Wuepper
7 Caden Panthen
8 Jacob Soares
9 David Jr. stonich
10 Cameron Wescott
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kylie Eckert
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Dayton Murder of Crows
2 Devin Mast
3 Chris Parco
4 Ryan Crosby Boneyard Cycling
5 Clay Fox Murder of Crows
6 Kraig Erickson
7 Jay Battleson
8 Jonathan Lacks
9 Ryan Altman
10 Tyler Rupe Hutch's Bend Dental
11 Jason Gearhart
12 Drexell Barnes
DQ Henry Abel
13 Ted Taylor Deschutes Brewery
Finishers: Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Taber
2 Trevor Peyton
3 Paul Francis
4 Dan St. germain
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kellie Standish
2 Kristi Cutter
3 Julia Austin
4 Kim Ely
5 Hayley Mcclure
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Houghton
2 Scott Rowles
3 Bayen Miller
4 Brian Harris
5 Sam Rivera
6 Austin Fox
7 Luke Doney
8 Erik Paquette
9 Colin Wilson
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Levering Sunnyside Sports
2 Melissa Byrd Team 10 Barrel
3 Meghan Sexton
4 Molly Alles
5 Kerry Martin Sunnyside Sports
6 Kira Corbett
7 Sara Halterman
8 Jenny Brown
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery
2 Jonathan Elek Team 10 Barrel
3 John Scott
4 Jordan Gregory
5 Jay Gronemyer
6 John Livingston Murder of Crows
7 Jarred Mcdonald Team 10 Barrel
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Engel
2 Joseph Spampinato Deschutes Brewery
3 Michael Martin Sunnyside Sports
4 Devon Alvarez Murder of Crows
5 Jeff Nary
6 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's Bend Dental
7 Warren Atkey Hutch's Bend Dental
8 Bradley Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery
9 Gus Baz Boneyard Cycling
10 Mike Albright
11 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling
12 David Martin Deschutes Brewery
13 Jeff Clay
14 Brian Gullette
15 Kyle Gorman Boneyard Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Nyberg Sunnyside Sports
2 Clinton Andring Hutch's Bend Dental
3 David Sailors Co-Motion Factory Racing Team
4 Marcel Russenberger Deschutes Brewery
5 Dale Navish Deschutes Brewery
6 Amory Cheney Deschutes Brewery
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Caldwell
2 Tad Hodgert
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brenna Elena wolford
2 Carolyn Daubeny
3 Joanne Eastwood
4 Susan Foster
5 Sha-marie Brown
6 Mary Fanelli lund
7 Patti Wolfe
8 Laura Gabanski
9 Tamara Stephas
10 Renata Hahn
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Redden
2 Alex Marganski
3 Tiago Reis
4 Tim Jones
5 Wayne Lewis Boneyard Cycling
6 Ryan Mclaughlin
7 Ryan Chase
8 Brandon Gallagher
9 Erik Bergstrom
10 "jason Bavuso"
11 David Anderson
12 Tad Hodgert
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Skrzynski Deschutes Brewery
2 Jenn Levo Speedvagen
3 Kelsey Carson Deschutes Brewery
4 Taylor Johnston Murder of Crows
Finishers: Cat ?: 4