Log In
CCAP Rocky Hill Cyclocross Series Week 4 • Sep 25 2019
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
5
2.2
4.1
3.7
4.2
Mostly Cloudy, 69 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #RockyHillCX

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
2.2
Moisture
4.1
Accel
3.7
Tech
4.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Sean Rourke 31:48:00 6:26 6:07 6:20 6:30 6:26
2 Alexander Beck 33:10:00 6:26 6:26 6:38 6:51 6:50
3 Justin Green CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 34:18:00 6:50 6:46 6:52 6:58 6:53
4 Emmett Roswech CCAP 34:47:00 6:51 6:49 6:54 7:03 7:10
5 Alejandro Huber 35:27:00 7:16 6:55 7:05 7:03 7:10
6 Joel Kowalonek CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 35:27:00 7:07 7:03 7:04 7:03 7:09
7 Aaron Kowalonek CCAP Cheshire Hamden Rail Trailers 38:14:00 7:31 7:26 7:38 7:27 8:11
8 Ben Lewis CCAP EERACE Junior Team 29:52:00 7:40 7:31 7:32 7:09
9 Aeryn Northway 31:15:00 7:42 7:45 7:43 8:06
10 Caleb Bradshaw 31:21:00
11 Lars Roti 31:53:00 8:09 7:51 8:04 7:50
12 Isabella Crespo CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 32:07:00 7:56 8:01 8:11 8:00
13 William Rueckert 32:42:00 7:59 8:19 8:17 8:07
14 Nathaniel Summers CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 33:12:00 8:00 8:19 8:17 8:36
15 Lucas Price-glynn CCAP WEST HARTFORD ERRACERS 34:32:00 8:23 8:35 8:35 8:59
16 Jaxson Schmitz CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhems 34:36:00 8:31 8:33 8:47 8:45
17 Hudson Nablo CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 37:06:00 10:39 8:19 9:22 8:46
18 Owen Lezon Horst 37:11:00 9:04 9:06 9:55 9:06
19 Eva Cohen CCAP Petal Power 37:35:00 9:05 9:24 9:38 9:28
20 Nuala Saltus CCAP Petal Power Girls MTB Team 38:09:00 9:20 9:33 9:59 9:16
21 Aidan Brunetti West Hartford ERRACERs 38:11:00 10:07 8:41 9:07 10:17
22 Caleb Bradshaw 29:13:00
23 Melody Desplaines 29:25:00 9:02 9:19 11:04
24 Alexandra Miller-davey CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 29:30:00 9:33 10:02 9:55
25 Jack Cote Stage 1 Cycling Club 29:59:00 10:15 9:47 9:57
26 Bao Tran 30:07:00 9:35 10:11 10:22
27 Cole Schmitz Ccap Stage1 Muddy mayhem 31:03:00 10:16 10:15 10:33
28 Ethan Lezon Horst 32:07:00 10:28 10:49 10:51
29 Elena Huber 32:29:00 10:28 11:03 10:58
30 Kyle Petit 32:31:00 11:18 10:37 10:36
31 Ben Kornbluh 32:49:00 11:04 11:02 10:44
32 Sadie Rueckert 32:51:00 7:54 16:59 8:00
33 Henry Jinks 32:54:00 10:37 11:01 11:18
34 Sophia Mazzotta ccap petal power 33:01:00 10:41 11:18 11:02
35 Samuel Turner CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 33:37:00 11:21 11:00 11:18
36 Hayes Rieger 33:58:00 11:12 11:07 11:39
37 Delilah Van ness CCAP Petal Power 34:01:00 11:15 11:30 11:17
38 Carla Huber 35:01:00 11:22 11:37 12:03
39 Kaelyn Bruce CCAP Hamden Trail Riders 38:05:00 11:48 12:53 13:23
40 Penelope Moses CCAP- Farmington Valley Youth Cycli 38:46:00 12:33 13:16 12:57
41 James Cote CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 41:21:00 13:22 13:50 14:09
42 Lily Collins Ccap petal power 20:45 10:30 10:15
43 Anna Lewis CCAP EERACE Junior Team 21:41 11:12 10:30
44 Noah Rosenthal West Hartford ERRACE 22:17 11:10 11:07
45 Finn Rieger 27:40:00 13:15 14:25
46 Orson Felter CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 34:16:00 16:15 18:01
47 Patrick Woble CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 8:40 8:41
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 35   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Connor Walsh 47:31:00 6:04 5:59 5:54 5:53 5:57 5:53 5:56 5:56
2 Brooks Nablo Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 48:12:00 6:03 5:59 6:06 6:03 6:02 6:05 6:07 5:47
3 Justin Scott Mystic Velo 48:12:00 6:06 5:57 6:06 6:01 6:04 6:04 6:07 5:47
4 Kevin Mullaly 48:47:00 6:03 6:00 6:07 6:03 6:11 6:07 6:01 6:16
5 Ethan Delgrosso New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 48:55:00 6:04 6:02 6:09 6:04 6:06 6:06 6:11 6:14
6 Scott Rosenthal Mad Alchemy Zanconato Racing 49:45:00 6:05 6:02 6:05 6:09 6:20 6:16 6:25 6:24
7 Miles Ericson 49:46:00 6:25 6:02 6:11 6:19 6:18 6:21 12:11
8 Wade Summers 50:12:00 6:11 6:13 6:30 6:18 6:19 6:08 6:10 6:22
9 Steve Sadler Stage 1/AirLine Cycles 50:21:00 6:17 6:05 6:19 6:19 6:27 6:18 6:13 6:23
10 Stan Lezon Aetna Racing Team 50:52:00 6:17 6:09 6:23 6:20 6:21 6:21 6:26 6:35
11 Bryan Haas 51:17:00 6:23 6:16 6:36 6:27 6:28 6:22 6:17 6:28
12 George Ives Aetna Racing Team 51:23:00 6:13 6:16 6:19 6:29 6:41 6:34 6:27 6:24
13 Benjamin Bruce Cheshire Cycle Racing 52:08:00 6:24 6:32 6:36 6:32 6:27 6:23 6:36 6:41
14 Sean Walsh 52:33:00
15 David Rustico Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 52:40:00 6:31 6:26 6:35 6:39 6:37 6:44 6:30 6:39
16 Andris Skulte Team Horst Sports 52:43:00 6:37 6:27 6:38 6:31 6:34 6:39 6:40 6:38
17 Josh Glaab 52:59:00 6:45 6:25 6:29 6:28 6:33 6:37 6:41 7:01
18 53:05:00 6:46 6:25 6:30 6:35 6:44 6:40 6:37 6:48
19 Mike Marques Cycling Concepts 53:36:00 6:29 6:35 6:51 6:43 6:47 6:47 6:48 6:36
20 Jeff Gelt 53:36:00 6:24 6:15 6:46 6:51 6:30 7:07 6:49 6:54
21 Dave Geissert Team Horst Sports 53:39:00 6:31 6:35 6:51 6:52 6:54 6:42 6:44 6:31
22 Jed Kornbluh 53:42:00 6:26 6:32 6:35 6:46 6:53 6:49 6:46 6:55
23 Eric Crespo Team ERRACE 53:48:00 6:36 6:37 6:45 6:41 6:48 6:48 6:45 6:48
24 Jeffrey Scala 47:32:00 6:34 7:04 6:45 6:44 6:49 6:51 6:46
25 47:55:00 6:46 6:25 6:30 6:35 6:44 6:40 6:37 6:48
26 Ryan Mcmahon Bici Co. 47:59:00 6:51 6:41 6:51 6:56 6:55 6:56 6:48
27 Gary Nichol 48:17:00 7:12 6:42 7:05 6:44 6:47 6:47 7:01
28 Jacob Dewispelaere 48:40:00 7:06 6:44 6:57 6:54 7:06 7:01 6:52
29 Kelli Montgomery 49:04:00 6:53 6:51 7:02 6:58 7:06 7:02 7:11
30 Mark Sondeen 49:38:00 7:05 6:52 7:07 6:57 7:14 7:03 7:20
31 Ryan Hernandez 49:47:00 6:57 7:08 7:16 7:24 7:07 6:52 7:03
32 Chris Lewis Team EERACE 49:54:00 7:15 6:53 7:05 7:05 7:16 7:14 7:08
33 Megan Pennington 50:17:00 7:14 7:08 7:18 7:16 7:11 7:06 7:05
34 Todd Roswech 50:20:00 7:27 7:01 7:10 7:14 7:12 7:09 7:08
35 Eric Lindquist 50:22:00 7:42 7:01 7:10 7:13 7:08 7:05 7:02
36 Shane Delgrosso Wayfarer Bicycle 51:18:00 7:09 7:27 7:47 7:03 7:29 7:23 7:00
37 Sean Whitehurst 51:20:00 7:13 7:12 7:29 7:28 7:22 7:15 7:22
38 Matthew Leahey 51:22:00 7:23 7:06 7:34 7:22 7:15 7:21 7:22
39 Stephen Savino iii Andiamo Racing / Farmington Valley 51:28:00 7:35 7:16 7:30 7:10 7:27 7:19 7:10
40 Carmen D'onofrio 51:56:00 7:25 7:18 7:38 7:13 7:24 7:23 7:35
41 Timothy Rourke Team Horst Sports 52:10:00 7:31 7:16 7:28 7:20 7:46 7:30 7:19
42 54:18:00 6:46 6:25 6:30 6:35 6:44 6:40 6:37 6:48
43 Sandra Delgrosso Wayfarer Bike Loverboy Racing 54:22:00 7:57 7:34 7:42 7:39 7:58 7:52 7:39
44 Daniel Parisi 54:26:00 8:16 7:41 7:49 7:54 7:49 7:33 7:25
45 Jeff Cote CCAP / FVYC / Benidorm Bikes / East 55:32:00 8:08 7:55 7:40 7:57 7:55 8:11 7:48
46 George Dickerson 47:43:00 8:06 8:00 7:47 8:00 7:58 7:53
47 Thomas Parisi 48:12:00 8:07 7:54 7:53 7:51 7:59 8:27
48 Laura Mullaly 49:35:00 7:54 7:57 8:04 8:22 8:54 8:23
49 Craig Damaschi Pedal Power 49:57:00 8:28 8:20 8:34 8:21 8:09 8:05
50 Jon Northway 49:58:00 8:32 8:08 9:00 8:26 8:12 7:40
51 Morgan Rueckert 50:42:00 7:04 7:06 7:09 7:16 7:21 14:47
52 Mike Mullaly 54:03:00 8:16 8:58 9:04 9:27 9:24 8:53
53 Kate Powers 54:22:00 9:00 9:10 9:15 9:33 8:48 8:37
54 Laura Summers team ERRACE 40:57:00 8:32 8:16 8:18 8:43 7:09
55 Kim Dubord Team ERRACE 52:11:00 10:42 11:00 10:10 10:24 9:57
56 Izzi Greenberg CCAP Petal Power 52:43:00 11:41 10:08 10:20 10:38 9:57
57 54:57:00 6:46 6:25 6:30 6:35 6:44 6:40 6:37 6:48
58 Paul Connor AETNA EXPO WHEELMEN 25:28:00 6:14 19:15
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 5