Log In
Tacchino Ciclocross - Race #5 of the 2009 BikeReg.com MABRAcross Series • Nov 8 2009
Series: MABRAcross 2009
4.4
0
0
5.2
0
Clear, 69 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.4
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5.2
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Hilsman Westwood Velo - Trade Manage Racing
2 Michael Siedband
3 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji
4 Jason D'antonio
5 Jordan Cross Squadra Coppi
6 Jeffrey Trinh Georgetown University
7 Adam Williams Winchester Wheelmen Race Team
8 Nathan Miller Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
9 Mark Stahl SEAVS RACING/Bens Performance Bikes
10 Brian Schmierer
11 Matt Tucker
12 Jon Hicks Winchester Wheelmen Race Team
13 Kristopher Larsen Evolution
14 James Dull Adventures for the Cure
15 Brooke Patterson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
16 James Fogg
17 Josh Hall Lanterne Rouge
18 John Ludicke AABC
19 Nicholas Taylor Lanterne Rouge
20 Elliott Caldwell Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
21 Stephen Maxwell AABC
22 Patrick Dolan IM Saab Squadra Coppi
23 Micah Smith Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
24 Alex Mata abdelnour Evolution Cycling
25 Aric Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
26 Kevin Luckeroth Adventures For The Cure
27 Evan Remington
28 Stephen Spencer 1213 Racing
29 Not recorded
30 Robert Georgantas Joe's Mt Washington Bike Shop
31 Cory Smith Winchester Wheelmen
32 Jason Pearlman The Bike Rack
33 Aron Kansal SimpleTick.com
34 Paul Montanus Cape Fear Cyclists
35 John Murray
36 Luther Swift ye ol natural selections
37 Shea Whittaker
38 Craig Daly
39 Aaron Ghais ALL-AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
40 Adam Lewandowski The Bike Lane
41 Thom Moore Potomac Velo/Bike Lane
42 Joseph Wilczynski
43 Sherman Knight
44 Danny Koniowsky Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
45 Gary Morris Squadra Coppi
46 Tim Chiang Toms Shoes
47 Gary Sterner HUP United
48 Josh Doorly Haymarket Bicycles/HomeVisit
49 Keith Giles
50 Sean Schmitt Family Bike Shop
51 Kevin Leary
52 Jerry Chapmon Team Latitude/ABRT
53 Brent Turney
54 Steve Breeden Winchester Wheelmen
55 John Reed
56 Kenneth Han All American Bicycle Club
57 Stephen Lindsey
Starters:97   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 22   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Bell Racerheads
2 Jake Thompson Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
3 Tanner Browne Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
4 Nolan Yager Artemis Racing
5 Nathan Schumacher
6 Alexander West
7 Nicholas Engblom NCVC/Inova Health System
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joellen Mauch NCVC
2 Sara Byer Artemis
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Svetlana Mack Artemis
2 Avy Rohr Adventures for the Cure
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Lortz
2 Justing Mauch NCVC
3 Max Byer Artemis
4 Tommy Klose Adventures for the Cure
5 Daniel Shanley
6 Daniel Bell Racerheads SLC
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Fuentes dope Battley Harley Davidson-Sonoma
2 Gerry Pflug SPK/Speedgoat
3 Evan Ellicott Bike Doctor / Bayside Velo
4 Andy Gorski SPK / Speedgoat / Salsa
5 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club
6 Ron Huebner Potomac Velo Club
7 Mike Runnals JRVS/Casey Auto Group
8 Kristopher Auer C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
9 Marc Gwadz DCMTB- Whole Foods Market
10 Bernie Schiao Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
11 Michael Hosang Tripower
12 Cameron Holland JRVS/Casey Auto Group
13 Stephen Robinson Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
14 Michael Kolb C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
15 Karl Connolly Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
16 Joe Lillibridge C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
17 Marc Vettori C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
18 Jim Bronson LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
19 Todd Pittman
20 Jed Prentice Bike Doctor
21 Judd Milne Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
22 Brian Poochigian DCMTB - Whole Foods Market
23 Jonathan Houghton Adventures for the Cure
24 Blair Saunders Ben's Performance Bike's/Ridley
25 Shawn Downing Chesapeake Wheelmen/Joe's Bike/King
26 Chip Lortz Kelly Benefits Statagies
27 Norman Brach C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
28 Joe Fritsch College Park Bikes
29 John Kamenick evolution cycling
30 John Rogers DCMTB--Fueled by Whole Foods Market
31 Barry Holman Team Fuji
32 Albert Greene Yellow Breeches Racing
33 Kevin Crossin Oasis Bike Works
DNF Raul Rojas DCMTB-Fueled by Whole Foods Market
DNF Chris Mcgill CANNONDALE FACTORY RACING/Backyard
DNF Michael Birner Ben's Performance Bikes/BMC
DNF Chris Snead ALAN North America Cycling
DNF Keith Rohr Adventures for the Cure
DNF David Blodgett Ben's Performance Bike's/Ridley
DNF George Milinkovic Evolution Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Wittwer Alan North America Cycling
2 Peter Czapiewski AMVC/DND Inc
3 Rob Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI
4 Michael Harris Team Latitude
5 Mark Wigfield DCMTB Fueled by Whole Foods
6 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club
7 Frank Krawczel
8 Cynthia Anderson AMVC/DND Inc.
9 Ben Williams ABRT/Redline
10 Loren Yager n/a
11 Michael Wynnyk
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Morali C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
2 Neal Sapp Ben's Performance Bikes
3 Jeff Anderson HPC/List
4 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
5 Thori Wolfe Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
6 Scott Stahl SEAVS Racing/Bens Performance Bikes
7 Peter Lindeman NCVC/Inova Health System
8 Keith Rohr Adventures for the Cure
9 David Kay Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
10 Matt Carroll Evolution Cycling
11 Karl Kensinger NCVC/Inova Health System
12 Colby Waller Gripped Racing
13 Kenneth Morris Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
14 Anthony Monaco Team SCARR - Ommegang
15 Andreas Gutzeit HPC List
16 Scott Cernich Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
17 Rich Siemer Velo del Norte/Bike n Sport Racing
18 Todd Bauer Single Speed Outlaw Factory Team/Bi
19 Neil Schirmer
20 Matt Michel NCVC / Inova Health System
21 Eric Sloman NCVC/Inova Health System
22 Bill Okeefe C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
23 William Schieken Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
24 Chris Zangmeister All American Bicycle Club
25 Thor Engblom NCVC/Inova Health System
26 Thomas Shaw Potomac Velo Club
27 Bruce Buckley THE Bike Lane
28 Peter Henry El Gato Army
29 Marc Frazer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateu
30 Steve Klose Adventures For The Cure
31 Charles Biro Team Get a Grip
32 Michael Zoeller NCVC/Inova Health System
33 Jonathan Seibold Family Bike Shop/DCMTB/Whole Foods
34 Charles Buki Johnny Utah
35 Kenneth Woodrow Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
36 Scott Huddleston Mmmm Beer p/b 1412 Velo Club
37 Joel Gwadz DCMTB:Family Bike Shop
38 Kevin Lynch
39 Joseph Kotun Evolution Cycling
40 William Browne Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
41 Eric Bae Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
42 David Tambeaux Adventures for the Cure
43 Albert Greene Yellow Breeches Racing
44 Paul Varga Bicycle Place Velo Club
45 Alain Philippe CW/King Pawn/Joe's Bike Shop
46 James Carlisle Battlefield Velo
47 Mike Davis Squadra Coppi / IM SAAB
48 Chas Ryan Potomac Velo Club
49 Mark Drajem DCMTB - Powered by Whole Foods
50 Rich Zachary NCVC/Inova Health System
51 Michael West Adventures For The Cure
52 Steven Dontigny The Bike Lane
53 Trevor Miller Family Bike Shop, Crofton MD
54 Matt O'byrne
55 Mike Krawczel Artemis
56 Christopher Gould Whole Wheel Velo Club
57 John Heywood 1412 Velo Club
58 Eric Ciccoretti
59 Ryan Douglas Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
60 Dave Vannier DCMTB - Fueled by Whole Foods Marke
61 Greg Hoffman Have Bike Lets Travel
62 Tyler Newby DCMTB
63 Steve Leitner
64 Peter Bell Bike Doctor/Bayside velo
65 James Kline Artemis
66 Carlo Alfano
67 Matthew Hoyer
68 Shawn Blumenfeld Hub Racing
69 Daniel Gilman Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
70 Randall Nixon Chesapeake Wheelmen
71 Sol Schott los pariahs
72 Theodore Wilson Evolution Cycling Club
73 Jeff Erler Evolution Cycling Club
DNF Scott Mabry NCVC/ Inova Health System
DNF James Mcneely Squadra Coppi
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Dombrowski Haymarket Bicycles/Home Visit
2 Stephen Cummings Indiana Regional Medical Center
3 Jared Nieters Haymarket Bicycles/HomeVisit
4 Dave Weaver ALAN North America Cycling Team
5 Greg Wittwer ALAN North America Cycling Team
6 Andrew Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
7 Adam Driscoll Adventures For the Cure
8 Mark Broadwater C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
9 Andy Mckeegan Unattached
10 Justin Raynes Seavs/Bikes Unlimited
11 David Fuentes dope Battley Harley Davidson
12 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching
13 Sam O'keefe C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
14 Brian Fouche Team Latitude/ABRT
15 Ramon Benitez Intermediate Mortgage
16 Simeon Green C.A.Castelsarrasin/Bouygues Telecom
17 William Gowin Tailwind Cyclists
18 Callum Ingram
19 Taylor Jones Inland Construction/BTD
20 Dan Tille Fulcrum Coaching
DNF Greg Abbott NCVC/INOVA Health System
DNF Weston Schempf C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
DNF Brett Rothmeyer Kraynicks
DNF Ian Marcuse Richmond KAF
DNF Patrick Blair Adventures For the Cure
DNF James Bellora Squadra Coppi
DNF Collin Becker Waltworks/Fuentes Design
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Karnes Pioneer-SM
2 Patrick Blair Adventures For The Cure
3 Timothy Brown The Bike Rack
4 Stephen Wahl Team Latitude / ABRT
5 Andrew Welch Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
6 Matthew Donahue DCMTB/Whole Foods Market
7 Tom Jeffrey Team Natures Path/3Sports
8 Judd Walencikowski Bike Doctor
9 Stephen Riskus AABC
10 Kyle Murphy The Bike Lane
11 "justin ""rez"" " Resnick The Bike Rack of Washington DC
12 Michael Wilson Immediate Mortgage/Artemis Elite
13 Matthew Even Hub Racing
14 Kevin Burke Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
15 Matthew Bartlett TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports
16 Bryan Billington Toms Shoes
17 Charly Hermanson Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV Amate
18 Steve Fife Bike Doctor
19 Kevin Horvath tripower
20 Chris Carraway NCVC/Inova Health System/Bicycle St
21 Trevor Shattuck Team BBC
22 Todd Bickling Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
23 Greg Capelle Tom's Shoes p/b Kind Human Sports
24 Chris Smead Tripower
25 Matthew Brancheau C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
26 John Glodek Twin Six
27 William Schieken Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
28 Jimmy Klose Adventures For The Cure
29 Gregoire Faber NCVC/Inova Health System
30 Nathan Chenenko TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
31 Brooke Patterson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
32 Cary Hunter PVC/Bike Lane
33 Michael Scardaville DCMTB Powered by Whole Foods
34 Ryan Hardy C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
35 Thori Wolfe Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
36 Rich Siemer Velo del Norte/Bike n Sport Racing
37 Evan Robinson Pro Bikes
38 Joel Steen Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
39 Ian Morrison Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
40 Robb Hampton Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
41 Greg Abbott NCVC/INOVA Health System
42 Jason Gull
DNF Thomas Mackay C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
DNF Brian Beckmann Team Carytown Bicycle Company U-25
DNF Paul Rades Artemis
DNF Robert Georgantas Joe's Mt Washington Bike Shop
DNF Johnny Phan Team Carytown Bicycle Company
DNF Fernando Castillo
DNF David Kan Clean Currents
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Deidre Winfield C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
2 Jennifer Maxwell ATAC Sportswear p/b Bike Rack DC
3 Katrina Dowidchuk Deep Blue
4 Julie Kuliecza Alan North America Cycling
5 Lenore Pipes C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
6 Laura Hanlon
7 Elizabeth Harlow C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
8 Jean Woodrow Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
9 Terri Spanogle NCVC/Inova Health System
10 Christina Briseno CycleLife p/b Specialized
11 Lindsey Hillesheim Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
12 Kim Dubeck C3 Athletes serving Athletes
13 Marni Harker Kenda
14 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
15 Diane Miller Squaddra Coppi
16 Tracy Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI
DNF Arley Kemmerer Hub Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allyson Tufano NVRC/Cardio Sports Lab
2 Meg Schiffman Squadra Coppi
3 Laurel Larsen Evolution Cycling Club
4 Kate Schrock
5 Rebecca Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
6 Katy Curran Evolution Cycling Club
7 Christine Wehlburg Team Latitude/ABRT
8 Melani Hom T.E.A.M. Fuji
9 Julia Kochie Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
10 Esther Schaftel BBC
11 Doron Peterson C-3
12 Laura Harrington
13 Lindsay Dugovich BBC
14 Cynthia Johnson Artemis
15 Lisa Kilday DC Triathlon Club
16 Julie Holman T.E.A.M. Fuji
17 Dori Buckethal
18 Christina Huebner Potomac Velo Club
19 Tanya Trujillo
20 Pam Mauch
21 Caroline Bloomquist
22 Iva Maxwell Harvard University Cycling
23 Erica Tempesta
24 Jessica Hall
25 Sarah Gordon T.E.A.M. Fuji
26 Michelle Harburg T.E.A.M. Fuji
27 Stacia Brooks
28 Jennifer Linko
29 Denise Clearwater
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 17