Log In
Webster Park Cyclocross • Sep 22 2019
4.8
1.7
3.6
4.1
4.5
Partly Cloudy, 80 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
1.7
Moisture
3.6
Accel
4.1
Tech
4.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Calvasina Full Moon Vista 1:04:11
2 Aaron Mccarter Hollyloft/UPMC Cycling Team 0:56:36
3 Kevin Chapman Beer Tree Cycling 0:57:16
4 Jesse Corum Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 1:02:22
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mick Snyder 0:47:53
2 Jack Bernhard Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 0:48:43
3 Nikolas Di domenico Full Moon Vista 0:48:48
4 Craig Nittolo Richardson's Canal House 0:48:59
5 Marcus Cox Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Ag 0:49:31
6 Jeffrey Lubkowski TruePath Cycling Team 0:50:20
7 Casey Bernhard Cooneys Tree Sugeons 0:51:42
8 Paul Mattison Tryon Bike/ Hoselton Auto Mall 0:52:40
9 Douglas Mauro TruePath Racing 0:53:39
10 Dave Dewey Cooney's Tree Surgeons 0:54:30
11 James Curtis Full Moon Vista 0:48:21
12 Patrick Wahl Framing Tech 0:49:30
13 Scott Woodruff Woody Peckers 0:49:58
14 Matt Hudson Richardson's Canal House 0:50:28
15 Chris Hill Framing Tech 0:51:36
16 John Deiure Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 0:50:11
DNF Jeff Mangini Team Towpath Road Racing
DNF Owen Wood Tryon Bike
Finishers: Cat 4: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Yost 0:52:44
2 Henry Burke Crankskins/RVE 0:53:24
3 Thomas Sblendorio 0:54:17
4 Thomas Baumgartner 0:54:29
5 Calvin Burke Crankskins/RVE 0:54:54
6 Steve Maybeck Cooney's Tree Surgeons 0:45:59
7 Aidan Makinster Crankskins/RVE 0:46:30
8 Brian Simon 0:46:41
9 Dan Esler Western New York Bike Racing Club 0:47:02
10 Ryan Makowski Venture Products Ventrac Equipment 0:49:17
DNF Steven Gentz Love & Sprockets
DNF Scott Prior
DNF Daniel Harris Grim Reaper Fitness NE
Finishers: Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Timmerman Cannondale/ Cyclocrossworld 0:56:57
2 Trevor August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 0:57:25
3 Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 0:57:27
4 Matt Smitley Full Moon Vista 0:57:55
5 Luke Principe Full Moon Vista 0:58:03
6 Kevan Edwards 0:58:09
7 Aj August Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 0:59:30
8 Mark Walters Crankskins / RV&E 1:01:09
9 Miles Mattern Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 1:01:55
10 Eric Grimm Park Ave Bike Shop 1:02:48
11 Gregg Griffo Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 1:03:24
12 Jason Urckfitz Full Moon Vista 1:03:35
13 Matt Martina Crankskins / RV&E 1:04:05
DNF Doug Rusho Park Ave Bike/Onyx Racing/Stages Cy
DNF Tod Gentry Full Moon Vista
DNF Jason Hettenbaugh Park Ave Bike P/B Borah Teamwear
DNF Andy August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Makowski 0:49:57
2 Jeff Waasdorp Growler Performance Bikes 0:50:54
3 Bill Tyler 0:50:19
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Boon Once Again Racing f/b Once Again Nu 0:22:28
2 Colt Grimm park ave bike shop 0:24:17
3 Brad Grimm Park Ave bike Shop 0:25:36
4 Cameron Mattison 0:26:25
5 Alex Grimm Park Ave Bike Shop 0:29:28
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Kuhns Team Towpath Road Racing 0:47:05
2 Matt Delisa Atlas/Garrett's Brewing 0:47:28
3 R Scott hannan 0:47:45
4 John Compton Atlas/Garretts Brewing 0:48:19
5 Eric Giehl Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 0:48:35
6 Dustin Hannum Full Moon Vista 0:48:44
7 Peter Pelychaty Pete's Wheels 0:49:37
8 Brent Bivona Ferretti Cycles 0:50:51
9 Martin Coffey Velo Club Robaix 0:51:02
10 Michael Ullberg Atlas/Garrett 0:45:08
11 Ian Webber 0:43:19
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Parks Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 0:47:47
2 Robert Dietrick Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge Spo 0:48:25
3 Thomas Emrich Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto Mall 0:48:51
4 Patrick Mcgovern Buffalo Bicycling Club Racing Team 0:49:25
5 Phil Batten Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 0:49:31
6 Donald Davis Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 0:49:33
7 David Faso Team Resource Cycling 0:50:06
8 David Hansen atlas /garrett's brewing 0:50:53
9 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 0:52:14
10 Chris De lancey Team Tryon bike/Hoselton auto 0:53:44
11 Bill Volkomer Team 2 Cycling 0:44:29
12 Scott Bass 0:45:37
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Goetzmann SBRT Mens 0:48:06
2 Joe Catalano Olean Cycling Club 0:49:34
3 David Burnside Team Pedallers 0:51:13
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Buschner 0:49:51
2 Jim Herbert Love & Sprockets 0:48:04
DNF Martin Coffey Velo Club Robaix
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:42:07
2 Chelsea Hill Framing Tech 0:43:29
3 Susan Faso Resource Cycling 0:43:40
4 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:50:50
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Erwich BMB Racing 0:45:37
2 Kaitlin Dunn 0:49:09
3 Peach Rose 0:50:15
4 Madeline Makinster Crankskins / RVE 0:52:20
5 Jeri Olson Love & Sprockets 0:38:05
6 Amanda Timmerman 0:42:01
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Selice Hollyloft/UPMC Cycling Team 0:41:13
2 Anne August Park Ave Bike P/b Borah Team Wear 0:41:21
3 Alexa Harding Crankskins / RV&E 0:41:38
4 Grace Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 0:42:48
5 Erin Berg Full Moon Vista 0:43:24
6 Shana Lydon 0:49:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drew Makinster Crankskins / RVE 0:25:38
2 Haley Kuhns 2007 0:26:47
3 Lillian Malinchak Syracuse Bicycle/Hooligans 0:19:55
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2