Log In
CX at the Yurt • Sep 21 2019
Race uploaded by CrossMgr csv | json
4.3
4.1
4.8
6.1
3
Partly Cloudy, 77 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.3
Beers
4.1
Moisture
4.8
Accel
6.1
Tech
3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Henry Rish WNY Cyclocross 0:37:24 14:34 12:18 10:31
2 Arthur Rish WNY Cyclocross 0:37:26 11:33 14:40 11:12
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Maggie Degnan WNY Cyclocross Club 0:51:45 22:33 29:11
2 Lee Madison 0:51:46 22:31 29:14
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Trevor Vowles Local Openers #staysnorkd 1:06:44 07:44 08:10 08:20 08:25 08:30 08:27 08:30 08:34
2 Aaron Mccarter Hollyloft/UPMC Cycling Team 1:08:58 08:06 08:04 08:25 08:48 08:57 09:03 08:57 08:35
3 Brian Degnan Buffalo Hardwood 1:02:19 08:31 08:26 09:15 08:40 08:30 09:05 09:50
4 Raymond Zilliox Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:04:52 07:45 08:19 09:39 10:04 09:46 09:50 09:26
5 Jesse Corum Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 1:08:34 09:18 09:16 10:09 10:07 10:06 09:58 09:36
6 Steven Mongielo Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:03:47 13:16 09:41 40:50
7 Gregory Cherr Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:22:27 12:34 09:28
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Matthew Kumro Nimrod Squad/WNY Cyclocross Club 0:42:09 08:08 08:17 08:25 08:29 08:47
2 Craig Nittolo Richardson's Canal House 0:46:42 08:46 09:19 09:05 09:21 10:08
3 Matt Swerdlin 0:48:32 10:04 09:21 09:30 09:53 09:44
4 Ethan Johnson Campus WheelWorks 0:50:47 09:45 09:56 10:28 10:10 10:25
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Alan Zawadzki 0:44:19 08:43 08:53 08:44 08:50 09:07
2 Jack Jibb Origin Performance 0:47:16 08:38 08:54 09:07 10:13 10:22
3 Eric Hernandez Campus WheelWorks 0:48:45 10:05 09:12 10:14 09:55 09:16
4 Steve Frey Campus Wheelworks 0:48:51 09:25 09:22 10:01 10:09 09:51
5 Maxwell Burget 0:49:05 09:33 09:47 09:56 10:04 09:43
6 Ryan Scully Projekt 0:49:53 09:36 10:42 10:09 10:03 09:21
7 Timothy Keane topor 0:44:18 10:25 11:15 11:17 11:19
8 Jay Fairbrother 0:49:46 11:15 12:19 13:27 12:44
9 Benjamin Wolf 0:50:52 11:39 13:01 13:42 12:29
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Brian Degnan Buffalo Hardwood 0:44:33 09:14 08:29 08:37 08:57 09:15
2 Ryan Thompson 0:48:08 08:44 09:39 09:43 10:09 09:51
3 Michael Kelberer 812 Racing 0:46:23 09:35 11:58 12:22 12:26
4 Ken Sheldon 0:41:15 10:56 12:08 18:10
5 Adam Orsini Campus WheelWorks 0:41:50 20:19 21:30
DNF Bonnie Symes Campus WheelWorks
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 James Hughey Tom's Pro Bike 0:41:37 08:11 08:10 08:17 08:23 08:35
2 Gregory Cherr Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:43:14 08:12 08:21 08:39 09:02 08:58
3 Chris Fuller 0:45:37 08:40 08:58 08:59 09:51 09:08
4 Robert Maulucci Campus Wheelworks 0:48:01 11:30 11:56 12:34 11:59
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Justin Gabreski 42 North Brewery Cycling 0:41:45 08:36 08:12 08:22 08:22 08:11
2 Jeron Drew Independent Health Cycling 0:47:11 08:55 09:06 09:28 09:40 10:00
3 John Dunn Campus Wheelworks pb/ Focus 0:54:09 12:32 13:25 13:49 14:20
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Chris White Mainstreamcycle 1:03:18 07:36 07:41 07:47 07:54 08:00 08:14 07:56 08:05
2 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks 1:04:07 07:03 07:14 08:23 08:18 07:47 08:19 07:53 09:06
3 Corey Knowles Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:12:23 07:34 07:44 08:15 10:47 08:25 08:37 09:54 11:03
4 Jonathan Siuta WNY Cyclocross Club/Buffalo Bicycli 1:03:22 08:45 12:51 41:45
DNF Ryan Rish Five & 20 08:27 09:37
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Patrick Duffin Campus WheelWorks 0:49:54 09:54 09:39 09:52 10:11 10:16
2 John Crumlish campus wheelworks 0:43:41 10:40 10:41 10:55 11:24
3 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:45:21 14:43 15:23 15:14
4 Jonathan Siuta WNY Cyclocross Club/Buffalo Bicycli 0:50:48 13:17 11:40 25:50
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:42:19 10:13 10:36 10:54 10:36
2 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:40:41 14:19 13:22 13:00
3 Emily Hill Campus Wheelworks 0:41:41 14:28 13:32 13:39
4 Shannon Ripson Campus Wheelworks 0:30:38 14:16 15:37
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Michelle Daria Campus WheelWorks 0:51:24 09:59 10:28 11:06 19:49
Finishers: Cat 3: 1