Log In
Trek CX Cup Day 2 • Sep 21 2019
5.5
4.3
4
5.3
4.5
Overcast, 73 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
4.3
Moisture
4
Accel
5.3
Tech
4.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thibau Nys AA Drink Joungeren Team
2 Nick Carter KCCX Elite Cyclocross
3 Alex Morton Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld
4 Andrew Strohmeyer CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES
5 Tyler Reynolds Trek Cyclocross Collective
6 Andrew Giniat The Pony Shop p/b KPMG
7 John Heinlein iii Donkey Label
8 Mark Myles Be Real Sports
9 Beckett Tooley Latini's Bicycle Repair
10 Kyle Johnson Giant Southwest
11 Nick Gordon Neff Cycle Service
12 Benjamin Crismon Giant/Appriss
13 Jack Brandvold Debont verandas
14 Jake Peterson Reynolds Roofing Racing
15 Owen Brenneman CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES
16 Matthew Riley Linear Sport
17 Ivan Gallego Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.com
18 Nicholas Lemke Cycle-Smart/HiFi
19 Jeremy Bloyd-peshkin INTENT
20 Tayton Parker Oklahoma Flyers
21 Jacob Huizenga Chicago Cuttin Crew
22 Gregory Thorne Kern Flanders Racing
23 Luke Feuerhelm Lake Geneva Youth Cycling
24 Lucas Stierwalt Aether Racing
25 Tyler Cloutier TCCX
26 Michael Lambert Dresdner Sportclub 1898 e.V.
27 Kurt Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence We
28 Josh Fangman Brazen Dropouts
29 Joe Petersen Phoenix Syndicate
30 Jimmy Panther MoMo Riders Club
31 Kurt Penno Toronto Hustle
32 Anthony Hilligoss Save the BWCA Cycling Team p/b
33 Nathan Sharnas Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club
34 Andrew Dietz Trek Cyclocross Collective
35 Jared Verbeke xXx Racing-Athletico
36 David Baldus Northern CX Works p/b Save The
37 Thomas Kehrer Bonkers Cycling
38 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca
39 Nick Dahl MoMo Riders' Club
40 Tyler Stein CritFit Factory Racing
41 Orion Child Dogfish / Team Noah
42 Jay Ganser Team Tall Racing
43 Scott Kozicki DistrictTaco Racing
44 Trevor Roose Iowa City Cycling Club
45 Derrick Ubbink Leadout Racing
46 Peter Oien Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford
47 Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo
48 Matthew Allen
DNF Frederick Junge Base Media Racing
DNF Chad Donahue Phoenix syndicate
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 36   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Asa Child Dogfish Racing
2 Shay Wright Central Junior Cycling
3 Dakota Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo
4 Gabriel Dobrozsi Lionhearts Jr. Racing
5 Eli Keyes Velocause Centraal
6 Trevor Flinton Team Wisconsin / Midwest Orthop
7 James Armstead Phoenix Syndicate
8 Andrew Aaron Palomino
9 Colton Bailey SPIN DEVO
10 Ethan Peterson Northstar Development
11 Mike Morse Colonial Bicycle Company
12 Henry Mcalvanah Trek Cyclocross Colletive
13 John Glynn Top Natchez Racing
14 Jason Anderson Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p
15 Satchell Mische richter Northern CX Works p/b Save The
16 Daniel Novak Tacocat Racing
17 Joe Burbach Northstar Development
18 Matt Henderson Giant Bicycle USA
19 David Marlow Pastaria Big Shark
20 Shelby Gibbs Dash Racing
21 Alex Bedinghaus Trek Midwest Team
22 Brad Kopp Loon State Cyclists
23 Dustin Kilness pedal Racing
24 Kaden Snoop Geoff's Bike and Ski
25 Scott Hoyer GDVC Great Dane Velo Club
26 Kyle Polich Johnson County Flyers
27 Corey Towle Gear West Cycling Team
28 Matt Lutz Project Echelon Racing
29 Nicholas Allman Dash racing
30 Matt Emmert Midwest Devo Support
31 Daghan Perker CRCA/To Be Determined
32 Wally May Union Cycling Team
33 Drew Bublitz
34 Billy Baader Momo Riders Club
35 David Swanson Bike Haven Race Team
36 Mark Child Phoenix Syndicate
37 Brian Bierman Revolution Cycles
38 Charlie Lavin Palomino american Cyclocross
39 Kyle Rickert Birchwood/GIS
40 Benjamin Lauer Rebel West CX
41 Ren Stinson Birchwood GIS
42 Jason Beck Loon State Cycling
43 Tyler Conant Dash Racing
44 Andrew Hudacek Loon State Cycles
45 Brian Kozicki Top Natchez Racing
46 Davis Yarbrough
47 Jason Zylstra Sakari Sushi Race Team p/b Smar
48 Adam Fulcher DistrictTaco Racing
49 John Orlikowski Neff Cycle Service
50 Royce Breckon
51 Alan Podczervinski Feedback Sports Racing
52 Kurt Druffel WAH Cycling
53 Curran Beckler
54 Daniel Ayala LSC Trek p/b OneTen Cycles
55 Jacob Glahn Trek-Midwest Team
56 Calhan Norman Team Extreme
57 Joseph Johns
58 Michael Sullivan Diablo Cycling
59 Matthew Sokolowski Team WI p/b Midwest Orthopedic
60 Jason Uhlenhake Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p
61 Sean Hayek Healthy Habits
62 Paul Struebing Spidermonkey Cycling
63 Josh Magie Bike Iowa Racing
64 Shaun Welch KLM/ColdStone
65 David Palmer Midwest Devo Support Crew
66 Kyle Abernathy MoMo Riders' Club
67 Kyle Kargel
68 Mike Lebeau Gryphon Velo Racing
69 Matthew Paterson Team AttakTiks
70 Zach Butler Trek Midwest Team
71 Aaron Smith Bonebell/WestTownBikes
72 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts
73 Ross Tuneberg xXx Racing
DNF Ben Agnew Englewood
DNF Andrew Richter Hollander Benelux Racing
DNF Richard Shurtz
DNF Alonzo Christensen Parallel 44 p/b Sanford Power
Finishers: Cat 3: 77  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Marshall Trek Midwest Team
2 Nathan Zollman Harvest Racing-Trek
3 Jakub Truksa XXX
4 Owen Reich UW-Platteville
5 David Platner 506 North
6 Mark Schiess
7 Erik Crook Hollander Benelux Racing
8 Ian Breitlow University of Wisconsin - Platt
9 Ryun Mielke Shake'n Bake
10 Brad Sovinski Hollander Benelux Racing
11 David Rodgers DistrictTaco Racing
12 Justin Roberts
13 Tracy Johnson Peace Coffee Racing
14 Dana Kalina
15 Brett Showalter Cumberland Trail Connection Rac
16 Brayden Pearce Spin Devo
17 James Sullivan Donnelly Cycling
18 Jacob Keller Alumnus Cycling
19 Samuel Swegle Spin Devo
20 Kyle Bettilyon
21 Przemyslaw Krol Hollander-Benelux Racing
22 Matthew Grogan
23 Jae Walters Northstar Development
24 Jesse Hawk Don't Know Slow
25 Marc Langlois ROLL MODELS RACING
26 Travis Manser MoMo Riders' Club
27 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing
28 Andrew Nepsund Northern CX Works
29 Jonathan Conley Great Dane Velo Club
30 Ben Caskey Bike Rags Racing
31 Isak Keyes Team Velocause Centraal
32 Tanner Westmoreland Gear West
33 Kyle Brown Bike Haven Race Team
34 Stephen Bonneau Great Dane Velo Club
35 Peter Pavek 506 North
36 Nate Perronne Team Wheel & Sprocket
37 Nicholas Roecker Trek Midwest Team
38 Matt Odonnell
39 Jack Davies UW-Platteville Alumni
40 Jason Houge
41 John Duffey Both Pedals Collective
42 Christopher Lynch
43 Michael Drahaus BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
44 Moses Keener Capitol Velo
45 Ian Hutchinson
46 Andrew Link
47 Scott Houge
48 Eric Staats Brazen Dropouts
49 Trevor Oleniuk OCH
50 Justin Krogmann
51 James Nordloh SRAM
52 Preston Tyler
53 Neil Jurgella
54 Alexander Hinman
55 Peter Hoffmann 506 North
56 Kevin Reed Union Cycling Team
57 Matthew Becker Gryphon Velo Racing
58 Tyler Flaker 506 North
59 Andrew Hastings
60 David Mcculley
61 Addison Sachse
62 Ethan Cramer Wheel & Sprocket
63 Keith Woods Dash Racing
64 Nate Lake Dash Racing
65 Andrew Lulis Plus One Cycling
66 Gary Mudd
67 Jon Romenesko Square1 Cycling
68 Michael Vandyke Angry Monkeys Racing
69 Alan Klein Midtown
70 Matthew Russell The Optimists
71 Ian Pepin Move Up Development
72 Brett Neylan
73 Hunter Bailey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
74 Brett Jones MIDSTATE
75 Edward Pszczolkowski Ames Velo
76 Kurt Greenslit colavita racing
77 Dave Rigby
78 Elias Macias Hollander Benelux Racing
79 Tom Perotti xXx Racing-Athletico
80 Alan Clements Midwest Devo Support Crew
81 Andrew Moore Rapha Cycling Club
82 Filip Soltys
83 Alex Koconis
84 John Davis
85 Nick Garside MidWest Devo
86 Park Walter Alumnus Cycling
87 Quinn Schroeder
88 Conner Evans
89 Tyler Puls BIKEIOWA
90 Brandon Andrews Angry Monkeys Racing
91 Ryan Dotson The Optimists
92 Jim Levi CS Velo
93 Anurag Mandalika Revolution Cycles Cycling Club
94 Ivan Cabezas Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
95 Ben Boeckman
96 Tim Featherstone
97 Joshua Awe
98 Tony Englin Spin Devo
99 Mark Wilson The Chainlink
100 Marc Couturier
101 Benjamin South N/A
102 Donald Freitag
103 Colin Huffer Team Wheel & Sprocket
104 Ryan Howard Horizon Cycling
105 Gabe Coyle SRAM
106 Steven Westberg Deschutes Brewery
107 Mitchel Kauppila Tread Heads
108 Kyler White Bike Iowa Race Team
109 John Grosz
110 Douglas Knieper Ann Arbor Velo Club
DNF John Kingry MOX MULTISPORT
DNF Tyler Walker Deep Blue Lobster Company CT
DNF Adam Opolka University of Wisconsin Plattev
DNF Ryan Romenesko Angry Monkeys Racing
DNF Christopher Raychel Team Wisconsin Cycling
DNF Joey Godiska UW-Platteville Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 71   Cat 5: 36   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rowan Child Dogfish Racing
2 Bjorn Blankenship Cascadia Junior Cycling
3 Jack Helvie Mid West Devo
4 Ethan Brown Midwest Devo
5 Brenden Shrum Midwest Devo
6 Thomas Agnew ASU DEVO
7 Ethan Clements Midwest Devo
8 Nathaniel Halverson MNJRC
9 Will Brandvold Hollywood cycles
10 Ryan Englin Spin Devo
11 Isaiah Collins Spin Devo
12 Willliam Pryor Cycle University
13 Bryce Shrum Midwest Devo
14 Niels Stringer Revolution Cycles
15 Owen Fluegel
16 Aiden Mcginnis
17 Leo Valentin The Pony Shop
18 Zane Creed Gateway Devo Cycling
19 Marlo Hunter Revolution Cycles
20 Dominic Nazario Ann Arbor Velo Club
21 Caden Cooper UPB
22 Elvis Rimsa UPB Cycling Club
23 Arlo Caines AAVC
24 Ben Laman Ann Arbor Velo Club
25 Landen Schmitt
26 Carl Boquist The Pony Shop
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Frazier Merlin Metalworks
2 Calvin Conaway Midwest Development Cycling Inc
3 James Halverson MNJRC
4 Patrick Urichich Lionhearts Jr Racing
5 Will Knowles ASU Junior Development
6 Emiliano Arteaga xXx Racing-Athetico
7 Liam Ellis TradeWind Energy CX Team
8 Colin Knowles ASU Junior Development
9 Alec Clements Midwest Devo
10 Parker Rogalla Deforest Norskies
11 Max Garwick Freeport Bicycle Company
12 Connell Alford Ann Arbor Velo Club
13 Aidan Jacobsen Corridor Devo
14 Ben Wilson Lionhearts Junior Racing
15 Nolan Church Spin Devo
16 Sebastian Ocampo xXxracing
17 Griffin Caskey Corridor Devo
18 William Palmer Midwest Devo
19 William Spende Lake Geneva Youth Cycling
20 Chase Cubbage Corridor Devo Junior Cycling Cl
21 Dante Humphrey
22 Jack Palmer Midwest Devo
23 Hunter Gengler ASU Devo
24 Cooper Bernstein Spin Devo
25 Warner Shrieve Midwest Devo
26 Aidan? Lafferty Ann Arbor Velo Club
27 Andrew Curtis PSIMET Racing
28 James Groenhof F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles
29 Adam Alt Red Fury
30 Ansel De jong Ann Arbor Velo Club
31 Connor Hildebrand AP Junior Development Team
32 Erick Smith xXx Racing
33 Griffen Smott PSIMET Racing
34 Charlie Laman Ann Arbor Velo Club
35 Matthew Miller UPB Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Haubner Lionhearts Junior Racing
2 Asa Child Dogfish Racing
3 Gus Bratetic Be Real Sports
4 Phillip Emmert Midwest Devo
5 Carden R king Boulder Junior Cycling
6 Finn Smith TradeWind Energy CX Team
7 Henry Conaway Midwest Development Cyclin Inc.
8 Sam Elliott Midwest Devo
9 Nathan Bailey Mock Rock ASU
10 Ben Brandvold Hollywood cycles
11 Mark Rinehart Midwest Devo
12 Henry Praznowski The Pony Shop
13 Luke Robinson Boulder Junior Cycling
14 Ben Kowalczyk Lake Geneva Youth Cycling
15 Nicholas Budden Junior Cycle Sport
16 Ahmir Ayala HHRacing
17 Conner Wilson Lionhearts Junior Racing
18 L.j. Shrieve Midwest Devo
19 Tyler Englin Spin Devo
20 Arnold Rupnow
21 Eli Klabough Brazen Dropouts
22 Francis Kuefler
23 Paul Fabian Spin Devo
24 Henry West Kenosha Kutters
25 Jake Williams Lionhearts Junior Racing
26 Finn Patenaude Brazen Dropouts
27 John Falter Northstar Development
28 Rolen Creed Gateway Devo Cycling
29 Carter Smott PSIMET Racing
30 Roland Connelly UPB Cycling Club
31 Ming Saiya-cork Ann Arbor Velo Club
32 Emmett Bock V.C. Bikesport
33 Joseph Grudzinski Ann Arbor Velo Club
DNF Henrique Lowe Velocause
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Leliveld Hardwood Next Wave
2 Jamie Williams Lionhearts Junior Racing
3 Chase Vandeursen Trek- Verge Racing
4 Elijah Johnson ASU Devo
5 Paul Johannes ASU Devo
6 Luke Arens Corridor Devo
7 Brett Lancaster Hardwood Next Wave
8 Colton Woolhouse Angry Johnny's Racing p/b Norco
9 Max Bailey ASU Devo
10 Atticus Jones The Cannonball-Hub
11 See Registration
12 F Last T
13 Marcus Van mieghem The Pony Shop
14 Rider Rainer Kenosha Kutters
15 Matthew Peppel Velocause Centraal
16 Arlo Wohlgenant West Town Bikes
17 Samuel Swegle Spin Devo
18 Brandon Englin Spin Devo
19 Noah Demuth Revo Devo
20 Sam Fabian 1972
21 Lincoln Scheer The Bonebell
DNF Jason Hoag Wheelmen racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finnley Sonnemann Revolution Cycles Club
2 Nolan Olson Colectivo Coffee
3 Henry Cooper UPB
4 Jonathan Wood Revolution Cycles Club
5 Tozer Jones Gryphon Velo Racing
6 Rocky Creed Gateway Devo Cycling
7 Gabriel Nazario Ann Arbor Velo Club
8 Joey Schmitt
DNF Spencer Shrieve Midwest Devo
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Shriver Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Jordan Roessingh Trek
3 David Reyes Tenspeed Hero
4 Ryan Jacobsen Rule No. 5 Cycling
5 Narayan Mahon Neff Cycle Service
6 Seth Eckert 801 W. Madison
7 Jesse Rients KUHL Cycling Team
8 Nathaniel Williams Bissell ABG
9 William E allen Feedback Sports Racing
10 Marcus Bush Angry Catfish
11 Jeremy Duffield BISSELL/ABG
12 Jason Bleedorn Neff Cycling
13 Scott Helvie Bicycle Garage Indy
14 Paul-brian Mcinerney Half Acre Cycling
15 Andrew Thompson Birchwood
16 Chad Hartley
17 Nick Kintzel Team NeighborLink
18 William Sherman Shamrock Cycles
19 Cory Bolen Team Eastside Cycles
20 Chris Pappathopoulos
21 Mark Illingworth Queen City Wheels
22 Ben Schreiber Linear Sport / TREK
23 Anderson Bortoletto Neff Cycle Service
24 Patrick Brock Team BelgianWerkx
25 Erik Rogelstad Loon State Cyclists
26 Sanjay Ganju Trek Midwest Team
27 Ryan Lipski Midwest Orthopedic/Team Wiscons
28 Paul Swinand The Pony Shop
29 Zachary Schuster L5 Racing
30 Jason Mcdowell Palomino American Cyclocross
31 Rick Schopp INTENT
32 Mark Macklin Filth AND Fury
33 Zachary Lysdahl Bissell ABG Cycling Club
34 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club
35 Robert Thompson Rule #5
36 Mark Harms Neff Cycle Service
37 Josh Borgmeyer Trek Cyclocross Collective
38 Nathan Jacques Top Natchez Racing
39 Jon Schratz Stay Rad Adventure Team
40 Nathan Hicks MIDSTATE Racing
41 Andrew Hague Trek Midwest
42 Brian Davis Diablo Cycling
43 Matt Stierwalt Team Hungry
44 Zachary Redding Neff Cycle Service
45 Keith Snoop Geoffs Bike and Ski
46 Rich Kisseloff PSIMET
47 Ryan Prystai Bateman's Bicycle Company
48 Chris Rechtsteiner Trek Algonquin
49 Bill Street Kuhl Cycling Team/Trek/Linear S
50 Adam Raychel Team WI p/b Midwest Orthopedic
51 Collin Shipman Midwest Devo Support Crew
52 Markus Anderson Loon State Cyclists
53 Mac Schroeder
54 Chad Brown trek
55 Dan Hendricks Shoreline Cycle World
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Beissel LSC Trek p/b One Ten Cycles
2 Len Fritz Ann Arbor Velo Club
3 Scott Olsen Midstate Racing
4 Kevin Reed Union Cycling Team
5 Alan Klein Midtown
6 Jason Patch
7 Ian Chown Union Cycling Team
8 Lance Harris Sakari Race Team
9 Joe Gower Brazen Droupouts
10 Andres Gutierrez Dirty Squirrels Racing
11 David Bellinger
12 Ryan Jones Gryphon Velo Racing
13 Jason Rice
14 Steven Moechnig
15 Charlie Harrison bike league p/b team butter run
16 Chris Howell Bike Doctor Frederick
17 Ande White 2-Bit Bicycle Goons
18 William Barnes PSIMET Racing
19 Dan Mullooly TT1
20 Jim Igielski Revolution Cycles Club
21 Kayne Neigherbauer Revolution Cycles Club
22 Karl Galko MoMo Riders Club
23 Jesse Garrison Angry Monkeys
24 Pryor John
25 Patrick Dwyer Wisconsin Triathlon Farm League
26 Wayne Sletten xXx Racing-Athletico
27 Theo Halvorson Lacorvus
28 Joshua Carroll Walt's Bike Shop
29 Ty Cashen Velocause Centraal
30 Brian Hansen
DNF Brent Baumann Revolution Cycles Cycling Club
DNF Erik Strahler Brazen Dropouts
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Faia Trek Bicycles
2 Jean-Francois Blais Trek Cyclocross Collective
3 Jeff Weinert
4 David Hildebrand Trek Cyclocross Collective
5 Eric Anderson TREK BGI
6 Leigh Quilliams Trek-GPL
7 D Scott daubert TREK CYCLOCROSS COLLECTIVE
8 Paul Bonds SPCX pb RK Black
9 Craig Faulkner Synergy
10 Carlos Casali Franco Factory Racing p/b Brigh
11 Shadd Smith KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team
12 Andrew Messer Be Real Sports
13 Matthew Scott fiets met slagroom
14 Sean Haidet Schnur Racing
15 Jay Henderson THC
16 Russ Jackson
17 Robert Uetrecht Webcyclery Racing
18 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice p/b Wattie Ink
19 Chris Ellis 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Wood
20 Mark Fisher KUHL Cycling Team
21 Chris Bowman Gray Goat Dirt Team
22 Douglas Hudson Feedback Sports
23 Tim Brandvold Hollywood cycles
24 Travis Saeler Trek CycloCross Collective
25 Colm Mcmahon New England Devo p/b Cadence We
26 Pj Cavoto jr PSIMET Racing
27 Robert Holmgren Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
28 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing
29 Paul Richardson Team Neighborlink
30 J p Brocket Meteor-Allied
31 Miles Keep Menlo Velo Cyclocross
32 Jarrod Kerkhoff F3 Cycling p/b 7Mile Cycles
33 Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
34 Jon Gallagher One2Go Event Services/Rule 76 R
35 Carl Valentin Half Acre Cycling
36 Paul Krumrich Donkey Label Racing
37 Scott Goocher Jack's Bicycle
38 Andy Bracke Team Hungry
39 Brad Dash ABD
40 Alfred Bryant Union Cycling Team
41 Peter Cherchian Neff Cycle Service
42 Michael Mcmanus Gryphon Velo Racing
43 Matthew Christiansen MOB Cycle Works - Primal Wear
44 Paul Roltgen DeKoRRa Products
45 Scott Robinson MIDSTATE
46 Brian Klippel Ann Arbor Velo Club
47 Jim Bethea Iowa City Cycling Club
48 Rick Hoak G2
49 Dan Mallek F3 p/b 7 Mile Cycles
50 Jason Cotter KLM/ColdStone Racing
51 Jan Vanmieghem Union Cycling Team
52 Jonathan Hoag Wheelman Racing/Maumee Valley W
53 Thomas Kabacinski MSN Pro Coaching
54 Chris Creed Gateway Devo Cycling Team
55 John Robertson Diablo Cycling Team
56 Chris Rechtsteiner Trek Algonquin
57 Scott Sumpter BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
58 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
59 Daniel McMahon cyclingreporter
60 Robert Moreland Brazen Dropouts
DNF James Cochran Rule # 5 Nicks Cycling/Mennen
DNF Louis Michel menard Northeast Trek Ambassadors
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 25   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Baisa REGION RACING
2 Steve Jeske Team Pedal Moraine
3 Chris Gasche Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p
4 Matt Veldey Zealous Racing
5 Jaret Hendrickson
6 Matt Robinson Louisville Cyclery
7 Jamie Banks-george
8 Robert Lewis Reliable Renovations LC
9 Michael Hartzell Trek Midwest
10 Jeff West Tulsa Wheelmen
11 David Mcculley
12 Matthew Terski
13 Kurt Junge
14 Marcel Derosier Freewheel Bike
15 Sean Costin The Pony Shop
16 Pat Scheckel
17 Jason Rupnow
18 Rj Bast
19 Larry Gundlach Mad City Velo
20 Doug Shrieve Midwest Devo Support Crew
21 Jeffrey Parmelee The Bike Line Indinanpolis
22 Ervin Hunt S
23 Willem Bastiaens Chilkoot Racing
24 Barry Batson MOX MULTISPORT
25 Jason Reimer Belgianwerkx
26 Hideomi Adachi Ann Arbor Velo Club
27 Kevin Mcguinnis
28 ? Peterson
29 Shane Birch
30 Bryan Connelly UPB Cycling Club
31 Kevin Gilinsky Harvest Racing
32 Johnny Balding Midwest Devo Support Team
33 Eduardo Reyes
34 William Finn Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee
35 Russell Sproessig
36 Eric O'Brien Harvest Racing-Trek
37 Jay Clark Heritage Bicycles
38 Peter Cline PSIMET Racing
39 Steven Westberg Deschutes Brewery
40 John Cramer Neff Cycle Service
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Jones Neff Cycle Servive
2 Michael Mcshane Be Real Sports
3 Christopher Berge Dugaswt
4 Scott Ross
5 Mark Mcgeen Team Mack Racing
6 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
7 Joseph Brubaker KUHL Cycling Team
8 Frank Smith Feedback Sports
9 John Thompson MSPEEDWAX.COM
10 Paul Schoening Team Pactimo
11 Robert Hamlin KUHL Cycling Team
12 James Cook Canadian Cycling Magazine
13 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing
14 Jeff Sympson Kegels
15 Robert Garner team wisconsin/midwest orthoped
16 Kevin Johnson Egencia
17 Pj Braun FCF
18 Jim Bergman Feedback Sports
19 Gregory Goblirsch
20 Christopher Schmiedeke GS Tenzing
21 John Riley Trek Midwest Team
22 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
23 David Mcclenahan
24 Jeff Flick KUHL Cycling Team
25 Greg Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
26 Ladric D'schommer-grant Pactimo
27 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing
28 Dag Selander Mnjrc
29 John Iltis
30 James Linn Ten 27 Cycling Club
31 John Lichtenberg Diablo cycling
32 Ron Kubala Team Lake Effect
33 Jim Peot Egencia
34 Dean Parker 360Racing
35 David Romisch GP Velotek
36 Michael Johnson Halyard Health
37 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club
38 Kevin Dorn Pete's Garage
39 David Mable BikeIowa Racing Team
40 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo
41 Robert Ogren The Fix Studio
42 Kevin Laroe Wheels in Motion / team Zipper
43 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
DNF Robert Downs A. Dugast USA
DNF Timm Jacobson Team Wisconsin p/b MOSH
DNF William Kuster
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darin Marlow Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
2 Mark Rickert
3 Daniel Valenza Hollander Benelux Racing
4 Kurt Greenslit colavita racing
5 Barron Gira PSIMET Racing
6 Jeff Anker BIKEIOWA
7 Patrick Lalley Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford
8 Scott Willms
9 Roget Pozeznik Village Cyclery
10 Craig North Ann Arbor Velo Club
11 Kevin Mallory xXx Racing-Athletico
12 John Senkerik Team Extreme
13 Peter Ackermann Alumnus Project
14 Robert Dunk
15 Kurt Jacobsen
16 Robert Labs
17 Robert Anderson Team Wheel and Sprocket
18 Troy Heineman US Military Endurance Sports
19 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing
20 Frank Boyer Rosso Fango/Isocentric
21 Matthew Hall
22 David Gannon DMOS Racing
23 David Thomas SCO/Bike Zoo
24 Thomas Alff
25 Rit Booth Hampshire Cycle Club
26 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme
27 Dominic Rossetto
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Mills Voler / Easton / HRS / Rock Lob
2 Carlos Casali Franco Factory Racing p/b Brigh
3 Kyle Russ Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4 Vance Fletcher Phoenix Syndicate
5 Ian Megale Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus
6 Seamus Oconnorwalker Donkey Label
7 Zachary Andrews Midwest Devo
8 Travis Gruchow L5 Racing
9 Tyler Stein CritFit Factory Racing
10 Bryan Wenzel Johnson County Flyers
11 Ethan Ley Revolution Cycles Club
12 Ryan Cooper UPB Cycling Club
13 Corey Horning Trek Midwest Team
14 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
15 Michael Lucas
16 Kyle Rickert Birchwood/GIS
17 Aaron Wrabek Sakari
18 AJ Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca
19 Lee Unwin L5 Racing No. 22 Bikes
20 Tyler Conant Dash Racing
21 Anthony Hoak Let's Roast Cycles
22 Joshua Fitzgerald F3 Cycling
23 Bob Callaway Gryphon Velo Racing
24 Aaron Smith Bonebell
25 Brett Aspenson Bike Iowa
26 Emiel Pastijn Velocause centraal
27 John Stonebarger CRANDIC Racing Club
28 Adam Raychel Team WI p/b Midwest Orthopedic
29 David Peterson Birchwood/GIS
30 Ren Stinson Birchwood Racing Team
31 Chris Gibbs
32 Tony Lemke Trek Midwest
33 David Cestelli SUPERNICE
34 Christopher Arndt Paradise Garage Racing
35 Tim Willcox
36 Mark Harms Neff Cycle Service
37 Sean Kennedy Great Dane Velo Club
38 Josh Mckinney Trek Midwest
39 Kevin Laroe Wheels in Motion / team Zipper
40 Katsu Tanda Chop City Choppers
DNF David Swanson Bike Haven Race Team
DNF Joshua Shough
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Mcouat Woodcock Cycles
2 Tanner Westmoreland Gear West
3 Brett Showalter Cumberland Trail Connection Rac
4 Matthew Herr 1986
5 Steve Jeske Team Pedal Moraine
6 Eamonn Schnell CRCA/Blue Ribbon
7 John Berry Madison Lakes Cycling
8 Brent Baumann Revolution Cycles Cycling Club
9 Tim Budge
10 Ryan Bimson Bike Rags Racing
11 Jesse Hawk Don't Know Slow
12 Michael Mayer Wolfpack of 1
13 Alex Loy
14 Michael Vandyke Angry Monkeys Racing
15 Jeff Anker BIKEIOWA
16 Nate Lake Dash Racing
17 Kayne Neigherbauer Revolution Cycles Club
18 Jeremy Pomeroy Gryphon Velo Racing
19 Brandon Andrews Angry Monkeys Racing
20 William Calkins Revolution Cycles Cycling Club
21 Matthew Mckeown Deschutes Brewery Cyclocross Te
22 Jon Romenesko Square1 Cycling
23 Tyler Puls BIKEIOWA
24 Joaquim Stevenson-rodriguez
25 Ivan Cabezas Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
26 George Swinand Pony Shop Juniors
27 Kyler White Bike Iowa Race Team
28 Matthew Russell The Optimists
29 Steven Westberg Deschutes Brewery
30 Benjamin South N/A
31 Gavin Lafave 2-Bit Bicycle Goons
32 Ryan Dotson The Optimists
DNF John Owen Neff Cycle Service
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caitlin Bernstein Easton/ Velocio/ MCGOVERN Cycl
2 Emily Payonk Team NeighborLink
3 Megan Barr Save the BWCA Cycling Team p/b
4 Libbey Sheldon CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES
5 Kaia Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence We
6 Dana Gilligan
7 Sydney Guagliardo
8 Caitlin Neuman Brazen Dropouts
9 Genevieve Harkness Velocause Centraal Cycling
10 Ava Holmgren Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
11 Julie Saeler Trek Cyclocross Collective
12 Erin Feldhausen Trek Cyclocross Collective
13 April Beard Trek Midwest
14 Risa Hustad Taco Cat
15 Eleanor Dyas Blue Ridge Cross p/b JA King
16 Venny Alub Cantu Cycling Wheels
17 Isabella Holmgren Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
18 Alexandra Campbellforte Vanderkitten-Entourage Racing
19 Melissa Seymour BaseMedia Racing
20 Molly Clark Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford
21 Kae Takeshita Team Got Wind?
22 Katelyn Walcroft Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
23 Ashley Heidenreich Half Acre Cycling
24 Valerie Hyrman Hagerty Cycling Team
25 Claire Steciuk Hardwood Next Wave
26 Lindsay Knight Ten Speen Hero
27 Skylar Bovine CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES
28 Leah Loggin Team Sundae Fundae
29 Anna Luckow Loon State Cyclists
30 Mary Randall Chicago Cuttin' Crew
31 Haley Engle Half Acre Cycling
32 Lauren Wiscomb Bonkers Cycling
33 Amanda Schaap Liv p/b RocknRoad Cycle
34 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
35 Ryley Mosher Wheel Works Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 25   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ella Brenneman CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES
2 Katherine Sarkisov CXHairs Devo / TREK BIKES
3 Abbey Obrien Harvest Racing-Trek
4 Alexa Stierwalt Aether Racing
5 Angie Armstead Phoenix Syndicate
6 Audrey Kilness Physio Room
7 Veronica Hudacek Loon State Cycles
8 Sarah Williams Vanderkitten Entourage VKCX
9 Amy Schultz L5 Racing
10 Linda Cooper Sakari Race Team p/b Smart Hond
11 Meghan Mason The Fix Studio
12 Caroline Gagne Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
13 Victoria Cane Team Clark Logic
14 Amy Lauer Rebel West CX
15 Brooklyn Raddin LOGIK | Junior Development Team
16 Kayla Clemons BSB Cycling
17 Sunniva Kessenich Palomino American Cyclocross
18 Jennifer Youngwerth Team Wheel & Sprocket
19 Heather Romenesko Square1 Cycling
20 Erin Ayala Loon State Cyclists
21 Erika Peterson Northstar Development
22 Jennifer Groen Half Acre Cycling
23 Ashley Cova PSIMET Racing
24 Ragan Weigel Donkey Label Racing/ Stoemper
25 Jenny Barr Holiday Camp Cycling Club
26 Becky Phelps Orion
27 Charlotte Erickson Dirty Squirrels Racing
28 Bailey Rudolph Gryphon Velo Racing
29 Olivia Cope Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
30 Lauren Weigel Donkey Label Racing/ Stoemper
31 Emily Bissett Urban South Racing
32 Emily Hoesly Zealous Racing
33 Melissa Zammit INTENT
34 Addie Slutz Summit Freewheelers Junion Team
35 Robin Sund Phoenix Syndicate
36 Izabella Shaffer Summit freewheelers
37 Beth Christiansen Union Cycling Team
38 Jennifer Picciolo Velo Femmes Racing
39 Jessica Bouziane
Finishers: Cat 3: 39  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dahlia Kissel Lionhearts Junior Racing
2 Josephine Ramirez north star development
3 Amber Searer Gryphon Velo Racing
4 Katherine Wood BSB Cycling
5 Jordan Austin xXx racing Athletico
6 Chelsea Bilskemper
7 Brinley Shrum Midwest Devo
8 Jessica Santiago Loon State Cyclists p/b OneTen
9 Lucia Smith Brazen Dropouts
10 Marissa Doner Team Neighborlink
11 Mia Scarlato Kenosha Kutters
12 Jacqueline Palfy Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford
13 Laura Shields BFF Bikes Racing
14 Sarah Garrett Vanderkitten Entourage VKCX
15 Erin Nelson Brazen Dropouts
16 Chelli Riddiough All City x Fulton
17 Rebecca Phillips
18 Denise Karlin Spidermonkey Cycling
19 Maggie Peterson All-City x Fulton
20 Janet Sherman Shamrock Cycles
21 Kayla Johnson Peace coffee racing
22 Rebecca Bastiaens
Finishers: Cat 4: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Schiess
2 Sarah Swapinski
3 Bernadette Watts Palamino American Cyclocross
4 Kelcie Kraft Pheonix Syndicate
5 Tania Burke
6 Brigette Cochran
7 Sue Bransky CRANDIC
8 Lauren Fitzpatrick AAVC
9 Bridgette Berry Madison Lakes Cycling
10 Alisa