Log In
Central Coast Cyclocross Series • Sep 22 2019
3.8
1.4
3.4
5.2
5.4
Clear, 65 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.8
Beers
1.4
Moisture
3.4
Accel
5.2
Tech
5.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcis Shelton 8 laps @ 00:49:58
2 Nico Sandi 8 laps @ 00:52:21
3 Ben Knipe Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 8 laps @ 00:52:34
4 Randy Higashi 8 laps @ 00:53:15
5 Cj Mooneyham 8 laps @ 00:53:22
6 Matt Moseley 8 laps @ 00:54:25
7 Joey Kochlass Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 8 laps @ 00:54:36
8 Christopher Chen 8 laps @ 00:54:51
9 William Torres 8 laps @ 00:56:45
10 Manuel Affonso Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 7 laps @ 00:50:24
11 Chris Fuentes 7 laps @ 00:50:32
12 Noah Shelton 7 laps @ 00:51:17
13 David Von edge 7 laps @ 00:53:54
14 Ethan Benton Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 6 laps @ 00:52:04
15 Samuel Thompson 2 laps @ 00:14:47
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Greco jr Velocause Centraal Cycling 5 laps @ 00:33:17
2 Christopher Chen 5 laps @ 00:33:26
3 Nico Sandi 5 laps @ 00:33:27
4 Justin Pitts 5 laps @ 00:33:40
5 Miles Wadsworth Family Cycling Center 5 laps @ 00:34:23
6 Chris Fuentes 5 laps @ 00:34:24
7 Thomas Schlesinger 5 laps @ 00:35:04
8 David Von edge 5 laps @ 00:36:41
9 Sam Thompson 5 laps @ 00:36:58
10 Jose Garcia 5 laps @ 00:37:22
11 Kevin Pelley 5 laps @ 00:37:41
12 Brad Cramer Twin Six 5 laps @ 00:37:53
13 Andrew Freudman 4 laps @ 00:34:01
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Rinn 10 laps @ 00:58:20
2 Michael Machado Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 10 laps @ 00:59:10
3 Ryan Bibko 10 laps @ 01:00:58
4 Patrick Thomas Family Cycling Center 10 laps @ 01:01:17
5 Dylan Atkinson 10 laps @ 01:01:28
6 Sam Schneider 10 laps @ 01:01:43
7 Sean Strachan Team Swift 10 laps @ 01:03:06
8 Peter Ambiel Alto Velo Racing Club 10 laps @ 01:03:49
9 Dan English Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 9 laps @ 00:58:29
10 Keegan Pelton Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 9 laps @ 00:58:36
11 Frank Greco jr Velocause Centraal Cycling 9 laps @ 00:59:09
12 Kazzle Spencer 9 laps @ 00:59:56
13 Andres Huerrero 9 laps @ 01:01:48
14 Matt Moseley 9 laps @ 01:02:48
15 Nathan Vahlberg Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 9 laps @ 01:05:41
16 Eric Brown 7 laps @ 00:47:30
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Manalang Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 5 laps @ 00:37:45
2 Ethan Benton Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 5 laps @ 00:38:22
3 Jason Burgess Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 5 laps @ 00:38:35
4 Mac Tomkins Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 4 laps @ 00:32:42
5 Cullen Keefe Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 4 laps @ 00:34:58
6 Aidan Zavalla 4 laps @ 00:37:31
7 Kai Yee Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 4 laps @ 00:40:12
8 Vaught Freiermuth MENLO VELO 3 laps @ 00:29:43
9 Sean Davies MANTUS RACING 3 laps @ 00:33:14
10 Yuri Tupaz CBRE Racing 3 laps @ 00:38:39
11 Ian Willis 2 laps @ 00:41:37
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Peck Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 5 laps @ 00:33:53
2 Mattheus Johnson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 5 laps @ 00:35:38
3 Daniel Gomes-wagner 5 laps @ 00:36:06
4 Peter Bissell Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 5 laps @ 00:38:07
5 Jayden Cheung Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 5 laps @ 00:38:16
6 Preston Collins TEAM BACON 5 laps @ 00:38:23
7 Peter Vahlberg Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 5 laps @ 00:40:04
8 Zain Huq Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 5 laps @ 00:40:19
9 Jonah Pirnejad 4 laps @ 00:37:51
10 Korben Tompkin Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 3 laps @ 00:33:29
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Kelly Team Evergreen Cycling 8 laps @ 00:49:24
2 Leonard Garza STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 8 laps @ 00:51:14
3 Benjamin Dodge Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 8 laps @ 00:53:08
4 Steve Hindman Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 7 laps @ 00:51:26
5 Rob Gaukel TROUBLE 4 laps @ 00:26:02
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Peck Los Gatos 8 laps @ 00:48:10
2 Don Myrah 8 laps @ 00:48:11
3 Brock Dickie 8 laps @ 00:48:41
4 Randy Shelton ORNOT 8 laps @ 00:49:20
5 Matt Shelton 8 laps @ 00:49:44
6 Mark Acker 8 laps @ 00:49:51
7 Brad Cannella Vivid Cycling Club - VCC 8 laps @ 00:50:14
8 Gannon Myall Hangar 15 Bicycles 8 laps @ 00:50:41
9 David Wierzba San Jose Bicycle Club 8 laps @ 00:51:01
10 Chad Rosser SJBC 8 laps @ 00:51:11
11 Mark Howland Family Cycling Center 8 laps @ 00:51:54
12 Rob Hunt Menlo Velo Cyclocross 8 laps @ 00:52:16
13 Stacey Sell Family Cycling Center 8 laps @ 00:52:54
14 Bryan Berry CYCLE-SPORT MUSCLE MILK SPECIALIZED 8 laps @ 00:53:33
15 Shawn Becker Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 8 laps @ 00:53:43
16 Martin Kozera Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 8 laps @ 00:53:52
17 Jay Parkhill Team Roaring Mouse 8 laps @ 00:54:20
18 Eric Bustos 8 laps @ 00:54:34
19 Ilya Cantor 8 laps @ 00:54:45
20 John Vahlberg Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 8 laps @ 00:55:24
21 Jim Atkinson 7 laps @ 00:48:51
22 Rich Stone TEAM ROARING MOUSE 7 laps @ 00:49:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Marshall STONEHAUS/FACTORY TREK 8 laps @ 00:52:17
2 David Tripier 8 laps @ 00:53:01
3 John Kammeyer Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 8 laps @ 00:54:43
4 David Sherwin Velo Allegro 7 laps @ 00:48:32
5 Robin Tiner 7 laps @ 00:48:51
6 Tom Carpenter Team Oakland Cycling 7 laps @ 00:50:48
7 Boris Foelsch 7 laps @ 00:51:03
8 Darren Mar-elia Mellow Motors 7 laps @ 00:51:45
9 Darrel Brokeshoulder 7 laps @ 00:53:36
10 James Pravetz MENLO VELO 7 laps @ 00:55:51
11 Roger Fleischmann 6 laps @ 00:51:59
12 Craig Ball Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 2 laps @ 00:15:07
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim English 8 laps @ 00:54:13
2 Jon Miller 7 laps @ 00:48:06
3 Robert Fetherston 7 laps @ 00:48:55
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Shaw 8 laps @ 00:55:16
2 Russell Pratt 7 laps @ 00:51:06
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taos Ono 8 laps @ 00:53:20
2 Miles Wadsworth Family Cycling Center 8 laps @ 00:54:34
3 Bernardo Tapia MENLO VELO 8 laps @ 00:54:37
4 Justin Pitts 8 laps @ 00:55:28
5 Andrew Yee 8 laps @ 00:55:49
6 Joseph Smith Bell Real Estate Cycling 8 laps @ 00:56:05
7 Jeremy Leeds 7 laps @ 00:50:09
8 Jeff Hane Team Roaring Mouse 7 laps @ 00:50:10
9 Marco Soldano Savvy Bike 7 laps @ 00:50:13
10 Eric Werner Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 7 laps @ 00:50:16
11 Benjamin Cota FUN SPORT BIKES 7 laps @ 00:50:25
12 Michael Schaller Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 7 laps @ 00:51:01
13 Bret Benton Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 7 laps @ 00:51:13
14 Brian Becker 7 laps @ 00:51:32
15 Frank Peavey Velo Fratello Cycling Team 7 laps @ 00:51:58
16 Scott Zavack 7 laps @ 00:52:19
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Erickson 5 laps @ 00:36:30
2 David O'Brien SunPower Racing 5 laps @ 00:37:42
3 Carl Showver 4 laps @ 00:34:53
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allen Wulczynski 5 laps @ 00:34:58
2 Todd Freiermuth 5 laps @ 00:35:45
3 Gordon Good SunPower Racing 5 laps @ 00:37:33
4 Giles Douglas SJBC 5 laps @ 00:39:17
5 Andrew Parker 5 laps @ 00:40:24
6 Christy Vahlberg Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 4 laps @ 00:34:14
7 Antonio Acosta 4 laps @ 00:35:57
8 Glenn Masuda 4 laps @ 00:36:56
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stewart Thompson 10 laps @ 01:03:56
2 Stacey Sell Family Cycling Center 8 laps @ 01:02:37
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Braunlce 4 laps @ 00:31:53
2 Ashley Von edge Koochella 3 laps @ 00:29:52
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Moriah Wilson 6 laps @ 00:40:39
2 Lindsay Wetzel polin SK Racing 6 laps @ 00:43:18
3 Johanna Fogolin SJBC 6 laps @ 00:44:08
4 Tess Cunningham Paradise Garage Racing 5 laps @ 00:40:07
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shantelle Tupaz CBRE Racing 4 laps @ 00:32:48
2 Maddie Wadsworth Family Cycling Center 4 laps @ 00:33:09
3 Kieu-Vi O'Brien 4 laps @ 00:43:08
4 Lily Sanders 3 laps @ 00:30:16
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Marten 4 laps @ 00:36:15
2 Anna Peck Los Gatos 4 laps @ 00:39:11
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Peck Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 5 laps @ 00:37:06
2 Kathleen Bergeron 5 laps @ 00:37:49
3 Renee Shelton 5 laps @ 00:42:04
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1