Log In
Valley Cross • Sep 21 2019
4.8
2.4
3.5
2.8
1.5
Overcast, 75 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
2.4
Moisture
3.5
Accel
2.8
Tech
1.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Turk Ames Velo
2 Jason Scholbrock BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
3 Kyle Crossett Rule #5 Racing/Nick's Cycling
4 Andrew Lein Spin Racing
5 Kris Adams Rassy's Bike Shop
6 Brian Phillips Phoenix Syndicate
7 Danny Yadron
8 Tyler Cowman Sakari Race Team
9 Daniel Hiser
10 John Peters Bike Rags Racing
11 Dominic Sherman Sakari Race Team
12 Jack Nagla University of Iowa
13 Landon Beachy Twisted Spokes
14 Jason Laughlin
15 Ryan Handley Sakari Race Team
16 Thomas Avila Sakari Race Team
17 Steve Tygrett CRANDIC Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Phillips Phoenix Syndicate
2 Luis Rodriguez Iowa Latinos Racing Team
3 Drew Aspenson BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
4 Justin Bown
5 Ian Robinson
6 Bryan Jones
7 Danny Yadron
8 Kelly Nindorf DMOS Racing
9 Andrew Stevenson
10 Robert Rehkemper
11 Jeff Eisentrager DMOS Racing
12 Hayden Patterson Spin Devo
13 Nick Hadjis
14 Luke Yetley Sugar Bottom Bikes
15 Steve Tygrett CRANDIC Racing
16 Jarret Sheets
17 Andrew Ferguson DMOS Race Team
18 Brett Folkerts
19 Noah Yetley
20 Jeffrey Janssen
21 Artur Golebiewski
22 Jay Mattas
23 Noah Branson
24 Jeff Mertz
25 Alejandro Rodriguez
26 Daniel Flaherty
27 Jarrod Igou Sakari Race Team
28 Thomas Avila Sakari Race Team
29 Jeff Hoobin
30 Joshua Sullivan DMOS racing
31 Ben Yost
32 Shane Bast
DNF Jack Nagla
DNF Austin Fisher
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian West Phoenix Syndicate
2 Brock Sell Move Up Off Road
3 Ethan Jedlicka
4 Scott Shelman Sugar Bottom Bikes
5 Jordan Costello Bike Iowa
6 Jesse Turk Ames Velo
7 Kevin Patterson Zealous Racing
8 Brody Burnham NorthStar Development
9 Corey Philips Sakari Race Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Mccoy
2 Chris Welch
3 Jeff Mertz
4 George Avila Sakari Race Team
5 Derik Spoon Bike Iowa
6 Mark Olson
7 Thomas Avila Sakari Race Team
DNF Jarrod Igou Sakari Race Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayden Patterson
2 Samuel Stember Ankeny Bike Club
3 Adam Wince
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ayeden Lein Spin Devo
2 Axsyl Lein Spin Devo
3 Kallen Yost Corridor Devo
4 Sam Igou
5 Evan Boaz
6 Deaken Temple
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colton Smithhart Corrider Devo
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Sedore MIDSTATE
2 Randy Reichardt Above & Beyond Cancer
3 Kevin Patterson Zealous Racing
4 Tyler Cowman Sakari Race Team
5 Charles Adams Sakari Race Team
6 Taylor Webb MIDSTATE
7 Eric Wehr FatCup Coffee
8 Jason Laughlin
9 Harry Fortney
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Versteegh MIDSTATE
2 Jeff Osborn Denovo
3 Milan Sherman Sakari Race Team
4 John Peters Bike Rags Racing
5 Louis Dewild
6 Christopher Maharry
7 Bruce Reese MIDSTATE
8 Ryan Handley Sakari Race Team
9 Steve Wiseman MIDSTATE
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Gillihan Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Jim Coady Bike Iowa Racing Team
3 Jim Robidoux Bike Iowa Racing Team
4 Peter Stevenson
5 Jim Pratt Ames Velo
6 Norman Wellings Wellings Power Products
7 David Ertl
DNF Todd Toom Jimmy Johns Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annmarie Sagen DMOS
2 Marisa Boaz
3 Lauren Steinke University of Iowa Cycling Club
4 Kimberly Breuer
5 Clara Bergan
6 Jennifer Sprung
7 Samantha Creeger
DNF Hannah Neary University of Iowa Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Goffin Iowa City Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Igou
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ali Young Velorosa
2 Aggi Lein North Iowa Spin
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leanne Buell
Finishers: Cat 4: 1