Log In
Veterans CX • Nov 8 2009
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
4
0
0
3.5
0
Clear, 70 degrees, wind 15 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
3.5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shadd Smith
2 Shad Schreiner
3 Chris Wallace
4 Andrew Coe
5 Adam Mills
6 Alex Edwards
7 Troy Krause
8 Nate Woodman
9 Aaron Elwell
10 Thomas Price
11 Cameron Chambers
12 Scott Dunsmuir
13 Matt Baugher
14 Nicholas Coil
15 Luke Lininger
16 Shea Bergman
17 Britton Kusiak
18 Matt Tillinghast
19 Matthew Farnham
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Jensen
2 Wanda Simchuk
3 Barbora Hanusova
4 Kaelly Simpson
5 Allison Adams
6 Glenda Taylor
7 Ashleigh Sumner
8 Kathryn Mueller
9 Debora Hall
10 Teresa Jarzemkoski
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Cole
2 Doug Stone
3 Joel Terry
4 Travis Donn
5 Robert Schultz
6 Chris Hershey
7 John Jones
8 Carl Schipfmann
9 Jack Funk
10 David Neidinger
11 Tony Stanislav
12 Ben Perkins
13 Dean Parker
14 Andy Wiens
15 Kelly Ricke
16 Dan Oldehoeft
17 Jeffrey Lively
18 William (gray) Nash
19 Tom Bondurant
20 Richard Hu
21 Sean Jackson
22 Michael Ellis
23 Scott Kelley
24 John Wagner
25 Craig Harding
27 Eric Stull
28 Bobby Summers
29 Kory Dillman
DNF Zach Dubas Bad Goat Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Wiens
2 Kyle Skinner
3 Brett Coppage
4 Craig Hoppe
5 Steve Vockrodt
6 Michael Ellis
7 Nathan Cuka
8 Chris Hudson
9 Tyler Schumacher
10 John Flesher
11 Joseph Anderson Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
12 Carl Fischer
13 Matt Oneil
14 Robert Brigman
15 Jon Riekenberg
16 Jeremy Smith
17 Michael Tarne
18 Jeffrey Haug
19 Greg Booth
20 Casey Buta
21 Mark Kern
22 Eric Lamb
23 Jason Douglas
24 Zeke Shepherd
25 Jim Spellman
26 Mitchell Ruedebusch
27 Randy Tracy
28 Doug Harding
29 Andrew Schoen
30 Chad Vulgamott
31 Michael Pecina
32 Stephen Wilcox
33 Mark Giffin
34 Philip Wilkerson
35 John Tye
36 Bryce Ausch
37 Micah Bicker
38 John Lanning
39 Aaron Rowland
40 Jim Holt
41 Christopher Smith
42 Doug Bolton
43 Eric Walthall
44 Richard Bowman
45 Drew Baranowski
46 James Summers
47 Joshua Keithly
48 Cameron Rex
49 Gabe Hoelscher
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Maxwell
2 Kay Lehman
3 Madeline Finch
4 Gayle Mcfarland
5 Sandy Collins
6 Suzanne Schultz
7 Donica Goodwin
8 Emily Wamsley
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Rex
2 Andrew Romisch
3 Harrison Lanning
4 Graeme Nash
5 Nathan Goldberg
6 Christopher Locke
7 Tyler Oroark
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aislin Reynolds
2 Hannah Reynolds
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William (gray) Nash
2 Carl Fischer
3 Craig Schmidt
4 Mark Horn
5 Nathan Cuka
6 Larry Jones
7 Jeremy Smith
8 Todd Simchuk
9 Chris Hudson
10 Kevin Collins
11 Greg Booth
12 David Wathen
13 Chris Thomas
14 Mark Giffin
15 Monte May
16 Gene Lamb
17 Eric Pacheco
18 Carl Fischer
19 Kip Lamunyon
20 Robert (bert) Swift
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Songer
2 Andy Lucas
3 Theodore Fleming
4 Dan Hansen
5 John Pahlmann
6 Mitch Dorris
7 Todd Bellem
8 Jim Rank
9 David Romisch
10 Telford Crisco
11 David Mathews
12 Robert Ades
13 Mark Thomas
14 Michael Berning
15 Jon Parker
16 Brendan Sheehan
17 Michael Ruder
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Long
2 Erik Elving
3 Samuel Perkins
4 David Wamsley
5 Dan Peak
6 William Jennings
7 Paul Weston
8 Richard Bowman
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Studnicki
2 Douglas Plumer
3 David Hejduk
4 Michael Gaherty
5 Lawrence Smith
6 Damian Almanza
7 Mathew Eastlack
8 Justin Bowes
9 Tyler Henson
10 Hector Soto
11 Roger Williams
12 Craig Schmidt
13 Mark Ramsden
14 Michael Yeager
15 John Wagner
16 Jon-paul Shores
17 Karl Jackson GP VeloTek
18 Eric Pacheco
19 Jeffrey Bishop
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Songer
2 Theodore Fleming
3 Chris Locke
4 Hector Soto
5 Keith Walberg
6 Telford Crisco
7 Bill Anderson
8 Matt Gilhousen
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5